The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

13 Intermediate Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jaclyn Urzia, The SC of NY111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LamontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Judge 2Richie VanVlietRochester, NY
Judge 3Matthew O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 4Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 5Jeanne MatthewsBaldwinsville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 11, 2015, 02:08PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 14 Juvenile Test Track Free Skate

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

14 Juvenile Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sydney Zhu, The SC of NY211123/1 
2.Riley Goldstein, The SC of NY122215/2 
 Molly Wallace, The SC of NY      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LamontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Judge 2Richie VanVlietRochester, NY
Judge 3Matthew O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 4Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 5Jeanne MatthewsBaldwinsville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 11, 2015, 02:12PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 15 Preliminary Test Track Free Skate

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

15 Preliminary Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marielle Leiboff, The SC of NY311413/1 
2.Natalia Mason, Sound Shore FSC132124/2 
3.Allison Silibovsky, The SC of NY224343/3TOM 7
4.Rileigh Frend, The SC of NY443233/3TOM 8

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LamontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Matthew O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 4Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 5Jeanne MatthewsBaldwinsville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 11, 2015, 02:23PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 16 Pre-Preliminary Test Track Free Skate

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

16 Pre-Preliminary Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gabriella Castellano, The Rinx221113/1 
2.Jenna Reynolds, Sound Shore FSC112225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LamontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Matthew O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 4Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 5Jeanne MatthewsBaldwinsville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 11, 2015, 02:28PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 20 Team Event - Basic 1-8

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

20 Team Event - Basic 1-8

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.The Rubies, The Rinx111115/1 
2.Sweet Surprise, The Rinx222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LamontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Sam GordonNew York, NY
Judge 2Jeanne MatthewsBaldwinsville, NY
Judge 3Matthew O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 4Alexandra Dunne-BryantLudlow, MA
Judge 5Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 11, 2015, 04:29PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 21 Team Event - Free Skate 1 - 6

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

21 Team Event - Free Skate 1 - 6

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.The Sapphires, The Rinx121114/1 
2.Daring Divas, The SC of NY212225/2 
3.S.O.N.G., SC of NY and the Rinx333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LamontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 1Sam GordonNew York, NY
Judge 2Jeanne MatthewsBaldwinsville, NY
Judge 3Matthew O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 4Alexandra Dunne-BryantLudlow, MA
Judge 5Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 11, 2015, 04:46PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 22 Team Event - No-Test/Pre-Preliminary

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

22 Team Event - No-Test/Pre-Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.The Diamonds, The SC of NY111124/1 
2.Diamond Edges, Huntington SS and SCNY222215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LamontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 1Sam GordonNew York, NY
Judge 2Jeanne MatthewsBaldwinsville, NY
Judge 3Matthew O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 4Alexandra Dunne-BryantLudlow, MA
Judge 5Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 11, 2015, 04:48PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 23 Team Event - Juvenile/Intermediate

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

23 Team Event - Juvenile/Intermediate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Epic Edges, The SC of NY111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LamontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 1Sam GordonNew York, NY
Judge 2Jeanne MatthewsBaldwinsville, NY
Judge 3Matthew O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 4Alexandra Dunne-BryantLudlow, MA
Judge 5Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 11, 2015, 04:50PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 24 Beginner Free Skate

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

24 Beginner Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mikayla DeNyse, The Rinx111115/1 
2.Kajal Ramphul, Great Neck FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 1Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 4Lauren O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 5Richie VanVlietRochester, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 11, 2015, 05:54PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 25 High Beginner Free Skate

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

25 High Beginner Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashley Kolomechuk, The SC of NY111115/1 
2.Anoushka Iyer, Sky Rink Chelsea Piers222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 1Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 4Lauren O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 5Richie VanVlietRochester, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 11, 2015, 05:59PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 26 No Test Boys Free Skate

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

26 No Test Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.David Kappel, Knoxville FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 4Lauren O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 5Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 11, 2015, 06:13PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 27 No Test Girls Free Skate - Group A

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

27 No Test Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Electra Ray Scheiner, The SC of NY111115/1 
2.Nicole Gerosa, Rye FSC222324/2 
3.Jenna Marino, The SC of NY434233/3 
4.Sophia De Meo, The SC of NY343445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 1Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 4Lauren O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 5Richie VanVlietRochester, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 11, 2015, 06:25PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 28 No Test Girls Free Skate - Group B

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

28 No Test Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sabrina LoRusso, The SC of NY111223/1 
2.Sydney Gilroy, The SC of NY322114/2 
3.Melia Moore, Ice House Of NJ FSC233335/3 
4.Lena Mitchell, Ice House Skating School444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 1Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 4Lauren O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 5Richie VanVlietRochester, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 11, 2015, 06:27PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 29 No Test Girls Free Skate Girls - Group C

