Achievements – 150 Years of Excellence

United States Figure Skating Championships

93
80
 73
2024The SkylinersSynchroSilver
2024Camden PulkinenMenBronze
2024Danny O’Shea (Ellie Kam)PairsGold
2024Maximiliano Fernandez (Valentina Plazas)PairsBronze
2024Balazs Nagy (Chelsea Liu)PairsPewter
2024Christina Carreira (Anthony Ponomarenko)DanceSilver
2023Danny O’Shea (Ellie Kam)PairsBronze
2023Christina Carreira (Anthony Ponomarenko)DanceBronze
2023Vadym Kolesnik (Emilea Zingas)DancePewter
2022Ashley Cain (Timothy LeDuc, Assoc Member)PairsGold
2022Brian Johnson (Jessica Catalang)PairsSilver
2022The SkylinersSynchroBronze
2021Ashley Cain (Timothy LeDuc, Assoc Member)PairsBronze
2020Danny O’Shea (Tarah Kayne)PairsBronze
2020Christina Carreira (Anthony Ponomarenko)DancePewter
2020The SkylinersSynchroSilver
2019Ashley Cain (Timothy LeDuc, Assoc Member)PairsGold
2019Haven Denney (Bandon Frazier)PairsSilver
2019The SkylinersSynchroSilver
2018Adam RipponMenPewter
2018Ashley Cain (Timothy LeDuc, Assoc Member)PairsPewter
2018Maia Shibutani (with Alex Shibutani)DanceSilver
2018The SkylinersSynchroSilver
2017Grant HochsteinMenPewter
2017Haven Denney (Bandon Frazier)PairsGold
2017Ashley Cain (Timothy LeDuc, Assoc Member)PairsBronze
2017Maia Shibutani (with Alex Shibutani)DanceGold
2017The SkylinersSynchroBronze
2016Adam RipponMenGold
2016Grant HochsteinMenPewter
2016Maia Shibutani (with Alex Shibutani)DanceGold
2016The SkylinersSynchroBronze
2015Gracie Gold (Assoc. Member)LadiesSilver
2015Adam RipponMenSilver
2015Maia Shibutani (with Alex Shibutani)DanceSilver
2015The SkylinersSynchroBronze
2014Felica Zhang (Nathan Bartholomay)PairsSilver
2014Maia Shibutani (with Alex Shibutani)DanceBronze
2013Felica Zhang (Nathan Bartholomay)PairsBronze
2013Maia Shibutani/Alex ShibutaniDanceBronze
2013The SkylinersSynchroPewter
2012Adam RipponMenSilver
2012Maia Shibutani (with Alex Shibutani)DanceSilver
2011Maia Shibutani (with Alex Shibutani)DanceSilver
2010Johnny WeirMenBronze
2008Johnny WeirMenSilver
2007Johnny WeirMenBronze
2007Emily HughesLadiesSilver
2007Melissa Gregory/Denis PetukovDanceSilver
2006Emily HughesLadiesBronze
2006Johnny WeirMenGold
2006Melissa Gregory/Denis PetukovDanceSilver
2006Morgan Matthews and Maxim ZavozinDancePewter
2005Johnny WeirMenGold
2005Melissa Gregory/Denis PetukovDanceSilver
2004Johnny WeirMenGold
2004Melissa Gregory/Denis PetukovDanceSilver
2003Sarah HughesLadiesSilver
2003Melissa Gregory/Denis PetukovDanceBronze
2002Sarah HughesLadiesBronze
2002Kyoko Ina (with John Zimmerman)PairsGold
2002Melissa Gregory/Denis PetukovDanceBronze
2001Sarah HughesLadiesSilver
2001Kyoko Ina (with John Zimmerman)PairsGold
2000Sarah HughesLadiesBronze
2000Kyoko Ina (with John Zimmerman)PairsGold
1999Sarah HughesLadiesPewter
1999Kyoko Ina (with John Zimmerman)PairsSilver
1998Kyoko Ina (with Jason Dungjen)PairsGold
1997Kyoko Ina (with Jason Dungjen)PairsGold
1996Kyoko Ina (with Jason Dungjen)PairsSilver
1995Kyoko InaLadiesPewter
1995Kyoko Ina (with Jason Dungjen)PairsSilver
1994Kyoko Ina (with Jason Dungjen)PairsSilver
1994Elaine ZayakLadiesPewter
1994Rocky Marval (and Natasha Kuchiki)PairsPewter
