Artistic

Adult

  1. Rosemarie Coyle, The Skating Club of New York 2/1
  2. Ruth Smith, Pittsfield FSC 3/2

Intermediate / Novice

  1. Joseph Goodpaster, Indiana World Skating... 3/1
  2. Laura Bretscher, Washington FSC 3/2

Low Freestyle / Pre-Preliminary

  1. Amanda Jaffe, Essex SC of NJ 3/1
  2. Zoe Lahm, Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers 2/2
  3. Jasmin Barrows, Norwich FSC 3/3

Senior

  1. Lindsay Sudbrink, Red Rose FSC 3/1

Dramatic

Adult

  1. Pamela Federbusch, North Jersey FSC 3/1
  2. Elizabeth Nunn, The Skating Club of New York 3/2
  • Laura Moore, The Skating Club of New York Withdrawn

Intermediate / Novice

  1. Jordyn Katz, The Skating Club of New York 3/1
  2. Dakota Rogers-Myers, The Skating Club of New York 2/2
  3. Laura Bretscher, Washington FSC 3/3

Juvenile

  1. Lily Delle-Levine, Red Rose FSC 2/2 *** TIE ***
    Maria Slava Prymak, Hershey FSC 2/2 *** TIE ***
  2. ---
  3. Jennie Berlin, The Skating Club of New York 2/2 TO 7
  4. Laura Jacobson, The Skating Club of New York 3/4

Low Freestyle / Pre-Preliminary

  1. Catherine Mayer, Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers 3/1
  2. Jasmin Barrows, Norwich FSC 2/2
  3. Carrie Rose, The Skating Club of New York 3/3
  4. Dylan Blackman, Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers 3/4

Preliminary / Pre Juvenile

  1. Danielle Korenkov, Ice House Of New Jers... 3/1
  2. Marina Tosi, The Skating Club of New York 3/2
  • Victoria Snyder, The Skating Club of New York Withdrawn

Sr/Young Adult/Teen A

  1. Oceanna Pak, Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers 4/2
  2. Virginia Mason, The Skating Club of New York 3/2
  3. Gabrielle Schneider, The Skating Club of New York 4/3
  4. Sammi Rosenberg, Washington FSC 5/4
  5. Louisa Cho, The Skating Club of New York 5/5

Sr/Young Adult/Teen B

  1. Madeleine Minnick, Red Rose FSC 4/1
  2. Demi Ehrhart, Red Rose FSC 3/2
  3. Lindsay Sudbrink, Red Rose FSC 4/3
  4. Miranda Tyson, The Skating Club of New York 5/4
  5. Sophie Spillmann, The Skating Club of New York 5/5

Novice/Junior/Senior Duet
Standings during the Showcase

  • Lindsay Sudbrink, Red Rose FSC and Joseph Goodpaster, Indiana World Skating...(Not skated)
  • Laura Bretscher, Washington FSC and Audrey Marek, Washington FSC (Not skated)

Ensemble

Final Standings

  1. Bravo Novice, Essex SC of NJ 3/1
  2. Queens National Ice Theatre, Knickerbocker FSC 3/2

Ensemble A

  1. Bravo Preliminary, Essex SC of NJ 3/1
  2. Queens Junior Ice Theatre, World Area LTS (Basic... 3/2

Ensemble C

  1. Bravo Junior, Essex SC of NJ 2/1
  2. Reach for the Stars, The SC of New York 3/2

Improv

Juvenile

  1. Maria Slava Prymak, Hershey FSC 2/1
  2. Lily Delle-Levine, Red Rose FSC 2/2
  3. Tory Watnick, The Skating Club of New York 3/3

No Test

  1. Cayetana Gonzalez, Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers 2/1
  2. Konstantin Astafurov, Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers 3/2
  3. Tyler Vanwagner, Essex SC of NJ 3/3

Novice/Junior/Senior

  1. Alex Tregre, Knickerbocker FSC 3/1
  2. Laura Bretscher, Washington FSC 3/2
  3. Audrey Marek, Washington FSC 3/3

Preliminary / Pre Juvenile

  1. Claire Macedonia, Dutchess FSC 3/1
  2. Marina Tosi, The Skating Club of New York 2/2
  3. Juliet Pearson, Dutchess FSC 2/3 TOM 5
  4. Serena Romano, The Skating Club of New York 2/3 TOM 6

