● ● ● ● ● ● SCNY member Audrey Shin kicks off the 2017-18 season as US Figure Skating's junior ladies' representative at the Asian Open, August 2-5 in Hong Kong. Good luck, Audrey! ● ● ● Register online today for the 92nd Annual Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships, September 7-10 at Sky Rink! ● ● ● The Sky Rink All Stars compete August 9-13 at the 2017 National Showcase Competition in Santa Rosa, California. Good luck, Sky Rink All Stars! ● ● ● Chloe Lewis (All Year FSC) and Logan Bye (SCNY) begin the 2017-18 Junior Grand Prix season in Brisbane, Australia August 24-26. Good luck, Chloe and Logan! ● ● ● Click here to join SCNY or renew your membership for the 2017-18 season! ● ● ● Congratulations TEAM USA on winning BRONZE at the 2017 World Team Trophy competition April 20-22 in Tokyo, Japan. Ashley Cain (SCNY) and Timothy LeDuc (LAFSC, associate SCNY) represented the United States in pairs. ● ● ● Congratulations to our 2017 U.S. Adult Figure Skating participants and medalists: Anna Drozda (BRONZE in Adult Gold Ladies I and Championship Adult Gold Ladies); Kenneth Yin (BRONZE in Championship Adult Gold Men); Mayumi Yamamoto (SILVER in Adult Gold Ladies IV); Stephanie Hao (competed in Adult Silver Ladies I and DE I); Tracey Rhodes (Adult Silver Ladies III and LE III); Rosemarie Coyle (5th in Master Int-Nov Ladies III); and Tara O'Neil (Masters Int-Nov Ladies I). ● ● ● Congratulations Maia and Alex Shibutani - 2017 ISU World Ice Dancing BRONZE medalists! ● ● ● Congratulations Christina Carreira (SCNY) and Anthony Ponomarenko (SCSF) - BRONZE medalists at the 2017 ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships in Taipei City, Chinese Taipei! We are so proud of you! ● ● ● Congratulations Skyliners Junior on placing second in the free skate and fourth overall at the 2017 ISU World Junior Synchronized Skating Championships in Mississauga, Ontario! ● ● ● Congratulations Skyliners Junior, Skyliners Novice, Skyliners Intermediate and Skyliners Juvenile - 2017 US Synchronized Skating National Champions! ● ● ● Congratulation Skyliners Senior - 2017, 2016 and 2015 US Synchronized Skating Senior bronze medalists! ● ● ● Congratulations Maia and Alex Shibutani on winning SILVER at the 2017 ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships in Gangneung, South Korea! ● ● ● Congratulations Skyliners Senior on winning the 2017 ISU Zagreb Snowflake Trophy! ● ● ● Congratulations Skyliners Junior on winning the 2017 USFS World Team Selection Event in Simsbury, CT. ● ● ● Congratulations Skyliners Junior on winning BRONZE at the 23rd Annual ISU French Cup in Rouen! ● ● ● Congratulations Isabella Tobias (SCNY) and Ilia Tkachenko on placing fourth at the 2017 European Figure Skating Championships in Ostrava, Czech Republic! Congratulations Nicole Rajicova (SCNY) on placing sixth in the ladies' event! ● ● ● Congratulations Maia and Alex Shibutani - two-time US Figure Skating GOLD medalists in senior dance! ● ● ● Congratulations senior pairs Haven Denney (SCNY) and Brandon Frazier (All Year FSC) and Ashley Cain (SCNY) and Timothy LeDuc (LAFSC) on winning GOLD and BRONZE, respectively, at the 2017 Prudential U.S. Figure Skating Championships in Kansas City, Missouri! ● ● ● Congratulations to our two-time US Figure Skating senior men's PEWTER medalist, Grant Hochstein! ● ● ● Congratulations junior ice dancers Christina Carreira (SCNY) and Anthony Ponomarenko (SCSF) and Chloe Lewis (All Year FSC) and Logan Bye (SCNY), the 2017 US Figure Skating National SILVER and PEWTER medalists! ● ● ● Congratulations associate SCNY member Emilia Murdock (SC Boston) on winning her second SILVER medal at Nationals, this time in intermediate ladies! ● ● ● Congratulations Skyliners Senior on winning BRONZE at the 2017 ISU Mozart Cup in Salzburg, Austria! Go Team USA! ● ● ● Congratulations Skyliners Junior on winning GOLD at the ISU Cup of Berlin Synchronized Skating Championships in Germany! ● ● ● Congratulations Alexander Gamelin (SCNY) and Yura Min, 2017 South Korean national champions! ● ● ● ● ● ●

Sunday, September 27, 9:30 AM - 1 PM at Sky Rink

 

You are invited to join us as we continue our tradition of kicking off the skating season by cheering on some of our skaters who will be competing at Regionals and Sectionals at SCNY's brunch and exhibition!

