Individual protocols for you or your skater are available upon request. Please submit all such requests to mail@thescny.org and include the word "protocol" in the subject line.

Medal Ceremony Photos

Click on the thumbnail to see the full-size image, identify the medalists and watch the slideshow.
The photographs in this album were donated by Wayne Takenaka, a fashion and performing artists' photographer in New York City whose work has appeared in nearly every fashion magazine in the United States and Europe. If you download these photographs or just like what you see, kindly send Wayne a note of appreciation via the contact information on his website, www.waynetakenaka.com. Our club depends on the selfless devotion of volunteers like Wayne and we would love to see him return.

More Photos


We apologize if we have misidentified any skaters or events. If you find any mistakes, kindly let us know by email and we will correct the photo captions promptly.

6.0 System Results

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Open Juvenile Girls

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Colette Rohatyn, The Skating Club of N...121114/1 
2.Isabella Skvarla, The Skating Club of N...312224/2 
3.Bailey O'Donnell, Washington FSC233335/3 
 Sofia Zotti, North Jersey FSC      Withdrawn

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

PlaceName12345
1.Colette Rohatyn, The Skating Club of N...2.72.42.32.82.9
2.82.32.52.92.9
5.54.74.85.75.8
12111
2.Isabella Skvarla, The Skating Club of N...2.32.42.12.72.8
2.32.42.22.82.8
4.64.84.35.55.6
31222
3.Bailey O'Donnell, Washington FSC2.52.21.82.52.4
2.52.31.82.62.4
5.04.53.65.14.8
23333

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn Patrick O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah NeimanStamford CT
Judge 1Susan ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 3John Patrick O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Judge 4Lisa MarsocciNew York NY
Judge 5Matthew O'TooleNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 08, 2016, 04:41PM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

No Test Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dayton Chontos, Colonial FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'TooleNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Anne CammettRush NY
Judge 2Taffy HollidayGreenwhich CT
Judge 3Lynne LauerMoorestown NJ
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne NJ
Judge 5Connacht PetersonHingham Ma
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 10, 2016, 12:28PM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

No Test Girls Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caitlin Buford, Rye FSC111233/1 
2.Madeleine Williams, Essex SC of NJ422313/2 
3.Amelia Chikilevsky, Ice House Of New Jers...333424/3 
4.Alexa Sosna, Ice House Skating Sch...244145/4 
5.Paige Parlapiano, North Jersey FSC555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'TooleNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Cathy BushmanQueens NY
Judge 3Lori CochranBrooklyn NY
Judge 4Heather FeinsteinHoboken NJ
Judge 5Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 10, 2016, 02:30PM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

No Test Girls Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chloe Polk, Princeton SC111115/1 
2.Lilli Lee, The Skating Club of N...234223/2 
3.Emerson Chontos, Colonial FSC323443/3*** TIE ***
3.Faline Torres-Hara, The Skating Club of N...442333/3*** TIE ***
5.Miranda Cheng, Ice House Skating Sch...555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'TooleNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Cathy BushmanQueens NY
Judge 3Lori CochranBrooklyn NY
Judge 4Heather FeinsteinHoboken NJ
Judge 5Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 10, 2016, 02:09PM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

No Test Girls Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Samantha Hudson, The Skating Club of N...211133/1 
2.Sofia Shteynberg, The Skating Club of N...122215/2 
3.Kaylin Avery, Garden State SC343343/3 
4.Sabrina Marie Carey, Knickerbocker FSC434425/4 
5.Sofia Pagliaro, Uncle Sam SC557563/5 
6.Brooke O'Shaughnessy, The Skating Club of N...665655/6 
7.Carly Berndt, Uncle Sam SC776775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'TooleNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Cathy BushmanQueens NY
Judge 3Lori CochranBrooklyn NY
Judge 4Heather FeinsteinHoboken NJ
Judge 5Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 10, 2016, 01:58PM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

No Test Girls Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Thalia Kontoleon, The Skating Club of N...111115/1 
2.Devin Berkowitz, The Skating Club of N...222225/2 
3.Lillian Vinskey, Dutchess FSC333335/3 
4.Cora Hsu-Laborde, Essex SC of NJ544444/4 
5.Isabella Iarriccio, Yonkers FSC455555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'TooleNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Kathi HochbergHarrison NY
Judge 3Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 4Coco SheanNew York NY
Judge 5Debbie WychulisTiburon CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 10, 2016, 01:37PM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

