usfsa

US Figure Skating selected the following SCNY skaters and teams to represent the United States at international competitions.

     Go TEAM USA!

isu
DateSkater(s)EventLevelDisciplineResultLocation
08/05/17Audrey ShinAsian OpenJuniorLadies(7,7)(7)Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong
08/26/17Logan Bye (and Chloe Lewis)JGP AustraliaJuniorDance(5,5)(5)Brisbane, Australia
09/02/17Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko)JGP AustriaJuniorDance(1,1)(1)Salzburg, Austria
09/03/17Alexia Paganini (for Switzerland)Slovenian OpenSeniorLadies(3,1)(1)Celje, Slovenia
09/03/17Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia)Slovenian OpenSeniorLadies(5,5)(4)Celje, Slovenia
09/17/17Haven Denney (and Brandon Frazier)US International FS ClassicSeniorPairs(7,4)(4)Salt Lake City, UT
09/17/17Paige Conners (and Evgeni Krasnopolski)(for Israel)US International FS ClassicSeniorPairs(5,6)(5)Salt Lake City, UT
09/17/17Ashley Cain (and Timothy LeDuc)Lombardia TrophySeniorPairs(4,5)(4)Bergamo, Italy
09/23/17Grant HochsteinOndrej Nepela TrophySeniorMen(2,6)(4)Bratislava, Slovakia
09/23/17Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia)Ondrej Nepela TrophySeniorLadies(8,7)(7)Bratislava, Slovakia
09/23/17Erika Smith (and AJ Reiss)Ondrej Nepela TrophySeniorPairs(6,6)(6)Bratislava, Slovakia
09/23/17Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min)(for South Korea)Ondrej Nepela TrophySeniorDance(5,6)(4)Bratislava, Slovakia
09/24/17Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko)JGP BelarusJuniorDance(1,1)(1)Minsk, Belarus
09/30/17Alexia Paganini (for Switzerland)Nebelhorn TrophySeniorLadies(6,3)(3)Oberstdorf, Germany
09/30/17Ashley Cain (and Timothy LeDuc)Nebelhorn TrophySeniorPairs(10,5)(7)Oberstdorf, Germany
09/30/17Paige Conners (and Evgeni Krasnopolski)(for Israel)Nebelhorn TrophySeniorPairs(9,7)(8)Oberstdorf, Germany
09/30/17Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min)(for South Korea)Nebelhorn TrophySeniorDance(7,5)(4)Oberstdorf, Germany
10/08/17Adam RipponFinlandia TrophySeniorMen(3,2)(3)Espoo, Finland
10/14/17Logan Bye (and Chloe Lewis)JGP ItalyJuniorDance(5,5)(5)Egna/ Bolzano, Italy
10/22/17Grant HochsteinRostelecom CupSeniorMen(11,10)(11)Moscow, Russia
10/22/17Maia Shibutani and Alex ShibutaniRostelecom CupSeniorDance(1,1)(1)Moscow, Russia
10/29/17Haven Denney (and Brandon Frazier)Skate CanadaSeniorPairs(6,7)(7)Regina, Canada
10/29/17Paige Conners (and Evgeni Krasnopolski)(for Israel)CS Minsk Arena Ice StarSeniorPairs(4,3)(3)Minsk, Belarus
10/29/17Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min)(for South Korea)CS Minsk Arena Ice StarSeniorDance(5,5)(5)Minsk, Belarus
11/05/17Grant HochsteinCup of ChinaSeniorMen(7,9)(9)Beijing, China
11/05/17Ashley Cain (and Timothy LeDuc)Cup of ChinaSeniorPairs(7,6)(6)Beijing, China
11/12/17Adam RipponNHK TrophySeniorMen(4,2)(2)Osaka, Japan
11/12/17Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia)NHK TrophySeniorLadies(10,11)(10)Osaka, Japan
11/26/17Adam RipponSkate AmericaSeniorMen(2,1)(2)Lake Placid, NY
11/26/17Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia)Skate AmericaSeniorLadies(10,9)(9)Lake Placid, NY
11/26/17Haven Denney (and Brandon Frazier)Skate AmericaSeniorPairs(6,7)(7)Lake Placid, NY
11/26/17Maia Shibutani and Alex ShibutaniSkate AmericaSeniorDance(1,1)(1)Lake Placid, NY
11/26/17Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko)(for Israel)Skate AmericaSeniorDancewithdrawnLake Placid, NY
12/10/17Adam RipponGrand Prix FinalSeniorMen(6,5)(5)Nagoya, Japan
12/10/17Maia Shibutani and Alex ShibutaniGrand Prix FinalSeniorDance(3,6)(3)Nagoya, Japan
12/10/17Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko)Junior Grand Prix FinalJuniorDance(2,2)(2)Nagoya, Japan
01/06/18SkylinersBerlin CupSeniorSynchro(1,1)(1)Berlin, Germany
01/06/18SkylinersBerlin CupJuniorSynchro(1,1)(1)Berlin, Germany
01/20/18Paige Conners (and Evgeni Krasnopolski)(for Israel)European ChampionshipsSeniorPairs(10,9)(9)Moscow, Russia
01/20/18Alexia Paganini (for Switzerland)European ChampionshipsSeniorLadies(9,9)(7)Moscow, Russia
01/20/18Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia)European ChampionshipsSeniorLadies(5,6)(6)Moscow, Russia
01/27/18Grant HochsteinFour ContinentsSeniorMen(15,9)(11)Taipei City, Taiwan
01/27/18Ashley Cain (and Timothy LeDuc)Four ContinentsSeniorPairs(1,2)(2)Taipei City, Taiwan
01/27/18Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min)(for South Korea)Four ContinentsSeniorDance(7,7)(7)Taipei City, Taiwan
01/27/18SkylinersMozart CupSeniorSynchro(2,2)(2)Salzburg, Austria
02/04/18SkylinersFrench CupJuniorSynchro(2,2)(2)Rouen, France
02/04/18Nadine Wang (and Spencer Howe)Mentor Torun CupJuniorPairs(2,3)(2)Torun, Poland
02/12/18Adam RipponOlympicsSeniorTeam Event(--,5)(3)Pyeongchang, S. Korea
02/12/18Maia Shibutani and Alex ShibutaniOlympicsSeniorTeam Event(2,2)(3)Pyeongchang, S. Korea
02/14/18Paige Conners (and Evgeni Krasnopolski)(for Israel)OlympicsSeniorPairs(19,--)(19)Pyeongchang, S. Korea
02/16/18Adam RipponOlympicsSeniorMen(7,10)(10)Pyeongchang, S. Korea
02/19/18Maia Shibutani and Alex ShibutaniOlympicsSeniorDance(4,3)(3)Pyeongchang, S. Korea
02/19/18Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min)(for South Korea)OlympicsSeniorDance(16,19)(18)Pyeongchang, S. Korea
02/22/18Alexia Paganini (for Switzerland)OlympicsSeniorLadies(19,22)(21)Pyeongchang, S. Korea
02/22/18Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia)OlympicsSeniorLadies(13,15)(14)Pyeongchang, S. Korea
03/11/18Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko)WorldsJuniorDance(6,2)(2)Sofia, Bulgaria
03/11/18Logan Bye (and Chloe Lewis)WorldsJuniorDance(8,6)(7)Sofia, Bulgaria
03/17/18SkylinersWorldsJuniorSynchro(2,2)(2)Zagreb, Croatia

This is a work in progress. We have striven to be accurate, but may have overlooked certain SCNY members and their assignments. We apologize for any such oversights and welcome SCNY community input in completing this database.

Go to top