Individual protocols for you or your skater are available upon request. Please submit all such requests to mail@thescny.org and include the word "protocol" in the subject line.

Medal Ceremony Photos

Click on the thumbnail to see the full-size image, identify the medalists and watch the slideshow.
The photographs in this album were donated by Wayne Takenaka, a fashion and performing artists' photographer in New York City whose work has appeared in nearly every fashion magazine in the United States and Europe. If you download these photographs or just like what you see, kindly send Wayne a note of appreciation via the contact information on his website, www.waynetakenaka.com. Our club depends on the selfless devotion of volunteers like Wayne and we would love to see him return.

More Photos


We apologize if we have misidentified any skaters or events. If you find any mistakes, kindly let us know by email and we will correct the photo captions promptly.

6.0 System Results

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

No-Test Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jackson Chontos, The Skating Club of N...111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynne Lauer 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Sam Auxier 
Judge 2Dorothy Dodson 
Judge 3Wendy Enzman 
Judge 4Anne Gerli 
Judge 5Lauren O'Toole 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 12, 2015, 12:03PM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

No-Test Girls Gp. A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Keira Lash, Rye FSC212113/1 
2.Kamile Lacy, IceWorks SC121225/2 
3.Sofia Shteynberg, The Skating Club of N...343334/3 
4.Abigail Klimovich, Finer Edge FSC434445/4 
5.Ava Rose Luksch, Newbridge Arena (Basi...555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJ. Wixson Smith 
Judge 1Theresa Fischer 
Judge 2Kathaleen Cutone 
Judge 3Lauren Jackson 
Judge 4Joan Liotta 
Judge 5Dana Schiff 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 12, 2015, 02:28PM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

No-Test Girls Gp. B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Electra Ray Scheiner, The Skating Club of N...211114/1 
2.Syena Schaad, Garden State SC432223/2 
3.Sasha Schake, Connecticut Skating A...123335/3 
4.Thalia Kontoleon, The Skating Club of N...344445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJ. Wixson Smith 
Judge 1Theresa Fischer 
Judge 2Kathaleen Cutone 
Judge 3Lauren Jackson 
Judge 4Joan Liotta 
Judge 5Dana Schiff 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 12, 2015, 02:21PM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

No-Test Girls Gp. C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Tsao, The Skating Club of N...111115/1 
2.Lucy Gioioso, SC of Morris NJ323223/2 
3.Hannah Snyder, Garden State SC232335/3 
4.Katie Sun, Essex SC of NJ444445/4 
 Sophia Smith, IceWorks SC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAlexander Enzman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJ. Wixson Smith 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Theresa Fischer 
Judge 3Sam Gordon 
Judge 4Kathi Hochberg 
Judge 5Dorothy Dodson 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 12, 2015, 02:09PM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

No-Test Girls Gp. D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dillyn Kim, Ice House Of New Jers...111164/1 
2.Jenna Marino, The Skating Club of N...232214/2 
3.Kaylin Avery, Garden State SC423343/3 
4.Tristin Gorski, North Jersey FSC346453/4 
5.Ashley Kolomechuk, The Skating Club of N...564534/5 
6.Caroline Stohrer, The Skating Club of N...655623/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAlexander Enzman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJ. Wixson Smith 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Theresa Fischer 
Judge 3Sam Gordon 
Judge 4Kathi Hochberg 
Judge 5Dorothy Dodson 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 12, 2015, 01:48PM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

No-Test Girls Gp. E

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kymora Ohrvall, Dutchess FSC111154/1 
2.Sydney Gilroy, The Skating Club of N...222215/2 
3.Audrey Dearlove, IceWorks SC344323/3 
4.Aleksandra Belugin, Hudson Valley FSC433445/4 
5.Madison Trinchillo, Essex SC of NJ665533/5 
6.Sara Sabatino, The Skating Club of N...556665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAlexander Enzman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJ. Wixson Smith 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Theresa Fischer 
Judge 3Sam Gordon 
Judge 4Kathi Hochberg 
Judge 5Dorothy Dodson 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 12, 2015, 01:17PM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

