No Test and Higher

Basic Elements 1 Boys Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 1 Boys Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sam Meltzer, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Jackson Kaye, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Aidan Rosenblatt, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Jeff Charboneau 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 1 Boys Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 1 Boys Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bryce Lee, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Jared Rosenblatt, Wollman Ice Skating R...2232/2 
3.Fahad Husain, Wollman Ice Skating R...3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Bonny Nichol 
Judge 3Theresa Fischer 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 1 C

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 1 C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Finn Andres, Wollman Ice Skating R...1212/1 
2.Faith Kurtzberg, Wollman Ice Skating R...2132/2 
3.Georgina Katz, Wollman Ice Skating R...4322/3 
4.Paige Daley, Wollman Ice Skating R...3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Jeff Charboneau 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 1 Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 1 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lottie Hardwick, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Zoe Cao, Wollman Ice Skating R...2232/2 
3.Josie Simon, Wollman Ice Skating R...3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Jeff Charboneau 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 1 Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 1 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allegra Rosania, Wollman Ice Skating R...1122/1 
2.Bria Kaye, Wollman Ice Skating R...2312/2 
3.Margot Moog-Helluy, Wollman Ice Skating R...3233/3 
 Leigh Westergaard, Wollman Ice Skating R...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Bonny Nichol 
Judge 3Ilana Prusock 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 1 Group D

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 1 Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chloe Soh, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Aster Byrd, Wollman Ice Skating R...2322/2 
3.Marion Thomas, Wollman Ice Skating R...3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Bonny Nichol 
Judge 3Theresa Fischer 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 1 Group E

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 1 Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maya Farnos, Wollman Ice Skating R...1122/1 
2.Hannah Cao, Wollman Ice Skating R...2213/2 
 Phoebe Stone, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Bonny Nichol 
Judge 3Theresa Fischer 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 2 Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 2 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Griff, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Milena Carpati, Wollman Ice Skating R...2322/2 
3.Yael Potter, Wollman Ice Skating R...3432/3 
4.Azadeh Brennan, Wollman Ice Skating R...4243/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 2 Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 2 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allegra Caracappa, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Serena Prince, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Cecilia Won, Wollman Ice Skating R...4332/3 
4.Annabel Gilly, Wollman Ice Skating R...3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Bonny Nichol 
Judge 3Theresa Fischer 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 2 Group Boys

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 2 Group Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alex Hee, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Kai Kim-Suzuki, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Theresa Fischer 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Brook Tlougan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 2 Group C

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 2 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ainsley Phillips, Wollman Ice Skating R...2132/2TOM 3
2.Julia Tennenbaum, Wollman Ice Skating R...3222/2TOM 4
3.Bianca Amen, Wollman Ice Skating R...1342/3 
4.Alejandra Abush, Wollman Ice Skating R...4413/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Jeff Charboneau 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 2 Group D

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 2 Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nicole Hall, Wollman Ice Skating R...2112/1 
2.Alice Wasserman, Wollman Ice Skating R...3222/2 
3.Charlotte Moog-Helluy, Wollman Ice Skating R...1333/3 
 Lucia Rosen, Wollman Ice Skating R...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Bonny Nichol 
Judge 3Theresa Fischer 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 2 Group E

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 2 Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caroline Goldman, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Samantha Pfeffer, Wollman Ice Skating R...3222/2 
3.Kate Strausman, Wollman Ice Skating R...2333/3 
 Luiza Lindenberg Zockun, Wollman Ice Skating R...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Jeff Charboneau 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 2 Group F

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 2 Group F

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caitlin Neidow, Wollman Ice Skating R...1122/1 
2.Casey Gottlieb, Wollman Ice Skating R...2242/2 
3.Yael Broudo, Wollman Ice Skating R...4312/3TOM 4
4.Emma Pruellage, Wollman Ice Skating R...3432/3TOM 6

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Bonny Nichol 
Judge 3Theresa Fischer 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 2 Group G

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 2 Group G

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elsa Pekarovic, Wollman Ice Skating R...3122/2*** TIE ***
1.Stella Spiegel, Wollman Ice Skating R...2312/2*** TIE ***
1.Natalia Rosania, Wollman Ice Skating R...1232/2*** TIE ***
 Layla Blitzer, Wollman Ice Skating R...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Theresa Fischer 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Brook Tlougan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 2 Group H

