The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

01 No Test Girls FS (6.0)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katherine St Pierre, SCNY1212/1 
2.Donna Alicia Ali, Knickerbocker FSC4122/2 
3.Isabella Galeas, SCNY5332/3 
4.Corinne de Nigris, Rye FSC7452/5TO 16
5.Rayna Zhang, Knickerbocker FSC9542/5TO 18
6.Cassie Chen, Knickerbocker FSC2762/6TOM 8
7.Morgan Mallgraf, SCNY3672/6TOM 9
8.Eva Barshai, Knickerbocker FSC6892/8TOM 14
9.Mikayla DeNyse, SCNY8982/8TOM 16
 Lisa Neacsu, Rye FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LamontagneProvidence RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael RowlandRaleigh NC
Judge 1Michelle BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Elyse MatsumotoBoston MA
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 02 Adult Pre-Bronze FS

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

02 Adult Pre-Bronze FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Angelica Gorenburg, Aviator FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LamontagneProvidence RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael RowlandRaleigh NC
Judge 1Michelle BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Elyse MatsumotoBoston MA
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 03 Adult Silver FS

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

03 Adult Silver FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Robin Igla, Aviator FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LamontagneProvidence RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael RowlandRaleigh NC
Judge 1Michelle BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 2Elyse MatsumotoBoston MA
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 05 Pre-Freeskate A

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

05 Pre-Freeskate A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Vanessa Hollis, The Rinx211114/1 
2.Rose Scavuzzo, The Rinx122225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer GouletN Providence RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael RowlandRaleigh NC
Judge 1Alis McCurdy-SauersNew York NY
Judge 2Steven HsuLos Angeles CA
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 4Shelbi GillActon MA
Judge 5Lyn ElfmanStoneham MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 06 Pre-Freeskate B

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

06 Pre-Freeskate B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Lippman, The Rinx112114/1 
2.Jaycie Liang, The Rinx221225/2 
3.Ashna Rao, The Rinx333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer GouletN Providence RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael RowlandRaleigh NC
Judge 1Alis McCurdy-SauersNew York NY
Judge 2Steven HsuLos Angeles CA
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 4Shelbi GillActon MA
Judge 5Lyn ElfmanStoneham MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 07 Showcase Light - No Test-Preliminary

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

07 Showcase Light - No Test-Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katie Krafchik, Metropolitan FSC211324/2TOM 6
2.David Kappel, Knoxville FSC122234/2TOM 7
3.Gabrielle Gagliardo, Knickerbocker FSC333115/3 
 Eva Barshai, Knickerbocker FSC      Withdrawn
 Alexandra Parker, SCNY      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer GouletN Providence RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael RowlandRaleigh NC
Judge 1Alis McCurdy-SauersNew York NY
Judge 2Steven HsuLos Angeles CA
Judge 3Jennifer GouletN Providence RI
Judge 4Shelbi GillActon MA
Judge 5Lyn ElfmanStoneham MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 10 Juvenile Girls TT

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

10 Juvenile Girls TT

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lisa Dodell, Rye FSC111115/1 
2.Kaitlin Romero, Knickerbocker FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LamontagneProvidence RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 1Joseph Sierra*Woodland Hills CA
Judge 2Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 3Jennifer GouletN Providence RI
Judge 4Michelle BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 5Elyse MatsumotoBoston MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 12 Preliminary Girls FS (6.0)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

12 Preliminary Girls FS (6.0)

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia De Meo, SCNY111115/1 
2.Courtney Tso, Knickerbocker FSC222225/2 
 Samantha Hudson, SCNY      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LamontagneProvidence RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 1Joseph Sierra*Woodland Hills CA
Judge 2Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 3Jennifer GouletN Providence RI
Judge 4Michelle BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 5Elyse MatsumotoBoston MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 14 Pre-Preliminary Girls TT

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

14 Pre-Preliminary Girls TT

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlyn DeNyse, SCNY111115/1 
2.Tiffany McDowell, Great Neck FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie Van VlietLima NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 1Alis McCurdy-SauersNew York NY
Judge 2Michelle BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Elyse MatsumotoBoston MA
Judge 4Shelbi GillActon MA
Judge 5Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 15 Preliminary Girls TT

