Medal Ceremony Photos

Click on the preview to see the full-size image, identify the medalists and watch the slideshow.
The link to individual skater portraits is below.
The images in this album were individually photographed, selected, cropped, retouched, and donated by Wayne Takenaka, a fashion and performing artists' photographer in New York City whose work has appeared in nearly every fashion magazine in the United States and Europe. If you download these photographs or just like what you see, kindly send Wayne a note of appreciation via the contact information on his website, www.waynetakenaka.com. Our club depends on the selfless devotion of volunteers like Wayne and we would love to see him return.

We apologize if we have misidentified any skaters or events. If you find any mistakes, kindly let us know by email and we will correct the photo captions promptly.

Action Photos

Action photos are available for inspection and purchase at the Vision Photo website.

Results

Basic 1 Elements Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic 1 Elements Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charlotte Peponis, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1122/1 
2.Dora Zaks, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...2213/2 
3.Conalie King, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Carol Nash 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Mary Kilty 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 01:07PM (Competition local time)

Basic 1 Elements Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic 1 Elements Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Rosenthal, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Penelope Spencer, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2322/2 
3.Issy Bidmead, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Jaclyn Vargo 
Judge 3Chelsea Orcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 01:07PM (Competition local time)

Basic 1 Elements Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic 1 Elements Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Raquel Nossel, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Lindsey Schlosser, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2223/2 
3.Emma Goldstein, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Anami Chan 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Mary Kilty 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 01:14PM (Competition local time)

Basic 1 Elements Group D

The Wollman Open

Basic 1 Elements Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Bouvard, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2123/2 
2.Sasha White, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1232/2 
3.Annabel Farmakis, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3313/3 
 Calla Mishan, Wollman Ice Skating Rink    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Jaclyn Vargo 
Judge 3Chelsea Orcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 01:16PM (Competition local time)

Basic 1 Elements Group E

The Wollman Open

Basic 1 Elements Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dylan Louis, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Fyodor Klimenko, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Anami Chan 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Mary Kilty 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 01:17PM (Competition local time)

Basic 1 Elements Group F

The Wollman Open

Basic 1 Elements Group F

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hartigan Deely, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Marc Manoukian, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3222/2 
3.Benjamin Schaefer, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Jaclyn Vargo 
Judge 3Chelsea Orcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 01:18PM (Competition local time)

Basic 2 Elements Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic 2 Elements Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoe YouLing Cao, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Madison Lada, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Anami Chan 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Mary Kilty 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 01:20PM (Competition local time)

Basic 2 Elements Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic 2 Elements Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily DeNisco, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...1113/1 
2.Lottie Hardwick, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2223/2 
3.Leigh Westergaard, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3333/3 
 Sky Swerdloff, Wollman Ice Skating Rink    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Jaclyn Vargo 
Judge 3Chelsea Orcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 01:22PM (Competition local time)

Basic 2 Elements Group C

The Wollman Open

Basic 2 Elements Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alice Lebedev-Migdal, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1312/1 
2.Bria Kaye, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2123/2 
3.Allegra Rosania, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4232/3 
4.Chloe Cohen, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Anami Chan 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Mary Kilty 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 01:24PM (Competition local time)

Basic 2 Elements Group D

The Wollman Open

Basic 2 Elements Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jackson Kaye, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 1.0
2.Finley Andres, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2232/2TO 72.0
3.Azadeh Brennan, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2422/2TO 83.0
4.Fiona Luff, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4343/4 4.0

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Jaclyn Vargo 
Judge 3Chelsea Orcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 01:26PM (Competition local time)

Basic 2 Elements Group E

The Wollman Open

Basic 2 Elements Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Francesca Slusser-Tucci, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1113/1 
2.Lily Birch Sirignano, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2322/2 
3.Sofia Malek, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3242/3 
4.Penelope Hamill, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Anami Chan 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Mary Kilty 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 01:27PM (Competition local time)

Basic 2 Elements Group F

The Wollman Open

Basic 2 Elements Group F

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chloe Soh, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2112/1 
2.Grey Gibbins, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1322/2 
3.Hannah YiLing Cao, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4232/3 
4.Ariana Yacoubi, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Jaclyn Vargo 
Judge 3Chelsea Orcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 01:29PM (Competition local time)

