Basic 1 Elements Group A

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 1 Elements Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Suri Zwillinger, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1113/1 
2.Sienna Boylan, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 3Kenny MoirNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 01:11PM (Competition local time)

Basic 1 Elements Group B

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 1 Elements Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caroline Smith, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Ryder Goldstein, The Skating Club of N...3222/2 
3.Kyli Beauchamp, Wollman Ice Skating R...2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Greta RiebeNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 01:13PM (Competition local time)

Basic 1 Elements Group C

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 1 Elements Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maria Vouyiouklis, Wollman Ice Skating R...2123/2 
2.Emma Baker, Wollman Ice Skating R...1232/2 
3.Hayden Doron, Wollman Ice Skating R...3313/3 
4.Layla Hecht, Wollman Ice Skating R...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 3Kenny MoirNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 01:15PM (Competition local time)

Basic 1 Elements Group D

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 1 Elements Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alice Singer, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Molly Mandelblatt, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Ryan Rodda, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Greta RiebeNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 01:20PM (Competition local time)

Basic 2 Elements Group A

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 2 Elements Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Noor Jaffer, Wollman Ice Skating R...1122/1 
2.Adele Cao, Wollman Ice Skating R...2213/2 
3.Eloise Cohen, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 3Kenny MoirNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 01:21PM (Competition local time)

Basic 2 Elements Group B

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 2 Elements Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mirabelle Rosenthal, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Greta RiebeNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 01:23PM (Competition local time)

Basic 2 Elements Group C

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 2 Elements Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maia Dronsky, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Haris Efthymiatou, Individual Member of ...2322/2 
3.Blen Corra, Wollman Ice Skating R...3233/3 
4.Mila Manoukian, Wollman Ice Skating R...4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 3Kenny MoirNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 01:25PM (Competition local time)

Basic 2 Elements Group D

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 2 Elements Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Loftus, Wollman Ice Skating R...1212/1 
2.Tallulah Davis, Wollman Ice Skating R...3122/2 
3.Angelina Gabriel, Wollman Ice Skating R...2333/3 
4.Sophie Sambur, Wollman Ice Skating R...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Greta RiebeNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 01:25PM (Competition local time)

Basic 2 Elements Group E

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 2 Elements Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Dunham, Wollman Ice Skating R...1212/1 
2.Apasha Modi, Wollman Ice Skating R...2123/2 
3.Emery Friedman, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 3Kenny MoirNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 01:27PM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Elements Group A

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 3 Elements Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Campbell Cruz, Wollman Ice Skating R...1212/1 
2.Elizabeth Wolf, Wollman Ice Skating R...2123/2 
3.Kate Smith, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Greta RiebeNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 01:28PM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Elements Group B

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 3 Elements Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Panos, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Audrey Phillips, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Lily Sambur, Wollman Ice Skating R...3342/3 
4.Lara Pinto, Wollman Ice Skating R...4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 3Kenny MoirNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 01:32PM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Elements Group C

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 3 Elements Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Belen Valenzuela, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Lila Gambrill, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Julia Gertler, Wollman Ice Skating R...4332/3 
4.Ella Kornstein, Wollman Ice Skating R...3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Greta RiebeNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 01:33PM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Elements Group D

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 3 Elements Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava Hernandez, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Emma Wagner, Wollman Ice Skating R...2232/2 
3.Daisy Singer, The Skating Club of N...3323/3 
4.Laurel Shaffer, Wollman Ice Skating R...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 3Kenny MoirNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 01:37PM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Program Group A

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 3 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maddie Rosenberg, New York Skating Club1113/1 
2.Fiona McGlarry, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Camille Carter, Individual USFS Member3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Rachel MusselwhiteBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Kenny MoirNew York NY
Judge 3Julia FengPleasonton CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 03:46PM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Program Group B

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 3 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava Tishler, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Caroline Winther, Wollman Ice Skating R...2322/2 
3.Story Leiser, Wollman Ice Skating R...3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Rachel MusselwhiteBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Kenny MoirNew York NY
Judge 3Julia FengPleasonton CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 03:50PM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Program Group C

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 3 Program Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Briana Wijesinghe, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Eleanor Lewis, The Skating Club of N...2422/2 
3.Olivia Grant, Wollman Ice Skating R...3233/3 
4.Frederica Brodsky, Wollman Ice Skating R...4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Kenny MoirNew York NY
Judge 2Rachel MusselwhiteBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Goleen SamariNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 04:02PM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Program Group D