The exhibition is SOLD OUT.  Even if you are not competing at Regionals, please come to the the exhibition and come for Brunch on the back deck. Help send your friends off in style. It will be lots of fun and it is a great way to start the season.

The 90th Annual Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships are underway. Good luck, all skaters!

 

ISU Controllers        

ISU and National Judges

from at least 4 countries

ISU and National Specialists

Click here for Schedule & Group Info

Participate in our Silent Auction!

Below are just some of the elite skaters who have won top honors at this competition - the longest continuously-run figure skating competition in North America!

 

Slide background

Natalia Popova

5-time Ukrainian national champion and 2014 Olympian

Senior Ladies' Champion
Mids 2014

Ukrainian Figure Skating Federation

Slide background

Tim Dolensky

2012 US junior silver medalist

Senior Men's Champion
Mids 2014

Atlanta Figure Skating Club

Slide background

Elene Gedevanishvili

2-time European bronze medalist
Georgian national champion
2010 Olympian

Senior Ladies' Champion
Mids 2013

Georgia Figure Skating Club

Slide background

Marissa Castelli
Simon Schnapir

2-time US pairs champions
2014 Olympic team event bronze medalists

Senior Pairs' Champion
Mids 2010 and 2012

Skating Club of Boston

Slide background

Jelena Glebova

7-time Estonian national champion and 2-time Olympian

Senior Ladies' Champion
Mids 2011

Medal Figure Skating Club (Tallinn)

Slide background

Ross Miner

2013 US senior men's silver medalist
2009 US junior men's champion

Senior Men's Champion
Mids 2010 and 2011

Skating Club of Boston

Slide background

Ksenia Makarova

2010 Russian national champion and 2010 Olympian

Senior Ladies' Champion
Mids 2010

Figure Skating Federation of Russia

Slide background

Daisuke Murakami

2014 NHK Grand Prix champion

Senior Men's Champion
Mids 2009

Japan Skating Federation

Slide background

Ashley Wagner

3-time US senior ladies' champion
2014 Olympic team event bronze medalist

Junior Ladies' Champion
Mids 2005

Anchorage Figure Skating Club

Slide background

Emily Hughes

2007 US senior ladies' silver medalist and 2006 Olympian

Senior Ladies' Champion
Mids 2004 and 2005

The Skating Club of New York

Slide background

Johnny Weir

2008 World bronze medalist
2001 World junior champion
3-time US senior men's champion

Senior Men's Champion
Mids 2003 and 2004

The Skating Club of New York

Slide background

Kyoko Ina
John Zimmerman

2002 World bronze medalists
2002 Olympians
3-time US senior pairs champions

Senior Pairs' Champions
Mids 2000

SCNY / Birmingham FSC

Slide background

Sarah Hughes

2002 Olympic champion

Junior Ladies' Champion
Mids 1997

The Skating Club of New York

Slide background

Tara Lipinski

1998 Olympic champion
1997 World champion
1997 US senior ladies' champion

Novice Ladies' Champion
Mids 1993

Galleria-Houston ISC

Slide background

Dorothy Hamill

1976 Olympic champion
1976 World champion
3-time US senior ladies' champion

Novice Ladies' Champion
Mids 1968

The Skating Club of New York

Slide background

Carol Heiss

1960 Olympic champion
1956 Olympic silver medalist
5-time world champion

Senior Ladies' Champion
Mids 1952

The Skating Club of New York

Slide background

Dick Button

2-time Olympic champion (1948, 1952)
5-time world champion

Novice Men's Champion
Mids 1943

Philadelphia Skating Club and Humane Society

Don't miss out on the excitement. Drop by Sky Rink September 10-13 to watch some of the finest skaters in the country compete.


