Basic 1 Elements Group B

Wollman Open

Basic 1 Elements Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophie Sambur, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Mila Manoukian, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Layla Hecht, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 
 Isabella McWilliams, Wollman Ice Skating R...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lyra Katzman 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Veronica Borracci 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 01:39PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic 1 Elements Group D

Wollman Open

Basic 1 Elements Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claire Sopkin, Wollman Ice Skating R...1122/1 
2.Eleanor Lewis, Wollman Ice Skating R...2213/2 
3.Sloane Berman, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 
 Antoinette Schweickhardt, Wollman Ice Skating R...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lyra Katzman 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Veronica Borracci 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 01:44PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic 2 Elements Group B

Wollman Open

Basic 2 Elements Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Nolli, Wollman Ice Skating R...1122/1 
2.Eleanor Wang, Individual USFS Member2213/2 
3.Kate Smith, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lyra Katzman 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Veronica Borracci 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 01:48PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic 2 Elements Group D

Wollman Open

Basic 2 Elements Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Grant, Wollman Ice Skating R...1132/1 
2.Lily Sambur, Wollman Ice Skating R...2312/2TOM 3
3.Collette Josephson, Wollman Ice Skating R...3222/2TOM 4
4.Fredrica Brodsky, Wollman Ice Skating R...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lyra Katzman 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Veronica Borracci 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 01:52PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic 2 Elements Group F

Wollman Open

Basic 2 Elements Group F

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Catarina Nolli, Wollman Ice Skating R...1122/1 
2.Ella Kornstein, Wollman Ice Skating R...2213/2 
3.Julia Gertler, Wollman Ice Skating R...3432/3 
4.Radha Nagrani, Wollman Ice Skating R...4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lyra Katzman 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Veronica Borracci 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 01:56PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic 2 Elements Group H

Wollman Open

Basic 2 Elements Group H

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Laura Sopkin, Wollman Ice Skating R...2213/2 
2.Emma Wagner, Wollman Ice Skating R...3122/2 
3.Ava Hernandez, Wollman Ice Skating R...1333/3 
4.Avery Krolick, Wollman Ice Skating R...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lyra Katzman 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Veronica Borracci 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 02:00PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic 3 Elements Group A

Wollman Open

Basic 3 Elements Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allegra Rosania, Wollman Ice Skating R...1122/1 
2.Elif Barlin, Wollman Ice Skating R...2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lyra Katzman 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Veronica Borracci 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 02:06PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic 3 Elements Group C

Wollman Open

Basic 3 Elements Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nora Moor, Wollman Ice Skating R...2112/1 
2.Layla Bursor, Wollman Ice Skating R...1232/2 
3.Samantha Dvorin, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...3323/3 
4.Kate Strausman, Wollman Ice Skating R...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lyra Katzman 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Veronica Borracci 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 02:08PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic 4 Elements Group B

Wollman Open

Basic 4 Elements Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Wyatt Childress, Wollman Ice Skating R...1212/1 
2.Aedyn Kourakos, Wollman Ice Skating R...2123/2 
3.Alienor Claus, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 
 Tara Singh, Wollman Ice Skating R...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lyra Katzman 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Veronica Borracci 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 02:12PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic 6 Elements

Wollman Open

Basic 6 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Min Westergaard, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lyra Katzman 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 02:17PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Elements 1 Group A

Wollman Open

Basic Elements 1 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Adele Cao, Wollman Ice Skating R...1212/1 
2.Noor Jaffer, Wollman Ice Skating R...2123/2 
3.Manuela Tennenbaum, Wollman Ice Skating R...3323/3 
 Sienna Boylan, Wollman Ice Skating R...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Brittany Kenyon 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 01:38PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Elements 1 Group C

Wollman Open

Basic Elements 1 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Loftus, Wollman Ice Skating R...1122/1 
2.Caroline Winther, Wollman Ice Skating R...3212/2 
3.Maya Pinto, Wollman Ice Skating R...2432/3TOM 5
4.Aleeza Shah, Wollman Ice Skating R...4332/3TOM 6

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Brittany Kenyon 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 01:43PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Elements 2 Boys

Wollman Open

Basic Elements 2 Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Asher Griff, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Zach Horowitz, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
 Dominick Schweickhardt, Wollman Ice Skating R...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Brittany Kenyon 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 02:03PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Elements 2 Group A

