usfsa

US Figure Skating selected the following SCNY skaters and teams to represent the United States at international competitions.

     Go TEAM USA!

isu
{gallery /} {gallery id="denney-frazier"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/denney-frazier{/gallery} {gallery id="alexia_paganini"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/alexia_paganini{/gallery} {gallery id="min-gamelin"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/min-gamelin{/gallery} {gallery id="smith-reiss"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/smith-reiss{/gallery} {gallery id="tobias-tkachenko"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/tobias-tkachenko{/gallery} {gallery id="olivia_serafini"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/olivia_serafini{/gallery} {gallery id="nicole_rajic"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/nicole_rajic{/gallery} {gallery id="lewis-bye"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/lewis-bye{/gallery} {gallery id="ashley_cain"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/ashley_cain{/gallery} {gallery id="carreira-ponomarenko"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/carreira-ponomarenko{/gallery} {gallery id="grace_gold"|labels=grace_gold}athlete_galleries/grace_gold{/gallery} {gallery id="grant_hochstein"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/grant_hochstein{/gallery} {gallery id="rippon"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/adam_rippon{/gallery} {gallery id="sst_junior"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_junior{/gallery} {gallery id="sst_senior"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_senior{/gallery} {gallery id="maia_alex"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/shibutanis{/gallery}
DateSkater(s)EventLevelDisciplineResultLocation
08/30/15Kim Cheremsky (for Ukraine)JGP SlovakiaJuniorLadies(7,10)(9)Bratislava, Slovakia
08/30/15 Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko) JGP LatviaJuniorDance(2,5)(4)Riga, Latvia
09/06/15 Logan Bye (and Chloe Lewis) JGP USAJuniorDance(3,5)(5)Colorado Springs, CO
09/26/15Grant Hochstein Nebelhorn TrophySeniorMen(8,8)(7)Oberstdorf, Germany
09/27/15 Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko) JGP PolandJuniorDance(2,2)(2)Torun, Poland
10/03/15 Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia) Ondrej Nepela TrophySeniorLadies(12,6)(9)Bratislava, Slovakia
10/03/15Ondrej Nepela TrophySeniorDance(1,3)(3)Bratislava, Slovakia
10/05/15 Logan Bye (and Chloe Lewis) JGP SpainJuniorDance(5,5)(5)Logrono, Spain
10/11/15Finlandia TrophySeniorMen(3,1)(2)Espoo, Finland
10/11/15Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)Finlandia TrophySeniorDance(2,3)(2)Espoo, Finland
10/18/15Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)Mordovian OrnamentSeniorDance(2,2)(2)Saransk, Russia
10/25/15Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia) Skate AmericaSeniorLadies(12,5)(7)Milwaukee, WI
11/01/15Skate CanadaSeniorMen(3,5)(4)Lethbridge, AB
11/01/15Skate CanadaSeniorDance(2,2)(2)Lethbridge, AB
11/01/15 Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min) (for S. Korea) Graz Ice ChallengeSeniorDance(6,5)(5)Graz, Austria
11/08/15 Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia) Cup of ChinaSeniorLadies(9,7)(7)Beijing, China
11/08/15Grant Hochstein Cup of ChinaSeniorMen(5,4)(4)Beijing, China
11/08/15 Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min) (for S. Korea) NRW TrophySeniorDance(4,4)(4)Dortmund, Germany
11/22/15Rostelecom CupSeniorMen(6,2)(4)Moscow, Russia
11/22/15Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)Tallinn TrophySeniorDance(1,1)(1)Tallinn, Estonia
11/29/15 Grant Hochstein NHK TrophySeniorMen(8,3)(4)Nagano, Japan
11/29/15NHK TrophySeniorDance(1,1)(1)Nagano, Japan
11/29/15Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)Warsaw CupSeniorDance(7,7)(7)Warsaw, Poland
12/05/15Golden Spin of ZagrebSeniorMen(3,2)(2)Zagreb, Croatia
12/13/15Grand Prix FinalSeniorDance(4,4)(4)Barcelona, Spain
01/17/16 The Skyliners Leon Lurje TrophyJuniorSynchro(2,1)(1)Gothenburg, Sweden
01/31/16 Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia) European ChampionshipsSeniorLadies(9,18)(12)Bratislava, Slovakia
01/31/16Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)European ChampionshipsSeniorDance(7,12)(10)Bratislava, Slovakia
01/31/15 The Skyliners Neuchatel TrophySeniorSynchro(4,4)(4)Neuchatel, Switzerland
02/06/16 The Skyliners French CupJuniorSynchro(4,3)(3)Rouen, France
02/16/16 Logan Bye (and Chloe Lewis)Youth GamesJuniorDance(3,2)(2)Lillehammer, Norway
02/20/16 Erika Smith (and AJ Reiss)Bavarian OpenSeniorPairswithdrawnOberstdorf, Germany
02/21/16Four ContinentsSeniorMenwithdrawnTaipei City, Taiwan
02/21/16Four ContinentsSeniorDance(1,1)(1)Taipei City, Taiwan
02/21/16 Grant Hochstein Four ContinentsSeniorMen(6,10)(8)Taipei City, Taiwan
02/21/16 Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min) (for S. Korea) Four ContinentsSeniorDance(9,8)(8)Taipei City, Taiwan
03/12/16 The SkylinersJunior World ChallengeJuniorSynchro(5,3)(4)Zagreb, Croatia
04/03/16World ChampionshipsSeniorMen(7,4)(6)Boston, MA
04/03/16World ChampionshipsSeniorDance(2,2)(2)Boston, MA
04/03/16 Grant Hochstein World ChampionshipsSeniorMen(16,9)(10)Boston, MA
04/03/16 Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia) World ChampionshipsSeniorLadies(15,13)(13)Boston, MA
04/03/16Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)World ChampionshipsSeniorDance(13,12)(12)Boston, MA
04/17/16 Alexia Paganini Gardena Spring TrophyJuniorLadies(1,2)(1)Egna, Italy
04/24/16Team Challenge CupSeniorMenSpokane, WA

Team Rosters

This is a work in progress. We have striven to be accurate, but may have overlooked certain SCNY members and their assignments. We apologize for any such oversights and welcome SCNY community input in completing this database.

Submit a Bug Report

Go to top