SCNY Officials

ISU Gold Award of Merit and Referee

Lucy C.J. Brennan

ISU Dance Technical Committee Chair 

Shawn Rettstatt

ISU Championship Technical Panel Singles

Peter Cain (Foreign)
Troy Goldstein
Gilberto Viadano (Foreign)

ISU Championship Technical Panel Pairs

Peter Cain (Foreign)
Troy Goldstein

ISU Championship Dance Referee, Judge
and Technical Controller

Shawn Rettstatt

ISU Championship Technical Panel Dance

Judy Blumberg
Shawn Rettstatt

International Judge – Singles and Pairs

Karen Terry Perrault

 

National Referees

Lucy C.J. Brennan
Matthew O’Toole
Shawn Rettstatt

National Judges – Singles and Pairs

Lucy C.J. Brennan
Leonardo Chavez
Jaclyn Helms
Lauren O’Toole
Matthew O’Toole
Shawn Rettstatt
Dana Schiff
Karen Terry Perreault
Connacht Peterson
Coco Gram Shean
Brook Tlougan

National Judges – Dance

Shawn Rettstatt
Susan Keogh (Associate Member)

National Judges – Synchro

Lauren O’Toole
Matthew O’Toole

National Judges – Theatre on Ice

Connacht Peterson
Lauren O’Toole
Matthew O’Toole
Dana Schiff

National Judges – Showcase

Dana Schiff

 

National Controller – Singles

Karen Terry Perreault

National Accountants

Susan Neiman

National Announcers

Robin Heagan

National Technical Panel – Singles

Peter Cain
Troy Goldstein
Adam Leib
Marc Weitzman

National Technical Panel – Pairs

Peter Cain
Troy Goldstein
Adam Leib
Marc Weitzman

National Technical Panel – Singles

Joel Dear

National Technical Panel – Synchro

Lauren O’Toole
Matthew O’Toole

National Technical Controller – Synchro

Lauren O’Toole
Matthew O’Toole

 

Judges

Scott Cudmore
Gillian Fisher
Sam Gordon
Janine Halstead
Susan Neiman
Robert Nelson
Ilana Prusock
Matej Silecky
Deborah Wychulis

Accountants

Deborah Neiman

Technical Panel Officials

Kristine Bingham
Lucy C.J. Brennan
Patch David
Joel Dear
Lisa Musmanno Blue
Connacht Peterson
Cathryn Schwab
Debra Starkman


International Team Leader – Singles/Pairs/Dance

Timothy Goebel
Troy Goldstein
Shawn Rettstatt
Dana Schiff
Karen Terry Perreault

International Team Leader – Synchro

Lauren O’Toole

 

 


U.S. Figure Skating Hall of Fame Members

Irving Brokaw* – 1976
Carol Heiss – 1976
Beatrix Loughran* – 1977
Harold Hartshorne* – 1981
Dorothy Hamill – 1991
Yvonne Sherman Tutt* – 1991
JoJo Starbuck & Kenneth Shelley – 1994
Judy Blumberg (& Michael Seibert) – 1996
Scott Ethan Allen – 2000
Elaine Zayak – 2003
Sonya Klopfer Dunfield – 2009
Marjorie Parker Smith* & Joseph Savage* – 2009
Vera Wang – 2009
Sarah Hughes – 2010
Jenni Meno (& Todd Sand) – 2010
1961 U.S. World Team – 2011
  Officials/Judges
  Harold Hartshorne* – World judge
  Edward LeMaire* – National judge
  Family Members
  Louise Hartshorne* – Wife of Harold Hartshorne
  Richard LeMaire* – Son of Edward LeMaire
Anne Gerli* – 2015
Peter Burrows* – 2017
Kyoko Ina (& John Zimmerman) – 2018
Timothy Goebel – 2019
Johnny Weir – 2021
Lucy Joyce Brennan – 2022
Maia Shibutani & Alex Shibutani – 2023