Menu

Sectional Champions - Junior

Menu
31
57
25
 


Audrey Shin
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Silver
2017

Nadine Wang
(and Spencer Howe)
Eastern Sectionals
Pairs Gold
2017

Griffin Schwab
(and Ainsley Peterson)
Pacific Sectionals
Pairs Silver
2017

Logan Bye
(and Chloe Lewis)
Pacific Sectionals
Dance Gold
2017

Alexia Paganini
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
2016

Griffin Schwab
(and Isabella Gamez)
Pacific Sectionals
Pairs Pewter
2016

Logan Bye
(and Chloe Lewis)
Pacific Sectionals
Dance Pewter
2016

Christina Carreira
(and Anthony Ponomarenko)
Pacific Sectionals
Dance Gold
2015

Logan Bye
(and Chloe Lewis)
Pacific Sectionals
Dance Silver
2015

Olivia Serafini
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
2014

Brianna Brazee
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Pewter
2014

Logan Bye
(and Chloe Lewis)
Pacific Sectionals
Dance Gold
2014

Christina Carreira
(and Anthony Ponomarenko)
Pacific Sectionals
Dance Bronze
2014

Olivia Serafini
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
2013

Lyra Katzman
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Bronze
2013

Jimmy Ma
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Gold
2013

James Schetelich
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Bronze
2013

Logan Bye
(and Chloe Lewis)
Pacific Sectionals
Dance Gold
2013

Olivia Serafini
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Bronze
2012

Jay Yostanto
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Gold
2012

Jimmy Ma
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Silver
2012

James Schetelich
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Bronze
2012

Nicole Rajic
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
2011

Olivia Serafini
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Bronze
2011

Emmanuel Savary
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Bronze
2011

Christine Mozer
(and Daniel O'Shea)
Eastern Sectionals
Pairs Gold
2011

Danielle and Alexander Gamelin
Eastern Sectionals
Dance Pewter
2011

Danielle and Alexander Gamelin
Eastern Sectionals
Dance Bronze
2010

Felicia Zhang
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Bronze
2009

Felicia Zhang
(and Taylor Toth)
Eastern Sectionals
Pairs Bronze
2009

The Skyliners
Eastern Sectionals
Synchro Gold
2009

Kristiene Gong
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
2008

Samantha Cesario
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Bronze
2008

Adam Rippon
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Gold
2006

Chloe Katz and Joseph Lynch
Eastern Sectionals
Pairs Gold
2004

Katie Boxwell
(and Danny Curzon)
Eastern Sectionals
Pairs Pewter
2004

Katherine Copely
(and Patrick Connolly)
Eastern Sectionals
Dance Pewter
2004

Katie Boxwell
(and Joshua Murphy)
Eastern Sectionals
Pairs Silver
2003

Katherine Copely
(and Duke Wensel)
Eastern Sectionals
Dance Pewter
2003

Emily Hughes
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Silver
2002

Mauro Bruni
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Silver
2002

Morgan Matthews
and Maxim Zavozin
Eastern Sectionals
Dance Gold
2002

Emily Hughes
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Pewter
2001

Jacqueline Jimenez
and Themistocles Leftheris
Eastern Sectionals
Pairs Silver
2001

Briana McInerney
(and Joseph Jorgens)
Eastern Sectionals
Pairs Pewter
2001

Joanna Glick
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Silver
2000

Briana McInerney
(and Joseph Jorgens)
Eastern Sectionals
Pairs Bronze
2000

Joanna Glick
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Silver
1999

Stephanie Roth
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Pewter
1998

Johnny Weir
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Gold
1998

Sarah Hughes
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
1997

Diana Miro
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Bronze
1995

Jenna Dumond
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Bronze
1991

Dana Mednick
(and Lance Travis)
Eastern Sectionals
Pairs Silver
1991

Dana Mednick
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Bronze
1990

Dana Mednick
(and Lance Travis)
Eastern Sectionals
Pairs Pewter
1990

Eric Meier
(and Rachel Lane)
Eastern Sectionals
Dance Gold
1989

Portia Bock and Christian Orlov
Eastern Sectionals
Dance Gold
1989

Kyoko Ina
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
1988

Eric Meier
(and Rachel Lane)
Eastern Sectionals
Dance Pewter
1988

Caryn Lisa Yap
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
1986

John Liotta
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Bronze
1985

Allison Oki
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Silver
1983

Rocky Marval
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Fourth
1981

Elaine Zayak
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
1978

Stewart Sturgeon
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Fourth
1978

