01 Basic Program Basic 6

The Dix Hills Open

01 Basic Program Basic 6

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Long-Kaline, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Anna Han, Skate School at Iceland2242/2 
3.Grace Klausner, The Skating Club of N...3323/3 
4.Ella Watkin, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 10:15AM (Competition local time)

02 Basic Program Basic 5 Group A

The Dix Hills Open

02 Basic Program Basic 5 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Goldstein, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1212/1 
2.Willow Grosskopf, Skate School at Iceland3122/2 
3.Penelope Hamill, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 10:23AM (Competition local time)

03 Basic Program Basic 5 Group B

The Dix Hills Open

03 Basic Program Basic 5 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Perz, Huntington Skating Sc...1113/1 
2.Sadie Okner, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2232/2 
3.Julia Makrinos, Individual Member of ...3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 10:28AM (Competition local time)

04 Basic Program Basic 4 Group A

The Dix Hills Open

04 Basic Program Basic 4 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Avery Pinsker, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1212/1TO 4
2.Mary Lee Klausner, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1132/1TO 5
3.Ava Barnes, Huntington Skating Sc...3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 10:33AM (Competition local time)

05 Basic Program Basic 4 Group B

The Dix Hills Open

05 Basic Program Basic 4 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Perz, Huntington Skating Sc...1113/1 
2.Cydney Robinson, Huntington Skating Sc...2232/2 
3.Sydney Brengel, Huntington Skating Sc...3323/3 
 Angelina Eckhard, The Skating Club of N...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 10:38AM (Competition local time)

06 Basic Program Basic 3 Group A

The Dix Hills Open

06 Basic Program Basic 3 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hailey Marsar, IceWorks of Syosset1122/1 
2.Christina Zhong, Islanders IceWorks Sk...2232/2 
3.Galina Hellman, Huntington Skating Sc...4312/3 
4.Mia Monzidelis, Newbridge Arena3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Judge 3Coco SheanNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 10:50AM (Competition local time)

07 Basic Program Basic 2

The Dix Hills Open

07 Basic Program Basic 2

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maya Schwartz, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1122/1 
2.Kyle Rose Vagnone, Individual USFS Member2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Judge 3Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 10:53AM (Competition local time)

08 Basic Program Basic 1

The Dix Hills Open

08 Basic Program Basic 1

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Janita Mary Files, Huntington Skating Sc...1212/1 
2.Margaux Wilpon, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Judge 3Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 10:57AM (Competition local time)

09 Basic Free Skate Program Pre - Free Skate Group A

The Dix Hills Open

09 Basic Free Skate Program Pre - Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dana Hillebrecht, The Skating Club of N...1122/1 
2.Mary Wolcott, Huntington Skating Sc...2213/2 
3.Curtlyn Ifill, The Skating Club of N...3333/3 
4.Samantha Reagan, The Rinx4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 11:09AM (Competition local time)

10 Basic Free Skate Program Pre - Free Skate Group B

The Dix Hills Open

10 Basic Free Skate Program Pre - Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Morgan Wolcott, Huntington Skating Sc...1113/1 
2.Nicole Gallagher, Superior Ice Rink Ska...3222/2 
3.Savannah Casey, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 11:16AM (Competition local time)

11 Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 1 Group A

The Dix Hills Open

11 Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 1 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gianna Cammarano, The Skating Club of N...2112/1 
2.Tori Hettena, Huntington Skating Sc...1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHeather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Lucy BrennanNew York, NY
Judge 2Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 11:23AM (Competition local time)

12 Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 1 Group B

The Dix Hills Open

12 Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 1 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Mackenzie Beal, Huntington Skating Sc...3212/2*** TIE ***
1.Sophie Pinsker, The Skating Club of N...1322/2*** TIE ***
1.Jordyn Wong, Huntington Skating Sc...2132/2*** TIE ***
4.Daniela Mrakovcic, Huntington Skating Sc...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHeather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Lucy BrennanNew York, NY
Judge 2Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 11:31AM (Competition local time)

13 Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 1 Group C

The Dix Hills Open

13 Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 1 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joe Penzel, Huntington Skating Sc...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHeather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Lucy BrennanNew York, NY
Judge 2Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 3Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 11:38AM (Competition local time)

14 Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 2

The Dix Hills Open

14 Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 2

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mariel Fusco, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Alexa Bloomquist, The Rinx2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHeather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Lucy BrennanNew York, NY
Judge 2Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 3Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 11:40AM (Competition local time)

15 Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 3

The Dix Hills Open

15 Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 3

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Harper Rosenberg, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Sydney Levine, The Skating Club of N...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 12:17PM (Competition local time)

16 Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 4

The Dix Hills Open

16 Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 4

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jocelyn Belena, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Galia Rohan, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 12:24PM (Competition local time)

17 Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 5

The Dix Hills Open

17 Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 5

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charlotte Preziotti, The Skating Club of N...2112/1 
2.Chloé Fernando-English, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 12:26PM (Competition local time)

18 Free Skate - Introductory Levels Beginner Group A

The Dix Hills Open

18 Free Skate - Introductory Levels Beginner Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Petra Fakiris, Beaver Dam Winter Spo...2112/1 
2.Yejin Park, The Skating Club of N...1223/2 
3.Julianne Elizabeth Rodriguez, Huntington Skating Sc...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Judge 3Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 12:41PM (Competition local time)