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 2 Group H

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charlotte Soiefer, Wollman Ice Skating R...4112/1 
2.Elizabeth Pruellage, Wollman Ice Skating R...1242/2TOM 3
3.Maia Wiant, Wollman Ice Skating R...2422/2TOM 4
4.Hannah Katzke, Wollman Ice Skating R...3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Dana Schiff 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Ken Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 3 Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 3 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Valiquette, Springdale FSC1132/1 
2.Chloe Hicks, Watertown SC2223/2 
3.Alexei Varah, Wollman Ice Skating R...3313/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Dana Schiff 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Ken Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 3 Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 3 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Virginia Whiting, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Brooke Sherman, Wollman Ice Skating R...3222/2 
3.Eliza Meltzer, Wollman Ice Skating R...2432/3 
4.Catherine Polatidis, Wollman Ice Skating R...4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Theresa Fischer 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Brook Tlougan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 3 Group C

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 3 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Savannah Casey, Wollman Ice Skating R...1132/1 
2.Sophie Pinsker, Wollman Ice Skating R...2312/2TOM 3
3.Min Westergaard, Wollman Ice Skating R...3222/2TOM 4
4.Olivia Long-Kaline, Wollman Ice Skating R...4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Dana Schiff 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Ken Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 3 Group D

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 3 Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Plym, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Anabelle Gononsky, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Sophia Oshrin, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 
 Corina Won, Wollman Ice Skating R...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Theresa Fischer 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Brook Tlougan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 3 Group E

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 3 Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alastair Wilson, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1113/1 
2.Caroline Kim-Mallow, Wollman Ice Skating R...2232/2 
3.Sadie Kirdar, Wollman Ice Skating R...3342/3 
4.Maya Zeko, Wollman Ice Skating R...4423/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Dana Schiff 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Ken Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 3 Group F

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 3 Group F

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eleanor Palm, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Madeleine Tierney, Wollman Ice Skating R...2322/2 
3.Abigail Caffrey, Wollman Ice Skating R...3242/3 
4.Juliette Beyer, Wollman Ice Skating R...4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Theresa Fischer 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Brook Tlougan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 3 Group G

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 3 Group G

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeleine Monier, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Ava Fischer, Wollman Ice Skating R...2232/2 
3.Phoebe Karsch, Wollman Ice Skating R...3323/3 
 Alexandra Siegel, Wollman Ice Skating R...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Dana Schiff 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Ken Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 3 Group H

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 3 Group H

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Louise Thomas, Wollman Ice Skating R...3112/1 
2.Talia Sclar, Wollman Ice Skating R...1223/2 
3.Eva Nataf, Wollman Ice Skating R...2333/3 
 Arianna Siegel, Wollman Ice Skating R...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Theresa Fischer 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Brook Tlougan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 3 Group I

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 3 Group I

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Farah Haskin, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Rachel Freilich, Wollman Ice Skating R...2232/2 
3.Emily Weddle, The Skating Club of N...3323/3 
4.Caroline Schwartz, Wollman Ice Skating R...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Dana Schiff 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Ken Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 4 Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 4 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Markman, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Madison Brass, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Hannah Cohen, Wollman Ice Skating Rink3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Theresa Fischer 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Brook Tlougan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Elements 4 Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic Elements 4 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Cohen, CChelsea1113/1 
2.Olivia Beyer, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Allison Kim, Individual Member3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Dana Schiff 
Judge 2Emma Krinsky 
Judge 3Ken Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 4 Boys

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 4 Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joshua Bromberg, Wollman Rink1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Bonny Nichol 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 08, 2015, 04:55PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 4 Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 4 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Samara Islam, Wollman Ice Skating R...2112/1 
2.Layla Barnett, Wollman Ice Skating R...1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Bonny Nichol 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 08, 2015, 04:58PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 4 Group C

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 4 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cecilia Saad, Beaver Dam Winter Spo...1113/1 
2.Anna Fidel, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Claire Catena, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Cathy Bushman 
Judge 2Bonny Nichol 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 08, 2015, 05:03PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 4 Group D

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 4 Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Petra Fakiris, Beaver Dam Winter Spo...1113/1 
2.Stefani Myung, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Evangeline Monteiro, The Skating Club of N...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Bonny Nichol 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 08, 2015, 05:13PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 4 Group E