Wollman Open

Basic Elements 2 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeleine Rosenberg, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Mirabelle Rosenthal, The Skating Club of N...2223/2 
3.Eloise Cohen, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 
 Fiona McGlarry, Wollman Ice Skating R...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Brittany Kenyon 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 01:49PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Elements 2 Group C

Wollman Open

Basic Elements 2 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lara Pinto, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Camila Nouel, Wollman Ice Skating R...3222/2*** TIE ***
2.Maria Silveira, Wollman Ice Skating R...2322/2*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Brittany Kenyon 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 01:54PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Elements 2 Group E

Wollman Open

Basic Elements 2 Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jelscha Moor, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Zoe Dvorin, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...2223/2 
3.Lila Gambrill, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 
4.Sabina Piecyk, Wollman Ice Skating R...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Brittany Kenyon 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 01:58PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Elements 2 Group G

Wollman Open

Basic Elements 2 Group G

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Parker Frost, Wollman Ice Skating R...4112/1 
2.Bella Lilien, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Apasha Modi, Wollman Ice Skating R...1422/2 
4.Caroline Pinkos, Wollman Ice Skating R...3242/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Brittany Kenyon 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 02:02PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Elements 3 Group B

Wollman Open

Basic Elements 3 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Bouvard, Wollman Ice Skating R...2112/1 
2.Sara Horowitz, Wollman Ice Skating R...1223/2 
3.Annabel Blitzer, Wollman Ice Skating R...3342/3 
4.Ashley Rabinowitz, Wollman Ice Skating R...4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Brittany Kenyon 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 02:07PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Elements 4 Group A

Wollman Open

Basic Elements 4 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Angeleen Desjardins, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Ashton Gibbins, Wollman Ice Skating R...2232/2 
3.Finley Andres, Wollman Ice Skating R...3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Brittany Kenyon 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 02:13PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Elements 5

Wollman Open

Basic Elements 5

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Catherine Hardart, Wollman Ice Skating R...1212/1 
2.Leigh Westergaard, Wollman Ice Skating R...2123/2 
3.Nora Demak, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Brittany Kenyon 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 02:18PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Program 3 Group A

Wollman Open

Basic Program 3 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Shoshana Kurz, (Not a USFS Member)2112/1 
2.Katie Sharon, SC of Morris NJ1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Veronica Borracci 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 06:23PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Program 3 Group B

Wollman Open

Basic Program 3 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amalia Jaffer, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Abigial Watkiin, Wollman Ice Skating R...2232/2 
3.Lottie Hardwick, The Skating Club of N...3323/3 
4.Catherine Bonan, Wollman Ice Skating R...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Veronica Borracci 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 06:30PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Program 3 Group C

Wollman Open

Basic Program 3 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexa Lowenthal, Wollman Ice Skating R...1132/1 
2.Chloe Zotkow, Wollman Ice Skating R...2213/2 
3.Chloe Cohen, Wollman Ice Skating R...3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Veronica Borracci 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 06:34PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Program 3 Group D

Wollman Open

Basic Program 3 Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sara Fingerer, Watertown SC3112/1 
2.Madeleine Tierney, Wollman Ice Skating R...1223/2 
3.Lindsey Schlosser, Wollman Ice Skating R...2342/3 
4.Daisy Deutsch, Wollman Ice Skating R...4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Veronica Borracci 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 06:43PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Program 3 Group E

Wollman Open

Basic Program 3 Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexander Nigito, Ice House Of New Jers...1113/1 
2.Dylan Louis, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Veronica Borracci 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 06:44PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Program 4 Group A

Wollman Open

Basic Program 4 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elle Beauchamp, Wollman Ice Skating R...1132/1 
2.Conalie King, The Skating Club of N...2223/2 
3.Aliyah Abdullah, SC of Morris NJ3313/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Emilie Billow 
Judge 2Darby Burke 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 05:44PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Program 4 Group B

Wollman Open

Basic Program 4 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Scarlette Bejarano, Individual USFS Member2123/2 
2.Emery Perkel, SC of Morris NJ1232/2 
3.Brooke Wender, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...3313/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Emilie Billow 
Judge 2Darby Burke 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 05:54PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Program 4 Group C

Wollman Open

Basic Program 4 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annabelle Emerson-Molinoff, Wollman Ice Skating R...1212/1 
2.Avery Schiamberg, Wollman Ice Skating R...2123/2 
 Raquel Alvarez de Soares, Wollman Ice Skating R...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Emilie Billow 
Judge 2Darby Burke 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 05:55PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Program 4 Group D