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

15 Preliminary Girls TT

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Valeria Quintero, Knickerbocker FSC112123/1 
2.Oivia Hosie, SCNY321214/2 
3.Rebekah Raab, The Rinx233335/3 
4.Sara Murphy, SCNY454453/4 
5.Celina Lau, SCNY545545/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie Van VlietLima NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 1Alis McCurdy-SauersNew York NY
Judge 2Michelle BlattBrooklyn NY
Judge 3Elyse MatsumotoBoston MA
Judge 4Shelbi GillActon MA
Judge 5Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 18 Pre-Preliminary Girls FS (6.0)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

18 Pre-Preliminary Girls FS (6.0)

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kayla Molina, Yonkers FSC211143/1 
2.Sabrina Marie Carey, Knickerbocker FSC122324/2 
3.Kaitlyn Wagner, SCNY333215/3 
4.Jessica Halpern, SCNY454434/4 
5.Abigail Lee, Knickerbocker FSC545555/5 
 Brooke O'Shaughnessy, SCNY      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael RowlandRaleigh NC
Judge 1Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 2Heather FeinsteinHoboken NJ
Judge 3Elyse MatsumotoBoston MA
Judge 4Lyn ElfmanStoneham MA
Judge 5Kimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 21 Pre-Juvenile Girls TT

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

21 Pre-Juvenile Girls TT

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alyssa Darragh, SCNY313113/1 
2.Jacqueline Carey, Knickerbocker FSC221225/2 
3.Lori Cornelius, Knickerbocker FSC132434/3 
4.Hannah Lee, Knickerbocker FSC444345/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoseph Sierra*Woodland Hills CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael RowlandRaleigh NC
Judge 1Alis McCurdy-SauersNew York NY
Judge 2Steven HsuLos Angeles CA
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 4Shelbi GillActon MA
Judge 5Elyse MatsumotoBoston MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 22 High Beginner Girls FS

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

22 High Beginner Girls FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jade Angeli Uy, The Rinx211313/1 
2.Anna-Laura Galdamez-Ace, SCNY123124/2 
3.Isabella Collichio, SCNY332235/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoseph Sierra*Woodland Hills CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael RowlandRaleigh NC
Judge 1Alis McCurdy-SauersNew York NY
Judge 2Steven HsuLos Angeles CA
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 4Shelbi GillActon MA
Judge 5Elyse MatsumotoBoston MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 26 Snowplow Sam FS

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

26 Snowplow Sam FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Stern, The Rinx111115/1 
2.Kaylee Castrogiovanni, The Rinx322233/2 
3.Tia Northington, The Rinx233325/3 
4.Owen Munn, The Rinx444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie Van VlietLima NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael RowlandRaleigh NC
Judge 1Robert LamontagneProvidence RI
Judge 2Kimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 4Elyse MatsumotoBoston MA
Judge 5Shelbi GillActon MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 27 Showcase Basic/Beginner

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

27 Showcase Basic/Beginner

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Rosenthal, Knickerbocker FSC113313/1 
2.Nina Barshai, Knickerbocker FSC222134/2 
3.Mikaela McConkey, Cool Sports Skating A...344223/3 
4.Angelye Zamor, Knickerbocker FSC431445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie Van VlietLima NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael RowlandRaleigh NC
Judge 1Robert LamontagneProvidence RI
Judge 2Kimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham NY
Judge 4Elyse MatsumotoBoston MA
Judge 5Shelbi GillActon MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 35 Basic 2 FS

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

35 Basic 2 FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Janita Mary Files, Huntington Skate School111115/1 
2.Charlotte Gilroy, The Rinx222225/2 
3.Julianna Martinez, The Rinx333335/3 
 Ava Theologitis, The Rinx      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma NY
Judge 1Kimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 2Lauren DepietriEast Northport NY
Judge 3Anette CruzEast Islip NY
Judge 4Emily ReedMount Sinai NY
Judge 5Emma MurphyWestbury NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 36 Basic 3 FS A

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

36 Basic 3 FS A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gianna Armello, The Rinx111115/1 
2.Avery Weisse, The Rinx222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma NY
Judge 1Kimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 2Lauren DepietriEast Northport NY
Judge 3Anette CruzEast Islip NY
Judge 4Emily ReedMount Sinai NY
Judge 5Emma MurphyWestbury NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 37 Basic 3 FS B

