The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships: No Test / Pre Preliminary Boys

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships

No Test / Pre Preliminary Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mark Fliorent, Aviator FSC113114/1 
2.Jonathan Lai, North Jersey FSC321233/2 
3.Kenneth Lai, North Jersey FSC534323/3 
4.Logan Smith, The Skating Club of N...242553/4TOM 8
5.Harper Andrews, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...455443/4TOM 12

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTaffy HollidayCos Cob, CT
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari SugarmanBrooklyn, NY
Judge 1Taffy HollidayCos Cob, CT
Judge 2Deborah CurrieErie, PA
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 4Jaclyn Ward VargoNew York, NY
Judge 5Lynne LauerMoorestown, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 07, 2013, 01:14PM (Competition local time)

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships: No Test Girls Group A

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships

No Test Girls Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Constantineau, Rye FSC114123/1 
2.Gabriella Carbo, Connecticut SA At New...233315/3 
3.Wirunpat Hattakitkosol, Cantiague FSC442245/4 
4.Julia Smith, The Skating Club of N...526433/4 
5.Amelia-Hope Porpeglia, Uncle Sam SC655554/5 
6.Mya Li Poe, Washington FSC361665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari SugarmanBrooklyn, NY
Judge 1Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Lynne LauerMoorestown, NJ
Judge 4Alis McCurdy-SauersNew York, NY
Judge 5Matthew O'TooleNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 07, 2013, 03:31PM (Competition local time)

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships: No Test Girls Group B

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships

No Test Girls Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marina Zaczkiewicz, Dutchess FSC111115/1 
2.Varvara Presniakova, Foreign Skater222225/2 
3.Lillie Nye, The Skating Club of N...333534/3 
4.Paige Farber, The Skating Club of N...644453/4 
5.Karsten Pergan, The Skating Club of N...455364/5 
6.Sydney Gilroy, The Skating Club of N...566645/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle KrinskyNew York, NY
Judge 1Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Lynne LauerMoorestown, NJ
Judge 4Alis McCurdy-SauersNew York, NY
Judge 5Matthew O'TooleNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 07, 2013, 03:17PM (Competition local time)

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships: No Test Girls Group C

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships

No Test Girls Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jamie McSweeney, Gilmour Academy FSC211213/1 
2.Adare Condon, Rye FSC132124/2 
3.Kayli Liu, Knickerbocker FSC325343/3 
4.Helena Carhart, The Skating Club of N...443534/4 
5.Allison Seo, Uncle Sam SC554455/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari SugarmanBrooklyn, NY
Judge 1Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Lynne LauerMoorestown, NJ
Judge 4Alis McCurdy-SauersNew York, NY
Judge 5Matthew O'TooleNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 07, 2013, 02:57PM (Competition local time)

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships: No Test Girls Group D

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships

No Test Girls Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maliah Utley, North Jersey FSC111115/1 
2.Anna Paskowitz, Rye FSC323335/3 
3.Cassandra Cavuoto, SC Of Bridgewater432243/3 
4.Dracy Condon, Rye FSC244464/4 
5.Mya Milanese, SC Of Southern New Je...565524/5 
6.Katrina Messner, The Skating Club of N...656655/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle KrinskyNew York, NY
Judge 1Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 2Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 3Theresa FischerPound Ridge, NY
Judge 4Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 5Lynne LauerMoorestown, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 07, 2013, 02:44PM (Competition local time)

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships: No Test Girls Group E

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships

No Test Girls Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Hamburg, Yonkers FSC122125/2 
2.Mariam Craig, The Skating Club of N...271253/2 
3.Danielle Goner, SC of Western New York443313/3 
4.Caitriona Curry, Yonkers FSC315444/4 
5.Rebecca Desiderio, The Skating Club of N...534733/4 
6.Olivia Lee, North Jersey FSC656565/6 
7.Ekaterina Nazarova, Foreign Skater767675/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle KrinskyNew York, NY
Judge 1Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 2Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 3Theresa FischerPound Ridge, NY
Judge 4Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 5Lynne LauerMoorestown, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 07, 2013, 02:28PM (Competition local time)

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships: No Test Girls Group F

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships

No Test Girls Group F

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caitlin Chan, Springdale FSC122113/1 
2.Stella Fusaro, The Skating Club of N...231224/2 
3.Elise Westlund, Uncle Sam SC413533/3 
4.Dorothy Lu, SC Of Bridgewater645343/4*** TIE ***
4.Alexa Morris, The Skating Club of N...354463/4*** TIE ***
6.Mikayla Lecci, The Skating Club of N...566655/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari SugarmanBrooklyn, NY
Judge 1Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 2Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 3Theresa FischerPound Ridge, NY
Judge 4Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 5Lynne LauerMoorestown, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 07, 2013, 02:15PM (Competition local time)