19 Free Skate - Introductory Levels Beginner Group B

The Dix Hills Open

19 Free Skate - Introductory Levels Beginner Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lilly Schwan, Huntington Skating Sc...1113/1 
2.Cecilia Saad, Beaver Dam Winter Spo...3222/2 
3.Katie D'ANNA, Beaver Dam Winter Spo...2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Judge 3Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 12:47PM (Competition local time)

20 Free Skate - Introductory Levels High Beginner

The Dix Hills Open

20 Free Skate - Introductory Levels High Beginner

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Johnson, Huntington Skating Sc...1122/1 
2.Jolene Cao, The Rinx2213/2 
3.Maya Zeko, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3333/3 
4.Julia Schwing, Huntington Skating Sc...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Judge 3Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 01:00PM (Competition local time)

21 Free Skate Pre-Preliminary Test Track Group A

The Dix Hills Open

21 Free Skate Pre-Preliminary Test Track Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Addison Azmoun, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Madison Greico, The Skating Club of N...2232/2 
3.Serena Saad, Beaver Dam Winter Spo...3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Judge 3Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 01:12PM (Competition local time)

22 Free Skate Pre-Preliminary Test Track Group B

The Dix Hills Open

22 Free Skate Pre-Preliminary Test Track Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chantal Effing, The SC of Saugerties1412/1 
2.Natalie Bobek, The Skating Club of N...2232/2 
3.Lillian O'Phelan, The Skating Club of N...3323/3 
4.Kate O'Phelan, The Skating Club of N...4143/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Judge 3Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 01:20PM (Competition local time)

23 Free Skate Preliminary Test Track

The Dix Hills Open

23 Free Skate Preliminary Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Van Son, The Winter Club1122/1 
2.Oivia Hosie, The Skating Club of N...2312/2 
3.Lydia Murphy, The Skating Club of N...3233/3 
4.Sydney DeRiggs, Aviator FSC4443/4 
5.Hana Kang, The Skating Club of N...5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Judge 3Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 01:36PM (Competition local time)

24 Free Skate Pre-Juvenile Test Track

The Dix Hills Open

24 Free Skate Pre-Juvenile Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alyssa Darragh, The Skating Club of N...2112/1 
2.Nina Bennardo, The Skating Club of N...1223/2 
3.Rachel Markowitz, The Skating Club of N...3352/3 
4.Allison Silibovsky, The Skating Club of N...5432/4TOM 7
5.Hailey Dearborn, The Skating Club of N...4542/4TOM 8

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 02:14PM (Competition local time)

25 Free Skate Juvenile Test Track

The Dix Hills Open

25 Free Skate Juvenile Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Preziotti, The Skating Club of N...1212/1 
2.Serena Sabet, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 02:24PM (Competition local time)

26 Free Skate Intermediate Test Track

The Dix Hills Open

26 Free Skate Intermediate Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mariam Craig, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Veronica Liu, Great Neck FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 02:29PM (Competition local time)

27 Free Skate Well Balanced No Test Group A

The Dix Hills Open

27 Free Skate Well Balanced No Test Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brooke O'Shaughnessy, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Katherine St Pierre, The Skating Club of N...2232/2 
3.Colleen Nesfield, The Skating Club of N...3342/3 
4.Riley Griffith, The Skating Club of N...4423/4 
 Sascha Feldman, The Skating Club of N...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Judge 3Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 02:46PM (Competition local time)

28 Free Skate Well Balanced No Test Group B

The Dix Hills Open

28 Free Skate Well Balanced No Test Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Danielle Fusco, The Skating Club of N...1212/1 
2.Courtney Schmitt, The Skating Club of N...2123/2 
3.Morgan Mallgraf, The Skating Club of N...3333/3 
4.Gabriella Dalia, The Skating Club of N...4443/4 
5.Jessica Halpern, The Skating Club of N...5553/5 
 Anna Feron, The Rinx    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Judge 3Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 03:01PM (Competition local time)

29 Free Skate Well Balanced Pre-Preliminary Group A

The Dix Hills Open

29 Free Skate Well Balanced Pre-Preliminary Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ayu Soga, The Skating Club of N...2112/1 
2.Katie Krafchik, Metropolitan FSC1322/2 
3.Samantha Hudson, The Skating Club of N...3233/3 
 Celia Fox, The Skating Club of N...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Judge 3Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 03:08PM (Competition local time)

30 Free Skate Well Balanced Pre-Preliminary Group B

The Dix Hills Open

30 Free Skate Well Balanced Pre-Preliminary Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlyn Wagner, The Skating Club of N...1212/1 
2.Kaidence Lydon, The Skating Club of N...2123/2 
3.Brianna Barthold, The Skating Club of N...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Judge 3Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 03:15PM (Competition local time)

31 Free Skate Well Balanced Pre-Preliminary Group C

The Dix Hills Open

31 Free Skate Well Balanced Pre-Preliminary Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rowan Le Coq, The Rinx1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Judge 3Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 03:17PM (Competition local time)

32 Free Skate Well Balanced Preliminary

The Dix Hills Open

32 Free Skate Well Balanced Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ami Soga, The Skating Club of N...1212/1 
2.Sophia De Meo, The Skating Club of N...2123/2 
3.Jenna Marino, The Skating Club of N...3432/3 
4.Daniella Copeland, The Skating Club of N...4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Judge 1Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 2Lori CochranBrooklyn, NY
Judge 3Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 08, 2017, 03:25PM (Competition local time)

Powered by Spearhead Software Labs Joomla Facebook Like Button

Search

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Downloads

General Test Application
Sky Rink Test Application

Go to top