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

37 Basic 3 FS B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia King, Huntington Skate School211114/1 
2.Angelic Lhopitault, The Rinx122225/2 
3.Maya Relyea, The Rinx333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma NY
Judge 1Kimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 2Lauren DepietriEast Northport NY
Judge 3Anette CruzEast Islip NY
Judge 4Emily ReedMount Sinai NY
Judge 5Emma MurphyWestbury NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 38 Basic 4 FS

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

38 Basic 4 FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hailey Marsar, IceWorks of Syosset112123/1 
2.Cydney Robinson, Huntington Skate School323213/2 
3.Samantha Dorsi, The Rinx231335/3 
4.Eden Roniger, The Rinx444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma NY
Judge 1Kimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 2Lauren DepietriEast Northport NY
Judge 3Jessica MarroneHolbrook NY
Judge 4Emily ReedMount Sinai NY
Judge 5Ellyn PetrinoBay Shore NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 39 Basic 5 FS A

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

39 Basic 5 FS A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kylie Barnes, The Rinx111115/1 
2.Sophia Ferrieri, The Rinx222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma NY
Judge 1Kimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 2Lauren DepietriEast Northport NY
Judge 3Jessica MarroneHolbrook NY
Judge 4Emily ReedMount Sinai NY
Judge 5Ellyn PetrinoBay Shore NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 40 Basic 5 FS B

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

40 Basic 5 FS B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sofia Colace, Huntington Skate School212215/2 
2.Madeline Sammut, Individual Member321124/2 
3.Ellie Zimmerman, The Rinx133335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma NY
Judge 1Kimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 2Lauren DepietriEast Northport NY
Judge 3Jessica MarroneHolbrook NY
Judge 4Emily ReedMount Sinai NY
Judge 5Ellyn PetrinoBay Shore NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 41 Basic 6 FS A

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

41 Basic 6 FS A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kallie Liang, The Rinx111115/1 
 Isabella Iovino, The Rinx      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma NY
Judge 1Lauren DepietriEast Northport NY
Judge 2Jessica MarroneHolbrook NY
Judge 3Anette CruzEast Islip NY
Judge 4Ellyn PetrinoBay Shore NY
Judge 5Brittany RacanoRonkonkoma NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 42 Basic 6 FS B

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

42 Basic 6 FS B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annalise Piano, The Rinx212113/1 
2.Victoria Bennett, The Rinx131224/2 
3.Brooke Freitag, Cantiague FSC323335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma NY
Judge 1Lauren DepietriEast Northport NY
Judge 2Jessica MarroneHolbrook NY
Judge 3Anette CruzEast Islip NY
Judge 4Ellyn PetrinoBay Shore NY
Judge 5Brittany RacanoRonkonkoma NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 43 Basic 6 FS C

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

43 Basic 6 FS C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amartya Das, The Rinx111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSam GordonNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma NY
Judge 1Lauren DepietriEast Northport NY
Judge 2Jessica MarroneHolbrook NY
Judge 3Anette CruzEast Islip NY
Judge 4Ellyn PetrinoBay Shore NY
Judge 5Brittany RacanoRonkonkoma NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 44 Freeskate 1 A

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

44 Freeskate 1 A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charlotte Parker, SCNY121213/1 
2.Madelyn Guiliano, The Rinx212125/2 
3.Isabella Carreras, The Rinx333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael RowlandRaleigh NC
Judge 1Lauren DepietriEast Northport NY
Judge 2Jessica MarroneHolbrook NY
Judge 3Anette CruzEast Islip NY
Judge 4Ellyn PetrinoBay Shore NY
Judge 5Emma MurphyWestbury NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 45 Freeskate 1 B

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

45 Freeskate 1 B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Taryn Kirwan, The Rinx134113/1 
2.Emily Branda, The Rinx211225/2 
3.Gianna Galeas, The Rinx322335/3 
4.Serena Huang, Great Neck FSC443445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael RowlandRaleigh NC
Judge 1Lauren DepietriEast Northport NY
Judge 2Jessica MarroneHolbrook NY
Judge 3Anette CruzEast Islip NY
Judge 4Ellyn PetrinoBay Shore NY
Judge 5Emma MurphyWestbury NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 46 Freeskate 1 C

