Menu
87
77
66
 


Johnny Weir
Nationals
Men's Gold
2004

Melissa Gregory
and Denis Petukhov
Nationals
Dance Silver
2004

Sarah Hughes
Nationals
Ladies' Silver
2003

Melissa Gregory
and Denis Petukhov
Nationals
Dance Bronze
2003

Sarah Hughes
Nationals
Ladies' Bronze
2002

Kyoko Ina
(and John Zimmerman)
Nationals
Pairs Gold
2002

Melissa Gregory
and Denis Petukhov
Nationals
Dance Bronze
2002

Charles Sinek
(and Beata Handra)
Nationals
Dance Pewter
2002

Sarah Hughes
Nationals
Ladies' Silver
2001

Kyoko Ina
(and John Zimmerman)
Nationals
Pairs Gold
2001

Charles Sinek
(and Beata Handra)
Nationals
Dance Pewter
2001

Sarah Hughes
Nationals
Ladies' Bronze
2000

Kyoko Ina
(and John Zimmerman)
Nationals
Pairs Gold
2000

Charles Sinek
(and Beata Handra)
Nationals
Dance Pewter
2000

Sarah Hughes
Nationals
Ladies' Pewter
1999

Kyoko Ina
(and John Zimmerman)
Nationals
Pairs Silver
1999

Charles Sinek
(and Beata Handra)
Nationals
Dance Pewter
1999

Kyoko Ina and Jason Dungjen
Nationals
Pairs Gold
1998

Kyoko Ina and Jason Dungjen
Nationals
Pairs Gold
1997

Kyoko Ina and Jason Dungjen
Nationals
Pairs Silver
1996

Kyoko Ina
Nationals
Ladies' Pewter
1995

Kyoko Ina and Jason Dungjen
Nationals
Pairs Silver
1995

Elaine Zayak
Nationals
Ladies' Pewter
1994

Kyoko Ina and Jason Dungjen
Nationals
Pairs Silver
1994

Rocky Marval
(and Natasha Kuchiki)
Nationals
Pairs Pewter
1994

Rocky Marval
(and Calla Urbanski)
Nationals
Pairs Gold
1993

Rocky Marval
(and Calla Urbanski)
Nationals
Pairs Gold
1992

Rocky Marval
(and Calla Urbanski)
Nationals
Pairs Silver
1991

R. Marval
(and E.Asanakis, C.Urbanski and J.McKeever)
Nationals
Fours Gold
1991

Elaine Zayak
Nationals
Ladies' Bronze
1984

Elaine Zayak
Nationals
Ladies' Silver
1983

Elaine Zayak
Nationals
Ladies' Bronze
1982


Team Rosters

The 2016-2017 Skyliners Senior line

Liliana Betschart
Taylor Blake
Rebecca Bone
Katherine Burns
Margaret Burns
Erin Dingley
Grace Fanning
Eliza Farber
Annette Gutnik
Dana Hall
Christine Kao
Catherine Kapica
Kristen Lewis
Shoshanna Lustig
LaDan Nemati
Tessa Ostermann
Casey Ouellette
Samantha Romenesko
Natasha Vo
Paige Wilkie

The 2015-2016 Skyliners Senior line

Brooke Abbott
Taylor Blake
Rebecca Bone
Lillian Brouwer
Grace Fanning
Tatiana Fischer
Jennifer Jacobowitz
Erica Krynski
Kate Laufenberg
Jillian Longo
Dana Manson
Casey Ouellette
April Pacis
Ellen Ren
Samantha Romenesko
Hallie RothSinger
Natasha Vo
Jordan Weiss
Alexis Withers

The 2014-2015 Skyliners Senior line

Brooke Abbott
Meghan Barr
Rebecca Bone
Lillian Brouwer
Marlena Holter
Jennifer Jacobowitz
Jane Khin
Erica Krynski
Ksenia Kudinova
Jillian Longo
Emma Luckman
Taylor May
Gabby Perez
Reilly Philipps
Samantha Romenesko
Natasha Vo
Jordan Weiss
Sydney Wetmore
Alandra Williams
Manon Zhao

The 2012-2013 Skyliners Senior line

Chrissy Barr
Meghan Barr
Lily Brouwer
Courtney Buell
Amanda Flink
Alyssa Fox
Kate Gershfeld
Lisa Goldman
Ava Holter
Marlena Holter
Kelly Klein
Kristina Kopens
Emma Leary
Elizabeth Lerner
Aidan Lorch-Liebel
Nicole Owens
Olivia Pauly
Jackie Rizzitelli
Amelia Strauss

We have striven to be exhaustive, but may have overlooked certain SCNY medalists or their photos. We apologize for any such oversights and welcome SCNY community input in completing this gallery.

Powered by Spearhead Software Labs Joomla Facebook Like Button

Search

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Downloads

General Test Application
Sky Rink Test Application

Go to top