Wollman Open

Basic Program 4 Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Birch Sirignano, Wollman Ice Skating R...2112/1 
2.Pippa Nussbaum, Wollman Ice Skating R...1223/2 
3.Andie Bernstein, Wollman Ice Skating R...4332/3 
4.Sofia Malek, Wollman Ice Skating R...3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Emilie Billow 
Judge 2Darby Burke 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 06:05PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Program 4 Group E

Wollman Open

Basic Program 4 Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eloise Geary, Wollman Ice Skating R...1122/1 
2.Zoe Lowenthal, Wollman Ice Skating R...2242/2 
3.Beatriz Brodsky, Wollman Ice Skating R...3412/3TOM 4
4.Charlotte Wuebben, Wollman Ice Skating R...4332/3TOM 6

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Emilie Billow 
Judge 2Darby Burke 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 06:16PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Program 4 Group F

Wollman Open

Basic Program 4 Group F

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brooke Rabinowitz, Wollman Ice Skating R...1223/2 
2.Rhiannon McGowan, (Not a USFS Member)2312/2 
3.Ayla Zwillinger, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...3133/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Emilie Billow 
Judge 2Darby Burke 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 06:17PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Program 5 Group A

Wollman Open

Basic Program 5 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mary Lee Klausner, Wollman Ice Skating R...2112/1 
2.Zoe Cao, Wollman Ice Skating R...1322/2 
3.Sonia Katsman, Wollman Ice Skating R...3233/3 
4.Emily Vincent, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Veronica Borracci 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 05:04PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Program 5 Group B

Wollman Open

Basic Program 5 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eliza Meltzer, Wollman Ice Skating R...2112/1*** TIE ***
1.Libby Grossman, Wollman Ice Skating R...1212/1*** TIE ***
3.Cyra Vella, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 
4.Daniela Szajman, Wollman Ice Skating R...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Veronica Borracci 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 05:11PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Program 5 Group C

Wollman Open

Basic Program 5 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Cao, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Julia Tennenbaum, Wollman Ice Skating R...2322/2 
3.Caroline Goldman, Wollman Ice Skating R...4232/3 
4.Ainsley Phillips, Wollman Ice Skating R...3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Veronica Borracci 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 05:17PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Program 5 Group D

Wollman Open

Basic Program 5 Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeleine Monier, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Emma Pruellage, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Caitlin Neidow, Wollman Ice Skating R...4332/3 
4.Nelle McVey, Wollman Ice Skating R...3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Veronica Borracci 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 05:28PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Program 5 Group E

Wollman Open

Basic Program 5 Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Campbell, Mennen LTS1122/1 
2.Isabelle Ulick, Wollman Ice Skating R...2213/2 
3.Teddy Andres, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Veronica Borracci 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 05:33PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Program 6 Group A

Wollman Open

Basic Program 6 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Sharon, SC of Morris NJ1113/1 
2.Avery Pinsker, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Charlotte Hirsch, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Emilie Billow 
Judge 2Darby Burke 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 04:26PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Program 6 Group B

Wollman Open

Basic Program 6 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Marchelli, Skating Club of Morris1212/1 
2.Lauren Levinson, Wollman Ice Skating R...2422/2 
3.Lillian Griff, Wollman Ice Skating R...4132/3TOM 4
4.Sydney Kaufthal, Wollman Ice Skating R...3342/3TOM 6

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Emilie Billow 
Judge 2Darby Burke 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 04:33PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Program 6 Group C

Wollman Open

Basic Program 6 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allegra Caracappa, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Sadie Okner, Wollman Ice Skating R...3222/2 
3.Samara Islam, Wollman Ice Skating R...2432/3 
4.Juliet ONeill, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Emilie Billow 
Judge 2Darby Burke 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 04:40PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Program 6 Group D

Wollman Open

Basic Program 6 Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rosalia Malik, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Liv Ge, SC of Morris NJ2223/2 
3.Anabelle Gononsky, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Emilie Billow 
Judge 2Darby Burke 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 04:49PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Basic Program 6 Group E

Wollman Open

Basic Program 6 Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chloe Romanow, Wollman Ice Skating R...2112/1 
2.Alexandra Siegel, Wollman Ice Skating R...1223/2 
3.Avery Chu, Wollman Ice Skating R...3432/3 
4.Rachel Freilich, Wollman Ice Skating R...4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Emilie Billow 
Judge 2Darby Burke 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 04:54PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Beginner Test Track