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 3 Program Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Yael Broudo, Wollman Ice Skating R...2112/1 
2.Zoe Barker, Wollman Ice Skating R...1223/2 
3.Abigail Davie, Wollman Ice Skating R...3342/3 
4.Chloe Cohen, Wollman Ice Skating R...4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Kenny MoirNew York NY
Judge 2Rachel MusselwhiteBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Goleen SamariNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 04:08PM (Competition local time)

Basic 4 Elements Group A

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 4 Elements Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Allison, (Not a USFS Member)1113/1 
2.Maria Silveira, Wollman Ice Skating R...2232/2 
3.Tessa Dooley, Wollman Ice Skating R...3323/3 
4.Abigail Paige Bunting, Wollman Ice Skating R...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Greta RiebeNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 01:39PM (Competition local time)

Basic 4 Elements Group B

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 4 Elements Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elif Barlin, Wollman Ice Skating R...1122/1 
2.Parker Frost, Wollman Ice Skating R...2213/2 
3.Emma Bouvard, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 
4.Allegra Rosania, Wollman Ice Skating R...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 3Kenny MoirNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 01:43PM (Competition local time)

Basic 4 Program Boys

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 4 Program Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Asher Griff, Wollman Ice Skating R...111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Dana SchiffNew York NY
Judge 3Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Judge 4Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Judge 5Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 10:22AM (Competition local time)

Basic 4 Program Group A

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 4 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eloise Woolf, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Eleanor Wang, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Anita Arnell, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGoleen SamariNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Rachel MusselwhiteBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Greta RiebeNew York NY
Judge 3Julia FengPleasonton CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 03:09PM (Competition local time)

Basic 4 Program Group B

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 4 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava Lollobrigida, Wollman Ice Skating R...2112/1 
2.Catherine Brown, Wollman Ice Skating R...1223/2 
3.Samantha Schultz, The Rinx3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGoleen SamariNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Rachel MusselwhiteBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Greta RiebeNew York NY
Judge 3Julia FengPleasonton CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 03:14PM (Competition local time)

Basic 4 Program Group C

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 4 Program Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bella Campbell, Mennen Learn to Skate...2112/1 
2.Amalia Jaffer, Individual USFS Member3222/2 
3.Abigail Watkin, Wollman Ice Skating R...1333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGoleen SamariNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Rachel MusselwhiteBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Greta RiebeNew York NY
Judge 3Julia FengPleasonton CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 03:19PM (Competition local time)

Basic 4 Program Group D

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 4 Program Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caroline Paradise, Wollman Ice Skating R...1212/1 
2.Abey Fuks, Wollman Ice Skating R...2123/2 
3.Mackenzie Gangi, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 
4.Chloe Zotkow, Wollman Ice Skating R...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Kenny MoirNew York NY
Judge 3Julia FengPleasonton CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 03:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic 4 Program Group E

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 4 Program Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alienor Claus, Wollman Ice Skating R...1212/1 
2.Alice Lewin, Wollman Ice Skating R...2123/2 
3.Sydney Starr, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Kenny MoirNew York NY
Judge 3Julia FengPleasonton CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 03:34PM (Competition local time)

Basic 5 Elements

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 5 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Teresa Filicetti, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Ashton Gibbins, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Aedyn Kourakos, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Greta RiebeNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 01:44PM (Competition local time)

Basic 5 Elements Boys

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 5 Elements Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mungo Prus-Shearer, Wollman Ice Skating R...112114/1 
2.Wyatt Childress, Wollman Ice Skating R...221225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Dana SchiffNew York NY
Judge 3Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Judge 4Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Judge 5Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 10:35AM (Competition local time)

Basic 5 Program Group A

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 5 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claire Giardina, The Skating Club of N...1312/1 
2.Coral Torres-Hara, The Skating Club of N...3122/2TOM 3
3.Katie Sharon, SC of Morris NJ2242/2TOM 4
4.Emma Mulligan, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 3Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 02:53PM (Competition local time)

Basic 5 Program Group B

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 5 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Birch Sirignano, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Angeleen Desjardins, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Pippa Nussbaum, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 
4.Giuliana Capozzoli, The Rinx4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 3Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 02:55PM (Competition local time)

