The 88th Annual Middle Atlantic FS Championships

09/05/2013 - 09/08/2013

Juvenile Girls Group B

#24W Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Ayaka HoshidaSC of New York 38.15 19.93 18.22 3.06 2.88 2.94 2.81 2.88 0.00 #4
2 Annabelle MorozovIce House Of New Jersey FSC 36.54 17.43 21.11 3.50 3.25 3.19 3.63 3.31 2.00 #1
3 Anna VernikovNorth Jersey FSC 27.77 12.56 17.21 2.94 2.63 2.56 2.88 2.75 2.00 #8
4 Leanne ByerGarden State SC 26.55 12.37 14.18 2.38 2.19 2.19 2.38 2.19 0.00 #2
5 Chyeka ConnerIce House Of New Jersey FSC 26.50 12.91 13.59 2.25 2.00 2.25 2.25 2.13 0.00 #7
6 Grace RathbunAtlanta FSC 25.80 10.57 15.23 2.56 2.50 2.31 2.56 2.25 0.00 #5
7 Adrienne KoSC of New York 24.76 12.24 13.52 2.25 2.13 1.94 2.25 2.25 1.00 #13
8 Emily ZhangIce House Of New Jersey FSC 24.47 13.03 12.44 2.00 1.88 2.00 2.13 1.94 1.00 #10
9 Giulia DiRaimoMetropolitan FSC 23.72 11.86 14.86 2.56 2.38 2.25 2.50 2.19 3.00 #9
10 Tatiana LavrovaFSC Dinasty of St Petersberg 23.58 9.28 14.30 2.56 2.25 2.13 2.44 2.06 0.00 #3
11 Jessica FrugeSC Of Boston 20.98 10.02 11.96 2.13 1.81 1.88 2.00 1.75 1.00 #11
WD Kaitlyn CarneySC of New York                   -
WD Amberdawn ScarboroughRye FSC                   -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Alis McCurdy-Sauers, New York, NY
Judge 2 Lauren Jackson, Shoreham, NY
Judge 3 Heather Feinstein, Hoboken, NJ
Judge 4 Lauren O'Toole, New York, NY
Judge 5 Theresa Fischer, Pound Ridge, NY
Judge 6 Dana Schiff, New York, NY
Referee Ilana Prusock, New York, NY
Technical Controller Robyn Brilliantine Wagner, Fairway, KS
Technical Specialist Konstantin Kostin, Rochester, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Sandra Hurtubise-Ulmer, Fairfax, VA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions/Linking Footwork/Movements
PE Performance/Execution
CH Choreography/Composition
IN Interpretation

Created by IJScompanion 3.6.1

Sunday, Sep 08, 2013, 08:16 PM Eastern Daylight Time