Wollman Open

Beginner Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kalle Friedmann, The Rinx112123/1 
2.Hailey Watson, Bridgeport SC221215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Lucy Brennan 
Judge 4Michele Blatt 
Judge 5Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 12:20PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Free Skate 1 Group A

Wollman Open

Free Skate 1 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabel Duque, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Emma Goldstein, The Skating Club of N...2242/2 
3.Skylar Kane, The Rinx3323/3 
4.Vanessa Hollis, The Rinx4433/4 
5.Isabella Miccio, The Rinx5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Emilie Billow 
Judge 2Darby Burke 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 02:55PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Free Skate 1 Group B

Wollman Open

Free Skate 1 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Francine Tawil, Wollman Ice Skating R...1132/1 
2.Layla Barnett, The Skating Club of N...2312/2TOM 3
3.Anna Fidel, Wollman Ice Skating R...3222/2TOM 4
4.Olivia Long-Kaline, Wollman Ice Skating R...4443/4 
5.Genesis Miller, The Rinx5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Emilie Billow 
Judge 2Darby Burke 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 03:07PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Free Skate 1 Group C

Wollman Open

Free Skate 1 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kenzie Rose, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Catherine Mong, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...2432/3TO 9
3.Claire Catena, Wollman Ice Skating R...3622/3TO 11
4.Hannah Cohen, Wollman Ice Skating R...4243/4 
5.Grace Guo, The Rinx6352/5TOM 8
6.Gabriela Kaplan, Wollman Ice Skating R...5562/5TOM 10

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Emilie Billow 
Judge 2Darby Burke 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 03:21PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Free Skate 1 Group D

Wollman Open

Free Skate 1 Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Layla Blitzer, Wollman Ice Skating R...2123/2 
2.Gianna George, Wollman Ice Skating R...1242/2 
3.Brooke Klausner, Wollman Ice Skating R...3313/3 
4.Maura McGlarry, Wollman Ice Skating R...4433/4 
5.Hailey Gould, The Rinx5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Emilie Billow 
Judge 2Darby Burke 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 03:32PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Free Skate 2 Group A

Wollman Open

Free Skate 2 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Savannah Casey, Wollman Ice Skating R...1212/1 
2.Alyssa Palmer, The Skating Club of N...3142/3TOM 4
3.Chelsea Dunne, The Skating Club of N...2432/3*** TIE ***
3.Alexei Varah, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...4322/3*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Lucy Brennan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 01:16PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Free Skate 2 Group B

Wollman Open

Free Skate 2 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gail Tawil, Wollman Ice Skating R...1312/1 
2.Madison Mertsching, Wollman Ice Skating R...2242/2 
3.Maya Zeko, The Skating Club of N...3133/3 
4.Ava Weisselberg, Wollman Ice Skating R...4452/4 
5.Holly Rosen, Wollman Ice Skating R...5622/5 
6.Samantha Reagan, The Rinx6563/6 
7.Caterina Dottino, The Rinx7773/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Lucy Brennan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 01:31PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Free Skate 3

Wollman Open

Free Skate 3

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kanyon Hooks, The Skating Club of N...4112/1 
2.Sophie Pinsker, The Skating Club of N...1223/2 
3.Evangeline Steiner, The Skating Club of N...3352/3 
4.Angelu Jimeno, The Skating Club of N...2443/4 
5.Eireann McNulty, FSC of Watertown5533/5 
6.Victoria Lee, The Skating Club of N...6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Lucy Brennan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 01:04PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Free Skate 4 Boys

Wollman Open

Free Skate 4 Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joshua Bromberg, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 11:14AM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Free Skate 4 Group A

Wollman Open

Free Skate 4 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gracie Hillenmeyer, Springdale FSC224214/2 
2.Alexa Bloomquist, The Skating Club of N...142133/2 
3.Sonya Sagiev, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...313325/3 
4.Olivia Munn, The Skating Club of N...431433/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Ilana Prusock 
Judge 3Gillian Fisher 
Judge 4Brittany Kenyon 
Judge 5Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 12:40PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Free Skate 4 Group B

