Basic 1 Elements Group A

Basic 1 Elements Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sufi Rad, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...1212/1 
2.Yejin Park, The Rinx2123/2 
3.Leah Trope, The Rinx3333/3 
4.Emily DeNisco, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Dana Schiff 
Judge 3Kealani Finegan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 10:54AM (Competition local time)

Basic 1 Elements Group B

Basic 1 Elements Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cole Sanveren, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...1113/1 
2.Aidan Rafferty, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...2223/2 
3.Victoria Ocampo, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...3342/3 
4.Addie Suggs, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 3Emma Krinsky 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 11:22AM (Competition local time)

Basic 1 Elements Group C

Basic 1 Elements Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Vanessa Romanelli, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...1122/1 
2.Nicole Steiner, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...2213/2 
3.Elizabeth Curth, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...4332/3 
4.Sarah Kade, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Janine Halstead 
Judge 2Susan Keogh 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 11:04AM (Competition local time)

Basic 2 Elements Group A

Basic 2 Elements Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Biryukov, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...1113/1 
2.Kallie Gusnezow, Individual USFS Member2223/2 
3.Cassidy Steiner, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Dana Schiff 
Judge 3Kealani Finegan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 04:29PM (Competition local time)

Basic 2 Elements Group B

Basic 2 Elements Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Daniela Barreto, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...1113/1 
2.Christina Costalas, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 3Emma Krinsky 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 11:23AM (Competition local time)

Basic 3 Elements

Basic 3 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Valiquette, Springdale FSC1113/1 
2.Holly Simon, Port Washington Famil...2322/2 
3.Sophia Santoruvo, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...3233/3 
4.Layla Caruso, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Dana Schiff 
Judge 3Kealani Finegan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 04:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic 4 Elements

Basic 4 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Breanna Villada, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...1113/1 
2.Serafina Mazza, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...3222/2 
3.Ava Savalli, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 2Dana Schiff 
Judge 3Kealani Finegan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 11:27AM (Competition local time)

Basic 4 Program Group A

Basic 4 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emerson Chontos, Eduskating (Basic Ski...1113/1 
2.Audrey Chen, Great Neck FSC2232/2 
3.Lillian O'Phelan, Huntington Skating Sc...3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 3Emma Krinsky 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 10:00AM (Competition local time)

Basic 4 Program Group B

Basic 4 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dayton Chontos, Eduskating (Basic Ski...1122/1 
2.Kate O'Phelan, Huntington Skating Sc...2213/2 
3.Anna Fidel, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 
4.Claire Catena, Wollman Ice Skating R...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 3Emma Krinsky 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 10:01AM (Competition local time)

Basic 5 Program

Basic 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Morgan Mallgraf, Huntington Skating Sc...2123/2 
2.Kaitlyn DeNyse, The Rinx1232/2 
3.Ayu Soga, Wollman Ice Skating R...3313/3 
4.Soleil We, Metropolitan FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 3Emma Krinsky 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 10:17AM (Competition local time)

Basic 6 Program Group A

Basic 6 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Ochoa, Huntington Skating Sc...1132/1 
2.Zachary LoPinto, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...3212/2TOM 3
3.Joelle Tan, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...2422/2TOM 4
4.Samara Ginsberg, Wollman Ice Skating R...4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 3Emma Krinsky 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 10:18AM (Competition local time)

Basic 6 Program Group B

Basic 6 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Samantha Yalvac, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...1113/1 
2.Alexandra Peters, Wollman Ice Skating R...3222/2 
3.Clementine Bondor, Wollman Ice Skating R...2333/3 
4.Christina Theofilatos, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Janine Halstead 
Judge 2Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 3Kealani Finegan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 10:27AM (Competition local time)

Basic 8 Program Group A

Basic 8 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ami Soga, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Sabrina Salvadori, The Rinx2322/2 
3.Giselle Redmond, The Skating Club of N...3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Janine Halstead 
Judge 2Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 3Kealani Finegan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 10:34AM (Competition local time)

