Menu

United States Champions- Junior

Menu
21
45
17
 


Christina Carreira
(and Anthony Ponomarenko)
Nationals
Dance Silver
2017

Logan Bye
(and Chloe Lewis)
Nationals
Dance Pewter
2017

The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Gold
2017

Ilana Sedaka
Nationals
Solo Dance Bronze
2016

Christina Carreira
(and Anthony Ponomarenko)
Nationals
Dance Pewter
2016

The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Silver
2016

Olivia Serafini
Nationals
Ladies' Silver
2015

The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Gold
2015

Jimmy Ma
Nationals
Men's Bronze
2014

Jimmy Ma
Nationals
Men's Pewter
2013

The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Silver
2013

The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Silver
2012

The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Gold
2011

Felicia Zhang
(and Taylor Toth)
Nationals
Pairs Gold
2010

Maia Shibutani
(and Alex Shibutani)
Nationals
Dance Gold
2010

The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Silver
2010

Kristiene Gong
Nationals
Ladies' Pewter
2009

Grant Hochstein
Nationals
Men's Pewter
2009

Maia Shibutani
(and Alex Shibutani)
Nationals
Dance Silver
2009

Adam Rippon
Nationals
Men's Gold
2008

Maia Shibutani
(and Alex Shibutani)
Nationals
Dance Pewter
2008

Jordan Miller
Nationals
Men's Silver
2006

Kaela Pflumm
(and Christopher Pottenger)
Nationals
Pairs Pewter
2006

Chloe Katz and Joseph Lynch
Nationals
Pairs Bronze
2005

Morgan Matthews
and Maxim Zavozin
Nationals
Dance Gold
2004

Morgan Matthews
and Maxim Zavozin
Nationals
Dance Gold
2003

Johnny Weir
Nationals
Men's Pewter
1999

Sarah Hughes
Nationals
Ladies' Gold
1998

Diana Miro
Nationals
Ladies' Bronze
1996

Eric Meier
(and Rachel Lane)
Nationals
Dance Silver
1991

Eric Meier
(and Rachel Lane)
Nationals
Dance Bronze
1990

Kyoko Ina
Nationals
Ladies' Gold
1989

Allison Oki
Nationals
Ladies' Gold
1984

Elaine Zayak
Nationals
Ladies' Gold
1979

Karen DeAngelo
Nationals
Ladies' Fourth
1974

Karen DeAngelo
Nationals
Ladies' Fourth
1973

Barbara Salomon
Nationals
Ladies' Bronze
1972

Melissa Militano
Nationals
Ladies' Gold
1971

Dorothy Hamill
Nationals
Ladies' Silver
1970

Melissa Militano
Nationals
Ladies' Bronze
1970

Mary Lynn Gelderman
Nationals
Ladies' Silver
1969

Kenneth Class
Nationals
Men's Bronze
1969

Joya Utermohlen
Nationals
Ladies' Silver
1963

Carol Noir
Nationals
Ladies' Silver
1961

Scott Allen
Nationals
Men's Silver
1961

Carol Wanek
Nationals
Ladies' Gold
1957

Carol Wanek
Nationals
Ladies' Fourth
1956

Nancy Heiss
Nationals
Ladies' Gold
1955

Katrine and William Neil
Nationals
Dance Gold
1953

Carol Heiss
Nationals
Ladies' Gold
1952

Katrine and William Neil
Nationals
Dance Silver
1952

Sonya Klopfer
Nationals
Ladies' Gold
1949

Anne Hall and James Philips
Nationals
Pairs Silver
1948

Yvonne Sherman
Nationals
Ladies' Gold
1947

Robert Swenning
Nationals
Men's Gold
1947

Yvonne Sherman
and Robert Swenning
Nationals
Pairs Gold
1946

Yvonne Sherman
Nationals
Ladies' Silver
1945

Robert Swenning
Nationals
Men's Bronze
1945

Yvonne Sherman
and Robert Swenning
Nationals
Pairs Silver
1945

Robert Swenning
Nationals
Men's Bronze
1944

Donna Jeanne Pospisil
and Jean-Pierre Brunet
Nationals
Pairs Gold
1944

Hildegarde Balmain
Nationals
Ladies' Gold
1943

Edward LeMaire
Nationals
Men's Gold
1943

Donna Jeanne Pospisil
and Jean-Pierre Brunet
Nationals
Pairs Fourth
1943

Kathe Mehl and Allan Van Alstyne
Nationals
Dance Bronze
1943

Dorothy Goos
Nationals
Ladies' Gold
1942

Edward LeMaire
Nationals
Men's Silver
1942

Dorothy Goos
and Edward LeMaire
Nationals
Pairs Gold
1942

Phebe Tucker
Nationals
Ladies' Bronze
1941

Edward LeMaire
Nationals
Men's Bronze
1941

Dorothy Goos
and Edward LeMaire
Nationals
Pairs Silver
1941

Nettie Prantel
and George Boltres
Nationals
Pairs Bronze
1939

Charlotte Walther
Nationals
Ladies' Gold
1938

Charlotte Walther
Nationals
Ladies' Fourth
1937

Ardelle Kloss