Wollman Open

Free Skate 4 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Harper Rosenberg, The Skating Club of N...211114/1 
2.Angelina Osback, Cantiague FSC123224/2 
3.Mia Ficco, The Rinx332434/3 
4.Sophie Rotenier, Wollman Ice Skating R...444345/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Ilana Prusock 
Judge 3Gillian Fisher 
Judge 4Brittany Kenyon 
Judge 5Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 12:49PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Free Skate 5

Wollman Open

Free Skate 5

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ruhika Iyer, Protec Ponds of Somer...211213/1 
2.Alejandra Lizarraga, Wollman Ice Skating R...122125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Ilana Prusock 
Judge 3Gillian Fisher 
Judge 4Brittany Kenyon 
Judge 5Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 12:31PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Free Skate 6

Wollman Open

Free Skate 6

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jocelyn Belena, Wollman Ice Skating R...111115/1 
2.Mihika Iyer, Protec Ponds of Somer...222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Ilana Prusock 
Judge 3Gillian Fisher 
Judge 4Brittany Kenyon 
Judge 5Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 12:26PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: High Beginner Test Track Group A

Wollman Open

High Beginner Test Track Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maya Rashid, The Skating Club of N...111214/1 
2.Katie Lobjanidze, Colonial SC of Pennsy...232124/2 
3.Aidan Rafferty, The Skating Club of N...324445/4 
4.Dasha Vitiaz, Colonial SC of Pennsy...445353/4 
5.Ariam Tedla, The Skating Club of N...553535/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Lucy Brennan 
Judge 4Michele Blatt 
Judge 5Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 12:04PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: High Beginner Test Track Group B

Wollman Open

High Beginner Test Track Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Studer, SC of Morris NJ112114/1 
2.Dana Hillebrecht, Wollman Ice Skating R...323223/2 
3.Juliana Sarich, The Rinx241334/3 
4.Lauren Schessel, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...434445/4 
5.Monika Korbusieski, Watertown SC555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Lucy Brennan 
Judge 4Michele Blatt 
Judge 5Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 12:19PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Intermediate Test Track

Wollman Open

Intermediate Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jacey Hootstein, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 3Gillian Fisher 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 09:15AM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Juvenile Test Track

Wollman Open

Juvenile Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarai Sealy, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Lily Herzig, The Skating Club of N...2223/2 
3.Rachel Markowitz, The Skating Club of N...3342/3 
4.Tacy Brown, Chesapeake FSC4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 3Gillian Fisher 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 09:26AM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: No Test Free Skate Boys

Wollman Open

No Test Free Skate Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michael Khavin, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 11:08AM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: No Test Free Skate Group A

Wollman Open

No Test Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Stefani Myung, Wollman Ice Skating R...111115/1 
2.Nika Pekarsky, Wollman Ice Skating R...253623/3 
3.Minakshi Stalhamer, SC of Central New Jersey424364/4 
4.Caterina Gesualdo, SC of Morris NJ345253/4TOM 9
5.Rihanna Pascal, Freeport Skating Academy636443/4TOM 11
6.Gabrielle Chien, SC of Central New Jersey562534/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Michele Blatt 
Judge 4Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 5Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 10:43AM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: No Test Free Skate Group B

Wollman Open

No Test Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Valencia Julien, SC of Morris NJ121213/1 
2.Chantal Effing, The SC of Saugerties215334/3 
3.Katrina Harasts, SC of Morris NJ454144/4 
4.Gabrielle Phillips, Cantiague FSC737423/4 
5.Bridget Wiedemann, SC of Central New Jersey366553/5 
6.Anna-Laura Galdamez-Arce, The Skating Club of N...643764/6 
7.Fiona Eowyn Jablonowski, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...572673/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Michele Blatt 
Judge 4Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 5Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 10:57AM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Novice Test Track

Wollman Open

Novice Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mariam Craig, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 3Gillian Fisher 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 09:12AM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Pre Free Skate Group A

Wollman Open

Pre Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madison Lada, The Skating Club of N...1223/2 
2.Raven Casanova-Santiago, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...3133/3 
3.Milena Carpati, The Skating Club of N...4312/3 
4.Hayden James, Flyers Skate Zone - P...2443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Veronica Borracci 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 03:44PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Pre Free Skate Group B

Wollman Open

Pre Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sonya Vaninskaya, The Skating Club of N...2112/1 
2.Alejandra Abush, Wollman Ice Skating R...1223/2 
3.Sydney Jordan, The Rinx3333/3 
4.Penelope Hamill, Wollman Ice Skating R...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Veronica Borracci 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 03:54PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Pre Free Skate Group C