Kristy Hogan
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
1977

Tracy Doyle
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Silver
1977

Sheryl Abbot
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Silver
1976

Tracy Doyle
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Fourth
1976

Austin Mitscher
(and Debbie Lavista)
Eastern Sectionals
Dance Fourth
1976

Robin Wagner
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
1974

Karen DeAngelo
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
1973

Robin Wagner
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Silver
1973

Karen DeAngelo
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Silver
1972

Robin Wagner
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Fourth
1972

Barbara Salomon
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
1971

Dorothy Hamill
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
1969

Dean Hiltzik
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Gold
1969

Mary Lynn Gelderman
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Silver
1968

Kenneth Class
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Gold
1968

Vera Wang and James Stuart
Eastern Sectionals
Pairs Silver
1968

James Stuart
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Silver
1967

Vera Wang and James Stuart
Eastern Sectionals
Pairs Silver
1967

Coco Gram
(and Mark Magliola)
Eastern Sectionals
Dance Fourth
1966

Joy Smithson
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Fourth
1965

Anne Gram
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
1964

Coco Gram
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
1964

Coco Gram
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Fourth
1963

Randolph Lees
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Silver
1962

Connie Caracciola
and Donald Parent
Eastern Sectionals
Dance Silver
1961

Joya Utermohlen
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
1960

Carol Noir
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
1959

Carol Noir
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Bronze
1958

Scott Allen
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Gold
1958

Bruce Heiss
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Gold
1955

Carl Olsson
(and Bridget O'Rourke)
Eastern Sectionals
Pairs Gold
1955

Carl Olsson
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Gold
1954

Nancy and Bruce Heiss
Eastern Sectionals
Pairs Gold
1954

FK Joseph Geisler
(and Mrs. Edward Oak)
Eastern Sectionals
Dance Bronze
1954

FK Joseph Geisler
(and Helen Mekalainas)
Eastern Sectionals
Dance Silver
1953

Constance Garverick
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Silver
1952

Phyllis Schroeder
(and Martin Forney)
Eastern Sectionals
Dance Gold
1952

Katrine and William Neil
Eastern Sectionals
Dance Silver
1952

Nancy Heiss
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
1951

Sheila Muldowny
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Bronze
1950

Billie English
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Fourth
1950

Carol Heiss
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
1949

William Lofgren
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Silver
1949

Gloria Howley
and William Lofgren
Eastern Sectionals
Pairs Gold
1948

James Philips
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Bronze
1947

Anne Hall and James Philips
Eastern Sectionals
Pairs Gold
1947

Anne Hall and James Philips
Eastern Sectionals
Pairs Gold
1947

Phyllis Schroeder
and Samuel Stokes
Eastern Sectionals
Dance Gold
1947

Kathryn Ehlers
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
1945

Louise Heyer
(and Charles Brinkman)
Eastern Sectionals
Dance Silver
1945

Donna Jeanne Pospisil
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
1943

Jean-Pierre Brunet
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Bronze
1943

Mary and John Andresen
Eastern Sectionals
Dance Gold
1943

Marilyn Quinn
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Silver
1942

Robert Swenning
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Silver
1942

Hildegarde Balmain
and Robert Swenning
Eastern Sectionals
Pairs Bronze
1942

Mary Rowe and Ralph Teal
Eastern Sectionals
Dance Silver
1942

Dorothy Goos
and Edward LeMaire
Eastern Sectionals
Pairs Gold
1941

Dorothy Goos
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
1940

Hildegarde Balmain
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
1939

Jenifer Coward
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Fourth
1939

Edward LeMaire
Eastern Sectionals
Men's Gold
1939

Sandy MacDonald
and Harold Hartshorne
Eastern Sectionals
Pairs Bronze
1939

Yvonne Sherman
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
1938

Mary Sanderson
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Bronze
1938

Mary Winslow
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Fourth
1938

Nettie Prantel
and George Boltres
Eastern Sectionals
Pairs Gold
1938

Gertrude Meredith
and Allan Klots
Eastern Sectionals
Pairs Silver
1938

Phebe Tucker
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Gold
1937

Elinor Weiler
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Bronze
1937

Innis Drury
Eastern Sectionals
Ladies' Fourth
1937


Team Rosters

The 2008-2009 Skyliners Junior line

Meghan Barr
Nicole Battaglia
Jackie Bayer
Alexandra Boisselle
Esther Brot
Stephanie Damascus
Katharina Devitofranceschi
Kristin Garfinkel
Marlena Holter
Caitlin Lombardi
Jenn Marshall
Audrey McQuade
Ashley Mulhern
Hideko Nara
Angelina Santore
Paige Shepperly
Ashley Snow
Lauren Snow
Rachel Terry Alexis VanAuken
Judith Chun
Tiffany Wang

Search

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Downloads

General Test Application
Sky Rink Test Application