No-Test Girls Gp. F

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Oscilowski, North Jersey FSC113133/1 
2.Samantha Wong-Pan, Dutchess FSC336253/3 
3.Sarah Karn, The Skating Club of N...442524/4TO 17
4.Kaitlyn Wagner, The Skating Club of N...224644/4TO 18
5.Yiming Fang, IceWorks SC651413/4 
6.Grace Macedonia, Dutchess FSC565363/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJ. Wixson Smith 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Dorothy Dodson 
Judge 3Lauren Jackson 
Judge 4Joan Liotta 
Judge 5Kathi Hochberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 12, 2015, 01:04PM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

No-Test Girls Gp. G

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carrie Sappington, IceWorks SC121114/1 
2.Alexandria Loughlin, Garden State SC212225/2 
3.Naomi Sacks, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...333335/3 
4.Renee Chau, Knickerbocker FSC445453/4 
5.Isabella Becchi, Essex SC of NJ554545/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJ. Wixson Smith 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Dorothy Dodson 
Judge 3Lauren Jackson 
Judge 4Joan Liotta 
Judge 5Kathi Hochberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 12, 2015, 12:51PM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

No-Test Girls Gp. H

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Mulvaney, North Jersey FSC111115/1 
2.Lok-See Lam, Knickerbocker FSC242323/2 
3.Rebekah Allegretti, The Skating Club of N...323235/3 
4.Kaitlin Romero, Knickerbocker FSC434454/4 
5.Krista Glisci, The Rinx555644/5 
6.Paula Booth, The Skating Club of N...666565/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJ. Wixson Smith 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Dorothy Dodson 
Judge 3Lauren Jackson 
Judge 4Joan Liotta 
Judge 5Kathi Hochberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 12, 2015, 12:46PM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Adrian Vecchio, North Jersey FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynne Lauer 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Sam Auxier 
Judge 2Dorothy Dodson 
Judge 3Wendy Enzman 
Judge 4Sam Gordon 
Judge 5Lauren O'Toole 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 12, 2015, 11:41AM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Girls Gp. A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Heleyna Walton, IceWorks SC111115/1 
2.Marina Zaczkiewicz, Dutchess FSC333325/3 
3.Jeslyn Choi, Atlanta FSC262433/3 
4.Riley Marmon, Hudson Valley FSC425773/5TO 25
5.Wirunpat Hattakitkosol, Cantiague FSC754293/5TO 27
6.Ryan Layton, IceWorks SC5106943/6 
7.Sue Zhang, Great Neck FSC11117563/7 
8.Autumn Domingo, Ice House Of New Jers...6128854/8 
9.Karina Varshavskiy, Aviator FSC83911113/9 
10.Helena Carhart, The Skating Club of N...107106124/10TOM 33
11.Dracy Condon, Rye FSC981210104/10TOM 37
12.Cassandra Cavuoto, North Jersey FSC129111283/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Dorothy Dodson 
Judge 3Kathaleen Cutone 
Judge 4John O'Connor 
Judge 5Gale Tanger 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 12, 2015, 05:40PM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships: Pre-Juvenile Girls Gp. B

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Girls Gp. B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katharine Gilliam, IceWorks SC211123/1 
2.Jacqueline Schroeder, The Skating Club of N...123293/2 
3.Jessica Hamburg, Rye FSC646333/4TO 22
4.Colette Rohatyn, The Skating Club of N...3354123/4TO 27
5.Caitriona Curry, Yonkers FSC452574/5 
6.Isabel Constable, Starlight Ice Dance Club564964/6 
7.Tacy Brown, Chesapeake FSC1279613/7TOM 14
8.Bailey O'Donnell, Washington FSC1097753/7TOM 19
9.Jillian Beksinski, The Skating Club of N...71081043/8 
10.Claire Macedonia, Dutchess FSC138108143/10 
11.Zhane Rojas, Dallas FSC8111111105/11 
12.Mariam Craig, The Skating Club of N...9121312114/12 
13.Georgia Sgouros, Rye FSC11131413134/13 
14.Jade LaRusso, The Skating Club of N...15141214153/14 
15.Isabella Skvarla, The Skating Club of N...1415151585/15 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWendy Enzman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJ. Wixson Smith 
Judge 1Sam Auxier 
Judge 2Roger Glenn 
Judge 3Kathi Hochberg 
Judge 4Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 5Dorothy Dodson 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 12, 2015, 06:45PM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships: Preliminary Boys

