94th Middle Atlantic Championships

09/05/2019 - 09/08/2019

Juvenile Girls FS QR Grp D 111

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS PE IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Kaitlin Krafchik, Metropolitan FSC 46.29 22.12 24.17 3.88 3.75 3.94 0.00 #5
2 Emma Tanaka, SC of New York 43.62 22.22 21.90 3.63 3.38 3.25 0.50 #15
3 Gemma Chang, SC of New York 41.52 22.44 20.08 3.25 3.06 3.25 1.00 #6
4 Veronica Carhart, SC of New York 40.71 20.71 20.00 3.31 3.13 2.94 0.00 #1
5 Genevieve Macejko, Pittsburgh FSC 38.70 18.77 19.93 3.25 3.06 3.13 0.00 #13
6 Christina Klimova, Washington FSC 38.40 18.93 19.47 3.25 2.88 2.94 0.00 #11
7 Cathleen Xi, Knickerbocker FSC 38.18 19.83 18.85 3.13 2.81 2.88 0.50 #3
8 Brooke OShaughnessy, SC of New York 37.01 18.02 18.99 3.06 2.88 3.13 0.00 #8
9 Phoebe Dungca, SC of New York 36.84 18.77 18.07 2.94 2.75 2.88 0.00 #9
10 Nicole Skripnikov, Washington FSC 34.74 15.59 19.15 3.19 2.94 2.81 0.00 #10
11 Annabelle McKenzie, SC of New York 32.35 11.91 20.94 3.50 3.00 3.25 0.50 #14
12 Gabrielle Gagliardo, Knickerbocker FSC 31.70 15.19 16.51 2.63 2.69 2.63 0.00 #4
13 Payton Newitz, Cantiague FSC 30.95 16.88 15.07 2.56 2.25 2.13 1.00 #2
14 Luna Romero, Great Neck FSC 27.48 13.33 14.65 2.38 2.19 2.38 0.50 #7
15 Cora Humbert, SC of Morris NJ 27.04 12.56 14.48 2.13 2.69 2.50 0.00 #12

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Dana Schiff, New York, NY
Judge 2 Roger Glenn, Appleton, WI
Judge 3 Alexander Enzmann, Stow, MA
Judge 4 Lori Cochran, Brooklyn, NY
Judge 5 Goleen Samari, New York, NY
Judge 6 Danielle Hartsell Minnis, Concord, NC
Referee Ilana Prusock, New York, NY
Technical Controller Karen Terry Perreault, Brooklyn, NY
Technical Specialist Tracey Poletis, Baltimore, MD
Assistant Technical Specialist Kevin Curtis, Fairfax, VA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
PE Performance
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.11.3

Sunday, Sep 15, 2019, 06:21 PM Eastern Daylight Time