Basic 8 Program Group B

Basic 8 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mikayla DeNyse, The Rinx1113/1 
2.Fay Byhovsky, World Ice Arena (Coro...2322/2 
3.Sienna Salvadori, The Rinx3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Janine Halstead 
Judge 2Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 3Kealani Finegan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 10:43AM (Competition local time)

Basic 8 Program Group C

Basic 8 Program Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tova Shafran, Skate School at Iceland1113/1 
2.Sophie Bravo, The Rinx2223/2 
 Skyler Urfrig, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Janine Halstead 
Judge 2Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 3Kealani Finegan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 04:32PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 1 Program Group A

Freeskate 1 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amelia Chikilevsky, North Jersey FSC1113/1 
2.Sophia Trivigno, The Rinx2242/2 
3.Gianna Intintoli, The Rinx3323/3 
4.Mackenzie Scully, Huntington Skating Sc...4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan Keogh 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Janine Halstead 
Judge 2Dana Schiff 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 10:09AM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 1 Program Group B

Freeskate 1 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Han-ah Kang, Great Neck FSC3112/1 
2.Katharine Chen, Great Neck FSC4222/2 
3.Ella O'Hara, The Skating Club of N...1432/3TOM 4
4.Sonia Purani, Great Neck FSC2342/3TOM 5

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan Keogh 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Janine Halstead 
Judge 2Dana Schiff 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 10:07AM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 1 Program Group C

Freeskate 1 Program Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Halpern, Huntington Skating Sc...1113/1 
2.Izzi Holmes, The Skating Club of N...3233/3 
3.Julia Moskowitz, Huntington Skating Sc...2342/3 
4.Trisha Pal, The Rinx4423/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan Keogh 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Janine Halstead 
Judge 2Dana Schiff 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 10:06AM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 1 Program Group D

Freeskate 1 Program Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jackson Chontos, Hickory Hill FSC1113/1 
2.Ivan Sapronov, Hickory Hill FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan Keogh 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Janine Halstead 
Judge 2Dana Schiff 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 10:08AM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 2 Program

Freeskate 2 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Celia Fox, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Kaidence Lydon, The Skating Club of N...2223/2 
3.Julia Cho, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...4332/3 
4.Olivia Hosie, Huntington Skating Sc...3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 3Kealani Finegan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 09:23AM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 3 Program

Freeskate 3 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kristen Cho, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...2112/1 
2.Emilie Mannino, Metropolitan FSC1322/2 
3.Samantha Hudson, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...3233/3 
4.Ella Micalizzi, The Rinx4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 3Kealani Finegan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 09:56AM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 4 Program Group A

Freeskate 4 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Molly Bordoff, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Jessica Mulla, World Ice Arena (Coro...2223/2 
3.Lilli Lee, Great Neck FSC3333/3 
4.Rebecca Gelman, The Rinx4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 3Kealani Finegan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 09:59AM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 4 Program Group B

Freeskate 4 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amanda Kang, The Skating Club of N...2112/1 
2.Maya Henning, Wollman Ice Skating R...1223/2 
3.Kaitlin Romero, Knickerbocker FSC3333/3 
4.Josette Beauchat, The Rinx4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 3Kealani Finegan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 09:58AM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 5 Program Group A

Freeskate 5 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sara Sabatino, The Skating Club of N...1122/1 
2.Anna Feron, The Rinx2213/2 
3.Raio Brown, The Skating Club of N...3342/3 
4.Sara Murphy, The Skating Club of N...4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan Keogh 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 2Dana Schiff 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 10:20AM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 5 Program Group B

Freeskate 5 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rachel Markowitz, Wollman Ice Skating R...1122/1 
2.Eleanor Rees, Huntington Skating Sc...2213/2 
3.Yuuki Nagata, Knickerbocker FSC3333/3 
4.Julia Finz, The Rinx4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan Keogh 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 2Dana Schiff 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 10:31AM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 6 Program