Special Mids Bonus:


FREE "TRY PAIRS" EVENT

Friday, September 11th from 2:30-4:30pm

Open to ALL Singles & Pair Skaters * Join us at Sky Rink!!!!
(You don't have to be competing at Mids!)

Join National Pairs Champion John Coughlin, Olympian Caydee Denney, with hosts 2014 Olympic Officials Troy Goldstein & Peter Cain, Multi-Olympic Official Gale Tanger as well as National Pair Tech Specialist Scott Cudmore and find out what it feels like to have a partner, be in the air, lift someone and skate in unison.

Experience what may be your calling with some of the top champions from the past decade.

Slide background

The Skating Club of New York

Year in Review

Slide background

Summer - 2014

The Rinx hosts its 2014 Summer Open

160 skaters participate

17 SCNY skaters participate at National Showcase

Reach for the Sky Rink All Stars - BRONZE

Jennie Berlin - Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment - BRONZE

Mona Johnson and Miranda Tyson - Teen Duet - SILVER

Slide background

Summer - 2014

Felicia Zhang announces her retirement from competitive skating

2008 US novice ladies' bronze medalist

2010 US junior pairs champion (with Taylor Toth)

2013 US senior pairs bronze medalist (with Nathan Bartholomay)

2014 US senior pairs silver medalist (with Nathan Bartholomay)

2014 Olympian

Congratulations on a fabulous competitive skating career!

Slide background

Summer - 2014

SCNY hosts the 89th Annual Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

- Oldest competition in North America

- Older than Nationals!

Slide background

Summer - 2014

A beautiful new skating complex opens in Eisenhower Park

Mary Lynn Gelderman becomes its director of skating

Twin Rinks hosts a fabulous opening show, Ice Dreams, starring Jason Brown, John Coughlin and Caydee Denney, Samantha Cesario, Jimmy Ma, and Alexa Scimeca and Chris Knierim

Slide background

Fall - 2014

Junior International Events

Chloe Lewis and Logan Bye place fifth at JGP France

Christina Carreira and Anthony Ponomarenko place fourth and fifth at JGPs Estonia and Czech Republic

Nicole Rajicova places fourth skating for Slovakia at JGPs Slovakia and Croatia. She wins bronze among senior ladies at the Golden Spin of Zagreb and places 15th at Worlds.

Olivia Serafini wins the junior title at the 2014 U.S. International Classic and bronze in senior ladies at Grand Prix Bratislava.

Jimmy Ma represents the United States at JGP Japan

Slide background

Fall - 2014

104 SCNY skaters participate at North Atlantic Regionals

Lyra Katzman and Helen Serafini place second and fourth among senior ladies

Olivia Serafini, Brianna Brazee and Nadine Wang win junior ladies gold, silver and pewter

Paige Conners, Alexia Paganini and Kelly Koons sweep novice ladies gold, silver and bronze

Noah Krupnick wins silver in novice men

Audrey Shin and Ayaka Hoshida win intermediate ladies gold and pewter

Emilia Murdock and Laura Jacobson win juvenile girls silver and pewter

Slide background

Fall - 2014

30 SCNY skaters qualify for Sectionals

Grant Hochstein and Jimmy Ma win senior men's gold and pewter

Olivia Serafini and Brianna Brazee win junior ladies gold and pewter

Alexia Paganini wins the novice ladies' title

Darbie Burke and Griffin Schwab win the novice pairs title

Emilia Murdock wins juvenile girls pewter

Sara and Howard Zhao win silver in juvenile dance

Junior ice dancers Chloe Lewis (FSCLA) and Logan Bye win Pacific Sectionals. Christina Carreira and Anthony Ponomarenko (SCSF) win bronze.

