The 93rd Annual Middle Atlantic Championships

08/31/2018

Intermediate Ladies

Short Program Group B (105)

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Olivia Massey, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 33.39 19.51 14.88 4.17 3.75 4.17 4.33 1.00 #12
2 Kaitlin O'Brien, Rye FSC 27.63 14.65 12.98 3.58 3.58 3.67 3.67 0.00 #7
3 Gabrielle Brandt, SC of New York 27.50 14.72 12.78 3.50 3.50 3.58 3.75 0.00 #2
4 Ryan Layton, IceWorks SC 24.27 11.39 13.38 3.83 3.33 3.83 3.58 0.50 #5
5 Mya Milanese, SC Of Southern New Jersey 23.66 11.31 12.35 3.33 3.33 3.58 3.75 0.00 #14
6 Katherine Mao, Princeton SC 23.17 11.82 11.35 3.25 2.92 3.17 3.00 0.00 #13
7 Anita Ong, SC of New York 22.78 10.88 12.40 3.42 3.17 3.75 3.50 0.50 #9
8 Molly Hare, Triangle FSC 22.77 11.14 12.13 3.42 3.25 3.50 3.17 0.50 #10
9 Emily Bell, Triangle FSC 22.35 11.75 10.60 2.92 2.92 3.00 3.00 0.00 #1
10 Cassandra Cavuoto, North Jersey FSC 21.89 10.57 11.32 3.17 3.00 3.17 3.17 0.00 #3
11 Nicole Zakharov, Aviator FSC 21.01 9.33 11.68 3.33 3.25 3.17 3.00 0.00 #8
12 Claire Macedonia, Hudson Valley FSC 18.18 8.05 10.63 3.00 2.92 3.00 2.75 0.50 #4
13 Kaidence Lydon, SC of New York 16.69 8.16 9.03 2.58 2.25 2.67 2.33 0.50 #11
14 Celia Casey, Penguin FSC 14.73 6.68 8.55 2.50 2.17 2.50 2.00 0.50 #6
15 Joan Playford, Knickerbocker FSC 14.55 4.01 10.54 3.00 2.75 3.00 2.75 0.00 #15

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Roberta Parkinson, McMurray, PA
Judge 2 Lori Cochran, Brooklyn, NY
Judge 3 Dana Schiff, New York, NY
Judge 4 Lauren Jackson, Shoreham, NY
Judge 5 Theresa Fischer, Pound Ridge, NY
Referee John O'Connor, Philadelphia, PA
Technical Controller Lucy Brennan, New York, NY
Technical Specialist Steven Belanger, Lake Worth, FL
Assistant Technical Specialist Steven Moore, West Hartford, CT

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.10.3

Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018, 07:41 AM Eastern Daylight Time