Freeskate 6 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sabrina Lorusso, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Leanna Ng, Great Neck FSC2223/2 
3.Riley Griffith, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...3333/3 
4.Josephine Bristol Fales-Hill, The Skating Club of N...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan Keogh 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 2Dana Schiff 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 10:38AM (Competition local time)

IntermediateTest Track

IntermediateTest Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kailey Uresk, The Skating Club of N...111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Susan Keogh 
Judge 2Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 3Dana Schiff 
Judge 4Emma Krinsky 
Judge 5Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 02:52PM (Competition local time)

Juvenile Free Skate

Juvenile Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lindsay Lee, The Skating Club of N...212113/1 
2.Mayou Hayashi, Ice House Of New Jers...121225/2 
3.Olivia Massey, Knickerbocker FSC333335/3 
4.Juliana Martilotto, The Skating Club of N...444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Susan Keogh 
Judge 2Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 3Dana Schiff 
Judge 4Emma Krinsky 
Judge 5Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 02:45PM (Competition local time)

No Test Free Skate Group B

No Test Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sydney Gilroy, The Skating Club of N...1122/1 
2.Kaitlyn Wagner, The Skating Club of N...2213/2 
3.Alexandra Orlinsky, The Skating Club of N...4332/3 
4.Sofie Kravatz, The Skating Club of N...3542/4 
5.Courtney Tso, The Skating Club of N...5453/5 
 James McCrudden, The Skating Club of N...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan Keogh 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Janine Halstead 
Judge 2Lauren Jackson 
Judge 3Lauren O'Toole 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 11:59AM (Competition local time)

No Test Free Skate Group C

No Test Free Skate Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Tubens, The Skating Club of N...1312/1 
2.Angelina Scocozza, The Skating Club of N...6132/3 
3.Mikayla Redmond, The Skating Club of N...2452/4TO 11
4.Brianna Barthold, Superior Ice Rink Ska...4262/4TO 12
5.Alexis Larsen, The Rinx3642/4TOM 7
6.Hailey Dearborn, The Skating Club of N...5523/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan Keogh 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Janine Halstead 
Judge 2Lauren Jackson 
Judge 3Lauren O'Toole 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 12:14PM (Competition local time)

No Test Free Skate Group A

No Test Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Electra Ray Scheiner, The Skating Club of N...2213/2 
2.Lillian Valiquette, Springdale FSC1322/2 
3.Dalila Delaura, SC of Morris NJ4132/3 
4.Jenna Marino, Superior Ice Rink Ska...3542/4 
5.Sophia De Meo, The Skating Club of N...5453/5 
6.Jessica McGrath, The Skating Club of N...6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan Keogh 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Janine Halstead 
Judge 2Lauren Jackson 
Judge 3Lauren O'Toole 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 11:46AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Riley Stein, The Skating Club of N...211213/1 
2.Colette Rohatyn, The Skating Club of N...132124/2 
3.Sasha Portnoy, The Skating Club of N...323335/3 
4.Paige Theodosopoulos, Metropolitan FSC444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Susan Keogh 
Judge 2Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 3Dana Schiff 
Judge 4Emma Krinsky 
Judge 5Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 02:27PM (Competition local time)

Pre-JuvenileTest Track

Pre-JuvenileTest Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Georgia Halmo, The Skating Club of N...121213/1 
2.Alyssa Darragh, The Skating Club of N...212125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Susan Keogh 
Judge 2Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 3Dana Schiff 
Judge 4Emma Krinsky 
Judge 5Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 02:20PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Girls Free Skate