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

Preliminary Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Keita Horiko, Ice House Of New Jers...112114/1 
2.Andrei Dumuta, The Skating Club of N...221225/2 
3.Gabriel Roberts, The Skating Club of N...333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynne Lauer 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Sam Auxier 
Judge 2Dorothy Dodson 
Judge 3Wendy Enzman 
Judge 4Anne Gerli 
Judge 5Lauren O'Toole 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 12, 2015, 11:57AM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships: Preliminary Girls Gp. A

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

Preliminary Girls Gp. A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Inola Rojas, Dallas FSC111115/1 
2.Whitney Ford, Rye FSC832234/3 
3.Jacqueline Demirjian, Knickerbocker FSC423484/4 
4.Alina Bohutska, The Skating Club of N...284554/5 
5.Emily Huang, The Skating Club of N...6108323/6TOM 11
6.Avery Landis, IceWorks SC559763/6TOM 16
7.Adeline Wieler, Atlanta FSC775663/6TOM 17
8.Natalia Rusin, North Jersey FSC1086844/8 
9.Erika Allen, Rye FSC94711103/9 
10.Samantha Schroeder, The Skating Club of N...312101293/10 
11.Elizabeth Rubinsky, Finer Edge FSC11111110115/11 
12.Megan Ciaglo, Bolton FSC126129125/12 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJ. Wixson Smith 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Dorothy Dodson 
Judge 3Kathi Hochberg 
Judge 4Lauren Jackson 
Judge 5Matthew O'Toole 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 13, 2015, 10:12AM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships: Preliminary Girls Gp. B

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

Preliminary Girls Gp. B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlin O'Brien, Rye FSC311133/1 
2.Anna Scott Wieler, Atlanta FSC252253/2 
3.Mariapia Asca, Finer Edge FSC437483/4 
4.Melanie Friedmann, The Skating Club of N...6531023/5TOM 10
5.Victoria Villeta, Knickerbocker FSC544963/5TOM 13
6.Anita Ong, Knickerbocker FSC9263103/6 
7.Ava Battaglia, North Jersey FSC875574/7 
8.Phoebe Abitbol, The Skating Club of N...7810643/7 
9.Yurika Sakai, Springdale FSC10108713/8TOM 16
10.Madeline Ortiz, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1898113/8TOM 17
11.Allison Seo, Uncle Sam SC1111111195/11 
 Amanda Park, Rye FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJ. Wixson Smith 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Dorothy Dodson 
Judge 3Kathi Hochberg 
Judge 4Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 5Michele Blatt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 13, 2015, 10:55AM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships: Preliminary Girls Gp. C

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

Preliminary Girls Gp. C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cailyn Beretervide, Rye FSC251113/1 
2.Kenzie Fleming, IceWorks SC112254/2 
3.Elise Westlund, Uncle Sam SC333325/3 
4.Kasey Anne D'Eloia, Atlanta FSC425434/4 
5.Georgia Halmo, The Skating Club of N...587643/6TO 30
6.Madison Long, Atlanta FSC6104573/6TO 32
7.Isabella Schweikert, Penguin FSC846863/6TOM 16
8.Nicole Zakharov, Aviator FSC1078983/8 
9.Emily Im, Cantiague FSC71110793/9TOM 23
10.Heather Graham, Hudson Valley FSC96910113/9TOM 24
11.Natalia Mason, Sound Shore FSC1191111105/11 
 Nicole DeLuca, Ice House Of New Jers...      Withdrawn
 Bianca Rose Cupaiolo, Westchester Skating A...      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJ. Wixson Smith 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Dorothy Dodson 
Judge 3Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 4Kathi Hochberg 
Judge 5Michele Blatt 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 13, 2015, 11:15AM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships: Preliminary Girls Test Track

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

Preliminary Girls Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Giavanna Randich, Penguin FSC111115/1 
2.Marielle Leiboff, The Skating Club of N...222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJ. Wixson Smith 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Dorothy Dodson 
Judge 3Lauren Jackson 
Judge 4Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 5Kathi Hochberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 13, 2015, 09:46AM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Boys

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jacob Sanchez, Hudson Valley FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynne Lauer 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Sam Auxier 
Judge 2Dorothy Dodson 
Judge 3Wendy Enzman 
Judge 4Anne Gerli 
Judge 5Lauren O'Toole 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 12, 2015, 12:01PM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls Gp. A