Basic 2 Elements Group G

The Wollman Open

Basic 2 Elements Group G

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eva Lantsman, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1312/1 
2.Zoe Lowenthal, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2242/2 
3.Nadine Tomlinson, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4132/3TOM 4
4.Jacqueline Feldman, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...3422/3TOM 5

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Anami Chan 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Mary Kilty 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 01:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic 2 Elements Group H

The Wollman Open

Basic 2 Elements Group H

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kate Strausman, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2112/1*** TIE ***
1.Blanca Laidler, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1212/1*** TIE ***
3.Sofia Nossel, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3333/3 
4.Jillian Stahl, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Jaclyn Vargo 
Judge 3Chelsea Orcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 01:31PM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Elements Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic 3 Elements Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Mackenzie Beal, Huntington Skating Sc...1212/1 
2.Sonia Katsman, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2123/2 
3.Avery Pinsker, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4332/3 
4.Milena Carpati, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Anami Chan 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Mary Kilty 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 01:34PM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Elements Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic 3 Elements Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kahlyn Claxton, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1132/1 
2.Lillian Griff, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2213/2 
3.Sydney Kaufthal, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3323/3 
4.Cecilia Won, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Kenny Moir 
Judge 2Alis McCurdy 
Judge 3Natalie Tso 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 01:38PM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Elements Group C

The Wollman Open

Basic 3 Elements Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bianca Amen, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Sadie Okner, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2322/2 
3.Julia Tennenbaum, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3242/3 
4.Ella Cerasoli, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori Cochran 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Mary Peng 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Hideko Nara 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 01:49PM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Elements Group D

The Wollman Open

Basic 3 Elements Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Francine Tawil, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Ainsley Phillips, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2223/2 
3.Chella Safra, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4332/3 
4.Rosalia Malik, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Kenny Moir 
Judge 2Alis McCurdy 
Judge 3Natalie Tso 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 01:43PM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Elements Group E

The Wollman Open

Basic 3 Elements Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nicole Hall, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1132/1 
2.Lauren Schessel, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2312/2TOM 3
3.Kate Chiellino, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4222/2TOM 4
4.Alice Wasserman, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori Cochran 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Mary Peng 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Hideko Nara 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 01:50PM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Elements Group F

The Wollman Open

Basic 3 Elements Group F

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Miller, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1212/1 
2.Caroline Goldman, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2132/2 
3.Samantha Pfeffer, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Kenny Moir 
Judge 2Alis McCurdy 
Judge 3Natalie Tso 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 01:47PM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Elements Group G

The Wollman Open

Basic 3 Elements Group G

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Watkin, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Lucy Markus, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2322/2 
3.Phoebe Karsch, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori Cochran 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Mary Peng 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Hideko Nara 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Elements Group H

The Wollman Open

Basic 3 Elements Group H

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Layla Blitzer, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Natalia Rosania, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3222/2 
3.Maia Wiant, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2333/3 
4.Emma Pruellage, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Kenny Moir 
Judge 2Alis McCurdy 
Judge 3Natalie Tso 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 01:52PM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Elements Group I

The Wollman Open

Basic 3 Elements Group I

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Siegel, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Charlotte Soiefer, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2322/2 
3.Hannah Katzke, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3233/3 
 Madeleine Tierney, Wollman Ice Skating Rink    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori Cochran 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Mary Peng 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Hideko Nara 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 02:05PM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Elements Group J

The Wollman Open

Basic 3 Elements Group J

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michael Khavin, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1113/1 
2.Bryce Lee, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2223/2 
3.Aiden Hough, Watertown SC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Kenny Moir 
Judge 2Alis McCurdy 
Judge 3Natalie Tso 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 02:06PM (Competition local time)

Basic 4 Elements Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic 4 Elements Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Min Westergaard, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2112/1 
2.Chloe Hicks, Watertown SC1223/2 
3.Peyton Hough, Watertown SC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori Cochran 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Mary Peng 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Hideko Nara 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 02:01PM (Competition local time)

