Menu
87
77
66
 


Grant Hochstein
Nationals
Men's Pewter
2017

Haven Denney
(and Brandon Frazier)
Nationals
Pairs Gold
2017

Ashley Cain
(and Timothy LeDuc)
Nationals
Pairs Bronze
2017

Maia Shibutani
and Alex Shibutani
Nationals
Dance Gold
2017

The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Bronze
2017

Adam Rippon
Nationals
Men's Gold
2016

Grant Hochstein
Nationals
Men's Pewter
2016

Maia Shibutani
and Alex Shibutani
Nationals
Dance Gold
2016

The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Bronze
2016

Grace Gold
(Assoc. Member)
Nationals
Ladies' Silver
2015

Adam Rippon
Nationals
Men's Silver
2015

Maia Shibutani
(and Alex Shibutani)
Nationals
Dance Silver
2015

The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Bronze
2015

Felicia Zhang
(and Nathan Bartholomay)
Nationals
Pairs Silver
2014

Maia Shibutani
(and Alex Shibutani)
Nationals
Dance Bronze
2014

Felicia Zhang
(and Nathan Bartholomay)
Nationals
Pairs Bronze
2013

Maia Shibutani
(and Alex Shibutani)
Nationals
Dance Bronze
2013

The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Pewter
2013

Adam Rippon
Nationals
Men's Silver
2012

Maia Shibutani
(and Alex Shibutani)
Nationals
Dance Silver
2012

Maia Shibutani
(and Alex Shibutani)
Nationals
Dance Silver
2011

Johnny Weir
Nationals
Men's Bronze
2010

Johnny Weir
Nationals
Men's Silver
2008

Emily Hughes
Nationals
Ladies' Silver
2007

Johnny Weir
Nationals
Men's Bronze
2007

Melissa Gregory
and Denis Petukhov
Nationals
Dance Silver
2007

Emily Hughes
Nationals
Ladies' Bronze
2006

Johnny Weir
Nationals
Men's Gold
2006

Melissa Gregory
and Denis Petukhov
Nationals
Dance Silver
2006

Morgan Matthews
and Maxim Zavozin
Nationals
Dance Pewter
2006

Johnny Weir
Nationals
Men's Gold
2005

Melissa Gregory
and Denis Petukhov
Nationals
Dance Silver
2005


Team Rosters

The 2016-2017 Skyliners Senior line

Liliana Betschart
Taylor Blake
Rebecca Bone
Katherine Burns
Margaret Burns
Erin Dingley
Grace Fanning
Eliza Farber
Annette Gutnik
Dana Hall
Christine Kao
Catherine Kapica
Kristen Lewis
Shoshanna Lustig
LaDan Nemati
Tessa Ostermann
Casey Ouellette
Samantha Romenesko
Natasha Vo
Paige Wilkie

The 2015-2016 Skyliners Senior line

Brooke Abbott
Taylor Blake
Rebecca Bone
Lillian Brouwer
Grace Fanning
Tatiana Fischer
Jennifer Jacobowitz
Erica Krynski
Kate Laufenberg
Jillian Longo
Dana Manson
Casey Ouellette
April Pacis
Ellen Ren
Samantha Romenesko
Hallie RothSinger
Natasha Vo
Jordan Weiss
Alexis Withers

The 2014-2015 Skyliners Senior line

Brooke Abbott
Meghan Barr
Rebecca Bone
Lillian Brouwer
Marlena Holter
Jennifer Jacobowitz
Jane Khin
Erica Krynski
Ksenia Kudinova
Jillian Longo
Emma Luckman
Taylor May
Gabby Perez
Reilly Philipps
Samantha Romenesko
Natasha Vo
Jordan Weiss
Sydney Wetmore
Alandra Williams
Manon Zhao

The 2012-2013 Skyliners Senior line

Chrissy Barr
Meghan Barr
Lily Brouwer
Courtney Buell
Amanda Flink
Alyssa Fox
Kate Gershfeld
Lisa Goldman
Ava Holter
Marlena Holter
Kelly Klein
Kristina Kopens
Emma Leary
Elizabeth Lerner
Aidan Lorch-Liebel
Nicole Owens
Olivia Pauly
Jackie Rizzitelli
Amelia Strauss

We have striven to be exhaustive, but may have overlooked certain SCNY medalists or their photos. We apologize for any such oversights and welcome SCNY community input in completing this gallery.

Powered by Spearhead Software Labs Joomla Facebook Like Button

Search

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Downloads

General Test Application
Sky Rink Test Application

Go to top