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

29 No Test Girls Free Skate Girls - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlyn Wagner, The SC of NY112123/1 
2.Courtney Tso, The SC of NY321214/2 
3.Krista Glisci, The Rinx233335/3 
4.Katherine Tian, The Rinx444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 4Lauren O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 5Richie VanVlietRochester, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 11, 2015, 06:41PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 30 Teen Light Entertainment Showcase

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

30 Teen Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ellyn Petrino, The SC of NY111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LamontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Judge 2Alis McCurdyNew York, NY
Judge 3Sam GordonNew York, NY
Judge 4Jeanne MatthewsBaldwinsville, NY
Judge 5Alexandra Dunne-BryantLudlow, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 11, 2015, 06:53PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 31 Preliminary Light Entertainment Showcase

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

31 Preliminary Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Angela Paxos, The SC of NY111115/1 
 Alicia Ruggiero, The SC of NY      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LamontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Judge 2Alis McCurdyNew York, NY
Judge 3Sam GordonNew York, NY
Judge 4Jeanne MatthewsBaldwinsville, NY
Judge 5Alexandra Dunne-BryantLudlow, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 11, 2015, 06:54PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 32 No Test Light Entertainment Showcase

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

32 No Test Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sofie Kravatz, The SC of NY211114/1 
2.Thalia Kontoleon, The SC of NY122225/2 
3.Jenna Marino, The SC of NY334334/3 
4.David Kappel, Knoxville FSC443445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LamontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 1Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Judge 2Alis McCurdyNew York, NY
Judge 3Sam GordonNew York, NY
Judge 4Jeanne MatthewsBaldwinsville, NY
Judge 5Alexandra Dunne-BryantLudlow, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 11, 2015, 07:04PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 33 Beginner Light Entertainment Showcase

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

33 Beginner Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Daniella Copeland, Huntington Skate School112114/1 
2.Mikaela McConkey, Cool Sports Sk Academy221225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LamontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 1Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Judge 2Alis McCurdyNew York, NY
Judge 3Sam GordonNew York, NY
Judge 4Jeanne MatthewsBaldwinsville, NY
Judge 5Alexandra Dunne-BryantLudlow, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 11, 2015, 07:11PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 36 Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group A

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

36 Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Angelina Luttieri, The SC of NY111115/1 
2.Angela Paxos, The SC of NY222343/2 
3.Sofie Kravatz, The SC of NY333434/3 
4.Karsten Pergan, The SC of NY444225/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LamontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Bob LamontagneProvidence, RI
Judge 2Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 4Richie VanVlietRochester, NY
Judge 5Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 09:47AM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 37 Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group B

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

37 Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emme Terranova, The SC of NY3112/1 
2.Chiara Vlacich, Cantiague FSC1223/2 
3.Angelina D'Agostino, The SC of NY4332/3 
4.Leah Joi Young, Knickerbocker FSC2443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LamontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 3Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 10:07AM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 40 Preliminary Free Skate

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

40 Preliminary Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Wirunpat Hattakitkosol, Cantiague FSC111314/1 
2.Emily Huang, The SC of NY223124/2 
3.Jacqueline Demirjian, Knickerbocker FSC332434/3 
4.Victoria Villeta, Knickerbocker FSC454244/4 
5.Rachel Woo, Knickerbocker FSC545555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LamontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Bob LamontagneProvidence, RI
Judge 2Sam GordonNew York, NY
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 5Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 11:19AM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 41 Freeskate 6

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

41 Freeskate 6

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Mulla, Knickerbocker FSC112114/1 
2.Renee Chau, Knickerbocker FSC221225/2 
3.Sara Sabatino, The SC of NY333335/3 
4.Sara Murphy, The SC of NY444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Christina AmodeoNesconset, NY
Judge 2Montana BrowneFarmingville, NY
Judge 3Brittney SkarulisSmithtown, NY
Judge 4Kaitlyn DebardelabenSmithtown, NY
Judge 5Emily ReedMount Sinai, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 11:47AM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 42 Freeskate 5 - Group A

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

42 Freeskate 5 - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madelyn Campo, The Rinx121114/1 
2.Katherine St Pierre, The Rinx213233/2 
3.Hannah Lee, Knickerbocker FSC332325/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Christina AmodeoNesconset, NY
Judge 2Montana BrowneFarmingville, NY
Judge 3Brittney SkarulisSmithtown, NY
Judge 4Kaitlyn DebardelabenSmithtown, NY
Judge 5Emily ReedMount Sinai, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 11:49AM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 43 Freeskate 5 - Group B

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

43 Freeskate 5 - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Raio Brown, The SC of NY111115/1 
2.Kaitlin Romero, Knickerbocker FSC222225/2 
3.Jennifer Lin, The Rinx333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Christina AmodeoNesconset, NY
Judge 2Montana BrowneFarmingville, NY
Judge 3Brittney SkarulisSmithtown, NY
Judge 4Kaitlyn DebardelabenSmithtown, NY
Judge 5Emily ReedMount Sinai, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 12:00PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 44 Freeskate 4 - Group A

