Dramatic Entertainment

Junior/Senior Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

Junior/Senior Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Meyer, Penn FSC1113/1 
2.Casey Kummer, Red Rose FSC2232/2 
3.Alexandra Kiely, SC of Morris NJ3323/3 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Mary Peng 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 10:19AM (Competition local time)

Novice Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

Novice Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chase Donelson, University of Delawar...1212/1 
2.Lily Delle-Levine, Red Rose FSC2123/2 
3.Nicole Bizzano, University of Delawar...3432/3 
4.Maria Slava Prymak, Hershey FSC4343/4 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 10:07AM (Competition local time)

Intermediate Dramatic Entertainment A

New York Showcase

Intermediate Dramatic Entertainment A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Thompson, Red Rose FSC1212/1 
2.Katelyn Young, Red Rose FSC2123/2 
3.Zoe Dean, Red Rose FSC3432/3 
4.Anna Mor, The Skating Club of N...4343/4 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 09:42AM (Competition local time)

Intermediate Dramatic Entertainment B

New York Showcase

Intermediate Dramatic Entertainment B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jennie Berlin, The Skating Club of N...2112/1 
2.Marina Tosi, The Skating Club of N...1223/2 
3.Brooke Palmer, Red Rose FSC3333/3 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 09:51AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

Pre-Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Borin, Smithfield FSC1132/1 
2.Erin Regan, Red Rose FSC2213/2 
3.Haley Modene, Red Rose FSC3323/3 
4.Emma Rowsell, Port Credit FSC (Canada)4443/4 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan Neiman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Mary Peng 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 09:05AM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment A

New York Showcase

Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ryann Spencer, Pawtucket & Providenc...2112/1 
2.Lillian Valiquette, Springdale FSC1223/2 
3.Sonya Fernandez, Foreign skater3333/3 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 08:42AM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment B

New York Showcase

Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cameron Murphy, Port Credit FSC (Canada)1312/1 
2.Alexa Rodrigues, Skating Club of South...2223/2 
3.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC3133/3 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 08:52AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Georgia Klein, The Skating Club of N...1122/1 
2.Adriana Amitrano, Warwick Figure Skaters2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 08:33AM (Competition local time)

High Beginner / No Test Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

High Beginner / No Test Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Thalia Kontoleon, Freeport Skating Academy1113/1 
2.Julia Morrell, Port Credit FSC (Canada)2322/2 
3.Nova Brent, Metropolitan FSC4232/3 
4.Sophie Rotenier, The Skating Club of N...3443/4 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 08:26AM (Competition local time)

Teen Dramatic Entertainment A

New York Showcase

Teen Dramatic Entertainment A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC2112/1 
2.Phoebe Dodge, Pawtucket & Providenc...1232/2 
3.Catherine Mayer, The Skating Club of N...3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan Neiman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Mary Peng 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 09:16AM (Competition local time)

Teen Dramatic Entertainment B

New York Showcase

Teen Dramatic Entertainment B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Wender, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Tiffany Liu, The Skating Club of N...2223/2 
3.Alexis Caron, Pawtucket & Providenc...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan Neiman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Mary Peng 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 09:31AM (Competition local time)

Young Adult Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

Young Adult Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Demi Ehrhart, Red Rose FSC1212/1 
2.Elizabeth McCormick, Red Rose FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan Neiman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Mary Peng 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 09:32AM (Competition local time)

Adult Gold Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

Adult Gold/Master Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Pamela Federbusch, North Jersey FSC3212/2TOM 3
2.Roland Jarquio, The Skating Club of N...2322/2TOM 4
3.Anna Drozda, The Skating Club of N...5132/3 
4.Pamela Medeiros, Smithfield FSC1542/4TOM 5
5.Caralyn Scudner, Red Rose FSC4452/4TOM 8

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Mary Peng 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 10:44AM (Competition local time)

Adult Bronze/Silver Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

Adult Bronze/Silver Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ken Nguyen, Red Rose FSC2112/1 
2.Dory Zayas, Individual Member1322/2 
3.Robin Sokoloff, Individual Member4232/3 
4.Ruth Smith, Pittsfield FSC3443/4 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Mary Peng 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 10:30AM (Competition local time)

Light Entertainment

Novice/Junior Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Novice/Junior Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chase Donelson, University of Delawar...1113/1 
2.Maria Slava Prymak, Hershey FSC3422/3*** TIE ***
2.Casey Kummer, Red Rose FSC4232/3*** TIE ***
2.Lily Delle-Levine, Red Rose FSC2342/3*** TIE ***

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 04:25PM (Competition local time)

Intermediate Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Intermediate Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brooke Palmer, Red Rose FSC1122/1 
2.Sarah Thompson, Red Rose FSC2213/2 
3.Ellyn Petrino, The Skating Club of N...3333/3 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Maine Park 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 04:16PM (Competition local time)