Slide background

Winter - 2015

SCNY sponsors 12 synchro teams

Skyliners - USFS World Junior Team 1

Masters

Open Adult

Open Juvenile

Pre-Juvenile

Beginner

Senior

Junior

Novice

Intermediate

Juvenile

Central Park Skyliners Beginner 3 and 2

Slide background

Winter - 2015

Senior International Events

Grant Hochstein - 4th at Lombardia Trophy and Golden Spin of Zagreb

Gracie Gold (associate member) - 3rd at Nebelhorn Trophy and GP Skate America; 1st at GP NHK; 4th at Four Continents and Worlds. Gold medalist member of Team USA at World Team Trophy

Ashley Cain - 3rd at Nepela Trophy. Grand Prix assignments: Cup of China and Rostelecom

Maia and Alex Shibutani - 1st at Nepela Trophy and Graz Ice Challenge. 2nd at Skate Canada and Cup of China, 3rd at Four Continents, 4th at Grand Prix Final, 5th at Worlds

Samantha Cesario - 2nd at Finlandia Trophy, 4th at Skate America. 7th at Trophee Bompard, 8th at Four Continents

Adam Rippon - 2nd at Finlandia Trophy. Also competed at Skate Canada, Trophee Bompard, Four Continents and Worlds

Slide background

Winter - 2015

Ashley Cain, Lyra Katzman, Jimmy Ma, Emma Krinsky and the Skyliners headline the 2014 Holiday on the Hudson

Slide background

Winter -2015

23 SCNY skaters qualify for Nationals

5 Silver Medalists!

Adam Rippon
Senior Men
SILVER

Gracie Gold
Senior Ladies
SILVER

SCNY Associate Member

Maia and Alex Shibutani
Senior Dance
SILVER

Alex is a member of the Arctic FSC

Olivia Serafini
Junior Ladies
SILVER

Emilia Murdock
Juvenile Girls
SILVER

Honorable Mentions

Samantha Cesario
Senior Ladies
FIFTH

Christina Carreira
Anthony Ponomarenko

Junior Dance
FIFTH

Anthony is a member of SC San Francisco

Darbie Burke
Griffin Schwab

Novice Pairs
FIFTH

Sara and Howard Zhao
Juvenile Dance
FIFTH

Danielle and Alexander Gamelin - Senior Dance - SEVENTH

Chloe Lewis
Logan Bye

Junior Dance
SEVENTH

Chloe is a member of LAFSC

Also Competing

Ashley Cain
Senior Ladies

Grant Hochstein
Senior Men

Jimmy Ma
Senior Men

Brianna Brazee
Junior Ladies

Alexia Paganini
Novice Ladies

Sabrina Piliero
Davis Tong

Intermediate Pairs

Carlie Quesada
Adrian Shin

Intermediate Pairs

Slide background

Winter -2015

Lyra Katzman is named to the U.S. Figure Skating Scholastic Honors Program

Associate member and Skyliner Olivia Barbulescu also receives the award

Anne Gerli is inducted into the U.S. Figure Skating 2015 Hall of Fame

Congratulations, Anne!

Slide background

Winter - 2015

8 SCNY teams compete at Synchro Sectionals

6 of the teams medal!

Gotham City Synchro - Open Adult - GOLD!

Gotham City Synchro - Masters - BRONZE

The Skyliners - Senior - GOLD!

The Skyliners - Novice - SILVER

The Skyliners - Intermediate - SILVER

The Skyliners - Juvenile -GOLD!

Juvenile sets a record by winning sectionals 6 straight times

Slide background

Winter - 2015

Sky Rink hosts the 2015 SCNY Theatrical Showcase

72 skaters and 18 teams participate

The 16th Annual Wollman Open spans two weekends

319 skaters and 6 Basic Skills synchro teams compete

The Rinx hosts its annual basic skills competition

187 skaters participate!

Slide background

Winter - 2015

Central Park Ice Open Juvenile performs on Fox & Friends

The Pre-Juvenile line performs at the South Street Seaport

The team finishes the season by winning the Empire Games

Slide background

Winter - 2015

 

6 SCNY teams compete at the U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships

4 of the teams medal!

Gotham City Synchro - Masters - FIFTH

1st - Terry Conners; 2nd - Colonials

The Skyliners - Juvenile - SILVER

1st - Thanksgiving Classic, Colonials and NECC; 2nd - Cape Cod and Porter

First juvenile team to medal 6 times in a row at Nationals

The Skyliners - Intermediate - FIFTH

1st - Thanksgiving Classic, Porter and NECC; 4th - Colonials

The Skyliners - Novice - BRONZE - a "threepeat!"

1st - Thanksgiving, Porter and New England Challenge; 2nd - Colonials

The Skyliners - Junior - GOLD!

1st - Anaheim Classic and Porter; 2nd - New England Challenge

USFS World Junior Team 1

The Skyliners - Senior - BRONZE

1st - Anaheim Classic and Porter. Team USA!