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships: No Test Girls Group G

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships

No Test Girls Group G

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claudia Mills, IceWorks SC113114/1 
2.Lana Utley, North Jersey FSC241233/2 
3.Rosa Hahn, Rye FSC624323/3 
4.Melissa Chen, Huntington Skating Sc...452444/4 
5.Sophia Mascialino, Ice House Of New Jers...355663/5 
6.Amy Johnson, Garden State SC726753/6 
7.Mimi McVey, The Skating Club of N...577575/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle KrinskyNew York, NY
Judge 1Roger GlennAppleton, WI
Judge 2Alis McCurdy-SauersNew York, NY
Judge 3Susan NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 4Jaclyn Ward VargoNew York, NY
Judge 5Lucy Brennan 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 07, 2013, 01:56PM (Competition local time)

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships: Open Juvenile Girls

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships

Open Juvenile Girls

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Loren Abraham, The Skating Club of N...111124/1 
2.Natalie Tan, The Skating Club of N...266213/2 
3.Samantha Paris, Cantiague FSC532633/3 
4.Anastassia Shifchik, Essex SC of NJ443484/4 
5.Kate Laufenberg, SC of Morris NJ324553/4 
6.Julia Goykhman, Ice House Of New Jers...755344/5 
7.Ani Stepanyan, Ice House Of New Jers...677893/7 
8.Lindsay Nelson, Garden State SC988764/8 
9.Miranda Tyson, The Skating Club of N...899975/9 
 Lulu Cho, The Skating Club of N...      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRoger GlennAppleton, WI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1Hely AbbondatiFinland
Judge 2Gale TangerWauwatosa, WI
Judge 3Deborah CurrieErie, PA
Judge 4Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 5Anne GerliNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 05, 2013, 05:37PM (Competition local time)

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships: Pre Preliminary Girls Group A

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jillian Falletta, North Jersey FSC112313/1 
2.Paris Zelyakovsky, Aviator FSC221424/2 
3.Samantha Schroeder, The Skating Club of N...334253/3 
4.Sofia Aleksova, Foreign Skater443534/4 
5.Juliana Martilotto, The Skating Club of N...665143/5 
6.Alyssa Bleyl, The Skating Club of N...556665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle KrinskyNew York, NY
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Deveny DeckMclean, VA
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4Alis McCurdy-SauersNew York, NY
Judge 5Matthew O'TooleNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 08, 2013, 09:42AM (Competition local time)

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships: Pre Preliminary Girls Group B

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Busa, The Skating Club of N...111214/1 
2.Brooke Bode, Uncle Sam SC222333/2 
3.Karina Varshavskiy, Aviator FSC333125/3 
4.Ryann Pearson, The Skating Club of N...444553/4 
5.Katrina Schieck, The Skating Club of N...555445/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari SugarmanBrooklyn, NY
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Deveny DeckMclean, VA
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4Alis McCurdy-SauersNew York, NY
Judge 5Matthew O'TooleNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 08, 2013, 09:46AM (Competition local time)

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships: Pre Preliminary Girls Group C

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sasha Portnoy, The Skating Club of N...132113/1 
2.Colette Rohatyn, Wollman Ice Skating R...321224/2 
3.Amanda Kalluf, North Jersey FSC213335/3 
4.Penelope Kass, Essex SC of NJ444454/4 
5.Angelina Roffo, The Skating Club of N...555545/5 
6.Margaret Olivia Alexander, The Skating Club of N...666665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari SugarmanBrooklyn, NY
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Deveny DeckMclean, VA
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4Alis McCurdy-SauersNew York, NY
Judge 5Matthew O'TooleNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 08, 2013, 09:58AM (Competition local time)

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships: Pre Preliminary Girls Group D

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rae Han, The Skating Club of N...1232/2TOM 3
2.Rachel Traubert, Charter Oak FSC2322/2TOM 4
3.Rebecca Barbarisi, The Skating Club of N...3152/3 
4.Tessa Lytle, North Jersey FSC4413/4 
5.Jewel McCarthy, The Rinx5543/5 
6.Gianna Valente, The Skating Club of N...6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle KrinskyNew York, NY
Judge 1Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 2Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 3Lauren O'TooleNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 08, 2013, 10:31AM (Competition local time)

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships: Pre Preliminary Girls Group E