Juvenile/Teen Light Entertainment A

New York Showcase

Juvenile/Teen Light Entertainment A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alida Monaco, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1113/1 
2.Phoebe Dodge, Pawtucket & Providenc...2232/2 
3.Catherine Mayer, The Skating Club of N...3323/3 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Susan Neiman 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 04:01PM (Competition local time)

Juvenile/Teen Light Entertainment B

New York Showcase

Juvenile/Teen Light Entertainment B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jean li Spencer, The Skating Club of N...1312/1 
2.Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC2123/2 
3.Alexis Caron, Pawtucket & Providenc...3233/3 
 Emma Wender, The Skating Club of N...    Withdrawn

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Susan Neiman 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 04:04PM (Competition local time)

Pre Juvenile Light Entertainment A

New York Showcase

Pre Juvenile Light Entertainment A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amanda Park, Rye FSC1113/1 
2.Andrei Dumuta, The Skating Club of N...2322/2 
3.Tyler Vanwagner, Essex SC of NJ3233/3 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

Pre Juvenile Light Entertainment B

New York Showcase

Pre Juvenile Light Entertainment B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Haley Modene, Red Rose FSC1412/1 
2.Emma Rowsell, Port Credit FSC (Canada)2142/2 
3.Claire Macedonia, Dutchess FSC3323/3 
4.Emma Borin, Smithfield FSC4232/3 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 03:44PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Light Entertainment A

New York Showcase

Preliminary Light Entertainment A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexa Hoffman, Lower Cape FSA2123/2 
2.Lillian Valiquette, Springdale FSC4212/2 
3.Phoebe Abitbol, The Skating Club of N...1333/3 
4.Alexis Ells, North Star FSC3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Mary Peng 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 03:01PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Light Entertainment B

New York Showcase

Preliminary Light Entertainment B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Juliet Pearson, Dutchess FSC1232/2*** TIE ***
1.Louisa Mor, The Skating Club of N...2312/2*** TIE ***
1.Ryann Spencer, Pawtucket & Providenc...3122/2*** TIE ***
4.Cameron Murphy, Port Credit FSC (Canada)4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Mary Peng 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 03:09PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Light Entertainment C

New York Showcase

Preliminary Light Entertainment C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Megan Rossilli, Essex SC of NJ2223/2 
3.Zoey Stachurski, Smithfield FSC3333/3 
4.Marisa Busquets, Pittsburgh FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Mary Peng 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 03:17PM (Competition local time)

Pre Preliminary Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Pre Preliminary Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Georgia Klein, The Skating Club of N...2112/1 
2.Louisiana Stahl, Knickerbocker FSC1322/2 
3.Cayetana Gonzalez, The Skating Club of N...3233/3 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Susan Neiman 
Judge 3Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 02:49PM (Competition local time)

No Test Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

No Test Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Rocco, Warwick Figure Skaters1113/1 
2.Rebekah Allegretti, The Skating Club of N...2232/2 
3.Simone Levy, Philadelphia SC & Hum...4322/3 
4.Lillian Babione, Red Rose FSC3443/4 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Susan Neiman 
Judge 3Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 02:47PM (Competition local time)

High Beginner Light Entertainment A

New York Showcase

High Beginner Light Entertainment A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Luna Romero, Great Neck FSC2112/1 
2.Faline Torres-Hara, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1232/2 
3.Erisa Hata, The Skating Club of N...3323/3 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Susan Neiman 
Judge 3Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 02:51PM (Competition local time)

High Beginner Light Entertainment B

New York Showcase

High Beginner Light Entertainment B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nicole Allegretti, The Skating Club of NY1113/1 
2.Julia Morrell, Port Credit FSC (Canada)2223/2 
3.Zoe Babione, Red Rose FSC3333/3 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Susan Neiman 
Judge 3Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 02:41PM (Competition local time)

High Beginner Light Entertainment C

New York Showcase

High Beginner Light Entertainment C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Defne Tuzer, Sky Rink Skating Club2112/1 
2.Santian Jacques, Pawtucket & Providenc...1223/2 
3.Grace Ma, The Skating Club of N...3333/3 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Susan Neiman 
Judge 3Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 02:45PM (Competition local time)

Young Adult Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Young Adult Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth McCormick, Red Rose FSC1122/1 
2.Demi Ehrhart, Red Rose FSC2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Maine Park 
Judge 3Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 04:44PM (Competition local time)

Adult Gold Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Adult Gold/Masters Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caralyn Scudner, Red Rose FSC3112/1 
2.Pamela Medeiros, Smithfield FSC1223/2 
3.Rosemarie Coyle, The Skating Club of N...2333/3 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Maine Park 
Judge 3Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 05:01PM (Competition local time)

Adult Silver Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Adult Silver Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ken Nguyen, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Dory Zayas, Individual Member2232/2 
3.Shari Lentz, Red Rose FSC3323/3 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Maine Park 
Judge 3Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 04:53PM (Competition local time)

