Basic 1 Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic 1 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zach Horowitz, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2112/1 
2.Madeleine Rosenberg, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3222/2 
3.Asher Griff, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1333/3 
4.Mirabelle Rosenthal, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Michele Blatt 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Chelsea Olcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 01:18PM (Competition local time)

Basic 1 Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic 1 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kate Smith, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2112/1 
2.Haris Efthymiatou, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1422/2 
3.Eloise Cohen, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3233/3 
4.Layla Hecht, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Darby Burke 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 01:21PM (Competition local time)

Basic 1 Group C

The Wollman Open

Basic 1 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caroline Pauley, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2112/1 
2.Lily Sambur, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1223/2 
3.Neve Kothare, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Michele Blatt 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Chelsea Olcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 01:23PM (Competition local time)

Basic 1 Group D

The Wollman Open

Basic 1 Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amalia Jaffer, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1212/1 
2.Avery Medved, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4122/2 
3.Charlotte Lookstein, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2432/3TOM 5
4.Lilah Entenberg, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3342/3TOM 6

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Darby Burke 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 01:29PM (Competition local time)

Basic 1 Group E

The Wollman Open

Basic 1 Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Avery Schiamberg, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Chloe Zotkow, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4222/2 
3.Bridget Harris, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2342/3TOM 5
4.Emma Brenner, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3432/3TOM 6

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Michele Blatt 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Chelsea Olcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 01:31PM (Competition local time)

Basic 1 Group F

The Wollman Open

Basic 1 Group F

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ryan Sundheim, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1212/1 
2.Pippa Nussbaum, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2123/2 
3.Ellivia Berkowitz, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3333/3 
4.Charlotte Rowan, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Darby Burke 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 01:31PM (Competition local time)

Basic 1 Group G

The Wollman Open

Basic 1 Group G

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Yale Yang, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Austin Brod, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3222/2 
3.Margaux Wilpon, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...2432/3 
4.Ryan Croman, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Michele Blatt 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Chelsea Olcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 01:37PM (Competition local time)

Basic 2 Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic 2 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Leyi Zhou, LTS4112/1 
2.Jenny Zheng, Individual Member1242/2TOM 3
3.Dylan Louis, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2322/2TOM 4
4.Issa Isalm, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3432/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Darby Burke 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 01:40PM (Competition local time)

Basic 2 Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic 2 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Scarlett Solomon, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Isabella Bidmead, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Michele Blatt 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Chelsea Olcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 01:41PM (Competition local time)

Basic 2 Group C

The Wollman Open

Basic 2 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Bouvard, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1312/1 
2.Lindsey Schlosser, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2223/2 
3.Alice Lewin, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3133/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Darby Burke 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 01:42PM (Competition local time)

Basic 2 Group D

The Wollman Open

Basic 2 Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charlotte Wuebben, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1132/1 
2.Annabel Blitzer, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2213/2 
3.Mary Louise- Lulu Koch, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3342/3 
4.Beatriz Brodsky, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4423/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Michele Blatt 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Chelsea Olcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 01:47PM (Competition local time)

Basic 2 Group E

The Wollman Open

Basic 2 Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elle Schulman, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1122/1 
2.Archibald Claus, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2312/2 
3.Raquel Nossel, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Darby Burke 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 01:48PM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic 3 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Leigh Westergaard, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1212/1 
2.Chloe Cohen, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3122/2 
3.Lottie Hardwick, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2333/3 
4.Allegra Rosania, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Michele Blatt 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Chelsea Olcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 01:52PM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic 3 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashton Gibbins, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1142/1 
2.Ariana Yacoubi, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2232/2 
3.Angeleen Des Jardins, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4312/3TOM 4
4.Sofia Liu, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3422/3TOM 5

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Darby Burke 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 01:50PM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Group C

The Wollman Open

Basic 3 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marisol Katz, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2123/2 
2.Alienor Claus, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4212/2 
3.Sophia Kornstein, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1333/3 
4.Eloise Geary, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Michele Blatt 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Chelsea Olcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 01:57PM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Group D

The Wollman Open

Basic 3 Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoe Lowenthal, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1312/1 
2.Nelle McVey, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2223/2 
3.Kate Strausman, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3133/3 
4.Sofia Nossel, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Darby Burke 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 01:57PM (Competition local time)

Basic 4 Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic 4 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeleine Monier, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Charlotte Soiefer, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2232/2 
3.Maia Wiant, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3323/3 
4.Natalia Rosania, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Darby Burke 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 02:03PM (Competition local time)