1993Rocky Marvel (with Calla Urbanski)PairsGold
1992Rocky Marvel (with Calla Urbanski)PairsGold
1991Rocky Marvel (with Calla Urbanski)PairsSilver
1991Rocky Marval (with Elaine Asanakis, Calla Urbanski, Joel McKeever)FoursGold
1984Elaine ZayakLadiesBronze
1983Elaine ZayakLadiesSilver
1982Elaine ZayakLadiesBronze
1981Elaine ZayakLadiesGold
1980Elaine ZayakLadiesPewter
1976Dorothy HamillLadiesGold
1975Dorothy HamillLadiesGold
1975Melissa Militano (with Johnny Johns)PairsGold
1974Dorothy HamillLadiesGold
1974Melissa Militano (with Johnny Johns)PairsGold
1973Dorothy HamillLadiesSilver
1973Melissa Militano (with Mark Militano)PairsGold
1972Suna MurrayLadiesBronze
1972Dorothy HamillLadiesPewter
1972Melissa Militano (with Mark Militano)PairsSilver
1971Suna MurrayLadiesBronze
1971Melissa Militano (with Mark Militano)PairsSilver
1970Melissa Militano (with Mark Militano)PairsSilver
1969Melissa Militano (with Mark Militano)PairsBronze
1967Scott AllenMenSilver
1966Scott AllenMenGold
1965Scott AllenMenSilver
1964Scott AllenMenGold
1963Scott AllenMenSilver
1962Scott AllenMenSilver
1960Carol HeissLadiesGold
1959Carol HeissLadiesGold
1959Nancy HeissLadiesSilver
1958Carol HeissLadiesGold
1958Nancy HeissLadiesPewter
1957Carol HeissLadiesGold
1957Nancy HeissLadiesPewter
1956Carol HeissLadiesSilver
1955Carol HeissLadiesSilver
1955Agnes Tyson/Robert SwenningDanceBronze
1954Carol HeissLadiesSilver
1953Carol HeissLadiesSilver
1951Sonya KlopferLadiesGold
1950Yvonne ShermanLadiesGold
1950Sonya KlopferLadiesSilver
1949Yvonne ShermanLadiesGold
1948Yvonne ShermanLadiesSilver
1948Yvonne Sherman/Robert SwenningPairsSilver
1948K. Ehlers, A. Hall, J. Phillips, J. BrunetFoursBronze
1947Yvonne Sherman/Robert SwenningPairsGold
1946Donna Jeanne Pospisil/Jean-Pierre BrunetPairsGold
1945Kathe Williams/Robert SwenningDanceGold
1945Donna Jeanne Pospisil/Jean-Pierre BrunetPairsGold
1944Kathe Mehl/Harold HartshorneDanceSilver
1944Dorothy GoosLadiesSilver
1943Dorothy GoosLadiesSilver
1943Dorothy Goos and Eddie LeMairePairsBronze
1943Marjorie Parker Smith/Joseph SavageDanceSilver
1943Nettie Prantel/Harold HarshorneDanceBronze
1942Phebe TuckerLadiesBronze
1942Sandy MacDonald/Harold HartshorneDanceSilver
1941Charlotte WaltherLadiesBronze
1941Sandy MacDonald/Harold HartshorneDanceGold
1940Sandy MacDonald/Harold HartshorneDanceGold
1940Nettie Prantel/George BoltresDanceSilver
1939Audrey PeppeLadiesSilver
1939Charlotte WaltherLadiesBronze
1939Sandy MacDonald/Harold HartshorneDanceGold
1939Nettie Prantel/Joseph SavageDanceSilver
1939Marjorie Parker Smith/George BoltresPairsBronze
1939Nettie Prantel, Marjorie Parker, Joseph Savage, George BoltresFoursGold
1938 Audrey Peppe Ladies Silver
1938 Erle Reiter Men Silver
1938 Ardelle Kloss Sanderson/Roland Janson Pairs Bronze
1938 Nettie Prantel/Harold Hartshorne Dance Gold
1938 Katherine Durbrow/Joseph Savage Dance Silver
1938 Louise Weigel Atwell/Otto Dallmayr Dance Bronze
1938 Marjorie Parker and George Boltres Dance Pewter
1937 Katherine Durbrow Ladies Bronze
1937 Robin Lee Men Gold
1937 Erle Reiter Men Silver
1937 Nettie Prantel/Harold Hartshorne Dance Gold