Basic 4 Elements Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic 4 Elements Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Beyer, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Madeleine Monier, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2232/2 
3.Olivia Plym, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Kenny Moir 
Judge 2Alis McCurdy 
Judge 3Natalie Tso 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 02:02PM (Competition local time)

Basic 4 Elements Group C

The Wollman Open

Basic 4 Elements Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gabriela Kaplan, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Juliette Beyer, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2223/2 
 Caroline Schwartz, Wollman Ice Skating Rink    Withdrawn
 Sarah Bourkoff, Wollman Ice Skating Rink    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori Cochran 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Mary Peng 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Hideko Nara 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 02:04PM (Competition local time)

Basic 4 Program Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic 4 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chloe Hicks, Watertown SC2112/1 
2.Peyton Hough, Watertown SC3222/2 
3.Allegra Caracappa, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKenny Moir 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Natalie Tso 
Judge 2Mary Kilty 
Judge 3Chelsea Orcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 05:02PM (Competition local time)

Basic 4 Program Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic 4 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alejandra Abush, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1212/1 
2.Olivia Long-Kaline, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3122/2 
3.Eliza Meltzer, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2342/3 
4.Virginia Whiting, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKenny Moir 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Natalie Tso 
Judge 2Mary Kilty 
Judge 3Chelsea Orcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 05:03PM (Competition local time)

Basic 4 Program Group C

The Wollman Open

Basic 4 Program Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Baker, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1212/1 
2.Maya Zeko, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2123/2 
3.Sadie Kirdar, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKenny Moir 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Natalie Tso 
Judge 2Mary Kilty 
Judge 3Chelsea Orcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 05:07PM (Competition local time)

Basic 4 Program Group D

The Wollman Open

Basic 4 Program Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Desai, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1122/1 
2.Anabelle Gononsky, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2412/2 
3.Margot Levy, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3242/3TOM 5
4.Caitlin Neidow, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4332/3TOM 6

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Mary Peng 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Hideko Nara 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 05:17PM (Competition local time)

Basic 4 Program Group E

The Wollman Open

Basic 4 Program Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Louisa Pick, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2112/1 
2.Hannah Cohen, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1223/2 
3.Leah Sinelnikov, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3333/3 
4.Corinna Won, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Mary Peng 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Hideko Nara 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 05:24PM (Competition local time)

Basic 4 Program Group F

The Wollman Open

Basic 4 Program Group F

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Teddy Andres, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1212/1 
2.Ellie Palm, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4122/2 
3.Rachel Freilich, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3333/3 
4.Amelia Wieland, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Mary Peng 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Hideko Nara 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 05:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic 5 Program Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic 5 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Layla Barnett, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1212/1 
2.Sophie Pinsker, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2123/2 
3.Zachariah Cornelius, Newington Learn-To-Skate3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Mary Peng 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Hideko Nara 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 04:40PM (Competition local time)

Basic 5 Program Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic 5 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sidney Mayers, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Madison Mertsching, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2223/2 
3.Zoe Glimcher, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Mary Peng 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Hideko Nara 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 04:44PM (Competition local time)

Basic 5 Program Group C

The Wollman Open

Basic 5 Program Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Markman, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1122/1 
2.Isabelle Ulick, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2232/2 
3.Anna Zenar, The Skating Club of N...3313/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Mary Peng 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Hideko Nara 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 04:51PM (Competition local time)

Basic 6 Program Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic 6 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claire Catena, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2112/1 
2.Gianna Galeas, The Rinx1223/2 
3.Aidan Rafferty, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...3333/3 
 Elizabeth Kondratyev, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKenny Moir 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Emma Krinsky 
Judge 2Mary Kilty 
Judge 3Chelsea Orcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 04:10PM (Competition local time)

Basic 6 Program Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic 6 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Fidel, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1122/1 
2.Brooke Sherman, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3212/2 
3.Savannah Casey, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2342/3 
4.Amy Byler, Watertown SC4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKenny Moir 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Emma Krinsky 
Judge 2Mary Kilty 
Judge 3Chelsea Orcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 04:20PM (Competition local time)

