The 91st Annual Middle Atlantic FS Championships

09/08/2016 - 09/11/2016

Intermediate Ladies

Short Program B

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Violeta Ushakova, SC of New York 42.39 26.84 15.55 4.56 4.44 4.38 4.38 4.38 0.00 #3
2 Elbi Rom, SC of New York 29.17 15.80 13.87 4.06 3.69 3.81 4.00 4.06 0.50 #6
3 Irene Kim, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 28.61 16.40 12.21 3.69 3.25 3.38 3.50 3.38 0.00 #5
4 Rozina Taguchi, Dallas FSC 26.71 14.33 12.38 3.69 3.25 3.44 3.63 3.44 0.00 #9
5 Chyeka Conner, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 24.53 13.42 11.11 3.25 2.81 3.19 3.25 3.13 0.00 #10
6 Amie Adjakple, Great Neck FSC 23.50 13.27 10.23 3.06 2.88 2.94 2.88 2.75 0.00 #1
7 Lindsay Lee, SC of New York 22.35 12.15 10.20 3.19 2.81 3.00 2.81 2.56 0.00 #13
8 Sojie Insinger, SC of Brewster 20.70 8.63 12.07 3.56 3.25 3.50 3.38 3.38 0.00 #12
9 Sophia Giralt, North Jersey FSC 20.08 11.75 8.33 2.38 2.13 2.31 2.56 2.38 0.00 #8
10 Phoebe Gibbons, SC of New York 17.10 7.23 10.37 2.94 2.50 2.88 3.00 3.25 0.50 #4
11 Misora Ooka, SC of New York 16.86 7.84 10.02 3.13 2.81 2.63 2.81 2.75 1.00 #2
12 Olivia Alexander, SC of New York 16.18 7.98 8.20 2.38 2.00 2.31 2.44 2.38 0.00 #14
WD Rebecca Barbarisi, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC                   -
WD Maxine Tan, Springdale FSC                   -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Connacht Peterson, Hingham, MA
Judge 2 Lori Cochran, Brooklyn, NY
Judge 3 Lisa Marsocci, New York, NY
Judge 4 Alexandria Newman, Dallas, TX
Judge 5 Daren Patterson, Alcoa, TN
Judge 6 Joan Liotta, Wayne, NJ
Referee Anne Cammett, Rush, NY
Technical Controller Alexander Enzmann, Stow, MA
Technical Specialist Tracey Poletis, Baltimore, MD
Assistant Technical Specialist Sandra Hurtubise-Ulmer, Fairfax, VA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance
CH Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.8.1

Sunday, Sep 11, 2016, 11:44 AM Eastern Daylight Time