Slide background

Winter - 2015

8 consecutive years for Junior, 3 for Senior

Skyliners Senior - 7th Annual Cup of Berlin - FIFTH

Skyliners Junior - 21st Annual French Cup - FIFTH

Skyliners Junior - ISU World Junior Synchro Championships - SIXTH

Team USA Synchro Assignments

Slide background

Spring - 2015

7 SCNY skaters participate at Adult Nationals

Roland Jarquio - Gold Dramatic Skate II - GOLD!

Anna Drozda - Silver Ladies I - GOLD!

Tracey Rhodes - Ladies Silver III - PEWTER

Rosalia Palumbo - Adult Silver Dramatic Skate II - PEWTER

Stephanie Hao - Bronze Dramatic Skate I - SILVER

Roland Jarquio - Gold Light Entertainment II - BRONZE

Bradley Erickson - Bronze Light Entertainment III - GOLD!

Roland Jarquio - Gold Men II - PEWTER

Slide background

Spring - 2015

The Gamelins announce their retirement from competitive skating

GOLD - Intermediate Dance - Nationals - 2009

BRONZE - Juvenile Dance - Nationals - 2009

GOLD - Senior Dance - Eastern Sectionals - 2015

Congratulations on a fantastic competitive skating career!

Slide background

Spring - 2015

Twin Rinks hosts the 2015 SCNY Dance competition

102 entries!

Twin Rinks hosts its first basic skills competition

167 skaters participate!

Slide background

Spring - 2015

Samantha Cesario announces her retirement from competitive skating

4th - Junior Worlds (2013)

Three Junior Grand Prix bronzes

5th - US Nationals (2014 and 2015)

4th - Skate America (2015)

2nd - Finlandia Trophy (2015)

Congratulations on a marvelous competitive figure skating career! We will miss your amazing interpretations of Carmen.

Slide background

Spring - 2015

USFS promotes three SCNY members to National Officials.

Dana Schiff - National Singles and Pairs Judge

Marc Weitzman - National Singles Technical Specialist

Lauren O'Toole - National Synchronized Skating Technical Specialist

Slide background

Spring - 2015

Terri Levine and Denise Beaumont win the 2015 Good Skate Award for service to the NY skating community

Sarah Hughes celebrates an important birthday and is elected to the Women's Sports Foundation Board of Trustees

Lucy Brennan celebrates 50 years as a National Judge

Slide background

 

Spring - 2015

SCNY congratulates its newest USFS gold medalists

SENIOR FREE SKATE
Emma Krinsky
Brianna Brazee
Lyra Katzman
Pippa Leigh
Jimmy Ma
Griffin Schwab

MOVES IN THE FIELD

Arielle Warren
Victoria Clarke
Paige Kessler 
Aleksandra Brittain 
Olivia Jebrine 
Emma Henderson 

Sarah Kleinman 
Mary-Anne Chen 
Aubrie Roszell 
Adrienne Carhart 
Jordyn Katz 
Isabella Lok 

Olivia Barbulescu
Alexandra Berti
Nicole Brenner
Adira Brown
Suzanne Burns
Tiffany Calderon
Rebecca Cohen
Sean Conlon
Samantha DeRosa
Meera Dhodapkar
Kealani Finegan

Sam Gertler
Riley Goldstein
Ronnit Holder
Samantha Hui
Lyra Katzman
Jane Khin
Sarah Kleinman
Hannah Krutiansky
Ksenia Kudinova
Amanda Lauria
Pippa Leigh

Sarah Little
Catherine Lucey
Virginia Mason
Katrina Melnyk
Deanna Pae
Oceanna Pak
Gabby Perez
Sarah Poretsky
Natasha Rockwell
Aubrie Roszell
Hallie RothSInger

Regina Rubino
Taylor Scarpello
Alyssa Sheridan
Brittney Skarulis
Sara Stuchiner
Natasha Vo
Jessica Weltz
Sydney Wetmore
Hallie Wolff
Kate Worstell
Jordyn Young

And salutes its Graduating Seniors

Slide background

The Skating Club of New York

- Second-largest USFS club

- Nearly 1000 members

- 151 years of rich history

CLICK HERE to view a wide-screen version of the slide show with musical accompaniment.