Juvenile Duet

  1. Demi Ehrhart, Red Rose FSC and Madeleine Minnick, Red Rose FSC 2/1
  2. Zoe Dean, Red Rose FSC and Lily Delle-Levine, Red Rose FSC 3/2

Light Entertainment

Adult

  1. Ruth Smith, Pittsfield FSC 3/1
  2. Tanya Tamarchenko, The Skating Club of New York 3/2
  • Laura Moore, The Skating Club of New York Withdrawn

Intermediate

  1. Emily Bleiberg, The Skating Club of New York 3/1
  2. Joseph Goodpaster, Indiana World Skating... 2/2
  3. Zoe Dean, Red Rose FSC 3/3
  4. Laura Bretscher, Washington FSC 3/4

Junior/Senior.

  1. Audrey Marek, Washington FSC 2/1
  2. Lindsay Sudbrink, Red Rose FSC 3/2
  3. Jessica Brofsky, Colonial FSC 2/3 TOM 5
  4. Alex Tregre, Knickerbocker FSC 2/3 TOM 6

Juvenile

  1. Maria Slava Prymak, Hershey FSC 2/2
  2. Jennie Berlin, The Skating Club of New York 2/3 TO 8
  3. Melody Jacobs, Metropolitan FSC 2/3 TO 9
  4. Lily Delle-Levine, Red Rose FSC 2/3 TOM 5
  5. Tory Watnick, The Skating Club of New York 2/4

Low Freestyle A

  1. Cayetana Gonzalez, Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers 3/1
  2. Tyler Vanwagner, Essex SC of NJ 4/2
  3. Sarai Sealy, The Skating Club of New York 4/3
  4. Lily Faulkner, Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers 5/4

Low Freestyle B.

  1. Jasmin Barrows, Norwich FSC 3/2 TO 12
  2. Dylan Blackman, Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers 3/2 TO 13
  3. Defne Tuzer, Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers 4/3 TOM 8
  4. Ciara Flaherty, The Skating Club of New York 4/3 TOM 9

Low Freestyle No Test - Boys

  1. Max Rose, The Skating Club of New York 2/2 *** TIE ***
    Hiram Cowhey, Freeport Skating Academy 2/2 *** TIE ***
  2. ---
  3. Konstantin Astafurov, Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers 2/3
  4. David Sanyour, The Skating Club of New York 3/4

No Test

  1. Phoebe Abitbol, The Skating Club of New York 2/1
  2. Anna Falcone, The Skating Club of New York 3/2
  • Jean Bennett, Essex SC of NJ Withdrawn

Pre Juvenile

  1. Anna Faulkner, The Skating Club of New York 2/1
  2. Claire Macedonia, Dutchess FSC 3/3
  3. Marina Tosi, The Skating Club of New York 2/3
  4. Clara Steiner, SC of New York 3/4

Pre Preliminary

  1. Olivia Ridley, Essex SC of NJ 3/1
  2. Angelina Roffo, The Skating Club of New York 2/2
  3. Anne Bennett, Essex SC of NJ 3/3

Preliminary

  1. Ryann Pearson, The Skating Club of New York 5/1
  2. Jessica Marrone, The Skating Club of New York 5/2
  3. Serena Romano, The Skating Club of New York 5/3

Preliminary

  1. Rae Han, The Skating Club of New York 3/1
  2. Danielle Korenkov, Ice House Of New Jersey 3/2
  3. Sam Snow, Cantiague FSC 5/3
  4. Juliet Pearson, Dutchess FSC 5/4

Young Adult/Teen

  1. Mona Johnson, The Skating Club of New York 3/2
  2. Louisa Cho, The Skating Club of New York 2/2
  3. Demi Ehrhart, Red Rose FSC 2/3
  4. Ellyn Petrino, The Skating Club of New York 2/4
  5. Gabrielle Schneider, The Skating Club of New York 3/5
  6. Madeleine Minnick, Red Rose FSC 3/6

No Test Duet

  1. Carrie Rose, The Skating Club of New York and Max Rose, The Skating Club of New York 3/1

Search

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Downloads

General Test Application
Sky Rink Test Application

Go to top