Basic 6 Program Group C

The Wollman Open

Basic 6 Program Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maura McGlarry, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1312/1 
2.Isabel Bonham, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2123/2 
3.Dana Hillebrecht, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKenny Moir 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Emma Krinsky 
Judge 2Mary Kilty 
Judge 3Chelsea Orcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 04:19PM (Competition local time)

Basic 6 Program Group D

The Wollman Open

Basic 6 Program Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Reagan White, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2112/1 
2.Holly Rosen, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1223/2 
 Maya Nornberg, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Natalie Tso 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Chelsea Orcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 04:28PM (Competition local time)

Basic 6 Program Group E

The Wollman Open

Basic 6 Program Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annie Vasey, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1113/1 
2.Gail Tawil, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2232/2 
3.Erin Kang-Hui, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4322/3 
4.Dylan Andres, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Natalie Tso 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Chelsea Orcutt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 04:31PM (Competition local time)

Basic 7 Program Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic 7 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charles Kreynin, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3112/1 
2.Anya Levin, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1232/2TOM 3
3.Kennedy-Rose Jean, Ice House Skating Sch...2322/2TOM 4

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Mary Peng 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Hideko Nara 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 04:00PM (Competition local time)

Basic 7 Program Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic 7 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aurielle Gutkind, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Safia Singer-Pomerantz, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2223/2 
3.Carly Belena, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3342/3 
4.Julia Kostin, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Mary Peng 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Hideko Nara 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 04:02PM (Competition local time)

Basic 8 Program Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic 8 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Samara Ginsberg, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1212/1 
2.Ava Weisselberg, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2123/2 
3.Devin Solomon, The Rinx4332/3 
4.Francesca Finzi, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Mary Peng 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Hideko Nara 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 03:55PM (Competition local time)

Basic 8 Program Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic 8 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Pope, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2112/1 
2.Clementine Bondor, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3222/2 
3.Caroline Busler, SC of Southern Connec...1333/3 
 Katherine Glenn, Wollman Ice Skating Rink    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Mary Peng 
Judge 2Anami Chan 
Judge 3Hideko Nara 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 03:59PM (Competition local time)

Beginner Test Track Group A

The Wollman Open

Beginner Test Track Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Biryukov, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...1113/1 
2.Keira McHugh, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...2322/2 
3.Chloe Albrecht, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Gordon 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Michele Blatt 
Judge 3Lori Cochran 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 09:09AM (Competition local time)

Beginner Test Track Group B

The Wollman Open

Beginner Test Track Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chantal Effing, The SC of Saugerties1113/1 
2.Anna Valentino, The Skating Club of N...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Gordon 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Michele Blatt 
Judge 3Lori Cochran 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 09:10AM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 2 Group A

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 2 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rebecca Kreynin, Wollman Ice Skating Rink211114/1 
2.Stefani Myung, Wollman Ice Skating Rink142233/2 
3.Ariella Brunengraber, The Rinx325343/3 
4.Paloma Figueroa, The Skating Club of N...563423/4TOM 9
5.Gianna Intintoli, The Rinx434553/4TOM 11
6.Hanah Cohen, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...656665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Michele Blatt 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Judge 4Chelsea Orcutt 
Judge 5Mary Kilty 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 02:37PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 2 Group B

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 2 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jocelyn Belena, Wollman Ice Skating Rink111214/1 
2.Olivia Waterman, Wollman Ice Skating Rink232124/2 
3.Marjorie Kreynin, Wollman Ice Skating Rink423733/3 
4.Monika Korbusieski, Watertown SC366343/4 
5.Sophie Rotenier, Wollman Ice Skating Rink555555/5 
6.Plum Luard, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...644665/6 
7.Rachel Lock, The Skating Club of N...777475/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Michele Blatt 
Judge 3Kenny Moir 
Judge 4Chelsea Orcutt 
Judge 5Mary Kilty 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 02:55PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 3 Group A

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 3 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Faline Torres-Hara, The Skating Club of N...1142/1 
2.Cora Humbert, SC of Morris NJ2223/2 
3.Galia Rohan, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3362/3 
4.Grace Ma, The Skating Club of N...4452/4 
5.Julian Plante, Wollman Ice Skating Rink6512/5TOM 6
6.Anney Biggar, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...5632/5TOM 8

