94th Middle Atlantic Championships

09/05/2019 - 09/08/2019

Juvenile Girls FS QR Grp B 109

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS PE IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Alina Bohutska, SC of New York 52.62 29.66 22.96 3.75 3.56 3.56 0.00 #1
2 Julianna Farrell, IceWorks SC 49.59 28.36 21.73 3.75 3.19 2.94 0.50 #11
3 Paige Parlapiano, North Jersey FSC 43.53 22.58 20.95 3.19 3.56 3.63 0.00 #4
4 Nika Dal, SC of New York 41.64 21.03 20.61 3.31 3.31 3.25 0.00 #6
5 MacKenzie Gillespie, Philadelphia SC & HS 39.23 16.89 22.34 3.56 3.50 3.69 0.00 #15
6 Soyun Kim, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 37.51 18.75 18.76 3.00 2.88 3.13 0.00 #7
7 Elizabeth Schroeder, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 34.78 17.14 18.14 2.94 3.00 2.69 0.50 #10
8 Megumi Noda, SC of New York 30.49 14.65 16.34 2.69 2.56 2.44 0.50 #2
9 Colette Bildson, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 30.41 14.69 16.72 2.56 2.63 3.06 1.00 #3
10 Julia Cho, Great Neck FSC 28.71 13.49 15.72 2.50 2.44 2.63 0.50 #12
11 Andrea Hoang, SC Of Southern New Jersey 28.44 12.73 15.71 2.50 2.50 2.56 0.00 #8
12 Jordyn Willoughby, Aviator FSC 26.25 11.79 15.96 2.94 2.00 1.94 1.50 #14
13 Kamile Lacy, IceWorks SC 25.74 12.40 13.84 2.25 2.13 2.19 0.50 #9
14 Hope Sullivan, Hickory Hill FSC 23.95 12.60 13.35 2.31 1.69 2.06 2.00 #5
15 Viola Liander, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 20.47 9.67 11.80 1.75 1.88 2.31 1.00 #13

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Dana Schiff, New York, NY
Judge 2 Theresa Fischer, Pound Ridge, NY
Judge 3 Danielle Hartsell Minnis, Concord, NC
Judge 4 Roger Glenn, Appleton, WI
Judge 5 Goleen Samari, New York, NY
Judge 6 Lauren O'Toole, New York, NY
Referee Ilana Prusock, New York, NY
Technical Controller Gale Tanger, Wauwatosa, WI
Technical Specialist Suna Murray, Boston, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Tracey Poletis, Baltimore, MD

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
PE Performance
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.11.3

Sunday, Sep 15, 2019, 06:21 PM Eastern Daylight Time