We have striven to be thorough but apologize in advance if we have overlooked or misstated an important SCNY news item or skater accomplishment. If you believe we have, kindly send us an email describing the seeming error or omission and we will address the matter promptly.

Sunday, May 31 at 11 am — Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers

Dear SCNY members and families,

Celebrate the past season with good friends and club officials!

Bid farewell to members graduating from high school, and congratulate those who passed a gold test this year!

Share delicious food, drink, and views of the Hudson River!
Exhibition of SCNY Skaters: 11 AMFamily B-B-Q on Sunset Terrace: Noon
  • International and National skaters
  • Group numbers from our associated rinks:
    Sky Rink, Sport-O-Rama, Dix Hills, The Rinx, Trump-Wollman, Eisenhower Twin Rinks

Hamburgers, Hot Dogs, Grilled Chicken, Salads and more!

Beer, Wine and Soft Drinks

Exhibition FREE for Members and their Guests

  • $20 for Adults and $15 for under 18 in advance by Tuesday, May 26th
  • $25 for Adults and $20 for under 18 at the door.
  • Children under age 4 free
 

The twenty-first annual U.S. Adult Figure Skating Championships concluded Saturday, April 18th in Salt Lake City, Utah. Seven skaters attended from the Skating Club of New York, competing in thirteen events. Congratulations, all adult skaters!

Skater Event Medal
Roland Jarquio Adult Gold Men II Pewter
Anna Drozda Adult Silver Ladies 1 Gold
Tracey Rhodes Adult Silver Ladies III Pewter
Roland Jarquio Adult Gold Dramatic Skate II Gold
Rosalia Palumbo Adult Silver Dramatic Skate II Pewter
Stephanie Hao Adult Bronze Dramatic Skate I Silver
Roland Jarquio Adult Gold Light Entertainment II Bronze
Bradley Erickson Adult Bronze Light Entertainment III Gold
Narrowly missing the podium was the pairs team of Rosalia Palumbo and Bradley Erickson.

Page 10 of 29

Powered by Spearhead Software Labs Joomla Facebook Like Button

Search

SCNY Membership 2017-18

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

SCNY on Instagram

SCNY on Twitter


USFS Safe Sport Program
Synchro News

SCNY Synchro
Sunday, February 12, 2017
Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers
New York Showcase
February 18, 2017
Wollman Open
Sunday, March 5, 2017
in Central Park
Long Island Basic Skills Competition
Sunday, March 19, 2017
The Rinx
The Dix Hills Open
Saturday, April 8, 2017
Dix Hills Park Skating Rink
The Rinx Spring Classic
April 30, 2017
The Rinx
The Rinx Summer Open
July 8-9, 2017
The Rinx
92nd Annual Middle Atlantic Championships
September 7-10, 2017
Deadline: August 12, 2017

Downloads

General Test Application
Sky Rink Test Application

Recent Site Updates

DateItemDescription
07/24SCNY Test Schedule2017-18 season Sky Rink test schedule
07/23Global Presence > Far EastInteractive map of SCNY accomplishments in the Far East updated through 6/30/17
07/23Global Presence > Global Presence > EuropeInteractive map of SCNY accomplishments in Europe updated through 6/30/17
07/23Global Presence > Global Presence > North AmericaInteractive map of SCNY accomplishments in North America updated through 6/30/17
07/172017 Rinx Summer Open - July 8-9, 2017Competition results
07/15Countdown to Mids - September 7-10 at Sky RinkHome page article
07/1492nd Annual Middle Atlantic Figure Skating ChampionshipsHome page article
06/26USFS Gold MedalistsHonor roll of USFS gold and senior-level tests passed updated through 5/31/17.
06/19US Figure Skating catches up with Adam RipponHome page article
05/31USFS Gold MedalistsHonor roll of USFS gold and senior-level tests passed updated through 4/30/17.
05/28US Figure Skating catches up with Ashley Cain and Timothy LeDucHome page article
05/03The 2017 Rinx Spring Classic - April 30, 2017Competition results
04/26End-of-Year Exhibition and BarbecueHome page article
04/23USFS Gold MedalistsHonor roll of USFS gold and senior-level tests passed updated through 3/31/17.
04/23Congratulations to our 2017 Adult Nationals champions!Home page article
Go to top