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Sam Gordon 
Judge 2Carol Nash 
Judge 3Lori Cochran 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 07:54AM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 3 Group B

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 3 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caitlin Hogan, Laurel Ridge SC1312/1 
2.Grace Kenney, Watertown SC2232/2 
3.Victoria Lee, The Skating Club of N...3142/3 
4.Izzi Holmes, The Skating Club of N...5422/4 
5.Sophie Kanter, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4562/5 
6.Maya Nachman, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...6653/6 
7.Lane Ostroff, Wollman Ice Skating Rink7773/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Sam Gordon 
Judge 2Carol Nash 
Judge 3Lori Cochran 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 08:11AM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 4 Group A

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 4 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Skylar Urfrig, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1113/1 
2.Ayu Soga, The Skating Club of N...2223/2 
3.Lily Herzig, The Skating Club of N...3342/3 
4.Paige Greenstein, SC of Morris NJ4532/4 
5.Lila Pilkington, SC of Morris NJ5453/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Sam Gordon 
Judge 2Carol Nash 
Judge 3Lori Cochran 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 08:24AM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 4 Group B

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 4 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Audrey Poon, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1122/1 
2.Caitlyn Sullivan, Watertown SC2213/2 
3.Charlotte Preziotti, The Skating Club of N...5332/3 
4.Sabina Sas, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...4443/4 
5.Alana Davis, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3553/5 
6.Ella Micalizzi, The Skating Club of N...6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Carol Nash 
Judge 2Michele Blatt 
Judge 3Jaclyn Vargo 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 08:39AM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 5

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 5

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Celia Fox, Wollman Ice Skating Rink1113/1 
2.Devin Berkowitz, The Skating Club of N...2322/2 
3.Becca Jekogian, The Skating Club of N...3233/3 
4.Radhika Goyal, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Sam Gordon 
Judge 2Carol Nash 
Judge 3Jaclyn Vargo 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 08:55AM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 6

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 6

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ami Soga, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Lily Faulkner, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...2322/2 
3.Ariana Sokhi, The Skating Club of N...3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Sam Gordon 
Judge 2Carol Nash 
Judge 3Jaclyn Vargo 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 08:57AM (Competition local time)

Freeskate1 Boys

The Wollman Open

Freeskate1 Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.James Danziger, Wollman Ice Skating Rink111115/1 
2.Joshua Bromberg, Wollman Ice Skating Rink222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Anami Chan 
Judge 2Michele Blatt 
Judge 3Lori Cochran 
Judge 4Hideko Nara 
Judge 5Natalie Tso 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 03:03PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate1 Group A

The Wollman Open

Freeskate1 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Behrens, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...121213/1 
2.Isabella Galeas, The Rinx253134/3 
3.Shoshana Handwerker, Jersey Coast FSC314343/3TO 15
4.Zoya Valentina Smith, Springdale FSC532423/3TO 16
5.Allison Danial, Rye FSC445555/5 
6.Giselle Redmond, The Skating Club of N...666665/6 
7.Alexei Varah, Wollman Ice Skating Rink777775/7 
 Carolina Mendez, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Anami Chan 
Judge 2Michele Blatt 
Judge 3Lori Cochran 
Judge 4Hideko Nara 
Judge 5Natalie Tso 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 03:30PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate1 Group B

The Wollman Open

Freeskate1 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Harper Rosenberg, The Skating Club of N...121123/1 
2.Lily Hyman, Jersey Coast FSC212215/2 
3.Courtney Lecardo, Laurel Ridge SC334433/3 
4.Eireann McNulty, FSC of Watertown543344/4 
5.Fiona Eowyn Jablonowski, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...454574/5 
6.Emma Schlosser, The Skating Club of N...666754/6 
7.Madison Gaynor, Laurel Ridge SC777665/7 
8.Charlotte Pompa, Wollman Ice Skating Rink888885/8 
 Isabel Ottensoser, Wollman Ice Skating Rink      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Natalie Tso 
Judge 4Emma Krinsky 
Judge 5Mary Kilty 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 03:44PM (Competition local time)

