The 88th Annual Middle Atlantic FS Championships

09/05/2013 - 09/08/2013

Juvenile Girls Group C

#27W Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Audrey ShinSC of New York 37.53 19.07 18.46 2.94 2.69 3.13 3.06 2.94 0.00 #7
2 Angie ChenSC of New York 34.77 17.33 17.44 3.13 2.56 2.88 2.75 2.63 0.00 #13
3 Ruslana FerentcFSC Dinasty of St Petersberg 32.38 15.58 16.80 3.00 2.56 2.69 2.75 2.44 0.00 #4
4 Ejun DeanSC of New York 27.47 12.89 15.58 2.69 2.50 2.38 2.50 2.38 1.00 #6
5 Alexa MardenGreat Neck FSC 27.15 15.34 12.81 2.00 2.00 2.31 2.13 1.81 1.00 #12
6 Natalia KrolGreat Neck FSC 26.04 13.48 14.56 2.50 2.13 2.38 2.38 2.25 2.00 #1
7 Anna Sluis-CremerPittsburgh FSC 25.54 11.87 13.67 2.25 2.00 2.25 2.25 2.19 0.00 #3
8 Rachel BreidbartSC of New York 25.33 10.97 16.36 2.63 2.44 2.50 2.88 2.63 2.00 #5
9 Megan McEvoyGarden State SC 23.52 12.09 11.43 1.88 1.50 2.06 1.94 1.75 0.00 #9
10 Francesca GerardIce House Of New Jersey FSC 23.09 10.73 12.36 1.69 1.88 2.13 2.13 2.06 0.00 #2
11 Adrienne CarhartSC of New York 21.74 9.76 12.98 2.06 2.00 2.06 2.19 2.06 1.00 #14
WD Alexandra ShawSC Of Bridgewater                   -
WD Montana IgnacioColumbia FSC                   -
WD Julia KurzrockMetropolitan FSC                   -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Deveny Deck, McLean, VA
Judge 2 Matthew O'Toole, New York, NY
Judge 3 Theresa Fischer, Pound Ridge, NY
Judge 4 Coco Gram Shean, New York, NY
Judge 5 Robyn Brilliantine Wagner, Fairway, KS
Judge 6 Lauren Jackson, Shoreham, NY
Referee John O'Connor, Philadelphia, PA
Technical Controller Hely Abbondati, Finland
Technical Specialist Libby Scanlan, Oak Park, IL
Assistant Technical Specialist Konstantin Kostin, Rochester, MA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions/Linking Footwork/Movements
PE Performance/Execution
CH Choreography/Composition
IN Interpretation

Created by IJScompanion 3.6.1

Sunday, Sep 08, 2013, 08:16 PM Eastern Daylight Time