{gallery /} {gallery id="laura_jacobson"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/laura_jacobson{/gallery} {gallery id="browns"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/browns{/gallery} {gallery id="jimmy_ma"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/jimmy_ma{/gallery} {gallery id="cain-leduc"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/cain-leduc{/gallery} {gallery id="denney-frazier"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/denney-frazier{/gallery} {gallery id="audrey_shin"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/audrey_shin{/gallery} {gallery id="alexia_paganini"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/alexia_paganini{/gallery} {gallery id="smith-reiss"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/smith-reiss{/gallery} {gallery id="nicole_rajic"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/nicole_rajic{/gallery} {gallery id="lewis-bye"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/lewis-bye{/gallery} {gallery id="carreira-ponomarenko"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/carreira-ponomarenko{/gallery} {gallery id="sst_junior"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_junior{/gallery} {gallery id="sst_senior"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_senior{/gallery}
DateSkater(s)EventLevelDisciplineResultLocation
08/31/19Emilia Murdock (assoc. member)JGP USAJuniorLadies(13,7)(7)Lake Placid, NY
08/13/19Avonley Nguyen and Vadym KolesnikJGP USAJuniorDance(1,1)(1)Lake Placid, NY
09/14/19Audrey ShinJGP RussiaJuniorLadies(19,8)(12)Chelyabinsk, Russia
09/14/19Oona and Gage BrownJGP RussiaJuniorDance(8,6)(7)Chelyabinsk, Russia
09/14/19Alexia Paganini (for Switzerland)CS Autumn Classic InternationalSeniorLadies(4,8)(6)Oakville, Canada
09/21/19Avonley Nguyen and Vadym KolesnikJGP PolandJuniorDance(1,1)(1)Gdansk, Poland
09/22/19Jimmy MaCS US International ClassicSeniorMen(6,6)(6)Salt Lake City, UT
09/22/19Ashley Cain-Gribble (and Timothy LeDuc)CS US International ClassicSeniorPairs(1,1)(1)Salt Lake City, UT
09/22/19Daniel O'Shea (and Tarah Kayne)CS US International ClassicSeniorPairs(4,4)(4)Salt Lake City, UT
09/22/19Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko)CS US International ClassicSeniorDance(2,2)(2)Salt Lake City, UT
09/28/19Haven Denney (and Brandon Frazier)CS Nebelhorn TrophySeniorPairs(6,3)(6)Oberstdorf, Germany
09/28/19Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko)CS Nebelhorn TrophySeniorDance(2,4)(3)Oberstdorf, Germany
10/05/19Oona and Gage BrownJGP ItalyJuniorDance(8,2)(5))Egna-Neumarkt, Italy
10/13/19Jimmy MaCS Finlandia TrophySeniorMen(8,2)(4)Espoo, Finland
10/13/19Olivia Serafini and Mervin TranCS Finlandia TrophySeniorPairs(4,5)(5)Espoo, Finland
10/20/19Ashley Cain-Gribble (and Timothy LeDuc)GP Skate AmericaSeniorPairs(3,5)(5)Las Vegas, NV
10/20/19Haven Denney (and Brandon Frazier)GP Skate AmericaSeniorPairs(4,2)(3)Las Vegas, NV
10/20/19Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko)GP Skate AmericaSeniorDance(6,6)(6)Las Vegas, NV
10/27/19Alexia Paganini (for Switzerland)GP Skate CanadaSeniorLadies(9,9)(9)Kelowna, Canada
11/03/19Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko)CS Asian OpenSeniorDance(1,1)(1)Dongguan, China
11/03/19Ashley Cain-Gribble (and Timothy LeDuc)GP Internationaux de FranceSeniorPairs(4,4)(4)Grenoble, France
11/03/19Haven Denney (and Brandon Frazier)GP Internationaux de FranceSeniorPairs(3,2)(3)Grenoble, France
11/09/19The SkylinersCalifornia CupSeniorSynchro(5,6)(5)Irvine, CA
11/09/19The SkylinersCalifornia CupJuniorSynchro(1,2)(2)Irvine, CA
11/10/19Daniel O'Shea (and Tarah Kayne)GP Cup of ChinaSeniorPairs(5,6)(6)Chongqing, China
11/17/19Alexia Paganini (for Switzerland)GP Rostelecom CupSeniorLadies(4,9)(7)Moscow, Russia
11/24/19Daniel O'Shea (and Tarah Kayne)GP NHK TrophySeniorPairs(7,5)(6)Sapporo, Japan
11/24/19Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko)GP NHK TrophySeniorDance(5,7)(6)Sapporo, Japan
12/07/19Ashley Cain-Gribble (and Timothy LeDuc)CS Golden Spin of ZagrebSeniorPairs(1,1)(1)Zagreb, Croatia
12/07/19Daniel O'Shea (and Tarah Kayne)CS Golden Spin of ZagrebSeniorPairs(3,2)(2)Zagreb, Croatia
12/07/19Olivia Serafini and Mervin TranCS Golden Spin of ZagrebSeniorPairs(12,5)(7)Zagreb, Croatia
12/08/19Avonley Nguyen and Vadym KolesnikJunior Grand Prix FinalJuniorDance(2,2)(2)Turin, Italy
01/12/20The SkylinersBritannia CupJuniorSynchro(1,1)(1)Nottingham, Great Britain
01/13/20Audrey ShinYouth OlympicsJuniorLadies(7,7)(7)Lausanne, Switzerland
01/19/20The SkylinersZagreb Snowflakes TrophySeniorSynchro(1,1)(1)Zagreb, Croatia
01/25/20Alexia Paganini (for Switzerland)European Figure Skating ChampionshipsSeniorLadies(4,4)(4)Graz, Austria
02/02/20The SkylinersFrench CupJuniorSynchro(6,3)(4)Rouen, France
02/08/20Daniel O'Shea (and Tarah Kayne)Four ContinentsSeniorPairs(7,5)(5)Seoul, Korea
02/08/20Avonley Nguyen and Vadym KolesnikBavarian OpenJuniorDance(1,1)(1)Oberstdorf, Germany
02/08/20Oona and Gage BrownBavarian OpenJuniorDance(4,5)(4)Oberstdorf, Germany
02/16/20The SkylinersSpring CupSeniorSynchro(5,4)(5)Milan, Italy
03/07/20Avonley Nguyen and Vadym KolesnikWorld ChampionshipsJuniorDance(1,1)(1)Tallinn, Estonia
03/07/20Oona and Gage BrownWorld ChampionshipsJuniorDance(11,9)(10)Tallinn, Estonia
03/14/20The SkylinersWorld ChampionshipsJuniorSynchrowdNottingham, England
03/22/20Ashley Cain-Gribble (and Timothy LeDuc)World ChampionshipsSeniorPairscancelledMontreal, Canada
04/04/20The SkylinersWorld ChampionshipsSeniorSynchrocancelledLake Placid, NY