High Beginner Test Track Group A

The Wollman Open

High Beginner Test Track Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Silver, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1312/1 
2.Nessie Krim, The Skating Club of N...2223/2 
3.Hallie Newman, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...3133/3 
4.Addison Azmoun, The Rinx4443/4 
5.Erisa Hata, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Gordon 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Michele Blatt 
Judge 3Lori Cochran 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 09:21AM (Competition local time)

High Beginner Test Track Group B

The Wollman Open

High Beginner Test Track Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Skavinskaya, The Skating Club of N...1212/1 
2.Yawen Yuan, The Skating Club of N...3323/3 
3.Samantha Yalvac, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...2432/3 
4.Sascha Feldman, Huntington Skating Sc...4143/4 
5.Esme Quirk, The Skating Club of N...5553/5 
 Alejandra Lizarraga, Wollman Ice Skating Rink    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Carol Nash 
Judge 2Michele Blatt 
Judge 3Lori Cochran 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 09:35AM (Competition local time)

Intermediate Test Track Group A

The Wollman Open

Intermediate Test Track Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Robertson, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Lucy Brennan 
Judge 3Lori Cochran 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 10:50AM (Competition local time)

Intermediate Test Track Group B

The Wollman Open

Intermediate Test Track Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rachel Breidbart, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Lucy Brennan 
Judge 3Lori Cochran 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 10:52AM (Competition local time)

Juvenile

The Wollman Open

Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Riley Stein, The Skating Club of N...111115/1 
2.Neila Kalipersad, The Skating Club of N...432433/3TOM 8
3.Colette Rohatyn, The Skating Club of N...383343/3TOM 9
4.Mariam Craig, The Skating Club of N...555264/5 
5.Eden Reznik, Great Neck FSC228753/5TOM 9
6.Mila Guberman, The Skating Club of N...864523/5TOM 11
7.Ariana LoPinto, The Skating Club of N...647673/6 
8.Isabella Cagiannos, SC of Morris NJ979883/8 
9.Sasha Portnoy, The Skating Club of N...795995/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Carol Nash 
Judge 2Lucy Brennan 
Judge 3Alis McCurdy 
Judge 4Mary Peng 
Judge 5Jaclyn Vargo 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 12:42PM (Competition local time)

Juvenile Test Track

The Wollman Open

Juvenile Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annabel Devault, Springdale FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Lucy Brennan 
Judge 3Lori Cochran 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 10:48AM (Competition local time)

No Test Boys

The Wollman Open

No Test Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Antonio Monaco, Princeton SC1113/1 
2.Hiram Cowhey, Cantiague FSC3222/2 
3.Zachary LoPinto, The Skating Club of N...2342/3 
4.Dayton Chontos, Eduskating4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Mary Peng 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Alis McCurdy 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 12:49PM (Competition local time)

No Test Group A

The Wollman Open

No Test Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katherine St Pierre, The Rinx1122/1 
2.Samantha Hudson, The Skating Club of N...3313/3 
3.Sofia Shteynberg, Essex SC of NJ2432/3 
4.Emerson Chontos, Eduskating4243/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Carol Nash 
Judge 2Jaclyn Vargo 
Judge 3Lori Cochran 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 11:04AM (Competition local time)

No Test Group B

The Wollman Open

No Test Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Naomi Sacks, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1113/1 
2.Sarah Karn, The Skating Club of N...2232/2 
3.Brianna Barthold, Huntington Skating Sc...3323/3 
4.Kira Davis, Colonial SC of Pennsy...4443/4 
5.Patricia Polhemus, Hickory Hill FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarol Nash 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Jaclyn Vargo 
Judge 3Lori Cochran 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 11:14AM (Competition local time)

Pre Juvenile

The Wollman Open

Pre Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren Skii, The Skating Club of N...1122/1 
2.Madeline Ortiz, The Skating Club of N...2213/2 
3.Anna Trimble, Colonial SC of Pennsy...3333/3 
 Abbie Orlinsky, The Skating Club of N...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Alis McCurdy 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Lori Cochran 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 12:10PM (Competition local time)

