Artistic

Adult

  1. Rosemarie Coyle, The Skating Club of New York 2/1
  2. Ruth Smith, Pittsfield FSC 3/2

Intermediate / Novice

  1. Joseph Goodpaster, Indiana World Skating... 3/1
  2. Laura Bretscher, Washington FSC 3/2

Low Freestyle / Pre-Preliminary

  1. Amanda Jaffe, Essex SC of NJ 3/1
  2. Zoe Lahm, Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers 2/2
  3. Jasmin Barrows, Norwich FSC 3/3

Senior

  1. Lindsay Sudbrink, Red Rose FSC 3/1

Dramatic

Adult

  1. Pamela Federbusch, North Jersey FSC 3/1
  2. Elizabeth Nunn, The Skating Club of New York 3/2
  • Laura Moore, The Skating Club of New York Withdrawn

Intermediate / Novice

  1. Jordyn Katz, The Skating Club of New York 3/1
  2. Dakota Rogers-Myers, The Skating Club of New York 2/2
  3. Laura Bretscher, Washington FSC 3/3

Juvenile

  1. Lily Delle-Levine, Red Rose FSC 2/2 *** TIE ***
    Maria Slava Prymak, Hershey FSC 2/2 *** TIE ***
  2. ---
  3. Jennie Berlin, The Skating Club of New York 2/2 TO 7
  4. Laura Jacobson, The Skating Club of New York 3/4

Low Freestyle / Pre-Preliminary

  1. Catherine Mayer, Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers 3/1
  2. Jasmin Barrows, Norwich FSC 2/2
  3. Carrie Rose, The Skating Club of New York 3/3
  4. Dylan Blackman, Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers 3/4

Preliminary / Pre Juvenile

  1. Danielle Korenkov, Ice House Of New Jers... 3/1
  2. Marina Tosi, The Skating Club of New York 3/2
  • Victoria Snyder, The Skating Club of New York Withdrawn

Sr/Young Adult/Teen A

  1. Oceanna Pak, Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers 4/2
  2. Virginia Mason, The Skating Club of New York 3/2
  3. Gabrielle Schneider, The Skating Club of New York 4/3
  4. Sammi Rosenberg, Washington FSC 5/4
  5. Louisa Cho, The Skating Club of New York 5/5

Sr/Young Adult/Teen B

  1. Madeleine Minnick, Red Rose FSC 4/1
  2. Demi Ehrhart, Red Rose FSC 3/2
  3. Lindsay Sudbrink, Red Rose FSC 4/3
  4. Miranda Tyson, The Skating Club of New York 5/4
  5. Sophie Spillmann, The Skating Club of New York 5/5

Novice/Junior/Senior Duet
Standings during the Showcase

  • Lindsay Sudbrink, Red Rose FSC and Joseph Goodpaster, Indiana World Skating...(Not skated)
  • Laura Bretscher, Washington FSC and Audrey Marek, Washington FSC (Not skated)

Ensemble

Final Standings

  1. Bravo Novice, Essex SC of NJ 3/1
  2. Queens National Ice Theatre, Knickerbocker FSC 3/2

Ensemble A

  1. Bravo Preliminary, Essex SC of NJ 3/1
  2. Queens Junior Ice Theatre, World Area LTS (Basic... 3/2

Ensemble C

  1. Bravo Junior, Essex SC of NJ 2/1
  2. Reach for the Stars, The SC of New York 3/2

Improv

Juvenile

  1. Maria Slava Prymak, Hershey FSC 2/1
  2. Lily Delle-Levine, Red Rose FSC 2/2
  3. Tory Watnick, The Skating Club of New York 3/3

No Test

  1. Cayetana Gonzalez, Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers 2/1
  2. Konstantin Astafurov, Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers 3/2
  3. Tyler Vanwagner, Essex SC of NJ 3/3

Novice/Junior/Senior

  1. Alex Tregre, Knickerbocker FSC 3/1
  2. Laura Bretscher, Washington FSC 3/2
  3. Audrey Marek, Washington FSC 3/3

Preliminary / Pre Juvenile

  1. Claire Macedonia, Dutchess FSC 3/1
  2. Marina Tosi, The Skating Club of New York 2/2
  3. Juliet Pearson, Dutchess FSC 2/3 TOM 5
  4. Serena Romano, The Skating Club of New York 2/3 TOM 6

