Light Entertainment

Light Entertainment Senior

New York Showcase

Light Entertainment Senior

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Delle-Levine, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Zoe Dean, Red Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Jeanette Dobson 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 12:17PM (Competition local time)

Light Entertainment Junior

New York Showcase

Light Entertainment Junior

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Corley Lovett, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Chase Donelson, Red Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Jeanette Dobson 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 12:10PM (Competition local time)

Light Entertainment Novice

New York Showcase

Light Entertainment Novice

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katelyn Young, Red Rose FSC1122/1 
2.Jennie Berlin, The Skating Club of N...2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Jeanette Dobson 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 12:02PM (Competition local time)

Light Entertainment Intermediate Group A

New York Showcase

Light Entertainment Intermediate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Louisa Mor, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Ryann Pearson, The Skating Club of N...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Kari Meyers 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 11:34AM (Competition local time)

Light Entertainment Intermediate Group B

New York Showcase

Light Entertainment Intermediate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC2112/1 
2.Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC1223/2 
3.Erin Regan, Red Rose FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Kari Meyers 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 11:53AM (Competition local time)

Light Entertainment Juvenile

New York Showcase

Light Entertainment Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Rocco, Warwick Figure Skaters1113/1 
2.Sofia Shteynberg, The Skating Club of N...2232/2 
3.Paula Pronina Brauer, Metropolitan FSC3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 11:26AM (Competition local time)

Light Entertainment Pre Juvenile

New York Showcase

Light Entertainment Pre Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Faulkner, The Skating Club of N...2112/1 
2.Madeline Burt, Red Rose FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 11:17AM (Competition local time)

Light Entertainment Preliminary

New York Showcase

Light Entertainment Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Donna Alicia Ali, Knickerbocker FSC1113/1 
2.Sophia Rosenthal, Knickerbocker FSC2232/2 
3.Anne Bennett, Essex SC of NJ3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 11:12AM (Competition local time)

Light Entertainment Pre Preliminary Group A

New York Showcase

Light Entertainment Pre Preliminary Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ceili Romano, Hickory Hill FSC2123/2 
2.Sienna Correia, The Skating Club of N...1232/2 
3.Devin Solomon, Cantiague FSC3313/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Jeanette Dobson 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 10:52AM (Competition local time)

Light Entertainment Pre Preliminary Group B

New York Showcase

Light Entertainment Pre Preliminary Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Babione, Red Rose FSC1312/1 
2.Molly Bordoff, The Skating Club of N...2123/2 
3.Nova Brent, Metropolitan FSC4232/3 
4.Gillian Lopez, The SC of Saugerties3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Jeanette Dobson 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 11:02AM (Competition local time)

Light Entertainment High Beginner

New York Showcase

Light Entertainment High Beginner

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Selam Olson, Yale FSC1212/1 
2.Angelina Eckhard, The Skating Club of N...3122/2 
3.Maya Rashid, The Skating Club of N...2333/3 
 Fiona Bond    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Kari Meyers 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 10:31AM (Competition local time)

Light Entertainment No Test

New York Showcase

Light Entertainment No Test

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Simone Levy, Philadelphia SC & Hum...1113/1 
2.Amelia Atkinson, Red Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Ella Bauer, The Skating Club of N...3432/3 
4.Victoria Behrens, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...4343/4 
   Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Kari Meyers 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 10:45AM (Competition local time)

Light Entertainment Teen

New York Showcase

Light Entertainment Teen

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Broach, Sikumi FSC1113/1 
2.Haley Modene, Red Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Kari Meyers 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 11:53AM (Competition local time)

Light Entertainment Adult Bronze

New York Showcase

Light Entertainment Adult Bronze

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Fredda Monn, The Skating Club of N...2112/1 
2.Ruth Smith, Pittsfield FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Kari Meyers 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 12:26PM (Competition local time)

Dramatic Entertainment

Dramatic Entertainment Senior

New York Showcase

Dramatic Entertainment Senior

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Delle-Levine, Red Rose FSC1212/1 
2.Zoe Dean, Red Rose FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Jeanette Dobson 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 04:22PM (Competition local time)

Dramatic Entertainment Junior

New York Showcase

Dramatic Entertainment Junior

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chase Donelson, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Toby Evett, Colonial FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Jeanette Dobson 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 04:20PM (Competition local time)

Dramatic Entertainment Novice

New York Showcase

Dramatic Entertainment Novice

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rachel Dolan, All Year FSC1113/1 
2.Katelyn Young, Red Rose FSC2223/2 
 Brooke Palmer, Red Rose FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Jeanette Dobson 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 04:19PM (Competition local time)

Dramatic Entertainment Intermediate Group A

New York Showcase

Dramatic Entertainment Intermediate Group A

Final Standings

/CAPTION>
PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeline Ortiz, The Skating Club of N...1212/1 
2.Louisa Mor, The Skating Club of N...2123/2 

TR>

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Kari Meyers 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

Dramatic Entertainment Intermediate Group B

New York Showcase

Dramatic Entertainment Intermediate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC2232/2 
3.Erin Regan, Red Rose FSC3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Kari Meyers 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 03:32PM (Competition local time)