Basic 4 Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic 4 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kahlyn Claxton, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1122/1 
2.Avery Chu, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2312/2 
3.Chella Safra, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3432/3 
4.Rosalia Malik, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4243/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Darby Burke 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 02:07PM (Competition local time)

Basic Freeskate 3 Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic Freeskate 3 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Christina Zhong, The Skating Club of NY2112/1 
2.Emma Sharon, SC of Morris NJ1223/2 
3.Anna Osadchaya, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3333/3 
4.Conalie King, The Skating Club of NY4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Mary Kilty 
Judge 2Susan Neiman 
Judge 3Natalie Tso 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 06:01PM (Competition local time)

Basic Freeskate 3 Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic Freeskate 3 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Birch Sirignano, The Skating Club of NY1113/1 
2.Finley Andres, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3222/2 
3.Julia Rosenthal, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4332/3 
4.Raquel Alvarez, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Mary Kilty 
Judge 2Susan Neiman 
Judge 3Natalie Tso 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 06:04PM (Competition local time)

Basic Freeskate 3 Group C

The Wollman Open

Basic Freeskate 3 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sofia Malek, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1132/1 
2.Andie Bernstein, Not a USFS Member3212/2TOM 3
3.Sara Horowitz, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2322/2TOM 4
4.Calla Mishan, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Mary Kilty 
Judge 2Susan Neiman 
Judge 3Natalie Tso 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 06:10PM (Competition local time)

Basic Freeskate 3 Group D

The Wollman Open

Basic Freeskate 3 Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren Levinson, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Phoebe Karsch, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2322/2 
3.Lucy Markus, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4232/3 
4.Daisy Deutsch, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Mary Kilty 
Judge 2Susan Neiman 
Judge 3Natalie Tso 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 06:15PM (Competition local time)

Basic Freeskate 4 Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic Freeskate 4 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mary Lee Klausner, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3112/1 
2.Julia Tennenbaum, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2223/2 
3.Zoe YouLing Cao, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1333/3 
4.Avery Pinsker, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Mary Kilty 
Judge 2Susan Neiman 
Judge 3Natalie Tso 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 05:03PM (Competition local time)

Basic Freeskate 4 Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic Freeskate 4 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Milena Carpati, The Skating Club of NY1212/1 
2.Sydney Kaufthal, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2132/2 
3.Sanjana Musafir, Learn to Skate USA at...4322/3 
4.Sonia Katsman, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Mary Kilty 
Judge 2Susan Neiman 
Judge 3Natalie Tso 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 05:11PM (Competition local time)

Basic Freeskate 4 Group C

The Wollman Open

Basic Freeskate 4 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Griff, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2112/1 
2.Emma Goldstein, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1223/2 
3.Bridget Miller, Colonial SC of Pennsy...3342/3 
4.Matilda Maroni, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Mary Kilty 
Judge 2Susan Neiman 
Judge 3Natalie Tso 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 05:20PM (Competition local time)

Basic Freeskate 4 Group D

The Wollman Open

Basic Freeskate 4 Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eliza Meltzer, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Juliet O'Neill, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...2322/2 
3.Bianca Amen, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3233/3 
 Kahlyn Claxton, Wollman Ice Skating Rink    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Mary Kilty 
Judge 2Susan Neiman 
Judge 3Natalie Tso 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 05:21PM (Competition local time)

Basic Freeskate 4 Group E

The Wollman Open

Basic Freeskate 4 Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grey Gibbins, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Hannah YiLing Cao, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2223/2 
3.Ainsley Phillips, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3333/3 
4.Charlotte Mishkin, Not a USFS Member4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Veronica Boracci 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Darby Burke 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 05:34PM (Competition local time)

Basic Freeskate 4 Group F

The Wollman Open

Basic Freeskate 4 Group F

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caroline Goldman, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Sadie Kirdar, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2232/2*** TIE ***
2.Nicole Hall, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2322/2*** TIE ***
4.Alice Wasserman, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Veronica Boracci 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Darby Burke 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 05:38PM (Competition local time)

Basic Freeskate 4 Group G

The Wollman Open

Basic Freeskate 4 Group G

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Layla Blitzer, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1212/1 
2.Alexandra Siegel, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2123/2 
3.Caitlin Neidow, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3432/3 
4.Emma Pruellage, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Veronica Boracci 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Darby Burke 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 05:50PM (Competition local time)