and Roland Janson
Nationals
Pairs Gold
1937

Marjorie Parker Smith
and Howard Meredith
Nationals
Pairs Bronze
1937

Katherine Durbrow
Nationals
Ladies' Gold
1936

Valerie Jones
Nationals
Ladies' Gold
1934

George Boltres
Nationals
Men's Gold
1934

Valerie Jones
Nationals
Ladies' Silver
1933

Audrey Peppe
Nationals
Ladies' Fourth
1933

G.Dutton and Harold Hartshorne
Nationals
Pairs Fourth
1933

Audrey Peppe
Nationals
Ladies' Bronze
1932

Virginia Slattery
and Ferrier Martin
Nationals
Pairs Gold
1932

G.Dutton and Harold Hartshorne
Nationals
Pairs Bronze
1932

Joseph Savage
Nationals
Men's Gold
1931

Gall Borden II
Nationals
Men's Gold
1930

Julia Honan
Nationals
Ladies' Gold
1926

Ada Bauman
Nationals
Ladies' Gold
1925

Ferrier Martin
Nationals
Men's Gold
1925

Sydney Goode
and James Greene
Nationals
Pairs Gold
1925

Ada Bauman Kelly
and George Braakman
Nationals
Pairs Gold
1924

Rosalie Knapp
Nationals
Ladies' Gold
1923

George Braakman
Nationals
Men's Gold
1923

Beatrix Loughran
and Raymond Harvey
Nationals
Pairs Gold
1923

Rosalie Dunn
Nationals
Ladies' Gold
1921

Beatrix Loughran
Nationals
Ladies' Gold
1920

Oscar Richard
Nationals
Men's Gold
1920


Team Rosters

The 2016-2017 Skyliners Junior line

Virginia Barney
Kelsey Bialo
Alexis Bolner
Maggie Brooks
Cordelia Chen
Madison deBlasi
Isabella Dinelli
Katherine Elmlinger
Whitney Elmlinger
Rosie Emerson
Jessica Hu
Michaela Kaminski
Emily Kirillov
Audrey Laude
Olivia Marshall
Katherine Orlin
Alexandra Perez
Neha Reddy
Lainey Rothschild
Kylie Saloma

The 2015-2016 Skyliners Junior line

Kelsey Bialo
Alexis Bolner
Victoria Clarke
Julia Damesek
Julia DiMarco
Isabella Dinelli
Katherine Elmlinger
Whitney Elmlinger
Michaela Kaminski
Emily Kirillov
Katie Lam
Audrey Laude
Rachel Oberman
Katherine Orlin
Alexandra Perez
Serena Pratt
Neha Reddy
Lainey Rothschild
Kylie Saloma
Rosie Emerson

The 2014-2015 Skyliners Junior line

Olivia Barbulescu
Kelsey Bialo
Brielle Bonetti
Nicole Brenner
Victoria Clarke
Julia Damesek
Meera Dhodapkar
Isabella Dinelli
Kealani Finegan
Emily Kirilov
Katie Lam
Aidan Lorch-Liebel
Elana Mariani
Rachel Oberman
Katherine Orlin
Alexandra Perez
Serena Pratt
Hallie RothSinger
Ariana Sirabian
Jordyn Young

The 2012-2013 Skyliners Junior line

Brooke Abbott
Stevie-Lynn Angiolillo
Peyton Delgorio
Holly Farkas
Elizabeth Greenblatt
Ksenia Kudinova
Jillian Longo
Dana Manson
Tori Mueller
Starr Ortiz
Sabrina Oudine
Ellen Ren
Eliana Roth
Alexandria Sais
Julia Sasa
Alexandra Scarpulla
Nicole Vitale
Callista Vojvodich
Sydney Wetmore
Joanna Zotti

The 2011-2012 Skyliners Junior line

Brooke Abbott
Stevie-Lynn Angiolillo
Malread Brock
Sennett Cooke
Peyton Delgorio
Holly Farkas
Brielle Freda
Lindsey Klein
Jasmine Lin
Jillian Longo
Dana Manson
Tori Mueller
Sabrina Oudine
Eliana Roth
Alexandria Sais
Alexandra Scarpulla
Jennifer Schwartzman
Stacey Su
Nicole Vitale
Callista Vojvodich

The 2010-2011 Skyliners Junior line

Brooke Abbott
Alexandra Boisselle
Mairead Brock
Sennett Cooke
Peyton Delgorio
Alyssa Fox
Brielle Freda
Marlene Holter
Jasmine Lin
Dana Manson
Audrey McQuade
Ashley Mulhern
Hideko Nara
Nicole Owens
Eliana Roth
Jennifer Schwartzman
Paige Shepperly
Ashley Snow
Lauren Snow
Stacey Su

The 2009-2010 Skyliners Junior line

Meghan Barr
Alexandra Boisselle
Esther Brot
Judith Chung
Sennett Cooke
Stephanie Damascus
Katharina Devitofranceschi
Alyssa Fox
Sanni Heinanen
Marlena Holter
Caitlin Lombardi
Jenn Marshall
Audrey McQuade
Ashley Mulhern
Hideko Nara
Eliana Roth
Jennifer Schwartzman
Paige Shepperly
Ashley Snow
Lauren Snow
Rachel Terry

We have striven to be exhaustive, but may have overlooked certain SCNY medalists or their photos. We apologize for any such oversights and welcome SCNY community input in completing this gallery.

Powered by Spearhead Software Labs Joomla Facebook Like Button

Search

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Downloads

General Test Application
Sky Rink Test Application