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls Gp. A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cayetana Gonzalez, The Skating Club of N...111115/1 
2.Anna-Maria Bellamy, Individual Member232233/2 
3.Phoebe Dungca, Rye FSC424354/4TOM 13
4.Lara Inana, SC of Brewster343544/4TOM 14
5.Lillian Valiquette, Springdale FSC555425/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJ. Wixson Smith 
Judge 1Theresa Fischer 
Judge 2Kathaleen Cutone 
Judge 3Lauren Jackson 
Judge 4Joan Liotta 
Judge 5Dana Schiff 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 12, 2015, 02:37PM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls Gp. B

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls Gp. B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Wolf, Atlanta FSC111115/1 
2.Lucy B Gibbons, The Skating Club of N...224633/3TOM 7
3.Sarah DeCillis, Rye FSC533423/3TOM 8
4.Parisa Pitiranggon, The Skating Club of N...442245/4 
5.Mia Vientos, Individual Member355564/5 
6.Kendal Plumstead, Princeton SC666355/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJ. Wixson Smith 
Judge 1Theresa Fischer 
Judge 2Kathaleen Cutone 
Judge 3Lauren Jackson 
Judge 4Joan Liotta 
Judge 5Dana Schiff 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 12, 2015, 03:07PM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls Gp. C

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls Gp. C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Angelina Luttieri, The Skating Club of N...111115/1 
2.Gabriella Valenti, Charter Oak FSC522423/2 
3.Nicole Gerosa, Rye FSC243234/3 
4.Jenna Kilpatrick, North Jersey FSC334353/3 
5.Celia Casey, Penguin FSC455545/5 
 Gabrielle Brandt, Garden State SC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJ. Wixson Smith 
Judge 1Theresa Fischer 
Judge 2Kathaleen Cutone 
Judge 3Lauren Jackson 
Judge 4Joan Liotta 
Judge 5Dana Schiff 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 12, 2015, 03:12PM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls Gp. D

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls Gp. D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rachel Farber, North Jersey FSC111124/1 
2.Ava Min, SC of Brewster232214/2 
3.Lily Hirsch, Rye FSC323443/3 
4.Tess Keller, The Skating Club of N...454334/4 
5.Karsten Pergan, The Skating Club of N...565554/5 
6.Sofie Kravatz, The Skating Club of N...646665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathaleen Cutone 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJ. Wixson Smith 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Dorothy Dodson 
Judge 3Kathi Hochberg 
Judge 4Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 5Dana Schiff 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 12, 2015, 03:26PM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls Gp. E

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls Gp. E

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amanda Hsu, North Jersey FSC161114/1 
2.Taylor D'Aliso, Hudson Valley FSC212324/2 
3.Aliza Feffer, Hickory Hill FSC423234/3 
4.Angelina D'Agostino, The Skating Club of N...324445/4 
5.Jennifer Bonney, Rye FSC545555/5 
6.Louisiana Stahl, Knickerbocker FSC656665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathaleen Cutone 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJ. Wixson Smith 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Dorothy Dodson 
Judge 3Kathi Hochberg 
Judge 4Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 5Dana Schiff 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 12, 2015, 04:09PM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls Gp. F

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls Gp. F

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jecilyn Stanley, Bay Country FSC112114/1 
2.Avery Wilkinson, Atlanta FSC525223/2 
3.Molly Fortkamp, Penguin FSC331434/3 
4.Emme Terranova, The Skating Club of N...243343/3 
5.Sharon Li, The Skating Club of N...464554/5 
6.Louisa Mor, The Skating Club of N...656665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathaleen Cutone 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJ. Wixson Smith 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Dorothy Dodson 
Judge 3Kathi Hochberg 
Judge 4Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 5Dana Schiff 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 12, 2015, 04:31PM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls Gp. G

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls Gp. G

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Tsioulias, Cantiague FSC111223/1 
2.Nicole Korb, SC of Morris NJ222115/2 
3.Camryn Scott, Rye FSC433343/3 
4.Shannon Cross, Starlight Ice Dance Club345434/4 
5.Mia Roberts, Bay Country FSC554555/5 
6.Allison Platt, The Skating Club of N...666665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJ. Wixson Smith 
Judge 1Michele Blatt 
Judge 2Theresa Fischer 
Judge 3Lauren Jackson 
Judge 4Joan Liotta 
Judge 5Kathi Hochberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 12, 2015, 04:36PM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls Gp. H

