Individual protocols for you or your skater are available upon request. Please submit all such requests to mail@thescny.org and include the word "protocol" in the subject line.

6.0 Results

The 93rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Open Juvenile Girls

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashlee Katz, Metropolitan FSC134123/2 
2.Chloe Cheung, SC of Brewster213335/3 
3.Grace Litzenberger, Penguin FSC622444/4 
4.Valerie Cheung, SC of Brewster355515/5 
5.Wendy Wang, The Skating Club of N...541663/5TOM 10
6.Gigi Eckholdt, The Skating Club of N...466253/5TOM 11
 Daniella Copeland, The Skating Club of N...      Withdrawn
 Livia Ilasz, North Jersey FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKathie ImperatoreRiver Vale NJ
Judge 1Lori CochranBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Wendy MlinarPound Ridge NY
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 4Susan KeoghHiltonhead NC
Judge 5Danielle MinnisConcord NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 06, 2018, 09:28PM (Competition local time)

The 93rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Juvenile Girls Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Tsao, The Skating Club of N...212113/1 
2.Gabrielle Gagliardo, Knickerbocker FSC131224/2 
3.Payton Newitz, Cantiague FSC343533/3 
4.Faline Torres-Hara, The Skating Club of N...425453/4TOM 10
5.Amy Yamauchi, Ice House Of New Jers...554343/4TOM 11
 Samantha Hudson, The Skating Club of N...      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York NY
Judge 1John O'ConnorPhiladelphiaPA
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne NJ
Judge 5Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 09, 2018, 01:35PM (Competition local time)

The 93rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Juvenile Girls Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.MacKenzie Gillespie, Philadelphia SC & Hum...111115/1 
2.Emma Whitehead, Hudson Valley FSC232233/2 
3.Alexandra McGuire, Rye FSC443644/4 
4.Riley Griffith, The Skating Club of N...364463/4 
5.Lana Clesca, North Jersey FSC626523/5TOM 9
6.Hannah Chioffi, Ice House Of New Jers...658353/5TOM 13
7.Alden Hogg, North Jersey FSC585873/7TOM 17
8.Michela Melillo, Yale FSC877783/7TOM 21
 Emma Oscilowski, North Jersey FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York NY
Judge 1John O'ConnorPhiladelphiaPA
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne NJ
Judge 5Coco SheanNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 09, 2018, 01:44PM (Competition local time)

The 93rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Juvenile Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jake Demsky, Penguin FSC1212/1 
2.Andy Yao, Knickerbocker FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphiaPA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York NY
Judge 1Sam AuxierGlen Ellyn IL
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 3Brook TlouganNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 08, 2018, 04:07PM (Competition local time)

The 93rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Juvenile Pairs

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eden Anapraisa Willey, Connecticut Skating A...
Ivan Sapronov, Connecticut Skating A...
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHely Abbondati 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York NY
Judge 1Anne CammetRush NY
Judge 2Roger GlenAppleton WI
Judge 3Danielle MinnisConcord NC
Judge 4Hely Abbondati 
Judge 5Coco SheanNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 09, 2018, 09:25AM (Competition local time)

The 93rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Juvenile Girls Excel Plus

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Adelyn Hoo, North Jersey FSC1113/1 
2.Lily Faulkner, The Skating Club of N...2422/2 
3.Hailey Dearborn, The Skating Club of N...3372/3 
4.Anastasija Radulovic, The Skating Club of N...5543/5 
5.Sydney Foer, SC of Morris NJ41052/5 
6.Arden Morrow, The Skating Club of B...62102/6TOM 8
7.Ariana Sokhi, The Skating Club of N...7662/6TOM 12
8.Adeline Rees, SC of Central New Jersey8932/8TOM 11
9.Emily Rubinstein, The Skating Club of N...10782/8TOM 15
10.Renee Chau, Knickerbocker FSC9893/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphiaPA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York NY
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne NJ
Judge 3Natalie TsoNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 09, 2018, 10:12AM (Competition local time)

The 93rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Preliminary Girls Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gwen Afanasewicz, Garden State SC111463/1 
2.Genevieve Kim, Washington FSC2107113/2TOM 4
3.Isabella Iarriccio, Yonkers FSC622723/2TOM 6
4.Alexandra Perez, North Jersey FSC3123353/3 
5.Sarai Sealy, The Skating Club of N...4541143/4 
6.Eva Patrick, Great Neck FSC545993/5 
7.Gia Neri, Wagon Wheel FSC1239633/6TOM 12
8.Noelle Zavattieri, Garden State SC696283/6TOM 14
9.Lauren Zoota, Springdale FSC888875/8 
10.Sakura Yamanaka, The Skating Club of N...1061210104/10 
11.Tracy Freeman, Cantiague FSC911115124/11TOM 36
12.Camryn Aprilante, Garden State SC1171012114/11TOM 39