Basic 5 Program Group C

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 5 Program Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Beatriz Brodsky, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Eloise Geary, Wollman Ice Skating R...2422/2 
3.Sofia Malek, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 
4.Julia Campbell, Mennen Learn to Skate4243/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 3Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 03:00PM (Competition local time)

Basic 6 Elements

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 6 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ainsley Phillips, Wollman Ice Skating R...1312/1 
2.Avery Schiamberg, Wollman Ice Skating R...2123/2 
3.Madison Gash, Edges of Philadelphia3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 3Kenny MoirNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 01:45PM (Competition local time)

Basic 6 Program Group A

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 6 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kensington Keveney-Patanella, The Rinx1122/1 
2.Shoshana Kurz, SC of Morris NJ2213/2 
3.Isabella Paes, Hudson Valley FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Julia FengPleasonton CA
Judge 2Goleen SamariNew York NY
Judge 3Rachel MusselwhiteBrooklyn NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 02:12PM (Competition local time)

Basic 6 Program Group B

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 6 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Avery Schiamberg, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Brooke Wender, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...2223/2 
3.Aliyah Abdullah, SC of Morris NJ3333/3 
4.Anastassia Gitelson, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Julia FengPleasonton CA
Judge 2Goleen SamariNew York NY
Judge 3Rachel MusselwhiteBrooklyn NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 02:19PM (Competition local time)

Basic 6 Program Group C

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 6 Program Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kayla Castillo, Harlem FSC2112/1 
2.Annabelle Emerson-Molinoff, Wollman Ice Skating R...1223/2 
3.Julianna Feinberg, The Winter Club (Hunt...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGoleen SamariNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Julia FengPleasonton CA
Judge 2Greta RiebeNew York NY
Judge 3Rachel MusselwhiteBrooklyn NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 02:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic 6 Program Group D

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Basic 6 Program Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ainsley Phillips, Wollman Ice Skating R...1122/1 
2.Nelle McVey, Wollman Ice Skating R...2213/2 
3.Charlotte Wuebben, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 
4.Emma Pruellage, Wollman Ice Skating R...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGoleen SamariNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Julia FengPleasonton CA
Judge 2Greta RiebeNew York NY
Judge 3Rachel MusselwhiteBrooklyn NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 02:41PM (Competition local time)

Excel Beginner Girls Free Skate A

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Excel Beginner Girls Free Skate A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Ferrieri, The Rinx2112/1 
2.MaryLee Klausner, Wollman Ice Skating R...1223/2 
3.Vanessa Hollis, The Rinx4332/3 
4.Avery Pinsker, The Skating Club of N...5442/4 
5.Zoe Steinmueller, The Rinx3553/5 
6.Mona Yamada, LeFrak Center At Lake...6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Sam GordonNew York, NY
Judge 2Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Dana SchiffNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 12:19PM (Competition local time)

Excel Beginner Girls Free Skate B

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Excel Beginner Girls Free Skate B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Klausner, Wollman Ice Skating R...2112/1 
2.Emma Goldstein, The Skating Club of N...4222/2 
3.Kaylee Edwards, Laurel Ridge SC1432/3TOM 4
4.Penelope Hamill, The Skating Club of N...3352/3TOM 6
5.Zoe Cao, Wollman Ice Skating R...5543/5 
6.Nina Finkielstein, The Skating Club of N...6762/6 
7.Hayden James, Edges of Philadelphia7673/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Sam GordonNew York, NY
Judge 2Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Dana SchiffNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 12:37PM (Competition local time)

Excel Beginner Girls Free Skate C

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Excel Beginner Girls Free Skate C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Watkin, Wollman Ice Skating R...4112/1 
2.Sophia Garland, Laurel Ridge SC1223/2 
3.Brooke Klausner, Wollman Ice Skating R...2432/3TOM 5
4.Rhianen Dzvileski, Laurel Ridge SC3342/3TOM 6
5.Layla Blitzer, Wollman Ice Skating R...5553/5 
6.Maura McGlarry, Wollman Ice Skating R...6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Sam GordonNew York, NY
Judge 2Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Dana SchiffNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 12:51PM (Competition local time)

Excel High Beginner Girls Free Skate A

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Excel High Beginner Girls Free Skate A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Long-Kaline, Wollman Ice Skating R...212113/1 
2.Sonya Vaninskaya, The Skating Club of N...331223/2 
3.Savannah Casey, Wollman Ice Skating R...124334/3 
4.Madison Lada, The Skating Club of N...443445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Lori CochranBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 3Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Judge 4Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 5Dana SchiffNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 11:43AM (Competition local time)