No Test Girls Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra McGuire, Rye FSC222115/2 
2.Lena Mitchell, The Skating Club of N...341223/2 
3.Genevieve Kim, Washington FSC134533/3TO 16
4.Sydney Oscavich, Penguin FSC513353/3TO 17
5.Mia Benz, The Skating Club of N...455443/4 
6.Lisa Neacsu, Rye FSC666665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'TooleNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Kathi HochbergHarrison NY
Judge 3Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 4Coco SheanNew York NY
Judge 5Debbie WychulisTiburon CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 10, 2016, 01:27PM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

No Test Girls Group F

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Macedonia, Dutchess FSC111115/1 
2.Brianna Barthold, The Skating Club of N...222244/2 
3.Jessica Halpern, The Skating Club of N...333335/3 
4.Valerie Woodside, North Jersey FSC444425/4 
5.Colleen Nesfield, The Skating Club of N...555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'TooleNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Matthew O'TooleNew York NY
Judge 2Kathi HochbergHarrison NY
Judge 3Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 4Coco SheanNew York NY
Judge 5Debbie WychulisTiburon CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 10, 2016, 01:23PM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Juvenile Girls Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nicole Schwartz, Washington FSC231163/2 
2.Claire Macedonia, Dutchess FSC126373/3 
3.Whitney Ford, The Skating Club of N...415623/4TOM 7
4.Tacy Brown, Chesapeake FSC742283/4TOM 8
5.Madeline Ortiz, The Skating Club of N...883433/4TOM 10
6.Melanie Friedmann, The Skating Club of N...564514/5 
7.Phoebe Dungca, Rye FSC359953/5 
8.Ally Landon-Lane, SC of Morris NJ6108793/8 
9.Cayetana Gonzalez, The Skating Club of N...9978104/9 
10.Angela Paxos, The Skating Club of N...107101045/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'TooleNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Kathi HochbergHarrison NY
Judge 2Daren PattersonKnoxville TN
Judge 3Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 4Aly NewmanPlano TX
Judge 5Debbie WychulisTiburon CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 10, 2016, 05:35PM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Juvenile Girls Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna-Maria Bellamy, Individual Member of ...221113/1 
2.Mya Li Poe, Washington FSC112225/2 
3.Alina Bohutska, The Skating Club of N...374434/4 
4.Tess Keller, The Skating Club of N...483543/4 
5.Phoebe Abitbol, The Skating Club of N...545364/5 
6.Jenna Kilpatrick, Princeton SC637753/6 
7.Joan Playford, Knickerbocker FSC758674/7 
8.Molly Fortkamp, Penguin FSC866885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Cathy BushmanQueens NY
Judge 2Kathi HochbergHarrison NY
Judge 3Bobbie ParkinsonMcMurray PA
Judge 4Daren PattersonKnoxville TN
Judge 5Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 10, 2016, 05:59PM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Keira Lash, Rye FSC121114/1 
2.Emma Tanaka, SC Of Bridgewater212225/2 
3.Rebecca Lubeck, SC Of Bridgewater333335/3 
4.Leanna Ng, Great Neck FSC444553/4 
5.Cathleen Xi, World Ice Arena (Coro...555445/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'TooleNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Cathy BushmanQueens NY
Judge 3Kathi HochbergHarrison NY
Judge 4Coco SheanNew York NY
Judge 5Debbie WychulisTiburon CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 10, 2016, 02:51PM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julianna Farrell, IceWorks SC111115/1 
2.Lily Faulkner, The Skating Club of N...322224/2 
3.Olivia Ko, Princeton SC233344/3 
4.Abigail Lee, Knickerbocker FSC444435/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'TooleNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Cathy BushmanQueens NY
Judge 3Kathi HochbergHarrison NY
Judge 4Coco SheanNew York NY
Judge 5Debbie WychulisTiburon CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 10, 2016, 02:53PM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Keira Zheng, Springdale FSC111115/1 
2.Grace Wang, Essex SC of NJ223323/2 
3.Alden Hogg, North Jersey FSC532234/3 
4.Josephine Locricchio, Essex SC of NJ354444/4 
5.Sasha Schake, Finer Edge FSC445555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'TooleNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Cathy BushmanQueens NY
Judge 3Kathi HochbergHarrison NY
Judge 4Coco SheanNew York NY
Judge 5Debbie WychulisTiburon CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 10, 2016, 03:04PM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia De Meo, The Skating Club of N...111115/1 
2.Hannah Grace Snyder, Garden State SC222225/2 
3.Giavanna Randich, Penguin FSC333434/3 
4.Kendal Plumstead, Princeton SC445543/4 
5.Mackenzie Millington, Penguin FSC554355/5 
 Jolene Hsu, IceWorks SC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Theresa FischerPound Ridge NY
Judge 2Kathi HochbergHarrison NY
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 4Aly NewmanPlano TX
Judge 5Debbie WychulisTiburon CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 10, 2016, 03:30PM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kymora Ohrvall, Dutchess FSC231214/2 
2.Gwen Afanasewicz, Garden State SC312133/2 
3.Jennifer Sugrue, Finer Edge FSC124353/3 
4.Jenna Marino, The Skating Club of N...545423/4TOM 10
5.Audrey Dearlove, IceWorks SC453543/4TOM 11