Adult Bronze Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Adult Bronze Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Robin Sokoloff, Individual Member2112/1 
2.Ruth Smith, Pittsfield FSC1223/2 
3.Anne Bergman, Foreign skater3333/3 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 04:35PM (Competition local time)

Extemporaneous Improv

Teen/Novice Extemporaneous Improvisation

New York Showcase

Teen/Novice Extemporaneous Improvisation

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC1122/1 
2.Lily Delle-Levine, Red Rose FSC3212/2 
3.Maria Slava Prymak, Hershey FSC2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Mary Peng 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 02:02PM (Competition local time)

Pre Juvenile Extemporaneous Improvisation

New York Showcase

Pre Juvenile Extemporaneous Improvisation

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claire Macedonia, Dutchess FSC1113/1 
2.Madeline Ortiz, The Skating Club of N...2223/2 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Mary Peng 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 01:56PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Extemporaneous Improvisation

New York Showcase

Preliminary Extemporaneous Improvisation

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Juliet Pearson, Dutchess FSC1113/1 
2.Lillian Valiquette, Springdale FSC3323/3 
3.Megan Rossilli, Essex SC of NJ2432/3 
4.Anna Falcone, The Skating Club of N...4243/4 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Mary Peng 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 01:47PM (Competition local time)

Pre Preliminary Extemporaneous Improvisation

New York Showcase

Pre Preliminary Extemporaneous Improvisation

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Rocco, Warwick Figure Skaters1113/1 
2.Thalia Kontoleon, Freeport Skating Academy2232/2 
3.Simone Levy, Philadelphia SC & Hum...4322/3 
4.Santina Jacques, Pawtucket & Providenc...3443/4 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Mary Peng 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 01:36PM (Competition local time)

Duets

Novice Showcase Duet

New York Showcase

Novice Showcase Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Donelson-Kummer, University of Delawar...1122/1 
2.Cell Block Sisters, Red Rose FSC2213/2 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Joan Liotta 
Judge 2Mary Peng 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 11:39AM (Competition local time)

Intermediate Showcase Duet

New York Showcase

Intermediate Showcase Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maleficent & Mal, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Brooklyn and Staten Island, Red Rose FSC3222/2 
3.Wicked Friends For Good, Red Rose FSC2333/3 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Joan Liotta 
Judge 2Mary Peng 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 11:37AM (Competition local time)

Juvenile/Teen Showcase Duet

New York Showcase

Juvenile/Teen Showcase Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sisters on Blades, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Mary Peng 
Judge 3Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 11:17AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Showcase Duet

New York Showcase

Pre-Juvenile Showcase Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Skating Rivalry, Pawtucket & Providenc...2112/1 
2.Lexi Squared is Here, Pawtucket & Providenc...1232/2 
3.Dueling Banjos, Red Rose FSC3422/3 
4.Me and My Shaddow, Dutchess FSC4343/4 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Mary Peng 
Judge 3Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 11:14AM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Showcase Duet

New York Showcase

Preliminary Showcase Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Patrick and Tyler, Essex SC of NJ2112/1 
2.Ice Waves, Skating Club of South...1322/2 
3.Mary Poppins Duo, Smithfield FSC3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 11:02AM (Competition local time)

No Test/Pre-Preliminary Showcase Duet

New York Showcase

No Test/Pre-Preliminary Showcase Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Little Girls, The Skating Club Of B...2112/1 
2.The Wicked Twins, Red Rose FSC3222/2 
3.Perfection, The Skating Club of B...1333/3 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 10:53AM (Competition local time)

Ensemble

Ensemble Event #20

New York Showcase

Ensemble Event #20

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bravo Preliminary, Essex SC of NJ111115/1 
2.New York Ice Scrapers - Junior, Knickerbocker FSC222225/2 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Judge 4Susan Neiman 
Judge 5Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 01:03PM (Competition local time)

Ensemble Event #21

New York Showcase

Ensemble Event #21

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bravo Novice, Essex SC of NJ211114/1 
2.New York Ice Scrapers - National, Knickerbocker FSC122225/2 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Judge 4Susan Neiman 
Judge 5Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 01:07PM (Competition local time)

Ensemble Event #21

New York Showcase

Ensemble Event #22

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bravo Junior, Essex SC of NJ111115/1 
2.Seuss on Skates, Red Rose FSC222225/2 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Judge 4Susan Neiman 
Judge 5Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 01:10PM (Competition local time)

Mini Production Ensembles

New York Showcase

Mini Production Ensembles

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sky Rink All Stars Team, The Skating Club of N...2112/1 
2.Big Apple Blades, The Skating Club of N...1242/2 
3.The Dream Team, Red Rose FSC3323/3 
4.Frozen, Pawtucket & Providenc...4433/4 

 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCathy Bushman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantNancy Quaife 
Judge 1Jeanette Dobson 
Judge 2Maine Park 
Judge 3Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 13, 2016, 05:38PM (Competition local time)

Search

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Downloads

General Test Application
Sky Rink Test Application

Go to top