Basic 2 Program

The Dix Hills Open

Basic 2 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charlene Cao, The Rinx1113/1 
2.Madison Lada, Islanders IceWorks SA2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 12:06PM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Program Group A

The Dix Hills Open

Basic 3 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeline Lee, The Rinx1113/1 
2.Willow Grosskopf, Skate School at Iceland2223/2 
3.Talulah Bishop, Huntington Skating Sc...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 11:57AM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Program Group B

The Dix Hills Open

Basic 3 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Mackenzie Beal, Huntington Skating Sc...1113/1 
2.Francesca Slusser-Tucci, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...3222/2 
3.Caylee Smith, Huntington Skating Sc...2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 12:03PM (Competition local time)

Basic 4 Program

The Dix Hills Open

Basic 4 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Han, Metropolitan FSC1113/1 
2.Allegra Caracappa, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 11:49AM (Competition local time)

Basic 6 Program

The Dix Hills Open

Basic 6 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Savannah Casey, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3112/1 
2.Aidan Rafferty, Islanders IceWorks SA1242/2TOM 3
3.Julianne Rodriguez, Huntington Skating Sc...2322/2TOM 4
4.Francesca Cottone, Huntington Skating Sc...4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 11:46AM (Competition local time)

Basic 7 Program

The Dix Hills Open

Basic 7 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Celeste Tuccillo, Huntington Skating Sc...1113/1 
2.Tamar Puder, City Ice Pavilion2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 01:42PM (Competition local time)

Basic 8 Program

The Dix Hills Open

Basic 8 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jordyn Wong, Huntington Skating Sc...1212/1 
2.Sydney Levine, Huntington Skating Sc...2123/2 
3.Anastasia Bennis, Superior Ice Rink Ska...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 01:55PM (Competition local time)

Beginner Test Track

The Dix Hills Open

Beginner Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chantal Effing, The SC of Saugerties1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Lori Cochran 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 01:56PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 1 Group A

The Dix Hills Open

Freeskate 1 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian O'Phelan, Huntington Skating Sc...1122/1 
2.Madison Greico, Huntington Skating Sc...2213/2 
3.Gianna Cammarano, Huntington Skating Sc...3333/3 
 Eireann McNulty, FSC of Watertown    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lori Cochran 
Judge 2Lauren Jackson 
Judge 3Amy Strickland 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 12:20PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 1 Group B

The Dix Hills Open

Freeskate 1 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Molly Cohen, Huntington Skating Sc...1113/1 
2.Jolene Cao, The Rinx2232/2 
3.Kate O'Phelan, Huntington Skating Sc...3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lori Cochran 
Judge 2Lauren Jackson 
Judge 3Amy Strickland 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 12:26PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 1 Group C

The Dix Hills Open

Freeskate 1 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jarod Hirsch, Huntington Skating Sc...1113/1 
2.Joseph Penzel, Huntington Skating Sc...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lori Cochran 
Judge 2Lauren Jackson 
Judge 3Amy Strickland 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 12:30PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 2 Group A

The Dix Hills Open

Freeskate 2 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Paloma Figueroa, The SC of New York1212/1 
2.Natalie Bobek, Huntington Skating Sc...2123/2 
3.Julia Schwing, Huntington Skating Sc...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Amy Strickland 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 12:42PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 2 Group B

The Dix Hills Open

Freeskate 2 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nina Barshai, Knickerbocker FSC1113/1 
2.Gabrielle Gagliardo, Knickerbocker FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Amy Strickland 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 12:46PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 3 Group A

The Dix Hills Open

Freeskate 3 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Courtney Schmitt, Huntington Skating Sc...1113/1 
2.Grace Ma, The SC of New York2322/2 
3.Hana Kang, Huntington Skating Sc...3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Amy Strickland 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 12:52PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 3 Group B

The Dix Hills Open

Freeskate 3 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mackenzie Scully, Huntington Skating Sc...1113/1 
2.Lillian Johnson, Huntington Skating Sc...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Amy Strickland 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 12:57PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 4 Group A

The Dix Hills Open

Freeskate 4 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Colleen Nesfield, Huntington Skating Sc...3112/1 
2.Gabriella Dalia, Huntington Skating Sc...1322/2TOM 3
3.Danielle Fusco, Huntington Skating Sc...2232/2TOM 4

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Amy Strickland 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 01:18PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 4 Group B

The Dix Hills Open

Freeskate 4 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Skylar Urfrig, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1113/1 
2.Lily Herzig, The SC of New York2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Amy Strickland 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 01:23PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 5

The Dix Hills Open

Freeskate 5

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Celia Fox, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Julia Moskowitz, Huntington Skating Sc...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Amy Strickland 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 01:27PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 6

The Dix Hills Open

Freeskate 6

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Riley Griffith, The SC of New York1113/1 
2.Carolina Swiatkowska, Knickerbocker FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Amy Strickland 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 01:33PM (Competition local time)

High Beginner Test Track

The Dix Hills Open

High Beginner Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Samantha Yalvac, Islanders IceWorks SA1113/1 
2.Sascha Feldman, Huntington Skating Sc...2223/2 
3.Kandie Kramer, Huntington Skating Sc...3333/3 
 Marie Ellsworth, The SC of Saugerties    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Lori Cochran 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 02:01PM (Competition local time)

NoTest Group A

The Dix Hills Open

NoTest Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Daniella Copeland, Huntington Skating Sc...1113/1 
2.Kaidence Lydon, The SC of New York3323/3 
3.Brianna Barthold, Superior Ice Rink Ska...2432/3 
4.Lydia Murphy, Huntington Skating Sc...4243/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 02:51PM (Competition local time)

NoTest Group B

The Dix Hills Open

NoTest Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Thalia Kontoleon, The SC of New York1113/1 
2.Eva Barshai, Knickerbocker FSC2223/2 
 Sofia Shteynberg, The SC of New York    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 02:52PM (Competition local time)

Pre Juvenile Test Track

The Dix Hills Open

Pre Juvenile Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nina Bennardo, The SC of New York1122/1 
2.Hailey Dearborn, The SC of New York2312/2 
3.Alyssa Darragh, The SC of New York3242/3 
4.Stephanie Herbst, The SC of New York4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 02:26PM (Competition local time)

Pre Preliminary Group A

The Dix Hills Open

Pre Preliminary Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jenna Marino, The SC of New York1113/1 
2.Sofie Kravatz, The SC of New York2223/2 
 Jessica Mulla, Knickerbocker FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Lauren Jackson 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 03:07PM (Competition local time)

Pre Preliminary Group B

The Dix Hills Open

Pre Preliminary Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia De Meo, The SC of New York1113/1 
2.Sarai Sealy, The SC of New York2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Lauren Jackson 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 03:08PM (Competition local time)

Pre Preliminary Test Track

The Dix Hills Open

Pre Preliminary Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Benz, The SC of New York1113/1 
2.Hannah Infeld, Huntington Skating Sc...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Lori Cochran 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 02:05PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary

The Dix Hills Open

Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emme Terranova, The SC of New York1113/1 
2.Angelina Luttieri, The SC of New York2223/2 
3.Angelina D'Agostino, The SC of New York3333/3 
4.Courtney Tso, The SC of New York4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Lauren Jackson 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 03:13PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Test Track

The Dix Hills Open

Preliminary Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Georgia Klein, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 02:23PM (Competition local time)