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Theresa FischerPound Ridge NY
Judge 2Kathi HochbergHarrison NY
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 4Aly NewmanPlano TX
Judge 5Debbie WychulisTiburon CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 10, 2016, 03:41PM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group F

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kiley Mullen, IceWorks SC211114/1 
2.Talia Kruzhkov, North Jersey FSC122225/2 
3.Courtney Tso, Knickerbocker FSC343343/3 
4.Jennifer Kim, Ice House Of New Jers...434435/4 
 Sydney Gilroy, The Skating Club of N...      Withdrawn
 Alyssa Lerner, Aviator FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Theresa FischerPound Ridge NY
Judge 2Kathi HochbergHarrison NY
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 4Aly NewmanPlano TX
Judge 5Debbie WychulisTiburon CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 10, 2016, 03:59PM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group G

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Mulla, Knickerbocker FSC123113/1 
2.Kaidence Lydon, The Skating Club of N...311224/2 
3.Kaitlyn Wagner, The Skating Club of N...442345/4 
4.Alessandra Iarriccio, Yonkers FSC234553/4 
5.Ady Siapsalis, Rye FSC555435/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'TooleNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Cathy BushmanQueens NY
Judge 3Theresa FischerPound Ridge NY
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne NJ
Judge 5Debbie WychulisTiburon CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 10, 2016, 04:12PM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group H

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Catherine Rivers, Knoxville FSC121324/2 
2.Victoria Remotti, Rye FSC514213/2TOM 4
3.Wendy Wang, The Skating Club of N...242143/2TOM 5
4.Grace Roscino, Dutchess FSC333424/3 
5.Isabella Becchi, Essex SC of NJ455555/5 
 Alexandria Loughlin, Garden State SC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'TooleNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Cathy BushmanQueens NY
Judge 3Theresa FischerPound Ridge NY
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne NJ
Judge 5Debbie WychulisTiburon CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 10, 2016, 04:27PM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group I

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joelle Devine Uy, The Skating Club of N...212113/1 
2.Daniella Copeland, The Skating Club of N...121225/2 
3.Angelina Scocozza, The Skating Club of N...343544/4*** TIE ***
3.Paige Mullen, IceWorks SC435434/4*** TIE ***
5.Gigi Eckholdt, The Skating Club of N...554355/5 
6.Lok-See Lam, The Skating Club of N...666665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'TooleNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Cathy BushmanQueens NY
Judge 3Matthew O'TooleNew York NY
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne NJ
Judge 5Debbie WychulisTiburon CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 10, 2016, 04:42PM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Test Track Girls

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeline Besgen, Windy Hill SC111115/1 
2.Hallie Newman, The Skating Club of N...335523/3 
3.Emily Friess, IceWorks SC423445/4 
4.Lauren Zoota, Springdale FSC542253/4 
5.Corinne de Nigris, Rye FSC764634/6 
6.Anastasia Zamsha, Aviator FSC286383/6 
7.Christiana Greene, Rye FSC957774/7 
8.Mira Bieber, The Skating Club of N...679963/7 
9.Allison Danial, Rye FSC898893/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'TooleNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Cathy BushmanQueens NY
Judge 3Kathi HochbergHarrison NY
Judge 4Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 5Debbie WychulisTiburon CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 11, 2016, 09:52AM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gabriel Roberts, The Skating Club of N...122113/1 
2.Andrei Dumuta, The Skating Club of N...211225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'TooleNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Anne CammettRush NY
Judge 2Taffy HollidayGreenwhich CT
Judge 3Lynne LauerMoorestown NJ
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne NJ
Judge 5Connacht PetersonHingham Ma
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 10, 2016, 12:18PM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Test Track Girls