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York NY
Judge 1Susan ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 3Sam GordonNew York NY
Judge 4Ilana PrusockNew York NY
Judge 5Coco SheanNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 08, 2018, 10:01AM (Competition local time)

The 93rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Preliminary Girls Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hope Sullivan, Hickory Hill FSC111214/1 
2.Ingrid Knutson, Washington FSC532324/3 
3.Emmaline Calderini, Wagon Wheel FSC723543/4 
4.Elizabeth Brooke Olson, The Skating Club of N...357454/5 
5.Abigail Lee, Knickerbocker FSC495833/5 
6.Melania Blecic, Great Neck FSC9104163/6TOM 11
7.Adelaide Baldus, FSC of Southern Maryland2866103/6TOM 14
8.Molly Cohen, The Skating Club of N...6410783/7 
9.Cora Humbert, SC of Morris NJ11791073/9*** TIE ***
9.Chloe Polk, Princeton SC10681193/9*** TIE ***
11.Constance Baquiran, The Skating Club of N...811119115/11 
12.Hallie Newman, The Skating Club of N...12121212125/12 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York NY
Judge 1Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 2Sam GordonNew York NY
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 4Ilana PrusockNew York NY
Judge 5Coco SheanNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 08, 2018, 10:33AM (Competition local time)

The 93rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Preliminary Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Walker Morris, IceWorks SC2112/1 
2.Aleksandr Fegan, Ice House Of New Jers...1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphiaPA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York NY
Judge 1Sam AuxierGlen Ellyn IL
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 3Brook TlouganNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 08, 2018, 04:08PM (Competition local time)

The 93rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Preliminary Girls Excel Plus

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Donna Alicia Ali, Knickerbocker FSC2112/1 
2.Charlotte Young, Rye FSC1333/3 
3.Catherine Chandler, North Jersey FSC4243/4 
4.Mia Foer, SC of Morris NJ5422/4 
5.Emma Lovett, Rye FSC3553/5 
6.Courtney Schmitt, The Skating Club of N...6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York NY
Judge 1Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne NJ
Judge 3Natalie TsoNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 09, 2018, 10:29AM (Competition local time)

The 93rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophie Zhang, SC of Central New Jersey1113/1 
2.Claire Meng, Metropolitan FSC3222/2 
3.Emilia Romagnoli, Rye FSC2352/3 
4.Veronica Hakhovich, Aviator FSC4443/4 
5.Alexis Taylor, Hudson Valley FSC5533/5 
 Isabella Collichio, The Skating Club of N...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York NY
Judge 1Sam GordonNew York NY
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 09, 2018, 08:40AM (Competition local time)

The 93rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charlotte Williams, Hudson Valley FSC1223/2 
2.Antonella Falzarano, North Jersey FSC2342/3TOM 5
3.Nessie Krim, The Skating Club of N...3532/3TOM 6
4.Avery Borman, Rye FSC4152/4 
5.Jacqueline Belorusets, Aviator FSC5462/5 
6.Anastasia Nazarenko, Aviator FSC6613/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York NY
Judge 1Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 09, 2018, 08:46AM (Competition local time)

The 93rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eleanor Goldey, Rye FSC1113/1 
2.Sophia D'Elena, The Skating Club of N...2223/2 
3.India Davis-Hanessian, Rye FSC3333/3 
4.Rylie Morris, SC Of Southern New Je...4443/4 
5.Yashaswini Bonthu, Dutchess FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York NY
Judge 1Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 09, 2018, 09:03AM (Competition local time)

The 93rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophie Miller, Rye FSC1122/1 
2.Gwendolyn Vignato, The Skating Club of N...2312/2 
3.Harlow Yappen, North Jersey FSC3233/3 
4.Rayna Zhang, Knickerbocker FSC5442/4 
5.Julianna Lewis, Hudson Valley FSC4553/5 
 Catherine Chandler, North Jersey FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York NY
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2John O'ConnorPhiladelphiaPA
Judge 3Natalie TsoNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 09, 2018, 09:18AM (Competition local time)