Dramatic Entertainment Juvenile

New York Showcase

Dramatic Entertainment Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Rocco, Warwick Figure Skaters1113/1 
2.Gabrielle Gagliardo, Knickerbocker FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Jeanette Dobson 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 03:15PM (Competition local time)

Dramatic Entertainment Prelim / Pre Juvenile

New York Showcase

Dramatic Entertainment Prelim / Pre Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Angela Cooney, Pawtucket & Providenc...1113/1 
2.Zoey Stachurski, Pawtucket & Providenc...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Jeanette Dobson 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 03:13PM (Competition local time)

Dramatic Entertainment Pre Preliminary

New York Showcase

Dramatic Entertainment Pre Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nessie Krim, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1122/1 
2.Caelin Piper, The SC of Saugerties2232/2 
3.Gillian Lopez, The SC of Saugerties3313/3 
4.Zoe Babione, Red Rose FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJill Mueller 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Joan Liotta 
Judge 2Kari Meyers 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 02:58PM (Competition local time)

Dramatic Entertainment High Beginner / No Test

New York Showcase

Dramatic Entertainment High Beginner / No Test

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annie Vasey, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Kiara Dattoma, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...2223/2 
3.Selam Olson, Yale FSC3342/3 
4.Sophia Lesokhin, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJill Mueller 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Joan Liotta 
Judge 2Kari Meyers 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 02:49PM (Competition local time)

Dramatic Entertainment Teen

New York Showcase

Dramatic Entertainment Teen

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Catherine Mayer, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Lily Broach, Sikumi FSC2333/3 
3.Leah Wolk, Colonial FSC3242/3 
4.Haley Modene, Red Rose FSC4423/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Jeanette Dobson 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 04:31PM (Competition local time)

Dramatic Entertainment Adult

New York Showcase

Dramatic Entertainment Adult

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jasmin Chun, The Skating Club of N...1132/1 
2.Laura Moore, The Skating Club of N...3212/2TOM 3
3.Fredda Monn, The Skating Club of N...2422/2TOM 4
4.Ruth Smith, Pittsfield FSC4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJill Mueller 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Joan Liotta 
Judge 2Kari Meyers 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 02:37PM (Competition local time)

Extemporaneous

Extemporaneous Improvisation Intermediate

New York Showcase

Extemporaneous Improvisation Intermediate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeline Ortiz, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Ryann Pearson, The Skating Club of N...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 02:25PM (Competition local time)

Extemporaneous Improvisation Juv/Teen

New York Showcase

Extemporaneous Improvisation Juv/Teen

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Rocco, Warwick Figure Skaters1122/1 
2.Sofia Shteynberg, The Skating Club of N...3212/2 
3.Leah Wolk, Colonial FSC2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 02:23PM (Competition local time)

Extemporaneous Improvisation Pre Preliminary

New York Showcase

Extemporaneous Improvisation Pre Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gillian Lopez, The SC of Saugerties1122/1 
2.Caelin Piper, The SC of Saugerties2312/2 
3.Ceili Romano, Hickory Hill FSC3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 01:56PM (Competition local time)

Extemporaneous Improvisation Prelim/Pre Juv

New York Showcase

Extemporaneous Improvisation Prelim/Pre Juv

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoey Stachurski, Pawtucket & Providenc...1212/1 
2.Madeleine Williams, Essex SC of NJ3122/2 
3.Tyler Vanwagner, Essex SC of NJ2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 02:05PM (Competition local time)

Ensemble

Mini Production Ensembles

New York Showcase

Mini Production Ensembles

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Trolls, Knickerbocker FSC1212/1 
2.The Sky Rink All Stars Senior Team, The Skating Club of N...2123/2 
3.Sky Rink All Stars Junior Team, The Skating Club of N...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Jeanette Dobson 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 01:00PM (Competition local time)

Production Ensembles Group A

New York Showcase

Production Ensembles Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bravo, Essex SC of NJ1113/1 
2.Sk8right, Panthers FSC2223/2 
3.New York Ice Scrapers Preliminary Team, Knickerbocker FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Jeanette Dobson 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 01:25PM (Competition local time)

Production Ensembles Group B

New York Showcase

Production Ensembles Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.NYC Chill, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.New York Ice Scrapers Basic Skills Team, Knickerbocker FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Jeanette Dobson 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 01:38PM (Competition local time)

Duet

Showcase Duets Novice/Junior

New York Showcase

Showcase Duets Novice/Junior

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Robitaille-Donelson, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Your Flight Crew, Red Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Michele Blatt 
Judge 2Kari Meyers 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 04:57PM (Competition local time)

Showcase Duets Juvenile/Teen

TR>

New York Showcase

Showcase Duets Juvenile/Teen

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.PB Connection, Aviator FSC2112/1 
2.Gaston, Pawtucket & Providenc...1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Jill Mueller 
Judge 3Kari Meyers 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 04:47PM (Competition local time)

Showcase Duets No Test/Prelim

New York Showcase

Showcase Duets No Test/Prelim

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.VanWagner, Essex SC of NJ1212/1 
2.Donna & Edmund, Knickerbocker FSC2123/2 
3.Sassy sisters, The Rinx3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Jill Mueller 
Judge 3Kari Meyers 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 17, 2018, 04:44PM (Competition local time)