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

46 Freeskate 1 C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Perz, Huntington Skate School121114/1 
2.Regan O'Brien, The Rinx212225/2 
3.Juliana Sarich, The Rinx333335/3 
4.Samantha Reagan, The Rinx444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael RowlandRaleigh NC
Judge 1Lauren DepietriEast Northport NY
Judge 2Jessica MarroneHolbrook NY
Judge 3Anette CruzEast Islip NY
Judge 4Ellyn PetrinoBay Shore NY
Judge 5Emma MurphyWestbury NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 47 Freeskate 1 D

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

47 Freeskate 1 D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Perz, Huntington Skate School111314/1 
2.Kaitlin Gitters, The Rinx222225/2 
3.Morgan Brown, The Rinx334433/3 
4.Jillian Laper, The Rinx443145/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael RowlandRaleigh NC
Judge 1Lauren DepietriEast Northport NY
Judge 2Jessica MarroneHolbrook NY
Judge 3Anette CruzEast Islip NY
Judge 4Ellyn PetrinoBay Shore NY
Judge 5Emma MurphyWestbury NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 48 Freeskate 2 A

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

48 Freeskate 2 A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Munn, SCNY111115/1 
2.Alice Tseng, Knickerbocker FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael RowlandRaleigh NC
Judge 1Jessica MarroneHolbrook NY
Judge 2Anette CruzEast Islip NY
Judge 3Emily ReedMount Sinai NY
Judge 4Ellyn PetrinoBay Shore NY
Judge 5Emma MurphyWestbury NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 49 Freeskate 2 B

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

49 Freeskate 2 B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gianna Cammarano, SCNY111115/1 
2.Gabriella Mesias, Knickerbocker FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma NY
Judge 1Jessica MarroneHolbrook NY
Judge 2Anette CruzEast Islip NY
Judge 3Emily ReedMount Sinai NY
Judge 4Ellyn PetrinoBay Shore NY
Judge 5Emma MurphyWestbury NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 50 Freeskate 3 A

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

50 Freeskate 3 A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jaedyn Maniscalco, SCNY111115/1 
2.Maiko Giannakis, The Rinx333325/3 
3.Alexa Bloomquist, The Rinx224433/3 
4.Mikaela McConkey, Cool Sports Skating A...442245/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma NY
Judge 1Lauren DepietriEast Northport NY
Judge 2Anette CruzEast Islip NY
Judge 3Emily ReedMount Sinai NY
Judge 4Emma MurphyWestbury NY
Judge 5Jessica MarroneHolbrook NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 51 Freeskate 3 B

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

51 Freeskate 3 B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Edmund Tso, Knickerbocker FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael RowlandRaleigh NC
Judge 1Lauren DepietriEast Northport NY
Judge 2Anette CruzEast Islip NY
Judge 3Emily ReedMount Sinai NY
Judge 4Emma MurphyWestbury NY
Judge 5Jessica MarroneHolbrook NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 52 Freeskate 4 A

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

52 Freeskate 4 A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia D'Elena, SCNY221113/1 
2.Nina Barshai, Knickerbocker FSC332223/2 
3.Hannah Cheng, Knickerbocker FSC113335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma NY
Judge 1Lauren DepietriEast Northport NY
Judge 2Anette CruzEast Islip NY
Judge 3Emily ReedMount Sinai NY
Judge 4Emma MurphyWestbury NY
Judge 5Brittany RacanoRonkonkoma NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 53 Freeskate 4 B

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

53 Freeskate 4 B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ariella Brunengraber, The Rinx111115/1 
2.Lillian Johnson, Huntington Skate School422224/2 
3.Angelye Zamor, Knickerbocker FSC234433/3TOM 8
4.Celeste Tuccillo, Huntington Skate School343343/3TOM 9

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma NY
Judge 1Lauren DepietriEast Northport NY
Judge 2Anette CruzEast Islip NY
Judge 3Emily ReedMount Sinai NY
Judge 4Emma MurphyWestbury NY
Judge 5Brittany RacanoRonkonkoma NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open: 54 Freeskate 5

The Rinx 2017 Summer Open

54 Freeskate 5

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gwendolyn Vignato, SCNY111115/1 
2.Sophia Trivigno, SCNY222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMelissa SerrellRonkonkoma NY
Judge 1Lauren DepietriEast Northport NY
Judge 2Anette CruzEast Islip NY
Judge 3Emily ReedMount Sinai NY
Judge 4Emma MurphyWestbury NY
Judge 5Brittany RacanoRonkonkoma NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, Jul 10, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)