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 4 Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katie D'Anna, Beaver Dam Winter Spo...1122/1 
2.Sidney Mayers, Wollman Ice Skating R...2213/2 
3.Annalise Piano, The Rinx3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Bonny Nichol 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 08, 2015, 05:19PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 4 Group F

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 4 Group F

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Perry Alexandra L'Esperance, Beaver Dam Winter Spo...1113/1 
2.Maura McGlarry, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Ella Desai, Wollman Ice Skating R...3342/3 
4.Emma Sobel, Wollman Ice Skating R...4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Bonny Nichol 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 08, 2015, 05:25PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 4 Group G

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 4 Group G

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabelle Ulick, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Lane Ostroff, Wollman Ice Skating R...2322/2 
3.Farah Husain, Wollman Ice Skating R...3233/3 
4.Dana Hillebrecht, Wollman Ice Skating R...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Bonny Nichol 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 08, 2015, 05:33PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 4 Group H

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 4 Group H

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Louisa Pick, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Teddy Andres, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Sarah Cate Wolfson, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Bonny Nichol 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 08, 2015, 05:36PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 5 Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 5 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ayu Soga, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Alexa Bloomquist, The Rinx2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Bonny Nichol 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 08, 2015, 04:26PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 5 Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 5 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aurielle Gutkind, The Skating Club of N...1312/1 
2.Talulah Lametrie, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...2123/2 
3.Elea Demetriou, Wollman Ice Skating R...3233/3 
4.Isabel Bonham, Wollman Ice Skating R...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Bonny Nichol 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 08, 2015, 04:32PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 5 Group C

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 5 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carly Belena, Wollman Ice Skating R...1212/1 
2.Lily Hammam, Wollman Ice Skating R...2123/2 
3.Holly Rosen, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Bonny Nichol 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 08, 2015, 04:36PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 5 Group D

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 5 Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Rich, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Daniella Kavouriadis, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Audrey Hsieh, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Bonny Nichol 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 08, 2015, 04:42PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 5 Group E

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 5 Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabel Ottensoser, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Erin Kang-Hui, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Nataly Davison, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Bonny Nichol 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 08, 2015, 04:47PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 6 Boys

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 6 Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.James Danziger, Wollman Ice Skating R...2112/1 
2.Charles Kreynin, Wollman Ice Skating R...1232/2 
3.Lucas Seidenstein, Wollman Ice Skating R...3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Bonny Nichol 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 08, 2015, 03:49PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 6 Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 6 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Samara Ginsberg, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Gabriela Summer Panaligan, Knickerbocker FSC2223/2 
3.Yeva Daniyel, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...3333/3 
4.Madeline Sullivan, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 08, 2015, 03:59PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 6 Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 6 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Clementine Bondor, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Fiona Jablonowski, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...2232/2 
3.Alexandra Peters, Wollman Ice Skating R...3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 08, 2015, 04:09PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 6 Group C

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 6 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Serena Saad, Beaver Dam Winter Spo...1113/1 
2.Sadie Warshaw, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 08, 2015, 04:13PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 6 Group D

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 6 Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Safia Singer-Pomerantz, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Lily Hammam, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Dylan Andres, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 
4.Mina Petracca, Wollman Ice Skating R...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 08, 2015, 04:20PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 7 Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 7 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava Weisselberg, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Carolina Mendez, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Bonny Nichol 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 08, 2015, 03:36PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 7 Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 7 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Cenedella, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Rowan Baror, Wollman Ice Skating R...2322/2 
3.Ana Stavarache, Wollman Ice Skating R...3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Bonny Nichol 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 08, 2015, 03:42PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 7 Group C

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 7 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Samantha Rich, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Katherine Glenn, The Skating Club of N...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Bonny Nichol 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 08, 2015, 03:45PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 8 Group A

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 8 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ami Soga, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Lily Herzig, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Summer Chapman, Eduskating (Basic Ski...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDana Schiff 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Bonny Nichol 
Judge 3Ken Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 8 Group B

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 8 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Skylar Urfrig, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1122/1 
2.Harper Rosenberg, Wollman Ice Skating R...2213/2 
3.Giselle Redmond, The Skating Club of N...3342/3 
4.Esme Quirk, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDana Schiff 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Bonny Nichol 
Judge 3Ken Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 8 Group Boys

