The 88th Annual Middle Atlantic FS Championships

09/05/2013 - 09/08/2013

Intermediate Ladies

#12W Short Program Group B

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Trisha RoohanSC of New York 32.07 18.80 13.27 4.00 3.50 3.75 3.88 3.81 0.00 #12
2 Kimberly CagnassolaSC of New York 26.88 15.01 11.87 3.56 3.13 3.44 3.44 3.38 0.00 #9
3 Lindsay AbrahamSC of New York 25.50 14.25 11.25 3.38 3.00 3.19 3.31 3.19 0.00 #10
4 Lily ZhongPittsburgh FSC 24.95 13.87 11.08 3.00 3.00 3.25 3.25 3.31 0.00 #11
5 Carly HausnerSC of New York 24.82 14.41 10.41 2.94 2.69 3.06 3.06 3.13 0.00 #2
6 Gwyneth Tate CollinsWashington FSC 24.03 12.64 11.39 3.44 3.00 3.19 3.38 3.25 0.00 #13
7 Megan BelgraveNorth Jersey FSC 23.42 12.90 10.52 3.25 2.75 2.88 3.13 3.00 0.00 #7
8 Albertine NealSC of New York 22.66 11.71 10.95 3.19 2.94 2.94 3.31 3.25 0.00 #8
9 Sonya Dube'Amherst SC (NY) 21.75 11.71 11.04 3.13 2.94 3.13 3.25 3.31 1.00 #4
10 Ariana KedoinGarden State SC 20.68 11.26 9.42 2.88 2.50 2.63 2.81 2.63 0.00 #5
11 Veronica BorracciSC of New York 19.03 9.48 9.55 2.81 2.50 2.63 2.94 2.75 0.00 #3
WD Maria LopesSC of New York                   -
WD Pellegria CroninGreat Neck FSC                   -
WD Amanda DombroskiGlissad Academy At Ice Land                   -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Ilana Prusock, New York, NY
Judge 2 Dana Schiff, New York, NY
Judge 3 Lauren Jackson, Shoreham, NY
Judge 4 Deborah Currie, Erie, PA
Judge 5 Joan Liotta, Wayne, NJ
Judge 6 Roberta Parkinson, McMurray, PA
Referee John O'Connor, Philadelphia, PA
Technical Controller Robyn Brilliantine Wagner, Fairway, KS
Technical Specialist Libby Scanlan, Oak Park, IL
Assistant Technical Specialist Marc Weitzman, New York, NY

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions/Linking Footwork/Movements
PE Performance/Execution
CH Choreography/Composition
IN Interpretation

Created by IJScompanion 3.6.1

Sunday, Sep 08, 2013, 08:16 PM Eastern Daylight Time