Wollman Open

Pre Free Skate Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Francesca Eisenstadt, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...3112/1 
2.Brooke Sherman, The Skating Club of N...1242/2TOM 3
3.Grace Klausner, Wollman Ice Skating R...2322/2TOM 4
4.Olivia Baker, Wollman Ice Skating R...4433/4 
5.Sasha Czarniak, Wollman Ice Skating R...5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Veronica Borracci 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 04:08PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Pre Free Skate Group D

Wollman Open

Pre Free Skate Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Watkin, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Juliet Eisenstadt, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...3233/3 
3.Lia Robertson, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...4322/3 
4.Erin Kang-Hui, Wollman Ice Skating R...2443/4 
5.Sera Guven, SC of Central New Jersey5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Veronica Borracci 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 04:17PM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Pre Juvenile Test Track

Wollman Open

Pre Juvenile Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caitlyn Sullivan, Watertown SC321413/2TO 11
2.Adeline Rees, SC of Central New Jersey213153/2TO 12
3.Chloe Gerace, SC of Southern Connec...135324/3 
4.Anastasija Radulovic, The Skating Club of N...442233/3 
5.Julia Rock-Torcivia, SC of Morris NJ554545/5 
6.Marjorie Kreynin, Wollman Ice Skating R...666665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Gillian Fisher 
Judge 4Lucy Brennan 
Judge 5Brittany Kenyon 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 09:46AM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Wollman Open

Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Falendysh, Colonial SC of Pennsy...523113/2TO 12
2.Sakura Yamanaka, The Skating Club of N...116423/2TO 14
3.Celia Fox, The Skating Club of N...431383/3TOM 7
4.Eka Benidze, Colonial SC of Pennsy...375233/3TOM 8
5.Maia Demola, SC of Central New Jersey252643/4 
6.Mia Foer, SC of Morris NJ744573/5 
7.Yawen Yuan, The Skating Club of N...666764/6 
8.Olivia Lee, North Jersey FSC888855/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Lucy Brennan 
Judge 3Brittany Kenyon 
Judge 4Michele Blatt 
Judge 5Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 10:27AM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Pre Preliminary Test Track

Wollman Open

Pre Preliminary Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Behrens, The Skating Club of N...111115/1 
2.Michaela Cassara, The Rinx253234/3 
3.Devin Solomon, Cantiague FSC325523/3 
4.Charlotte Parker, The Skating Club of N...432445/4 
5.Galia Rohan, Wollman Ice Skating R...544353/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Lucy Brennan 
Judge 4Michele Blatt 
Judge 5Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 11:49AM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Pre Preliminary Test Track Boys

Wollman Open

Pre Preliminary Test Track Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.James Danziger, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Max Vitiaz, Colonial SC of Pennsy...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 11:12AM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Preliminary Free Skate

Wollman Open

Preliminary Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Faline Torres-Hara, The Skating Club of N...111124/1 
2.Sydney Foer, SC of Morris NJ232313/2 
3.Alexandra Demola, SC of Central New Jersey323235/3 
4.Olha Metenko, Colonial SC of Pennsy...444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Coco Shean 
Judge 3Lori Cochran 
Judge 4Lucy Brennan 
Judge 5Brittany Kenyon 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 09:59AM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Preliminary Free Skate Boys

Wollman Open

Preliminary Free Skate Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexander Meng, SC of Morris NJ1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 11:07AM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Preliminary Test Track Group A

Wollman Open

Preliminary Test Track Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anney Biggar, The Skating Club of N...2112/1 
2.Laina Friedmann, The Skating Club of N...1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Lucy Brennan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 11:23AM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Preliminary Test Track Group B

Wollman Open

Preliminary Test Track Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lydia Murphy, The Skating Club of N...1232/2*** TIE ***
1.Grace Kenney, Watertown SC3122/2*** TIE ***
3.Sarah Arevalo, SC of Southern Connec...2512/2TO 8
4.Paloma Claire Figueroa, Wollman Ice Skating R...4443/4 
5.Victoria Hesser, Colonial SC of Pennsy...5353/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Lucy Brennan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 11:33AM (Competition local time)

Wollman Open: Pre-Preliminary Free Skate Boys

Wollman Open

Pre-Preliminary Free Skate Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Evan Hollis, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 04, 2018, 11:07AM (Competition local time)

Search

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Go to top