Excel High Beginner Girls Free Skate B

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Excel High Beginner Girls Free Skate B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Francine Tawil, Wollman Ice Skating R...111115/1 
2.Sasha Czarniak, The Skating Club of N...222234/2 
3.Miki Wong, Knickerbocker FSC333325/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Lori CochranBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 3Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Judge 4Dana SchiffNew York NY
Judge 5Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 11:52AM (Competition local time)

Excel High Beginner Girls Free Skate C

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Excel High Beginner Girls Free Skate C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madison Mertsching, Wollman Ice Skating R...111115/1 
2.Abigail Studer, SC of Morris NJ222225/2 
3.Dana Hillebrecht, Wollman Ice Skating R...333335/3 
4.Isabelle Harrison Bregman, Wollman Ice Skating R...445543/4 
5.Holly Rosen, Wollman Ice Skating R...554455/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Lori CochranBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 3Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Judge 4Dana SchiffNew York NY
Judge 5Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 12:03PM (Competition local time)

Excel Juvenile Girls Free Skate

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Excel Juvenile Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Celia Fox, The Skating Club of N...121234/2*** TIE ***
1.Elise Lady, Washington FSC213124/2*** TIE ***
3.Jocelyn Belena, The Skating Club of N...332344/3 
4.Caitlyn Sullivan, Watertown SC444415/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn SugarmanNew York NY
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Judge 3Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 4Ilana PrusockNew York NY
Judge 5Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 09:18AM (Competition local time)

Excel Juvenile Plus Girls Free Skate

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Excel Juvenile Plus Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Faline Torres-Hara, The Skating Club of N...113114/1 
2.Madeleine Williams, Essex SC of NJ422243/2 
3.Lily Herzig, All Year FSC241334/3 
4.Julia Carbone, Essex SC of NJ334423/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Judge 3Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 4Ilana PrusockNew York NY
Judge 5Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 09:04AM (Competition local time)

Excel Novice Ladies Free Skate

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Excel Novice Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Trimble, Edges of Philadelphia111115/1 
2.Jacey Hootstein, The Skating Club of N...222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Judge 3Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 4Ilana PrusockNew York NY
Judge 5Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 08:46AM (Competition local time)

Excel Pre-juvenile Girls Free Skate

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Excel Pre-juvenile Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chloe Gerace, SC of Southern Connec...111214/1 
2.Katrina Harasts, SC of Morris NJ222125/2 
3.Valencia Julien, SC of Morris NJ333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn SugarmanNew York NY
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Judge 3Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 4Ilana PrusockNew York NY
Judge 5Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 09:34AM (Competition local time)

Excel Pre-juvenile Plus Girls Free Skate

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Excel Pre-juvenile Plus Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ann Song, Finer Edge FSC211114/1 
2.Emma Lovett, Rye FSC123224/2 
3.Adeline Rees, SC of Central New Jersey332335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn SugarmanNew York NY
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Judge 3Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 4Ilana PrusockNew York NY
Judge 5Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 09:24AM (Competition local time)

Excel Preliminary Boys Free Skate

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Excel Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Evan Hollis, The Skating Club of N...111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Lori CochranBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Dana SchiffNew York NY
Judge 4Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 5Ilana PrusockNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 10:00AM (Competition local time)

Excel Preliminary Girls Free Skate

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Excel Preliminary Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cameron Hui, Washington FSC422114/2 
2.Victoria Falendysh, Edges of Philadelphia311523/2 
3.Sarah Arevalo, SC of Southern Connec...133335/3 
4.Caitlyn Foster, SC of Southern Connec...245244/4 
5.Rebecca Kreynin, Wollman Ice Skating R...564454/5 
6.Mihika Iyer, North Jersey FSC656665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Lori CochranBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Dana SchiffNew York NY
Judge 3Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Judge 4Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 5Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 10:46AM (Competition local time)

Excel Preliminary Plus Girls Free Skate A

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Excel Preliminary Plus Girls Free Skate A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emilia Romagnoli, Rye FSC1212/1 
2.Victoria Behrens, The Skating Club of N...2123/2 
3.Olivia Chen, The Skating Club of N...3333/3 
4.Sophia Appelbaum, SC of Morris NJ4443/4 
5.Louise Pavie, Bridgeport SC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Dana SchiffNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 09:46AM (Competition local time)