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Milly Wasserman, The Skating Club of N...121153/1 
2.Alyssa Darragh, The Skating Club of N...432213/2 
3.Jennifer Bonney, Rye FSC313424/3 
4.Hannah Lee, Knickerbocker FSC795543/5 
5.Nina Bennardo, The Skating Club of N...267364/6 
6.Hailey Dearborn, The Skating Club of N...659733/6 
7.Kaitlin Romero, Knickerbocker FSC588673/7 
8.Jacqueline Nathalia Carey, Knickerbocker FSC844885/8 
9.Lori Cornelius, Knickerbocker FSC976995/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Cathy BushmanQueens NY
Judge 2Kathi HochbergHarrison NY
Judge 3Daren PattersonKnoxville TN
Judge 4Karen PerreaultBrooklyn NY
Judge 5Debbie WychulisTiburon CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 10, 2016, 06:32PM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Preliminary Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jackson Chontos, Colonial FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'TooleNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Anne CammettRush NY
Judge 2Taffy HollidayGreenwhich CT
Judge 3Lynne LauerMoorestown NJ
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne NJ
Judge 5Connacht PetersonHingham Ma
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 10, 2016, 12:20PM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Preliminary Girls Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Smith, IceWorks SC121213/1 
2.Sarah DeCillis, Rye FSC212134/2 
3.Lillian Valiquette, The Skating Club of N...333344/3 
4.Hannah Tsao, The Skating Club of N...444425/4 
5.Aliza Kassirer, Aviator FSC558683/6 
6.Lucy Gibbons, The Skating Club of N...795574/7 
7.Angelina Luttieri, The Skating Club of N...957853/7 
8.Katie Sun, Essex SC of NJ10861063/8TOM 20
9.Syena Schaad, Garden State SC87107103/8TOM 22
10.Grace MacDonald, Connecticut Skating A...6109994/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'TooleNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Cathy BushmanQueens NY
Judge 3Kathi HochbergHarrison NY
Judge 4Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 5Debbie WychulisTiburon CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 11, 2016, 10:16AM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Preliminary Girls Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Samantha Wong-Pan, Hudson Valley FSC132113/1 
2.Isabella Schweikert, Penguin FSC543323/3 
3.Emma Whitehead, Hudson Valley FSC214494/4 
4.Taylor Shawgo, North Jersey FSC351543/4TO 18
5.Lily Hirsch, Rye FSC426253/4TO 19
6.Louisa Mor, The Skating Club of N...765634/6 
7.Lauren Thomases, North Jersey FSC978763/7TO 37
8.Kaitlynn Nascimento, Garden State SC697973/7TO 38
9.Sofie Kravatz, The Skating Club of N...889884/8 
 Allison Silibovsky, The Skating Club of N...      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'TooleNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Cathy BushmanQueens NY
Judge 3Kathi HochbergHarrison NY
Judge 4Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 5Debbie WychulisTiburon CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 11, 2016, 10:58AM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Preliminary Girls Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gabrielle Brandt, Garden State SC111214/1 
2.Gabriella Rodek, North Jersey FSC323123/2 
3.Marilia Serodio, Individual Member232335/3 
4.Celia Casey, Penguin FSC454473/4 
5.Angelina D'Agostino, The Skating Club of N...675543/5*** TIE ***
5.Mia Vientos, Finer Edge FSC546753/5*** TIE ***
7.Aleksandra Belugin, Hudson Valley FSC767663/6 
 Rachel Farber, North Jersey FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'TooleNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Cathy BushmanQueens NY
Judge 3Kathi HochbergHarrison NY
Judge 4Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 5Debbie WychulisTiburon CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 11, 2016, 10:30AM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Preliminary Test Track Girls

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alyssa Lerner, Aviator111115/1 
2.Allison Silibovsky, The SC of New York222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'TooleNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Cathy BushmanQueens NY
Judge 3Kathi HochbergHarrison NY
Judge 4Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 5Debbie WychulisTiburon CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 11, 2016, 10:12AM (Competition local time)

The 91st Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Antonio Monaco, Princeton SC321214/2 
2.Jake Demsky, Penguin FSC133123/2TOM 4
3.Maxim Rozanski, Aviator FSC212333/2TOM 5

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'TooleNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Anne CammettRush NY
Judge 2Taffy HollidayGreenwhich CT
Judge 3Lynne LauerMoorestown NJ
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne NJ
Judge 5Connacht PetersonHingham Ma
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 10, 2016, 12:27PM (Competition local time)

Search

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Downloads

General Test Application
Sky Rink Test Application

Go to top