The 93rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Williams, Hudson Valley FSC1142/1 
2.Victoria Shen, Rye FSC2412/2 
3.Kayla Molina, Rye FSC4232/3TOM 5
4.Cassie Chen, Knickerbocker FSC3352/3TOM 6
5.Victoria Sizmur, SC Of Southern New Je...5523/5 
6.Shuran Xie, The Skating Club of N...6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York NY
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2John O'ConnorPhiladelphiaPA
Judge 3Natalie TsoNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 09, 2018, 09:33AM (Competition local time)

The 93rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Prepreliminary and No Test Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michael Khavin, Hudson Valley FSC1212/1 
2.Edmund Tso, Knickerbocker FSC2123/2 
3.Evan Hollis, The Skating Club of N...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphiaPA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York NY
Judge 1Sam AuxierGlen Ellyn IL
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 3Brook TlouganNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 08, 2018, 04:08PM (Competition local time)

The 93rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Excel Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jitong Lei, The Skating Club of N...2213/2 
2.Daina Lexi Ballesteros, Knickerbocker FSC4122/2 
3.Tessa Dramitinos, Knickerbocker FSC1352/3TOM 4
4.Olivia Chen, The Skating Club of N...3532/3TOM 6
5.Sara Dorish, Great Neck FSC5442/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York NY
Judge 1Joan LiottaWayne NJ
Judge 2John O'ConnorPhiladelphiaPA
Judge 3Natalie TsoNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 09, 2018, 10:55AM (Competition local time)

The 93rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Excel Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Adela Seltzer, The Skating Club of N...1212/1 
2.Colleen Nesfield, The Skating Club of N...2123/2 
3.Francesca Gionfriddo, Hickory Hill FSC3333/3 
4.Martina Cunha, Cantiague FSC4452/4 
5.Gianna Intintoli, The Skating Club of N...5543/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSue FiloStuart, FL
Judge 1Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 2John O'ConnorPhiladelphiaPA
Judge 3Natalie TsoNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 09, 2018, 11:09AM (Competition local time)

The 93rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

No Test Girls Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Harper Schmid, North Jersey FSC1322/2TO 6
2.Anna Gorski, Rye FSC4212/2TO 7
3.Ella Bauer, The Skating Club of N...5132/3 
4.Olivia Munn, The Skating Club of N...2443/4 
5.Madelyn Guiliano, The Skating Club of N...3553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York NY
Judge 1Julia FengNew York NY
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 3Coco SheanNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 08, 2018, 12:30PM (Competition local time)

The 93rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

No Test Girls Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Naiya Mentor, SC of Brewster2213/2 
2.Paulina Zlotnik, Aviator FSC3122/2 
3.Sydney Levine, The Skating Club of N...1333/3 
4.Jaedyn Maniscalco, The Skating Club of N...4452/4 
5.Allison Danial, Rye FSC5543/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York NY
Judge 1Julia FengNew York NY
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood NJ
Judge 3Coco SheanNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 08, 2018, 12:29PM (Competition local time)

The 93rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

No Test Girls Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caroline Caruso, Rye FSC1113/1 
2.Victoria Shikata, North Jersey FSC2242/2 
3.Lillian Johnson, The Skating Club of N...4322/3 
4.Avery Denenberg, Penguin FSC3452/4 
5.Madeline Sullivan, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...5533/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York NY
Judge 1Susan ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Julia FengNew York NY
Judge 3Sam GordonNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 08, 2018, 12:02PM (Competition local time)

The 93rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

No Test Girls Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charlotte Mullen, Princeton SC2213/2 
2.Francesca Giumenta, Cantiague FSC3122/2 
3.Madison Greico, The Skating Club of N...1333/3 
4.Madison Bertuccio, Hudson Valley FSC4443/4 
 Claire Ferguson, North Jersey FSC    Withdrawn
 Tori Hettena, The Skating Club of N...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York NY
Judge 1Susan ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Julia FengNew York NY
Judge 3Sam GordonNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 08, 2018, 11:45AM (Competition local time)

The 93rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

No Test Girls Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sofia Rosa Mazza, Hudson Valley FSC1113/1 
2.Amy Rodak, North Jersey FSC3233/3 
3.Anna-Laura Galdamez-Arce, The Skating Club of N...5322/3 
4.Katie Greening, The Skating Club of N...2542/4TOM 6
5.Emily Robertson, Northern Ice SC4452/4TOM 8
6.Samantha Reagan, The Skating Club of N...6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York NY
Judge 1Susan ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Julia FengNew York NY
Judge 3Sam GordonNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 08, 2018, 11:31AM (Competition local time)

Search

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Go to top