Excel Preliminary Plus Girls Free Skate B

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Excel Preliminary Plus Girls Free Skate B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anney Biggar, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1122/1 
2.Eka Benidze, Edges of Philadelphia2213/2 
3.Caterina Gesualdo, SC of Morris NJ3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Dana SchiffNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 09:54AM (Competition local time)

Excel Pre-preliminary Boys Free Skate

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Excel Pre-preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joshua Bromberg, The Skating Club of N...111214/1 
2.James Danziger, Wollman Ice Skating R...222125/2 
3.Cole Savitz-Vogel, The Skating Club of N...343433/3 
4.Max Feng, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...434345/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Lori CochranBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Dana SchiffNew York NY
Judge 4Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 5Ilana PrusockNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 10:09AM (Competition local time)

Excel Pre-preliminary Girls Free Skate A

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Excel Pre-preliminary Girls Free Skate A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bella Victoria Porter, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Addison Konops, Essex SC of NJ222543/2 
3.Devin Solomon, Cantiague FSC335334/3 
4.Katie Lobjanidze, Edges of Philadelphia543223/3 
5.Sonya Sagiev, The Skating Club of N...444454/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Lori CochranBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Dana SchiffNew York NY
Judge 3Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Judge 4Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 5Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 10:57AM (Competition local time)

Excel Pre-preliminary Girls Free Skate B

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Excel Pre-preliminary Girls Free Skate B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kanyon Hooks, The Skating Club of N...411213/1 
2.Sydni Foster, SC of Southern Connec...124143/2 
3.Sophie Pinsker, The Skating Club of N...232335/3 
4.Aidan Rafferty, The Skating Club of N...343423/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Sam GordonNew York, NY
Judge 2Dana SchiffNew York NY
Judge 3Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Judge 4Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 5Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 11:08AM (Competition local time)

Excel Pre-preliminary Girls Free Skate C

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Excel Pre-preliminary Girls Free Skate C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chelsea Dunne, The Skating Club of N...111115/1 
2.Maya Rashid, The Skating Club of N...422423/2 
3.Alyssa Palmer, The Skating Club of N...234334/3 
4.Taylor Schauble, SC of Morris NJ343243/3 
5.Brooke Sherman, The Skating Club of N...555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Sam GordonNew York, NY
Judge 2Dana SchiffNew York NY
Judge 3Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Judge 4Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 5Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 11:21AM (Competition local time)

Excel Pre-preliminary Girls Free Skate D

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Excel Pre-preliminary Girls Free Skate D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eliza Worth, Beaver Dam Winter Spo...322114/2 
2.Samantha Reagan, The Skating Club of N...133235/3 
3.Gail Tawil, Wollman Ice Skating R...411343/3 
4.Ruhika Iyer, North Jersey FSC254424/4 
5.Juliana Sarich, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...545555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Lori CochranBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 3Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Judge 4Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 5Dana SchiffNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 11:35AM (Competition local time)

Free Skate 1 Boys

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Free Skate 1 Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jake Mao, Wollman Ice Skating R...111124/1 
2.Alexander Nigito, Ice House Of New Jers...222215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Dana SchiffNew York NY
Judge 3Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Judge 4Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Judge 5Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 10:19AM (Competition local time)

Free Skate 1 Group A

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Free Skate 1 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Kornilovski, Wollman Ice Skating R...1212/1 
2.Isabella Miccio, The Rinx3122/2 
3.Daniela Szajman, Wollman Ice Skating R...2333/3 
4.Kayleigh Murphy, The Rinx4542/4 
5.Gianna Armello, The Rinx5462/5 
6.Milena Carpati, The Skating Club of N...6653/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGoleen SamariNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Kenny MoirNew York NY
Judge 2Greta RiebeNew York NY
Judge 3Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 05:00PM (Competition local time)

Free Skate 1 Group B

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Free Skate 1 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lilli Griff, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Olivia Marchelli, SC of Morris NJ2322/2 
3.Juliet Eisenstadt, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...3233/3 
4.Rhiannon McGowan, City Ice Pavilion4452/4 
5.Sydney Jordan, The Rinx5642/5 
6.Yaejin Ahn, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...6563/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGoleen SamariNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Kenny MoirNew York NY
Judge 2Greta RiebeNew York NY
Judge 3Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 05:13PM (Competition local time)