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 8 Group Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jackson Chontos, Hickory Hill FSC1113/1 
2.James Berry, Eduskating (Basic Ski...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Emma Krinsky 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 8 Group C

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 8 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rebecca Kreynin, Wollman Ice Skating R...1412/1 
2.Emma Schlosser, Wollman Ice Skating R...2322/2 
3.Tessa Butler, Wollman Ice Skating R...4132/3TOM 4
4.Mikayla DeNyse, The Rinx3242/3TOM 5

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDana Schiff 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Bonny Nichol 
Judge 3Ken Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 8 Group D

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 8 Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jocelyn Belena, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Caitlyn Rodeo, Wollman Ice Skating R...3222/2 
3.Maya Nornberg, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...2333/3 
4.Kiara Dattoma, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Emma Krinsky 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Basic Program 8 Group E

The Wollman Open

Basic Program 8 Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marjorie Kreynin, Wollman Ice Skating R...1212/1 
2.Fina McCreary, Watertown SC2123/2 
3.Charlotte Pompa, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 
 Lila Vandenberghe, Wollman Ice Skating R...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Ilana Prusock 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Emma Krinsky 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Beginner 1 Synchronized Freeskate

The Wollman Open

Beginner 1 Synchronized Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Central Park Skyliners, The Skating Club of N...1212/1 
2.Beaver Dam Blades, Beaver Dam Winter Spo...3122/2 
3.Team Rinx, The Rinx2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Michele Blatt 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Jackie Rizzitelli 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Beginner 2 Synchronized Freeskate

The Wollman Open

Beginner 2 Synchronized Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Central Park Skyliners, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Harlem Ice, Harlem FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Michele Blatt 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Jackie Rizzitelli 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Beginner 3 Synchronized Freeskate

The Wollman Open

Beginner 3 Synchronized Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Harlem Ice, Harlem FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy Brennan 
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Michele Blatt 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Jackie Rizzitelli 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Beginner Test Track Group A

The Wollman Open

Beginner Test Track Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chloe Polk, Princeton SC1113/1 
2.Hallie Newman, Wollman Ice Skating R...2322/2 
3.Alejandra Lizarraga, Wollman Ice Skating R...3233/3 
 Capucine Labaune, Not a USFS Member    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Amy Strickland 
Judge 2Jackie Rizzitelli 
Judge 3Ken Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Beginner Test Track Group B

The Wollman Open

Beginner Test Track Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eliza Worth, Beaver Dam Winter Spo...2112/1TO 4
2.Katrina Schwarz, Beaver Dam Winter Spo...1132/1TO 5
3.Shane Pulaski, Colonial SC of Pennsy...3323/3 
4.Katie Byrne, Beaver Dam Winter Spo...5342/4 
5.Mia Verrochi, Beaver Dam Winter Spo...4553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Amy Strickland 
Judge 2Jackie Rizzitelli 
Judge 3Ken Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 1 Program Group A

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 1 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ivan Sapronov, Hickory Hill FSC1113/1 
2.Julian Plante, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Grace Kenney, Watertown SC3443/4 
4.Sabina Sas, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...4352/4 
5.Colleen Nesfield, Superior Ice Rink Ska...5533/5 
6.Gianna Intintoli, The Rinx6672/6 
7.Trisha Pal, The Rinx7763/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Jeff Charboneau 
Judge 2Brook Tlougan 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 1 Program Group B

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 1 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Izzi Holmes, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Lydia Murphy, Huntington Skating Sc...3522/3*** TIE ***
2.Olivia Waterman, The Skating Club of N...2352/3*** TIE ***
4.Monika Korbusieski, Watertown SC4433/4 
5.Paloma Figueroa, Wollman Ice Skating R...5242/4 
6.Samantha Vandever, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...7662/6 
7.Serena Zhang, Wollman Ice Skating R...6773/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Jeff Charboneau 
Judge 2Brook Tlougan 
Judge 3Lyra Katzman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 2 Program Group A

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 2 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Celia Fox, Wollman Ice Skating R...1113/1 
2.Charlotte Preziotti, Wollman Ice Skating R...3233/3 
3.Lia Miele, North Jersey FSC5322/3 
4.Emily Csuka, Laurel Ridge SC2452/4 
5.Joey Lin, The Skating Club of N...6542/5 
6.Galia Rohan, Wollman Ice Skating R...4663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCoco Shean 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Theresa Fischer 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 2 Program Group B