Basic Freeskate 4 Group H

The Wollman Open

Basic Freeskate 4 Group H

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lia Robertson, Not a USFS Member1113/1 
2.Juliette Beyer, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2322/2 
3.Caroline Schwartz, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3242/3 
4.Jillian Stahl, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Veronica Boracci 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Darby Burke 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 05:52PM (Competition local time)

Basic Freeskate 5 Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic Freeskate 5 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Min Westergaard, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1132/1 
2.Penelope Hamill, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2213/2 
3.Madison Lada, Islanders IceWorks Sk...3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Veronica Boracci 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Chelsea Olcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 04:42PM (Competition local time)

Basic Freeskate 5 Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic Freeskate 5 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sadie Okner, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1132/1 
2.Samara Islam, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3212/2TOM 3
3.Olivia Baker, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2422/2TOM 4
4.Ella Basha, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Veronica Boracci 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Chelsea Olcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 04:52PM (Competition local time)

Basic Freeskate 5 Group C

The Wollman Open

Basic Freeskate 5 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Watkin, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3112/1 
2.Anabelle Gononsky, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1223/2 
3.Rachel Freilich, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2333/3 
4.Olivia Beyer, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Veronica Boracci 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Chelsea Olcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 04:53PM (Competition local time)

Basic Freeskate 6 Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic Freeskate 6 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Layla Barnett, The Skating Club of NY1113/1 
2.Aidan Rafferty, Northwell Health Ice ...2223/2 
3.Allegra Caracappa, The Skating Club of NY3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Mary Kilty 
Judge 2Chelsea Olcutt 
Judge 3Darby Burke 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 04:16PM (Competition local time)

Basic Freeskate 6 Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic Freeskate 6 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Long-Kaline, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1312/1 
2.Alejandra Abush, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2123/2 
3.Brooke Sherman, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Mary Kilty 
Judge 2Chelsea Olcutt 
Judge 3Darby Burke 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 04:21PM (Competition local time)

Basic Freeskate 6 Group C

The Wollman Open

Basic Freeskate 6 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Klausner, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2213/2 
2.Annalise Piano, The Rinx3142/3*** TIE ***
2.Kenzie Rose, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1432/3*** TIE ***
4.Ella Desai, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4322/3TOM 5

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Mary Kilty 
Judge 2Chelsea Olcutt 
Judge 3Darby Burke 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 04:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Freeskate 6 Group D

The Wollman Open

Basic Freeskate 6 Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoe Glimcher, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2213/2 
2.Hannah Cohen, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3122/2 
3.Gabriela Kaplan, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1333/3 
 Brooke Klausner, Wollman Ice Skating Rink    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Mary Kilty 
Judge 2Chelsea Olcutt 
Judge 3Darby Burke 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 04:33PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 1 Boys

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 1 Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michael Khavin, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1212/1 
2.Lucas Seidenstein, The Skating Club of NY2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Chelsea Olcutt 
Judge 3Darby Burke 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 03:35PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 1 Group A

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 1 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gabrielle Chien, SC of Bridgewater1212/1 
2.Kanyon Hooks, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2123/2 
3.Addison Konops, Essex SC of NJ3333/3 
4.Billie Gaskell-Silver, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...4443/4 
5.Alexei Varah, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Chelsea Olcutt 
Judge 3Darby Burke 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 03:17PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 1 Group B

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 1 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nora Auburn, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1142/1 
2.Lily Kiernan, Watertown SC4212/2TOM 3
3.Madison Gaynor, Laurel Ridge SC2322/2TOM 4
4.Madeline DiPerna, Watertown SC6432/4 
5.Gail Tawil, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3562/5TOM 8
6.Juliana Sarich, The Rinx5652/5TOM 10

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Chelsea Olcutt 
Judge 3Darby Burke 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 03:31PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 2

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 2

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ruhika Iyer, SC of Central New Jersey1113/1 
2.Shelly McNulty, FSC of Watertown2223/2 
3.Alexa Bloomquist, The Rinx3362/3 
4.Alyssa Palmer, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...6432/4TOM 7
5.Carolina Mendez, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...4642/4TOM 8
6.Monika Korbusieski, Watertown SC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Chelsea Olcutt 
Judge 3Darby Burke 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 03:03PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 3 Group A

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 3 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Harper Rosenberg, The Skating Club of NY1113/1 
2.Bridget Wiedemann, SC of Central New Jersey3122/2 
3.Gracie Hillenmeyer, Springdale FSC2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Veronica Boracci 
Judge 2Mary Kilty 
Judge 3Anami Chan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 02:40PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 3 Group B