Free Skate 2 Group A

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Free Skate 2 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Skylar Kane, The Rinx1132/1 
2.Olivia Cha, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...3212/2TOM 3
3.Angelina Eckhard, The Skating Club of N...2322/2TOM 4
4.Emma DeRienzo, The Rinx4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Greta RiebeNew York NY
Judge 2Rachel MusselwhiteBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Goleen SamariNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 04:19PM (Competition local time)

Free Skate 2 Group B

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Free Skate 2 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rosalia Malik, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Francesca Eisenstadt, The Skating Club of N...3222/2 
3.Claire Catena, Wollman Ice Skating R...2333/3 
4.Gillian Kralstein, The Rinx4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGoleen SamariNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Julia FengPleasonton CA
Judge 2Greta RiebeNew York NY
Judge 3Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 04:34PM (Competition local time)

Free Skate 2 Group C

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Free Skate 2 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Fidel, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Clare Pelli, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Catherine Mong, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...4332/3 
4.Gabriela Kaplan, The Skating Club of N...3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGoleen SamariNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Julia FengPleasonton CA
Judge 2Greta RiebeNew York NY
Judge 3Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 04:40PM (Competition local time)

Free Skate 3

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Free Skate 3

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maya Zeko, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Sam GordonNew York, NY
Judge 2Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Kenny MoirNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 01:03PM (Competition local time)

Free Skate 5 Boys

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Free Skate 5 Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tao Torres-Hara, The Skating Club of N...111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Lori CochranBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Dana SchiffNew York NY
Judge 4Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 5Ilana PrusockNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 10:10AM (Competition local time)

Free Skate 5 Program

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Free Skate 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gracie Hillenmeyer, SC of Fairfield Count...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Sam GordonNew York, NY
Judge 2Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Kenny MoirNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 01:02PM (Competition local time)

Free Skate 6 Program

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Free Skate 6 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Morgan Delay, Edges of Philadelphia1113/1 
2.Allyson Espinoza, Knickerbocker FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Sam GordonNew York, NY
Judge 2Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Dana SchiffNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 12:54PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 4

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Freeskate 4

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexei Varah, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Sam GordonNew York, NY
Judge 2Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Kenny MoirNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 01:03PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Free Skate Boys

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Pre-Free Skate Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Thomas Darmon-Sanger, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Dana SchiffNew York NY
Judge 3Coco SheanEast Hampton NY
Judge 4Cathy BushmanNaperville IL
Judge 5Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 10:21AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Free Skate Group A

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Pre-Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elle Beauchamp, Wollman Ice Skating R...2312/2*** TIE ***
1.Summer Brizuela, The Winter Club (Hunt...3122/2*** TIE ***
3.Emma Sharon, SC of Morris NJ1242/2TO 7
4.Conalie King, The Skating Club of N...4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Kenny MoirNew York NY
Judge 2Rachel MusselwhiteBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Sam GordonNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 05:24PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Free Skate Group B

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Pre-Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sydney Kaufthal, Wollman Ice Skating R...3112/1 
2.Kylie Wong, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1232/2 
3.Elizabeth Grossman, Wollman Ice Skating R...2342/3 
4.Cyra Vella, The Skating Club of N...4423/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Kenny MoirNew York NY
Judge 2Rachel MusselwhiteBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Goleen SamariNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 05:33PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Free Skate Group C

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Pre-Free Skate Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Cao, The Skating Club of N...1142/1 
2.Allegra Caracappa, The Skating Club of N...3212/2TOM 3
3.Samara Islam, Wollman Ice Skating R...2322/2TOM 4
4.Juliet ONeill, The Skating Club of N...4452/4 
5.Anabelle Gononsky, Wollman Ice Skating R...5533/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Kenny MoirNew York NY
Judge 2Rachel MusselwhiteBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Goleen SamariNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 05:50PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Free Skate Group D

The 20th Annual Wollman Open

Pre-Free Skate Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mikaela Brenchak, Laurel Ridge SC1122/1 
2.Madeleine Monier, Wollman Ice Skating R...2213/2 
3.Isabelle Ulick, Wollman Ice Skating R...4332/3 
4.Pippa Millstone, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...3452/4 
5.Emelia Fox, LeFrak Center at Lake...5543/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye NY
Judge 1Kenny MoirNew York NY
Judge 2Rachel MusselwhiteBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Goleen SamariNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 03, 2019, 05:55PM (Competition local time)

Search

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Go to top