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 2 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caitlin Hogan, Laurel Ridge SC2112/1 
2.Victoria Lee, The Skating Club of N...1223/2 
3.Maya Nachman, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...3362/3 
4.Sophie Kanter, Wollman Ice Skating R...4632/4 
5.Abby Contessa, Knickerbocker FSC5543/5 
6.Adrianna Oropello, Wollman Ice Skating R...6452/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCoco Shean 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Theresa Fischer 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 3 Program

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 3 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caitlyn Sullivan, Watertown SC2123/2 
2.Hannah Krell, The Skating Club of N...1232/2 
3.Lily Faulkner, The Skating Club of N...3313/3 
4.Emilie Mannino, Metropolitan FSC4443/4 
5.Mia Benz, The Rinx5652/5 
6.Anna Bianco, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...6563/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Amy Strickland 
Judge 2Coco Shean 
Judge 3Ken Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 4 Program Group A

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 4 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Karn, The Skating Club of N...2112/1 
2.Devin Berkowitz, The Skating Club of N...1422/2 
3.Konstantin Astafurov, The Skating Club of N...4232/3 
4.Adeline Rees, SC Of Bridgewater3542/4 
5.Molly Bordoff, The Skating Club of N...5353/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Amy Strickland 
Judge 2Coco Shean 
Judge 3Ken Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 4 Program Group B

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 4 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Milly Wasserman, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Ariana Sokhi, Wollman Ice Skating R...2223/2 
3.Maya Henning, Wollman Ice Skating R...3432/3 
4.Becca Jekogian, The Skating Club of N...4343/4 
5.Arianna Carpati, The Skating Club of N...5553/5 
 Lauren Davis-Ribatto, Wollman Ice Skating R...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Amy Strickland 
Judge 2Coco Shean 
Judge 3Gillian Fisher 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 5 Program

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cayetana Gonzalez, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Jenna Marino, Superior Ice Rink Ska...2223/2 
3.Rachel Markowitz, Wollman Ice Skating R...3333/3 
4.Gabriella Castellano, The Rinx4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Amy Strickland 
Judge 2Coco Shean 
Judge 3Ken Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 6 Program Group A

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 6 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lucy Gioioso, SC of Morris NJ1113/1 
2.Alexandra Preziotti, Wollman Ice Skating R...2322/2 
3.Brianna Barthold, Superior Ice Rink Ska...3233/3 
4.Josephine Bristol Fales-Hill, The Skating Club of N...4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Coco Shean 
Judge 3Jackie Rizzitelli 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Freeskate 6 Program Group B

The Wollman Open

Freeskate 6 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cornelia Redd, The Skating Club of N...2112/1 
2.Maya Wissak, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1322/2 
3.Sabrina Schackner, Wollman Ice Skating R...3233/3 
4.Camille Sadoff, The Skating Club of N...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Coco Shean 
Judge 3Jackie Rizzitelli 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

High Beginner Test Track

The Wollman Open

High Beginner Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Valiquette, Springdale FSC1113/1 
2.Tess Keller, The Skating Club of N...2223/2 
 Victoria Falendysh, Colonial SC of Pennsy...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Amy Strickland 
Judge 2Jackie Rizzitelli 
Judge 3Ken Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Juvenile Test Track

The Wollman Open

Juvenile Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Robertson, The Skating Club of N...1122/1 
2.Juliana Martilotto, The Skating Club of N...2213/2 
3.Julia Ettelbrick, The Skating Club of N...3333/3 
4.Aubrey Pratt, Colonial SC of Pennsy...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari Sugarman 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Dana Schiff 
Judge 3Coco Shean 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

No Test Free Skate Boys

The Wollman Open

No Test Free Skate Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Antonio Monaco, SC Of Bridgewater1122/1 
2.Hiram Cowhey, Freeport Skating Academy2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Amy Strickland 
Judge 2Dana Schiff 
Judge 3Ken Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