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls Gp. H

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Taylor Shawgo, North Jersey FSC141114/1 
2.Jenna Gu, SC Of Bridgewater212424/2 
3.Ciara Flaherty, The Skating Club of N...633343/3 
4.Emma Tubens, The Skating Club of N...574554/5 
5.Victoria Scanlon, IceWorks SC765233/5 
6.Grace Roscino, Dutchess FSC456665/6 
7.Julia Korb, SC of Morris NJ327775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJ. Wixson Smith 
Judge 1Michele Blatt 
Judge 2Theresa Fischer 
Judge 3Lauren Jackson 
Judge 4Joan Liotta 
Judge 5Kathi Hochberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 12, 2015, 04:41PM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls Gp. I

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls Gp. I

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anya Gu, SC Of Bridgewater221113/1 
2.Jolie Golden, SC of Morris NJ412224/2 
3.Rachel Peverly, North Jersey FSC163334/3 
4.Nicole DeLuca, Ice House FSC334563/4 
5.Keni DeAngelis, IceWorks SC555644/5 
6.Anna Falcone, The Skating Club of N...646453/5 
7.Angelina Scocozza, The Skating Club of N...777775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMatthew O'Toole 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJ. Wixson Smith 
Judge 1Michele Blatt 
Judge 2Theresa Fischer 
Judge 3Lauren Jackson 
Judge 4Joan Liotta 
Judge 5Kathi Hochberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 12, 2015, 04:56PM (Competition local time)

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls Test Track

90th Middle Atlantic Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julianna Farrell, IceWorks SC111115/1 
2.Emilia Romagnoli, Rye FSC233325/3 
3.Nicole Allegretti, The Skating Club of N...352234/3 
4.Valerie Woodside, North Jersey FSC425453/4TOM 10
5.Grace Gerosa, Rye FSC544543/4TOM 12

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJ. Wixson Smith 
Judge 1Dorothy Dodson 
Judge 2Kathi Hochberg 
Judge 3Lauren Jackson 
Judge 4Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 5Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 13, 2015, 09:25AM (Competition local time)

IJS Results

East Rink
CategorySegment  
Int. Ladies FS 1 Entries Result
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Int. Ladies FS 2 Entries Result
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Int. Ladies FS 3 Entries Result
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Int. Ladies FS 4 Entries Result
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Senior Ladies Entries Result
Short Prog.Officials Result Details
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Junior Ladies Entries Result
Short Prog.Officials Result Details
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Int. Pairs Entries Result
Short Prog.Officials Result Details
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Junior Pairs Entries Result
Short Prog.Officials Result Details
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Novice Pairs Entries Result
Short Prog.Officials Result Details
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Senior Pairs Entries Result
Short Prog.Officials Result Details
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Novice Ladies Entries Result
SP Gp. AOfficials Result Details
SP Gp. BOfficials Result Details
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Junior Men Entries Result
Short Prog.Officials Result Details
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Senior Men Entries Result
Short Prog.Officials Result Details
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Juvenile Pairs Entries Result
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Juvenile Boys Entries Result
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Juvenile Girls Final Entries Result
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Individual Protocols
West Rink
CategorySegment  
Novice Ladies FS 1 Entries Result
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Novice Ladies FS 2 Entries Result
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Int. Ladies Entries Result
SP Gp. AOfficials Result Details
SP Gp. BOfficials Result Details
SP Gp. COfficials Result Details
SP Gp. DOfficials Result Details
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Juvenile Girls Gp. A Entries Result
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Juvenile Girls Gp. B Entries Result
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Juvenile Girls Gp. C Entries Result
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Juvenile Girls Gp. D Entries Result
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Juvenile Girls Gp. E Entries Result
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Juvenile Girls Gp. F Entries Result
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
West Rink SP / East Rink FS
CategorySegment  
Int. Men Entries Result
Short Prog.Officials Result Details
Free SkateOfficials Result Details
Int. Men - Special Entries Result
Free SkateOfficials Result Details

Created by ISUCalcFS

Last Update: 9/13/2015 15:39

Search

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Downloads

General Test Application
Sky Rink Test Application

Go to top