Juvenile Duet

  1. Demi Ehrhart, Red Rose FSC and Madeleine Minnick, Red Rose FSC 2/1
  2. Zoe Dean, Red Rose FSC and Lily Delle-Levine, Red Rose FSC 3/2

Light Entertainment

Adult

  1. Ruth Smith, Pittsfield FSC 3/1
  2. Tanya Tamarchenko, The Skating Club of New York 3/2
  • Laura Moore, The Skating Club of New York Withdrawn

Intermediate

  1. Emily Bleiberg, The Skating Club of New York 3/1
  2. Joseph Goodpaster, Indiana World Skating... 2/2
  3. Zoe Dean, Red Rose FSC 3/3
  4. Laura Bretscher, Washington FSC 3/4

Junior/Senior.

  1. Audrey Marek, Washington FSC 2/1
  2. Lindsay Sudbrink, Red Rose FSC 3/2
  3. Jessica Brofsky, Colonial FSC 2/3 TOM 5
  4. Alex Tregre, Knickerbocker FSC 2/3 TOM 6

Juvenile

  1. Maria Slava Prymak, Hershey FSC 2/2
  2. Jennie Berlin, The Skating Club of New York 2/3 TO 8
  3. Melody Jacobs, Metropolitan FSC 2/3 TO 9
  4. Lily Delle-Levine, Red Rose FSC 2/3 TOM 5
  5. Tory Watnick, The Skating Club of New York 2/4

Low Freestyle A

  1. Cayetana Gonzalez, Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers 3/1
  2. Tyler Vanwagner, Essex SC of NJ 4/2
  3. Sarai Sealy, The Skating Club of New York 4/3
  4. Lily Faulkner, Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers 5/4

Low Freestyle B.

  1. Jasmin Barrows, Norwich FSC 3/2 TO 12
  2. Dylan Blackman, Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers 3/2 TO 13
  3. Defne Tuzer, Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers 4/3 TOM 8
  4. Ciara Flaherty, The Skating Club of New York 4/3 TOM 9

Low Freestyle No Test - Boys

  1. Max Rose, The Skating Club of New York 2/2 *** TIE ***
    Hiram Cowhey, Freeport Skating Academy 2/2 *** TIE ***
  2. ---
  3. Konstantin Astafurov, Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers 2/3
  4. David Sanyour, The Skating Club of New York 3/4

No Test

  1. Phoebe Abitbol, The Skating Club of New York 2/1
  2. Anna Falcone, The Skating Club of New York 3/2
  • Jean Bennett, Essex SC of NJ Withdrawn

Pre Juvenile

  1. Anna Faulkner, The Skating Club of New York 2/1
  2. Claire Macedonia, Dutchess FSC 3/3
  3. Marina Tosi, The Skating Club of New York 2/3
  4. Clara Steiner, SC of New York 3/4

Pre Preliminary

  1. Olivia Ridley, Essex SC of NJ 3/1
  2. Angelina Roffo, The Skating Club of New York 2/2
  3. Anne Bennett, Essex SC of NJ 3/3

Preliminary

  1. Ryann Pearson, The Skating Club of New York 5/1
  2. Jessica Marrone, The Skating Club of New York 5/2
  3. Serena Romano, The Skating Club of New York 5/3

Preliminary

  1. Rae Han, The Skating Club of New York 3/1
  2. Danielle Korenkov, Ice House Of New Jersey 3/2
  3. Sam Snow, Cantiague FSC 5/3
  4. Juliet Pearson, Dutchess FSC 5/4

Young Adult/Teen

  1. Mona Johnson, The Skating Club of New York 3/2
  2. Louisa Cho, The Skating Club of New York 2/2
  3. Demi Ehrhart, Red Rose FSC 2/3
  4. Ellyn Petrino, The Skating Club of New York 2/4
  5. Gabrielle Schneider, The Skating Club of New York 3/5
  6. Madeleine Minnick, Red Rose FSC 3/6

No Test Duet

  1. Carrie Rose, The Skating Club of New York and Max Rose, The Skating Club of New York 3/1
powered by social2s