Menu
87
77
66
 


Mary McLaughlin
and John Andresen
Nationals
Dance Fourth
1943

Phebe Tucker
Nationals
Ladies' Bronze
1942

Sandy MacDonald
and Harold Hartshorne
Nationals
Dance Silver
1942

Charlotte Walther
Nationals
Ladies' Bronze
1941

Sandy MacDonald
and Harold Hartshorne
Nationals
Dance Gold
1941

Sandy MacDonald
and Harold Hartshorne
Nationals
Dance Gold
1940

Nettie Prantel
and George Boltres
Nationals
Dance Silver
1940

Audrey Peppe
Nationals
Ladies' Silver
1939

Charlotte Walther
Nationals
Ladies' Bronze
1939

Marjorie Parker Smith
and George Boltres
Nationals
Pairs Bronze
1939

Sandy MacDonald
and Harold Hartshorne
Nationals
Dance Gold
1939

Nettie Prantel
and Joseph Savage
Nationals
Dance Silver
1939

Marjorie Parker Smith
and Joseph Savage
Nationals
Dance Bronze
1939

N.Prantel, M.Parker, J.Savage, G.Boltres
Nationals
Fours Gold
1939

Audrey Peppe
Nationals
Ladies' Silver
1938

Ardelle Kloss Sanderson
and Roland Janson
Nationals
Pairs Bronze
1938

Nettie Prantel
and Harold Hartshorne
Nationals
Dance Gold
1938

Katherine Durbrow
and Joseph Savage
Nationals
Dance Silver
1938

Louise Weigel Atwell
and Otto Dallmayr
Nationals
Dance Bronze
1938

Marjorie Parker Smith
and George Boltres
Nationals
Dance Fourth
1938

Katherine Durbrow
Nationals
Ladies' Bronze
1937

Robin Lee
Nationals
Men's Gold
1937

Erle Reiter
Nationals
Men's Silver
1937

Nettie Prantel
and Harold Hartshorne
Nationals
Dance Gold
1937

Marjorie Parker Smith
and Joseph Savage
Nationals
Dance Silver
1937

Ardelle Kloss
and Roland Janson
Nationals
Dance Bronze
1937

Louise Weigel
Nationals
Ladies' Silver
1936

Audrey Peppe
Nationals
Ladies' Bronze
1936

Robin Lee
Nationals
Men's Gold
1936

Marjorie Parker Smith
and Howard Meredith
Nationals
Pairs Bronze
1936

Marjorie Parker Smith
and Joseph Savage
Nationals
Dance Gold
1936

Nettie Prantel
and Harold Hartshorne
Nationals
Dance Silver
1936


Team Rosters

The 2016-2017 Skyliners Senior line

Liliana Betschart
Taylor Blake
Rebecca Bone
Katherine Burns
Margaret Burns
Erin Dingley
Grace Fanning
Eliza Farber
Annette Gutnik
Dana Hall
Christine Kao
Catherine Kapica
Kristen Lewis
Shoshanna Lustig
LaDan Nemati
Tessa Ostermann
Casey Ouellette
Samantha Romenesko
Natasha Vo
Paige Wilkie

The 2015-2016 Skyliners Senior line

Brooke Abbott
Taylor Blake
Rebecca Bone
Lillian Brouwer
Grace Fanning
Tatiana Fischer
Jennifer Jacobowitz
Erica Krynski
Kate Laufenberg
Jillian Longo
Dana Manson
Casey Ouellette
April Pacis
Ellen Ren
Samantha Romenesko
Hallie RothSinger
Natasha Vo
Jordan Weiss
Alexis Withers

The 2014-2015 Skyliners Senior line

Brooke Abbott
Meghan Barr
Rebecca Bone
Lillian Brouwer
Marlena Holter
Jennifer Jacobowitz
Jane Khin
Erica Krynski
Ksenia Kudinova
Jillian Longo
Emma Luckman
Taylor May
Gabby Perez
Reilly Philipps
Samantha Romenesko
Natasha Vo
Jordan Weiss
Sydney Wetmore
Alandra Williams
Manon Zhao

The 2012-2013 Skyliners Senior line

Chrissy Barr
Meghan Barr
Lily Brouwer
Courtney Buell
Amanda Flink
Alyssa Fox
Kate Gershfeld
Lisa Goldman
Ava Holter
Marlena Holter
Kelly Klein
Kristina Kopens
Emma Leary
Elizabeth Lerner
Aidan Lorch-Liebel
Nicole Owens
Olivia Pauly
Jackie Rizzitelli
Amelia Strauss

We have striven to be exhaustive, but may have overlooked certain SCNY medalists or their photos. We apologize for any such oversights and welcome SCNY community input in completing this gallery.

Powered by Spearhead Software Labs Joomla Facebook Like Button

Search

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Downloads

General Test Application
Sky Rink Test Application

Go to top