The 2020 World Figure Skating Championships, 2020 World Synchronized Skating Championships, 2020 Four Continents Figure Skating Championships were cancelled because of the global Covid-19 corona virus pandemic. The 2020 World Junior Synchronized Skating Championships were held, but Team USA withdrew upon consultation with US Figure Skating, the United States State Department and US health officials.


Team Rosters

The 2019-20 Skyliners Senior line

Jordan Alexander
Kristen Alexander
Macy Bania
Kelsey Bialo
Ciana Cerruti
Madison DeBlasi
Rosalie Emerson
Spencer Emerson
Sarah Fuller
Dana Hall
Kata Junninen
Cassady Konu
Kristen Lewis
Megan McDevitt
Molly McMahon
Emily Melsky
Alice O'Connor
Tessa Ostermann
Casey Ouellette
Brynn Thomas

The 2019-20 Skyliners Junior line

Amie Adjakple
Jillian Belluck
Cordelia Chen
Sonya Danchak
Rhianna Gold
Jolie Golden
Ethne Laude
Seobin Lee
Emma Lu
Olivia Marshall
Alexandra Popescu
Lucy Potter
Emilie Rennie
Yurika Sakai
Jillian Saloma
Emmy Sloan
Jocelyn Song
Mia Sparks
Nikka Staron
Lily Young

powered by social2s