Executive Board Members

PRESIDENT

Troy Goldstein

VICE PRESIDENTS

Alicia Ernst

Matthew O'Toole

Dana Schiff

Stephen Schneider

TREASURER

Mona Breed

SECRETARY

Audrey Leung

RECORDING SECRETARY

Michelle Lydon

TEST CHAIR

Lucy C.J. Brennan

PRESIDENTS EMERITUS

Susan Kittenplan (2016-2020)

Joan Rozolis (1999-2001)

Shawn Rettstatt (1995-1999)

Kenneth Shelley (1992-1995)

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Terri Levine

MEMBERSHIP DIRECTOR

Stacie Krinsky

BOARD MEMBERS

Michele Aexander

Josh Babb

Jackie Bauer

Jana Beauchamp

Pat Flanagan Borracci

Peter Cain

Timothy Goebel

Sam Gordon

Jaclyn Helms

Sarah Hughes

Stephanie Jaworski

Susan Kittenplan

Daniel O'Shea

Rosalia Palumbo Stauffer

Marilyn Sugarman

Karen Terry-Perrault

Angela Ting

SCNY Officials

ISU Gold Award of Merit and Referee

Lucy C.J. Brennan

International Dance Committee

Shawn Rettstatt

ISU Championship Technical Panel Singles

Peter Cain (Foreign)

Troy Goldstein

Gilberto Viadano (Foreign)

ISU Championship Technical Panel Pairs

Peter Cain (Foreign)

Troy Goldstein

ISU Championship Technical Panel Dance

Judy Blumberg

Shawn Rettstatt

International Judge - Singles and Pairs

Shawn Rettstatt

National Referees

Lucy C.J. Brennan

Ilana Prusock

Shawn Rettstatt

ISU Dance Committee Technical Chair

Shawn Rettstatt

National Technical Panel - Singles

Peter Cain

Troy Goldstein

Adam Leib

Marc Weitzman

National Technical Panel - Dance

Judy Blumberg

National Controller - Singles

Karen Terry Perreault

National Judges - Singles and Pairs

Lucy C.J. Brennan

Leonardo Chavez

Theresa Fischer

Lauren O'Toole

Matthew O'Toole

Shawn Rettstatt

Dana Schiff

Karen Terry Perreault

Connacht Peterson

Brook Tlougan

Coco Gram Shean

National Judges - Dance

Shawn Rettstatt

National Accountants

Susan Neiman

National Announcers

Robin Heagan

National Technical Panel - Synchro

Lauren O'Toole

Matthew O'Toole

National Technical Controller - Synchro

Lauren O'Toole

Matthew O'Toole

National Judges - Synchro

Lauren O'Toole

Matthew O'Toole

National Judges - Theatre on Ice

Connacht Peterson

Lauren O'Toole

Matthew O'Toole

Dana Schiff

National Judges - Showcase

Dana Schiff

Judges

Gillian Fisher

Sam Gordon

Janine Halstead

Susan Neiman

Robert Nelson

Ilana Prusock

Matej Silecky

Deborah Wychulis

Accountants

Deborah Neiman

Technical Panel Officials

Kristine Bingham

Lucy C.J. Brennan

Scott Cudmore

Patch David

Joel Dear

Sandra Hurtubise-Ulmer

Crystal Kiang

Adam Lieb

Lisa Musmano Blue

Connacht Peterson

Marc Weitzman

International Team Leader - Singles/Pairs/Dance

Timothy Goebel

Troy Goldstein

Shawn Rettstatt

Karen Terry Perreault

Dana Schiff

International Team Leader - Synchro

Lauren O'Toole

Club Presidents

Troy Goldstein 2020 – Present
Susan Kittenplan 2016 – 2020
Terri Levine 2001 – 2016
Joan Rozolis 1999 – 2001
Shawn Rettstatt 1995 – 1999
Ken Shelley 1992 – 1995
Pat Jennings 1990 – 1992
Mary E. Hauck 1988 – 1990
Alan Littau 1987
William Brennan 1984 – 1987
Joseph Lane 1983 – 1984
Dorothy Harder 1980 – 1983
Nancy Streeter 1976 – 1980
C. Clarke Ambrose 1971 – 1976
Merrill Anderson 1961 – 1971
Harold Hartshorne 1959 – 1961
Allen Klots 1952 – 1959
David T. Layman Jr. 1933 – 1951
Sherwin Badger 1932 – 1933
Charles T. Church 1931 – 1932
Henry W. Howe 1928 – 1931
Clarence C. Pell 1927 – 1928
SCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.