Menu

This page is a work in progress, spanning only the last several years. We would be grateful for any and all assistance in making this record more complete.


United States Champions- Intermediate

Menu
5
5
5
 


Emilia Murdock
(assoc. member)
Nationals
Ladies' Silver
2017

The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Gold
2017

The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Gold
2016

Emmy Ma
Nationals
Ladies' Bronze
2013

Darbie Burke
and Griffin Schwab
Nationals
Pairs Silver
2013

The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Bronze
2013

Sean Conlon
Nationals
Men's Silver
2012

The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Pewter
2012

The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Silver
2011

Emmanuel Savary
Nationals
Men's Gold
2009

Danielle and Alexander Gamelin
Nationals
Dance Gold
2009

Jay Yostanto
Nationals
Men's Bronze
2008

Maia Shibutani
(and Alex Shibutani)
Nationals
Dance Gold
2006

Ilana Morse and Jackson Raney
Nationals
Dance Bronze
2006

Grant Hochstein
Nationals
Men's Pewter
2004

Isabella Tobias
(and Kurt Lingenfelter)
Nationals
Dance Pewter
2003

David Weintraub
Nationals
Men's Bronze
2001

Emily Hughes
Nationals
Ladies' Silver
2000

Rebecca Como
and Scott Schwartz
Nationals
Dance Pewter
1996


Team Rosters

The 2016-2017 Skyliners Intermediate line

Lisa Asriev
Catherine Babcock
Clara Baurmeister
Arielle Belluck
Sharon Bikvan
Katelyn Coburn
Julia Edelman
Danielle Feingold
Rhianna Gold
Nicole Huber
Brayleigh Keefe
Isabela Malone
Angela Mercurio
Sophie Isabel Overstreet
Alexandra Popescu
Lauren Sallay
Shoshana Schwartz
Erika Sipos
Nikka Staron
Chiara Vlacich
Tracy Wang
Sarah Whittle
Lily Young
Keri Zhang

The 2015-2016 Skyliners Intermediate line

Lisa Asriev
Catherine Babcock
Caitlyn Chapey
Katelyn Coburn
Rachel Cortese
Elizabeth Essaid
Emma Estrada
Nathalie Felton
Brayleigh Keefe
Juliette Lipson
Angela Mercurio
Alexandra Miller
Alyssa Politoski
Lucy Potter
Mackenzie Robertson
Lauren Sallay
Erika Sipos
Mia Sparks
Nikka Staron
Kristen Tse
Raven Vaz
Tracy Wang
Paige Wilkie
Madeline Winter

The 2012-2013 Skyliners Intermediate line

Jennifer Bagger
Kelsey Bialo
Lucy Briody
Julia Damesek
Whitney Emlinger
Marisa Goff
Skye Griffith
Lanie Halpern
Jennifer Jacobowitz
Julia Kaston
Christina Landle
Michaela MacDonald
Elana Mariani
Lauren Monahan
Rachel Oberman
Claire Owens
Illeana Pennetto
Tara Sarkar
Kathryn Sickora
Tara Tahil
Raven Vaz
Sophia Vojvodich
Rebecca Wright
Maddie Zomb

The 2011-2012 Skyliners Intermediate line

Jennifer Bagger
Josie Bearden
Brielle Bonetti
Kealani Finegan
Tatiana Fischer
Marisa Goff
Jennifer Jacobowitz
Ksenia Kudinova
Ilaria Lampson
Michaela MacDonald
Elana Mariani
Audrey Nadler
Rachel Oberman
Illeana Pennetto
Jackie Rizzitelli
Danielle Senande
Kathryn Sickora
Ariana Sirabian
Isabella Smith
Sophia Vojvodich
Jordyn Young
Victoria Clarke
Katherine Orlin
Tara Tahil

The 2010-2011 Skyliners Intermediate line

Powered by Spearhead Software Labs Joomla Facebook Like Button

Search

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Downloads

General Test Application
Sky Rink Test Application

Go to top