Pre Juvenile Boys

The Wollman Open

Pre Juvenile Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gabriel Roberts, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Andrei Dumuta, The Skating Club of N...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Mary Peng 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Alis McCurdy 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 12:59PM (Competition local time)

Pre Juvenile Test Track

The Wollman Open

Pre Juvenile Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Josephine Bristol Fales-Hill, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Paige Brauer, The Skating Club of N...4222/2 
3.Lindsay Long, Colonial SC of Pennsy...3333/3 
4.Rachel Markowitz, The Skating Club of N...2443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Lucy Brennan 
Judge 3Lori Cochran 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 10:43AM (Competition local time)

Pre Preliminary

The Wollman Open

Pre Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lucy Gioioso, SC of Morris NJ421113/1 
2.Dalila Delaura, SC of Morris NJ112225/2 
3.Angela Paxos, The Skating Club of N...234343/3TOM 8
4.James Mccrudden, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...343433/3TOM 9
5.Jenna Marino, The Skating Club of N...557563/5 
6.Ciara Flaherty, The Skating Club of N...865753/6 
7.Kaitlyn Wagner, The Skating Club of N...677675/7 
8.Victoria Falendysh, Colonial SC of Pennsy...785993/8 
9.Angelina Scocozza, The Skating Club of N...999885/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Carol Nash 
Judge 2Lucy Brennan 
Judge 3Alis McCurdy 
Judge 4Jaclyn Vargo 
Judge 5Lori Cochran 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 11:39AM (Competition local time)

Pre Preliminary Test Track Group A

The Wollman Open

Pre Preliminary Test Track Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lydia Murphy, Huntington Skating Sc...1223/2 
2.Rebecca Gelman, The Skating Club of N...3152/3TO 9
3.Lindsey Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC6312/3TO 10
4.Sydney Butler, Wollman Ice Skating Rink2443/4 
5.Alison Tsororos, The Rinx5533/5 
6.Lindsey McDonald, Watertown SC4663/6 
 Emilia Romagnoli, Rye FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Gordon 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Carol Nash 
Judge 2Lucy Brennan 
Judge 3Jaclyn Vargo 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 09:52AM (Competition local time)

Pre Preliminary Test Track Group B

The Wollman Open

Pre Preliminary Test Track Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.William Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Gordon 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Carol Nash 
Judge 2Lucy Brennan 
Judge 3Jaclyn Vargo 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 09:53AM (Competition local time)

Preliminary

The Wollman Open

Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava Pilkington, SC of Morris NJ1212/1 
2.Devyn Delaura, SC of Morris NJ2123/2 
3.Lola Long, Colonial SC of Pennsy...5332/3 
4.Alexandra Orlinsky, The Skating Club of N...3443/4 
5.Rebecca Michaud-Radosta, The Skating Club of N...6552/5 
6.Jacey Hootstein, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4663/6 
 Phoebe Abitbol, The Skating Club of N...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Lucy Brennan 
Judge 3Jaclyn Vargo 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 11:53AM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Boys

The Wollman Open

Preliminary Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ryan Xie, SC Of Bridgewater1113/1 
2.Jackson Chontos, The Skating Club of N...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Mary Peng 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Alis McCurdy 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 12:54PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Test Track

The Wollman Open

Preliminary Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Preziotti, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Georgia Klein, The Skating Club of N...5222/2 
3.Paige Sherman, The Skating Club of N...2333/3 
4.Cornelia Redd, The Skating Club of N...3443/4 
5.Ella Devault, Springdale FSC6552/5 
6.Camille Sadoff, Wollman Ice Skating Rink4663/6 
7.Gabriella Castellano, The Skating Club of N...7773/7 
 Jamie Gall, The Skating Club of N...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam Gordon 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle Krinsky 
Judge 1Carol Nash 
Judge 2Lucy Brennan 
Judge 3Jaclyn Vargo 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 06, 2016, 10:11AM (Competition local time)

The deadline for submissions to the 2016 SCNY Yearbook (complimentary to all members) is April 15, 2016. Many of the portrait shots in this album would make excellent images if you are contributing a page commemorating a Wollman Open skater.

Search

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Downloads

General Test Application
Sky Rink Test Application

Go to top