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 3 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Ma, The Skating Club of NY1113/1 
2.Sophie Rotenier, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3222/2 
3.Mihika Iyer, SC of Central New Jersey2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Veronica Boracci 
Judge 2Mary Kilty 
Judge 3Anami Chan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 02:48PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 4 Group A

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 4 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Carbone, Essex SC of NJ1113/1 
2.Dakota Edwards, Washington FSC4222/2 
3.Alejandra Lizarraga, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2333/3 
4.Minakshi Stalhamer, North Jersey FSC3342/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Veronica Boracci 
Judge 2Mary Kilty 
Judge 3Anami Chan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 02:24PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 4 Group B

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 4 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jocelyn Belena, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1212/1 
2.Paloma Claire Figueroa, The Skating Club of NY2142/2 
3.Galia Rohan, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4322/3TOM 5
4.Katrina Harasts, SC of Morris NJ3432/3TOM 6
5.Sophie Kanter, Wollman Ice Skating Rink5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Veronica Boracci 
Judge 2Mary Kilty 
Judge 3Anami Chan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 02:30PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 5

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 5

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rebecca Kreynin, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Lori Cochran 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 07:49AM (Competition local time)

Freeskate Beginner Boys

The Wollman Open

Freeskate Beginner Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joshua Bromberg, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Lori Cochran 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 07:48AM (Competition local time)

Freeskate Beginner Girls

The Wollman Open

Freeskate Beginner Girls

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tessa Butler, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1113/1 
2.Milana Savchenko, Glissad SC3222/2 
3.Carly Cobos, Washington FSC2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Lori Cochran 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 07:49AM (Competition local time)

Freeskate High Beginner Boys

The Wollman Open

Freeskate High Beginner Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.James Danziger, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Lori Cochran 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 08:10AM (Competition local time)

Freeskate High Beginner Group A

The Wollman Open

Freeskate High Beginner Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Morgan Delay, Colonial SC of Pennsy...1212/1 
2.Maya Zeko, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2322/2 
3.Kalle Friedmann, The Rinx3133/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Lori Cochran 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 08:08AM (Competition local time)

Freeskate High Beginner Group B

The Wollman Open

Freeskate High Beginner Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Samantha Yalvac, The Skating Club of NY2112/1 
2.Anna-Laura Galdamez-Arce, The Skating Club of NY1322/2 
3.Giselle Redmond, The Skating Club of NY3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Lori Cochran 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 08:09AM (Competition local time)

Intermediate

The Wollman Open

Intermediate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mariam Craig, The Skating Club of NY111115/1 
2.Isabella Miller, White Plains FSC432223/2 
3.Elizabeth Robertson, The Skating Club of NY223354/3 
4.Phoebe Marwill, White Plains FSC354434/4 
5.Georgia Halmo, The Skating Club of NY545545/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Lucy Brennan 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Judge 4Karen Perreault 
Judge 5Jaclyn Vargo 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 01:06PM (Competition local time)

Juvenile

The Wollman Open

Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Devyn Delaura, SC of Morris NJ111115/1 
2.Lola Long, Liberty FSC Of Philad...234324/3 
3.Mya Li Poe, Washington FSC442233/3 
4.Katherine Mao, Princeton SC383463/4 
5.Angela Paxos, The Skating Club of NY525545/5 
6.Meaghan Anzalone, The Skating Club of NY666674/6 
7.Phoebe Abitbol, The Skating Club of NY757755/7 
8.Alex Orlinsky, The Skating Club of NY878885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Judge 4Karen Perreault 
Judge 5Jaclyn Vargo 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 12:45PM (Competition local time)

Juvenile Test Track

The Wollman Open

Juvenile Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Preziotti, The Skating Club of NY121234/2 
2.Isabella Melendez, North Jersey FSC235113/2 
3.Josephine Bristol Fales-Hill, The Skating Club of NY463323/3 
4.Annabel Devault, Springdale FSC352444/4 
5.Georgia Klein, The Skating Club of NY514555/5 
6.Serena Sabet, The Skating Club of NY646665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Gillian Fisher 
Judge 4Cathy Bushman 
Judge 5Jaclyn Vargo 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 09:24AM (Competition local time)