No Test Free Skate Group A

The Wollman Open

No Test Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dalila Delaura, SC of Morris NJ1312/1 
2.Alexandra Orlinsky, The Skating Club of N...4222/2 
3.Phoebe Abitbol, The Skating Club of N...2432/3 
4.Helen Culman, The Skating Club of N...3542/4 
5.Hannah Jett, Washington FSC5652/5 
6.James McCrudden, The Skating Club of N...6163/6 
7.Genevieve Kim, Washington FSC7872/7 
8.Ingrid Knutson, Washington FSC8783/8 
 Sarai Sealy, The Skating Club of N...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Amy Strickland 
Judge 2Dana Schiff 
Judge 3Ken Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

No Test Free Skate Group B

The Wollman Open

No Test Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ciara Flaherty, The Skating Club of N...1212/1 
2.Angelina Scocozza, The Skating Club of N...2182/2 
3.Naomi Sacks, The Skating Club of N...7422/4TOM 6
4.Cecilia Villalpando, The Skating Club of N...6342/4TO 13
5.Ally Tomasino, The Skating Club of N...4732/4TO 14
6.Anna Falcone, The Skating Club of N...3562/5TOM 8
7.Emma Rodriguez, SC Of Bridgewater5852/5TOM 10
8.Mikayla Redmond, The Skating Club of N...8672/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Ilana Prusock 
Judge 3Ken Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Pre Preliminary Boys

The Wollman Open

Pre Preliminary Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Andrei Dumuta, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Ilana Prusock 
Judge 3Ken Moir 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Pre Preliminary Girls

The Wollman Open

Pre Preliminary Girls

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alicia Ruggiero, The Rinx2422/2 
2.Abigail Orlinsky, The Skating Club of N...6312/3TO 10
3.Mya Li Poe, Washington FSC3192/3TO 13
4.Lauren Skii, The Skating Club of N...8232/3TOM 5
5.Devyn Delaura, SC of Morris NJ11052/5 
6.Jacey Hootstein, Wollman Ice Skating R...4672/6TOM 10
7.Katherine Mao, Princeton SC5862/6TOM 11
8.Anna Trimble, Colonial SC of Pennsy...7942/7 
9.Rachel Richards, Princeton SC9582/8 
10.Alison Collard de Beaufort, The Skating Club of N...107103/10 
 Rebecca Michaud, The Skating Club of N...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDana Schiff 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Girls

The Wollman Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Colette Rohatyn, The Skating Club of N...1212/1 
2.Sasha Portnoy, The Skating Club of N...2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDana Schiff 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Test Track

The Wollman Open

Pre-Juvenile Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annabel Devault, Springdale FSC1122/1 
2.Stephanie Herbst, The Skating Club of N...2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Lucy Brennan 
Judge 2Dana Schiff 
Judge 3Coco Shean 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Girls

The Wollman Open

Preliminary Girls

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Helena Polk, Princeton SC1312/1 
2.Mariam Craig, The Skating Club of N...2223/2 
3.Katelyn Young, Red Rose FSC3133/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDana Schiff 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Coco Shean 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Test Track

The Wollman Open

Preliminary Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jamie Gall, The Skating Club of N...1212/1 
2.Francesca Moreira, The Skating Club of N...3122/2 
3.Alexandra Glazier, The Skating Club of N...4332/3 
4.Georgia Klein, The Skating Club of N...2452/4 
5.Ella Devault, Springdale FSC5543/5 
6.Grace Lambert, The Skating Club of N...6762/6 
7.Emma Allegretti, Union Arena SC7673/7 
8.Isabel Adolf, The Skating Club of N...8883/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCoco Shean 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Michele Blatt 
Judge 2Lucy Brennan 
Judge 3Amy Strickland 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary Test Track

The Wollman Open

Pre-Preliminary Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Paige Sherman, The Skating Club of N...1142/1 
2.Brooke Reilly, Laurel Ridge SC3212/2 
3.Sydney Butler, The Skating Club of N...2472/4TOM 6
4.Macy Jenkins, Colonial SC of Pennsy...4352/4TOM 7
5.Marielle Leiboff, SC of New York5523/5 
6.GraceAnne Sullivan, Watertown SC7632/6TOM 9
7.Layla Saad, Beaver Dam Winter Spo...6762/6TOM 12

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCoco Shean 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha Downen 
Judge 1Michele Blatt 
Judge 2Lucy Brennan 
Judge 3Amy Strickland 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 05, 2015, 09:30PM (Competition local time)