Preliminary Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Wirunpat Hattakitkosol, Cantiague FSC112114/1 
2.Mariam Craig, The Skating Club of N...323244/3*** TIE ***
2.Ariana LoPinto, The Skating Club of N...431334/3*** TIE ***
4.Mila Guberman, The Skating Club of N...244524/4 
5.Isabella Skvarla, The Skating Club of N...566453/5 
6.Molly Wallace, The Skating Club of N...657784/7 
7.Eirini Kyriannis, Metropolitan FSC789663/7 
8.Alicia Ruggiero, The Skating Club of N...898874/8 
9.Victoria Villeta, Knickerbocker FSC975995/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Susan Keogh 
Judge 2Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 3Dana Schiff 
Judge 4Kealani Finegan 
Judge 5Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 02:10PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Test Track Group A

Preliminary Test Track Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jamie Gall, The Skating Club of N...311114/1 
2.Victoria Zakovic, Metropolitan FSC123224/2 
3.Georgia Klein, Wollman Ice Skating R...232335/3 
4.Rileigh Frend, The Skating Club of N...774443/4 
5.Meghan Gaffney, The Skating Club of N...445773/5TOM 13
6.Marielle Leiboff, The Skating Club of N...656553/5TOM 15
7.Allison Silibovsky, The Skating Club of N...567664/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 3Dana Schiff 
Judge 4Kealani Finegan 
Judge 5Emma Krinsky 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 12:42PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary Freeskate Group A

Pre-Preliminary Freeskate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kristina Haviland, North Jersey FSC221113/1 
2.Devyn Delaura, SC of Morris NJ112324/2 
3.Jacqueline Demirjian, Knickerbocker FSC333235/3 
4.Valerie Kudryavtsev, Knickerbocker FSC444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 3Dana Schiff 
Judge 4Emma Krinsky 
Judge 5Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 01:04PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary Freeskate Group B

Pre-Preliminary Freeskate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emme Terranova, The Skating Club of N...111115/1 
2.Angelina D'Agostino, The Skating Club of N...522334/3 
3.Phoebe Abitbol, The Skating Club of N...443223/3 
4.Sharon Li, The Skating Club of N...334445/4 
5.Anastasia Bushuyev, World Ice Arena (Coro...255555/5 
6.Louisiana Stahl, Knickerbocker FSC666665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan Keogh 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Janine Halstead 
Judge 2Lauren Jackson 
Judge 3Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 4Kealani Finegan 
Judge 5Emma Krinsky 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 01:28PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary Freeskate Group C

Pre-Preliminary Freeskate Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Orlinsky, The Skating Club of N...111115/1 
2.Emily Im, Cantiague FSC222324/2 
3.Jacey Hootstein, The Skating Club of N...333235/3 
4.Paige Brauer, The Skating Club of N...444445/4 
5.Allison Platt, Knickerbocker FSC555555/5 
 Laine Girolamo, The Skating Club of N...      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan Keogh 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Janine Halstead 
Judge 2Lauren Jackson 
Judge 3Lauren O'Toole 
Judge 4Emma Krinsky 
Judge 5Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 01:36PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary Test Track

Pre-Preliminary Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Haviland, North Jersey FSC121313/1 
2.Sarah Ernst, Metropolitan FSC212125/2 
3.Jenna Ernst, Metropolitan FSC333235/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 3Dana Schiff 
Judge 4Kealani Finegan 
Judge 5Emma Krinsky 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 12:39PM (Competition local time)

Snowplow Sam Elements Group A

Snowplow Sam Elements Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Kleyner, The Rinx1113/1 
2.Sofia Costalas, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...2223/2 
3.Madison Lada, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...3333/3 
 Naomi Ojha, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lauren Jackson 
Judge 2Matthew O'Toole 
Judge 3Emma Krinsky 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 10:55AM (Competition local time)

Snowplow Sam Elements Group B

Snowplow Sam Elements Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elijah We, Metropolitan FSC1212/1 
2.Emma Adrian, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...3133/3 
3.Keira McHugh, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...2342/3 
4.Samantha Horowitz, Twin Rinks at Eisenho...4423/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Janine Halstead 
Judge 2Susan Keogh 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 19, 2015, 11:03AM (Competition local time)

Search

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Downloads

General Test Application
Sky Rink Test Application

Go to top