No Test Group A

The Wollman Open

No Test Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Stefani Myung, Wollman Ice Skating Rink314213/2 
2.Sarah Silver, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...177333/3 
3.Laina Friedmann, The Skating Club of NY443624/4 
4.Hallie Newman, The Skating Club of NY625143/4 
5.Sarai Sealy, The Skating Club of NY251555/5 
6.Tanya Arora, Glissad SC562864/6 
7.Cora Humbert, SC of Morris NJ738774/7 
8.Sascha Feldman, The Skating Club of NY886485/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Gillian Fisher 
Judge 4Michele Blatt 
Judge 5Karen Perreault 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 09:39AM (Competition local time)

No Test Group B

The Wollman Open

No Test Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Riley Griffith, The Skating Club of NY221144/2 
2.Abby Mirsky, Essex SC of NJ113434/3TOM 8
3.Katherine St Pierre, The Skating Club of NY334214/3TOM 9
4.Mia Foer, SC of Morris NJ462723/4 
5.Yawen Yuan, The Skating Club of NY545364/5 
6.Rebecca Gelman, The Skating Club of NY757653/6TOM 16
7.Olivia Lee, North Jersey FSC676573/6TOM 17
8.Sydney Hoffman, Essex SC of NJ888885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Michele Blatt 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Karen Perreault 
Judge 4Sam Gordon 
Judge 5Jaclyn Vargo 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 09:59AM (Competition local time)

Open Juvenile

The Wollman Open

Open Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claire Macedonia, Dutchess FSC211114/1 
2.Anna Trimble, Colonial SC of Pennsy...132233/2 
3.Veronica Liu, Great Neck FSC324544/4 
4.Angeline Baker, SC of Morris NJ545323/4TOM 9
5.Farrah Callahan, White Plains FSC453453/4TOM 11

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Gillian Fisher 
Judge 4Karen Perreault 
Judge 5Sam Gordon 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 12:13PM (Competition local time)

Pre Juvenile

The Wollman Open

Pre Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dalila Delaura, SC of Morris NJ111115/1 
2.Nicole Korb, SC of Morris NJ422323/2 
3.Gillian Shin, Aviator FSC243433/3*** TIE ***
3.Kayli Liu, Great Neck FSC334243/3*** TIE ***
5.Julia Korb, SC of Morris NJ555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Lucy Brennan 
Judge 3Michele Blatt 
Judge 4Sam Gordon 
Judge 5Jaclyn Vargo 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 11:54AM (Competition local time)

Pre Juvenile Test Track

The Wollman Open

Pre Juvenile Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Milly Wasserman, The Skating Club of NY111115/1 
2.Rachel Markowitz, The Skating Club of NY222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Gillian Fisher 
Judge 4Cathy Bushman 
Judge 5Jaclyn Vargo 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 09:17AM (Competition local time)

Pre Preliminary Boys

The Wollman Open

Pre Preliminary Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Antonio Monaco, Princeton SC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Gillian Fisher 
Judge 4Cathy Bushman 
Judge 5Karen Perreault 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 10:53AM (Competition local time)

Pre Preliminary Group A

The Wollman Open

Pre Preliminary Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ayu Soga, The Skating Club of NY111124/1 
2.Celia Fox, The Skating Club of NY342314/3 
3.Chloe Polk, Princeton SC223543/3 
4.Faline Torres-Hara, The Skating Club of NY634633/4 
5.Anna Cobos, Washington FSC556454/5 
6.Madeleine Williams, Essex SC of NJ465263/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Coco Shean 
Judge 3Lucy Brennan 
Judge 4Sam Gordon 
Judge 5Jaclyn Vargo 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 10:15AM (Competition local time)

Pre Preliminary Group B

The Wollman Open

Pre Preliminary Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaidence Lydon, The Skating Club of NY111115/1 
2.Cameron Hestevold, SC of Morris NJ222333/2 
3.Kaitlyn Wagner, The Skating Club of NY335224/3 
4.Sydney Foer, SC of Morris NJ447463/4 
5.Victoria Falendysh, Colonial SC of Pennsy...553545/5 
6.Adeline Rees, SC of Central New Jersey764654/6 
7.Lok-See Lam, The Skating Club of NY676775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Coco Shean 
Judge 3Lucy Brennan 
Judge 4Sam Gordon 
Judge 5Jaclyn Vargo 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 10:35AM (Competition local time)

Pre Preliminary Group C

The Wollman Open

Pre Preliminary Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Thalia Kontoleon, The Skating Club of NY141114/1 
2.Ingrid Knutson, Washington FSC213224/2 
3.Alexandra Biryukov, The Skating Club of NY432433/3TO 16
4.Paige Greenstein, SC of Morris NJ325343/3TO 17
5.Genevieve Kim, Washington FSC556554/5 
6.Kira Davis, Glissad SC664665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Gillian Fisher 
Judge 4Cathy Bushman 
Judge 5Karen Perreault 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 10:53AM (Competition local time)