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

44 Freeskate 4 - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mackenzie Levine, Superior Ice Sk School211114/1 
2.Grace Gerosa, Rye FSC122225/2 
 Lilli Lee, Great Neck FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Christina AmodeoNesconset, NY
Judge 2Montana BrowneFarmingville, NY
Judge 3Brittney SkarulisSmithtown, NY
Judge 4Kaitlyn DebardelabenSmithtown, NY
Judge 5Emily ReedMount Sinai, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 12:01PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 45 Freeskate 4 - Group B

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

45 Freeskate 4 - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sabrina Marie Carey, Knickerbocker FSC111115/1 
2.Rebecca Gelman, The Rinx232243/2 
3.Abigail Lee, Knickerbocker FSC323325/3 
4.Alexa Tucci, The Rinx444435/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Christina AmodeoNesconset, NY
Judge 2Montana BrowneFarmingville, NY
Judge 3Brittney SkarulisSmithtown, NY
Judge 4Kaitlyn DebardelabenSmithtown, NY
Judge 5Emily ReedMount Sinai, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 12:24PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 46 Freeskate 4 - Group C

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

46 Freeskate 4 - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Daniella Copeland, Huntington Skate School111115/1 
2.Jacqueline N. Carey, Knickerbocker FSC323223/2 
3.Joelle Devine Uy, The Rinx232335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Christina AmodeoNesconset, NY
Judge 2Montana BrowneFarmingville, NY
Judge 3Brittney SkarulisSmithtown, NY
Judge 4Kaitlyn DebardelabenSmithtown, NY
Judge 5Emily ReedMount Sinai, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 12:25PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 47 Freeskate 3

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

47 Freeskate 3

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Micalizzi, The SC of NY2112/1 
2.Maya Smith, Huntington Skate School1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 2Samantha BoyleHauppauge, NY
Judge 3Melissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 12:32PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 48 Freeskate 2 - Group A

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

48 Freeskate 2 - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anabelle Kreitzman, The Rinx2112/1 
2.Addison Azmoun, The Rinx1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 2Samantha BoyleHauppauge, NY
Judge 3Melissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 12:34PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 49 Freeskate 2 - Group B

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

49 Freeskate 2 - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Halpern, Huntington Skate School1113/1 
2.Marissa Chiarello, The Rinx2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 2Samantha BoyleHauppauge, NY
Judge 3Melissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 12:40PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 50 Freeskate 2 - Group C

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

50 Freeskate 2 - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Moskowitz, Huntington Skate School2112/1 
2.Gabriella Tranchese, The Rinx1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 2Samantha BoyleHauppauge, NY
Judge 3Melissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 12:47PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 51 Freeskate 1 - Group A

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

51 Freeskate 1 - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gianna Intintoli, The Rinx1113/1 
2.Rebecca Stampfel, The Rinx2322/2 
3.Sophia Trivigno, The Rinx3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 2Samantha BoyleHauppauge, NY
Judge 3Melissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 12:54PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 52 Freeskate 1 - Group B

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

52 Freeskate 1 - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Marie Ochoa, Huntington Skate School1113/1 
2.Ariella Brunengraber, The Rinx2232/2 
3.Trisha Pal, The Rinx3323/3 
 Rachel Lin, The Rinx    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 2Samantha BoyleHauppauge, NY
Judge 3Melissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 01:04PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 53 Freeskate 1 - Group C

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

53 Freeskate 1 - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia DiPalermo, The Rinx1113/1 
2.Samantha Yalvac, Eisenhower Skate School2223/2 
3.Courtney Schmitt, Huntington Skate School3333/3 
4.Ava Kaiser, The Rinx4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 2Samantha BoyleHauppauge, NY
Judge 3Melissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 01:13PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 54 Basic 8 Program

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

54 Basic 8 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Catalina Kreitzman, The Rinx1122/1 
2.Kelly Marsh, The Rinx2213/2 
 Grace O'Connell, The Rinx    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Samantha BoyleHauppauge, NY
Judge 2Kaitlyn DebardelabenSmithtown, NY
Judge 3Brittney SkarulisSmithtown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 01:44PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 55 Basic 7 Program

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

55 Basic 7 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Galeas, The Rinx1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Samantha BoyleHauppauge, NY
Judge 2Kaitlyn DebardelabenSmithtown, NY
Judge 3Brittney SkarulisSmithtown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 01:45PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 56 Basic 6 Program - Group A

