Menu
87
77
66
 


Ada Bauman Kelly
and George Braakman
Nationals
Pairs Bronze
1928

Rosalie Dunn
and Joseph Savage
Nationals
Waltz Gold
1928

Elsie Koscheck
and Frederick Gabel
Nationals
Waltz Silver
1928

Ada Bauman Kelly
and George Braakman
Nationals
Waltz Bronze
1928

Ada Bauman Kelly
and George Braakman
Nationals
Fourteen Step Gold
1928

Rosalie Dunn
and Joseph Savage
Nationals
Fourteen Step Bronze
1928

Beatrix Loughran
Nationals
Ladies' Gold
1927

George Braakman
Nationals
Men's Bronze
1927

Beatrix Loughran
and George Braakman
Nationals
Pairs Silver
1927

Ada Bauman Kelly
and George Braakman
Nationals
Pairs Bronze
1927

Rosalie Dunn
and Joseph Savage
Nationals
Waltz Gold
1927

Ada Bauman Kelly
and George Braakman
Nationals
Waltz Bronze
1927

Rosalie Dunn
and Joseph Savage
Nationals
Fourteen Step Gold
1927

Ada Bauman Kelly
and George Braakman
Nationals
Fourteen Step Silver
1927

Virginia Slattery
and Ferrier Martin
Nationals
Fourteen Step Bronze
1927

Beatrix Loughran
Nationals
Ladies' Gold
1926

Ferrier Martin
Nationals
Men's Bronze
1926

Sydney Goode
and James Greene
Nationals
Pairs Silver
1926

Grace Munstock
and Joel Liberman
Nationals
Pairs Bronze
1926

Rosalie Dunn
and Joseph Savage
Nationals
Waltz Gold
1926

Sydney Goode
and James Greene
Nationals
Waltz Silver
1926

Edna Gutterman
and Frederick Gabel
Nationals
Waltz Bronze
1926

Sydney Goode
and James Greene
Nationals
Fourteen Step Gold
1926

Virginia Slattery
and Ferrier Martin
Nationals
Fourteen Step Silver
1926

Edna Gutterman
and Frederick Gabel
Nationals
Fourteen Step Bronze
1926

Beatrix Loughran
Nationals
Ladies' Gold
1925

Rosalie Knapp
Nationals
Ladies' Bronze
1925

George Braakman
Nationals
Men's Silver
1925

Ada Bauman Kelly
and George Braakman
Nationals
Pairs Silver
1925

Grace Munstock
and Joel Liberman
Nationals
Pairs Bronze
1925

C.Hartman, G.Munstock, P.Armitage, J.Liberman
Nationals
Fours Gold
1925

Virginia Slattery
and Ferrier Martin
Nationals
Waltz Gold
1925


Team Rosters

The 2016-2017 Skyliners Senior line

Liliana Betschart
Taylor Blake
Rebecca Bone
Katherine Burns
Margaret Burns
Erin Dingley
Grace Fanning
Eliza Farber
Annette Gutnik
Dana Hall
Christine Kao
Catherine Kapica
Kristen Lewis
Shoshanna Lustig
LaDan Nemati
Tessa Ostermann
Casey Ouellette
Samantha Romenesko
Natasha Vo
Paige Wilkie

The 2015-2016 Skyliners Senior line

Brooke Abbott
Taylor Blake
Rebecca Bone
Lillian Brouwer
Grace Fanning
Tatiana Fischer
Jennifer Jacobowitz
Erica Krynski
Kate Laufenberg
Jillian Longo
Dana Manson
Casey Ouellette
April Pacis
Ellen Ren
Samantha Romenesko
Hallie RothSinger
Natasha Vo
Jordan Weiss
Alexis Withers

The 2014-2015 Skyliners Senior line

Brooke Abbott
Meghan Barr
Rebecca Bone
Lillian Brouwer
Marlena Holter
Jennifer Jacobowitz
Jane Khin
Erica Krynski
Ksenia Kudinova
Jillian Longo
Emma Luckman
Taylor May
Gabby Perez
Reilly Philipps
Samantha Romenesko
Natasha Vo
Jordan Weiss
Sydney Wetmore
Alandra Williams
Manon Zhao

The 2012-2013 Skyliners Senior line

Chrissy Barr
Meghan Barr
Lily Brouwer
Courtney Buell
Amanda Flink
Alyssa Fox
Kate Gershfeld
Lisa Goldman
Ava Holter
Marlena Holter
Kelly Klein
Kristina Kopens
Emma Leary
Elizabeth Lerner
Aidan Lorch-Liebel
Nicole Owens
Olivia Pauly
Jackie Rizzitelli
Amelia Strauss

We have striven to be exhaustive, but may have overlooked certain SCNY medalists or their photos. We apologize for any such oversights and welcome SCNY community input in completing this gallery.

Powered by Spearhead Software Labs Joomla Facebook Like Button

Search

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Downloads

General Test Application
Sky Rink Test Application

Go to top