Pre Preliminary Test Track Group A

The Wollman Open

Pre Preliminary Test Track Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anney Biggar, The Skating Club of NY131114/1 
2.Michaela Cassara, The Rinx243324/3*** TIE ***
2.Courtney Lecardo, Laurel Ridge SC324234/3*** TIE ***
4.Lily Orn, Glissad SC412445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 2Ilana Prusock 
Judge 3Lucy Brennan 
Judge 4Karen Perreault 
Judge 5Sam Gordon 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 08:23AM (Competition local time)

Pre Preliminary Test Track Group B

The Wollman Open

Pre Preliminary Test Track Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caitlin Hogan, Laurel Ridge SC421224/2 
2.Eliza Worth, Beaver Dam Winter Spo...142313/2 
3.Grace Kenney, Watertown SC233434/3 
4.Izzi Holmes, The Skating Club of NY314143/3 
5.Chantal Effing, The SC of Saugerties555555/5 
6.Thulasi Ram, Glissad SC666665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 2Ilana Prusock 
Judge 3Lucy Brennan 
Judge 4Karen Perreault 
Judge 5Sam Gordon 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 08:33AM (Competition local time)

Preliminary

The Wollman Open

Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ami Soga, The Skating Club of NY212113/1 
2.Lucy Gioioso, SC of Morris NJ121225/2 
3.Daniella Copeland, The Skating Club of NY333335/3 
4.Jenna Marino, The Skating Club of NY445754/5 
5.Emma Rodriguez, Princeton SC564563/5 
6.Nicolette Maroney, Glissad SC656645/6 
7.Josephine Locricchio, Essex SC of NJ778474/7 
8.Madison Trinchillo, Essex SC of NJ887885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Lucy Brennan 
Judge 3Michele Blatt 
Judge 4Sam Gordon 
Judge 5Jaclyn Vargo 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 11:38AM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Test Track Group A

The Wollman Open

Preliminary Test Track Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Herzig, The Skating Club of NY111144/1 
2.Lily Hyman, Jersey Coast FSC323213/2 
3.Eka Benidze, Glissad SC232335/3 
4.Sydney DeRiggs, Aviator FSC444425/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 2Ilana Prusock 
Judge 3Lucy Brennan 
Judge 4Karen Perreault 
Judge 5Sam Gordon 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 08:52AM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Test Track Group B

The Wollman Open

Preliminary Test Track Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caitlyn Sullivan, Watertown SC134113/1 
2.Camille Sadoff, The Skating Club of NY321323/2TO 11
3.Ella Devault, Springdale FSC412243/2TO 13
4.Lydia Murphy, The Skating Club of NY243433/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 2Ilana Prusock 
Judge 3Lucy Brennan 
Judge 4Karen Perreault 
Judge 5Sam Gordon 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 08:54AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Pre Freeskate Group A

The Wollman Open

Pre-Pre Freeskate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Devin Solomon, The Rinx1312/1 
2.Sophie Pinsker, The Skating Club of NY2223/2 
3.Savannah Casey, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3133/3 
4.MagghiMae Black-Vargas, Knickerbocker FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Veronica Boracci 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Natalie Tso 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 03:45PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Pre Freeskate Group B

The Wollman Open

Pre-Pre Freeskate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Gallen, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1212/1 
2.Anna Fidel, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2322/2 
3.Zelia Zika, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...2432/3 
4.Francine Tawil, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4143/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Veronica Boracci 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Natalie Tso 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 03:50PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Pre Freeskate Group C

The Wollman Open

Pre-Pre Freeskate Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maura McGlarry, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Claire Catena, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2223/2 
3.Reagan White, Individual Member of ...3432/3 
4.Madison Mertsching, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Veronica Boracci 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Natalie Tso 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 04:01PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Pre Freeskate Group D

The Wollman Open

Pre-Pre Freeskate Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dana Hillebrecht, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1122/1 
2.Holly Rosen, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2213/2 
3.Celeste Ruiz, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3333/3 
4.Erin Kang-Hui, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Veronica Boracci 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Natalie Tso 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 05, 2017, 04:09PM (Competition local time)

Powered by Spearhead Software Labs Joomla Facebook Like Button

Search

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Downloads

General Test Application
Sky Rink Test Application

Go to top