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

56 Basic 6 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brooke Helmsorig, The Rinx1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Samantha BoyleHauppauge, NY
Judge 2Kaitlyn DebardelabenSmithtown, NY
Judge 3Brittney SkarulisSmithtown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 01:45PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 57 Basic 6 Program - Group B

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

57 Basic 6 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hana Kang, Huntington Skate School1122/1 
2.Anna-Laura Galdamez-Arce, The Rinx2213/2 
3.Madison Greico, Huntington Skate School3333/3 
4.Emeli Vorfi, Sound Shore FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Samantha BoyleHauppauge, NY
Judge 2Kaitlyn DebardelabenSmithtown, NY
Judge 3Brittney SkarulisSmithtown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 01:53PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 58 Basic 6 Program - Group C

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

58 Basic 6 Program - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michaela Cassara, The Rinx1122/1 
2.Kaitlyn DeNyse, The Rinx2213/2 
3.Keira McHugh, Eisenhower Skate School3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Samantha BoyleHauppauge, NY
Judge 2Kaitlyn DebardelabenSmithtown, NY
Judge 3Brittney SkarulisSmithtown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 01:59PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 59 Basic 5 Program - Group A

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

59 Basic 5 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brooke O'Shaughnessy, Huntington Skate School2112/1 
2.Morgan Mallgraf, Huntington Skate School1223/2 
3.Gianna Galeas, The Rinx3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Samantha BoyleHauppauge, NY
Judge 2Kaitlyn DebardelabenSmithtown, NY
Judge 3Brittney SkarulisSmithtown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 02:07PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 60 Basic 5 Program - Group B

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

60 Basic 5 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lexi Beller, Newbridge Arena1122/1 
2.Jade Angeli Uy, The Rinx2213/2 
3.Josclyn Subelka, The Rinx3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Samantha BoyleHauppauge, NY
Judge 2Kaitlyn DebardelabenSmithtown, NY
Judge 3Brittney SkarulisSmithtown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 02:14PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 61 Basic 5 Program - Group C

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

61 Basic 5 Program - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Monahan, The Rinx1113/1 
2.Abigail Hartman, The Rinx2223/2 
3.Patricia Madden, The Rinx3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Samantha BoyleHauppauge, NY
Judge 2Kaitlyn DebardelabenSmithtown, NY
Judge 3Brittney SkarulisSmithtown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 02:23PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 62 Basic 4 Program

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

62 Basic 4 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annalise Piano, The Rinx1113/1 
2.Julianne Rodriguez, Huntington Skate School2232/2 
3.Sofia Mohs, The Rinx3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Samantha BoyleHauppauge, NY
Judge 2Kaitlyn DebardelabenSmithtown, NY
Judge 3Melissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 02:27PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 63 Basic 3 Program - Group A

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

63 Basic 3 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jordana DiPalermo, The Rinx1122/1 
2.Jaedyn Maniscalco, The Rinx2232/2 
3.Sophia Dezelic, The Rinx3313/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Samantha BoyleHauppauge, NY
Judge 2Kaitlyn DebardelabenSmithtown, NY
Judge 3Melissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 02:37PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 64 Basic 3 Program - Group B

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

64 Basic 3 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hailey Gould, The Rinx1113/1 
2.Anna Dezelic, The Rinx2223/2 
3.Emily Lu, Ice Hutch3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Samantha BoyleHauppauge, NY
Judge 2Kaitlyn DebardelabenSmithtown, NY
Judge 3Melissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 02:39PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 65 Basic 2 Program

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

65 Basic 2 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nina Brock, The Rinx1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Brittney SkarulisSmithtown, NY
Judge 2Emily ReedMount Sinai, NY
Judge 3Melissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 02:43PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 66 Basic 1 Program

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

66 Basic 1 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Mallgraf, Huntington Skate School1113/1 
2.Emily DeNisco, Eisenhower Skate School2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Brittney SkarulisSmithtown, NY
Judge 2Emily ReedMount Sinai, NY
Judge 3Melissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 02:48PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 67 Snowplow Sam Program - Group A

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

67 Snowplow Sam Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kincaid Goodwin, IceWorks of Syosset1113/1 
2.Megan Hollmann, The Rinx2223/2 
3.Lillian Lu, Ice Hutch3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Brittney SkarulisSmithtown, NY
Judge 2Emily ReedMount Sinai, NY
Judge 3Melissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 02:56PM (Competition local time)

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open: 68 Snowplow Sam Program - Group B

The Rinx 2015 Summer Open

68 Snowplow Sam Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Mackenzie Beal, Huntington Skate School1113/1 
2.Jessica Sambriski, The Rinx2223/2 
3.Samantha Dorsi, The Rinx3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Brittney SkarulisSmithtown, NY
Judge 2Emily ReedMount Sinai, NY
Judge 3Melissa SerrellRonkonkoma, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jul 12, 2015, 02:58PM (Competition local time)