1937 Marjorie Parker Smith/Joseph Savage Dance Silver
1937 Ardelle Kloss/Roland Janson Dance Bronze
1936 Louise Weigel Ladies Silver
1936 Robin Lee Men Gold
1936 Erle Reiter Men Silver
1936 Marjorie Parker Smith (with Howard Meredith) Pairs Bronze
1936 Marjorie Parker Smith/Joseph Savage Dance Gold
1936 Nettie Prantel/Harold Hartshorne Dance Silver
1936 Audrey Peppe Ladies Bronze
1935 Louise Weigel Ladies Bronze
1935 Robin Lee Men Gold
1935 Nettie Prantel/Roy Hunt Waltz Gold
1935 Nettie Prantel/Ardelle Kloss/Joseph Savage/Roy Hunt Fours Gold
1934 Louise Weigel Ladies Silver
1934 Nettie Prantel/Roy Hunt Waltz Gold
1934 V. Jones, N. Prantel, R. Hunt, J. Savage Fours Silver
1933 Louise Weigel Ladies Bronze
1933 Nettie Prantel Ladies Bronze
1933 Gertrude Meredith and Joseph Savage Pairs Bronze
1932 Beatrix Loughran/Sherwin Badger Pairs Gold
1932 Louise Weigel Ladies Bronze
1932 Gertrude Meredith/Joseph Savage Pairs Bronze
1932 Edith Secord/Joseph Savage Waltz Gold
1931 Beatrix Loughran/Sherwin Badger Pairs Gold
1931 Edith Secord/Ferrier Martin Waltz Gold
1930 Beatrix Loughran/Sherwin Badger Pairs Gold
1930 Edith Secord/Joseph Savage Pairs Bronze
1930 Edith Secord/Joseph Savage Waltz Gold
1929 Edith Secord/Joseph Savage Pairs Bronze
1929 Edith Secord/Joseph Savage Waltz Gold
1929 Edith Secord/Joseph Savage Dance Gold
1928 Ada Bauman Kelly/George Braakman Pairs Bronze
1928 Rosalie Dunn/Joseph Savage Waltz Gold
1928 Ada Baumann Kelly/George Braakman 14 Step Gold
1928 Rosalie Dunn and Joseph Savage 14 Step Bronze
1927 Beatrix Loughran Ladies Gold
1927 Ada Bauman Kelly/George Braakman Pairs Bronze
1927 Rosalie Dunn/Joseph Savage Waltz Gold
1927 Ada Bauman Kelly/George Braakman 14 Step Silver
1927 Rosalie Dunn/Joseph Savage 14 Step Gold
1927 Virginia Slattery/Ferrier Martin 14 Step Bronze
1926 Beatrix Loughran Ladies Gold
1926 Grace Munstock/Joel Liberman Pairs Bronze
1926 Sydney Goode/James B. Greene Pairs Silver
1926 Rosalie Dunn/Joseph Savage Waltz Gold
1926 Sydney Goode/James B. Greene 14 Step Gold
1926 Virginia Slattery/Ferrier Martin 14 Step Silver
1925 Beatrix Loughran Ladies Gold
1925 Ada Bauman Kelly/George Braakman Pairs Silver
1925 Grace Munstock/Joel Liberman Pairs Bronze
1925 Virginia Slattery/Ferrier Martin Waltz Gold
1925 Virginia Slattery/Ferrier Martin 14 Step Gold
1925 Ada Bauman Kelly/George Braakman 14 Step Bronze
1925 Clara Hartman/Grace Munstock/Paul Armitage/Joel Liberman Fours Gold
1924 Rosalie Dunn/Frederick Gabel Waltz Gold
1924 Sydney Goode/James B. Greene 14 Step Gold
1925 Sydney Goode/James Greene 14 Step Silver
1924 Grace Munstock/Joel Liberman Pairs Silver
1924 Clara Hartman/Grace Munstock/Paul Armitage/Joel Liberman Fours Gold
1923 Mr. and Mrs. Henry Howe Waltz Gold
1923 Sydney Goode/James B. Greene 14 Step Gold
1923 Lilian Cramer Ladies Bronze
1923 Beatrix Loughran Ladies Silver
1922 Beatrix Loughran Ladies Silver
1922 Beatrix Loughran (with Edw. Howland) Waltz Gold
1921 Lilian Cramer Ladies Silver
1920 Lilian Cramer Ladies Bronze
1920 Gertrude Cheever Porter/Irving Brokaw 14 Step Gold
1918 Rosemary Beresford Ladies Gold