92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

09/07/2017 - 09/10/2017

Junior Ladies

#8 Short Program

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Rena Ikenishi, SC of New York 46.35 25.63 20.72 5.40 5.00 5.20 5.25 5.05 0.00 #9
2 Imogene Schwarz, SC of New York 43.50 23.82 19.68 5.10 4.80 5.00 4.95 4.75 0.00 #5
3 Sophie Nye, SC of New York 40.49 20.81 19.68 5.05 4.80 4.90 5.05 4.80 0.00 #7
4 Ejun Dean, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 37.40 19.64 18.76 4.75 4.65 4.70 4.90 4.45 1.00 #10
5 Giulia DiRaimo, Metropolitan FSC 35.73 18.37 18.36 4.80 4.45 4.40 4.75 4.55 1.00 #1
6 Kaitlin D'Agostino, Colonial FSC 35.36 16.32 19.04 4.70 4.45 4.75 4.95 4.95 0.00 #2
7 Anna Vernikov, North Jersey FSC 33.30 15.30 19.00 4.70 4.45 4.45 5.20 4.95 1.00 #15
8 Jocelyn Hong, New Zealand - New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Assoc 32.75 16.23 17.52 4.40 4.30 4.40 4.75 4.05 1.00 #17
9 Megan Hovey, Buffalo SC 30.77 15.89 14.88 3.70 3.70 3.65 3.85 3.70 0.00 #4
10 Tory Watnick, SC of New York 30.72 16.72 15.00 3.95 3.55 3.80 3.70 3.75 1.00 #13
11 Elizabeth Klemm, Garden State SC 28.91 14.19 14.72 3.70 3.60 3.70 3.85 3.55 0.00 #6
12 Charlotte Bolling, SC of New York 28.33 13.33 15.00 3.75 3.55 3.55 4.05 3.85 0.00 #14
13 Megan Carlon, Washington FSC 27.28 11.32 15.96 4.05 3.75 3.90 4.10 4.15 0.00 #3
14 Amanda Kalluf, Brazil - Brazilian Ice Sports Federation 25.68 10.96 15.72 3.65 3.65 3.90 4.25 4.20 1.00 #16
15 Tracey Lewis, SC of New York 24.87 11.47 14.40 3.70 3.60 3.55 3.80 3.35 1.00 #8
16 Veronica Borracci, SC of New York 24.59 10.71 14.88 3.70 3.65 3.50 3.90 3.85 1.00 #11
17 Alexa Nazarko, Germany - Deutsche Eislauf-Union e.V. 21.78 11.10 12.68 3.30 3.25 2.95 3.30 3.05 2.00 #12

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Samuel Auxier, Glen Ellyn, IL
Judge 2 Taffy Holliday, Greenwich, CT
Judge 3 Joseph Inman, Arlington, VA
Judge 4 Lorrie Parker, Morristown, NJ
Judge 5 Shawn Rettstatt, New York, NY
Judge 6 Coco Gram Shean, New York, NY
Judge 7 Gale Tanger, Wauwatosa, WI
Referee Roger Glenn, Appleton, WI
Technical Controller Emilie Billow, Stockholm, Sweden
Technical Specialist Scott Cudmore, West Palm Beach, FL
Assistant Technical Specialist Tracey Poletis, Baltimore, MD

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.3

Sunday, Sep 10, 2017, 04:08 PM Eastern Daylight Time