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sydney Mason, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Sofia Zotti, Essex SC of NJ2223/2 
3.Jade Larusso, Cantiague FSC3342/3 
4.Claire Belhumeur, The Skating Club of N...4433/4 
5.Caroline Broude, The Skating Club of N...5553/5 
6.Julia Ettelbrick, The Skating Club of N...6663/6 
     Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari SugarmanBrooklyn, NY
Judge 1Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 2Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 3Lauren O'TooleNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 08, 2013, 10:34AM (Competition local time)

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships: Pre Preliminary Girls Test Track

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Markakos, Washington FSC131143/1 
2.Natalia Rusin, North Jersey FSC922214/2 
3.Rebecca Michaud, The Skating Club of N...213753/3 
4.Bianca Rose Cupaiolo, Rye FSC356363/5TOM 11
5.Ava Battaglia, North Jersey FSC465493/5TOM 13
6.Nicole Korb, Essex SC of NJ784633/6 
7.Angelina Scocozza, The Skating Club of N...847873/7 
8.Kaitlin O'Brien, Rye FSC6118584/8 
9.Hannah Lecci, The Skating Club of N...589923/8 
10.Samantha Wong-Pan, Ice Time of Newburgh1071010105/10 
11.Julia Gardow, Connecticut SA At New...11101111115/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle KrinskyNew York, NY
Judge 1Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 2Alis McCurdy-SauersNew York, NY
Judge 3Lauren O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 4Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 5Michele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 08, 2013, 11:08AM (Competition local time)

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships: PreJuvenile Girls Group A

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships

PreJuvenile Girls Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amalia Marcolin, Italian Figure Skatin...314123/2 
2.Elizabeth Bernardini, Hudson-Mohawk FSC131443/3TOM 5
3.Hope Noelle Lassiter, Stars FSC of Texas7102333/3TOM 8
4.Tiffany Pennella, Rye FSC426713/4 
5.Maya O'Leary-Cyr, Charter Oak FSC663553/5 
6.Samantha Rodden, Cantiague FSC2511683/6TOM 13
7.Tiffany Shoo, The Skating Club of N...845963/6TOM 15
8.Ally Wang, The Skating Club of N...967873/7 
9.Pamil Tamelessio, North Jersey FSC12892123/9TOM 19
10.Polina Nalezhitova, Foreign Skater59913103/9TOM 23
11.Tory Watnick, The Skating Club of N...1012810113/10 
12.Emily Ross, Cantiague FSC1414121193/12 
13.Chrisanna Shen, Great Neck FSC11131313135/13 
14.Emilia Sanchez, Washington FSC13111412143/13 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle KrinskyNew York, NY
Judge 1Roger GlennAppleton, WI
Judge 2Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 3Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 4Alis McCurdy-SauersNew York, NY
Judge 5Lorrie ParkerMorristown, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 07, 2013, 06:28PM (Competition local time)

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships: PreJuvenile Girls Group B

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships

PreJuvenile Girls Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hayley Gentry Kowal, Charter Oak FSC114413/1 
2.Lauren Stewart, The Skating Club of N...332354/3 
3.Daniella Morris, The Skating Club of N...283933/3 
4.Victoria Monaco, Great Neck FSC851143/4 
5.Ruby Dankmyer, Washington FSC468283/6TOM 12
6.Tracey Lewis, Windy Hill SC596823/6TOM 13
7.Nicole Vantman, SC of Southern Connec...7456103/6TOM 15
8.Anna Mor, The Skating Club of N...1077774/7 
9.Kailey Uresk, The Skating Club of N...62111093/9 
10.Grace-Ann Porpeglia, Uncle Sam SC910101065/10 
11.Alexandra DiNardo, The Skating Club of N...121295113/11 
12.Nina Lansden, The Skating Club of N...11111212125/12 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari SugarmanBrooklyn, NY
Judge 1Roger GlennAppleton, WI
Judge 2Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 3Wendy EnzmanStow, MA
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 5Matthew O'TooleNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 07, 2013, 07:08PM (Competition local time)

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships: Preliminary Girls Group A

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships

Preliminary Girls Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jacqueline MacDonald, Charter Oak FSC111414/1 
2.Ashley Leahy, Rye FSC322124/2 
3.Victoria Lee, Cantiague FSC234663/4TO 21
4.Jacqueline Schroeder, The Skating Club of N...453293/4TO 23
5.Jenny Jiang, The Skating Club of N...575573/5 
6.Uliana Kostenko, Foreign Skater797334/7 
7.Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC986753/7 
8.Chiara Tan, The Skating Club of N...6610884/8 
9.Chloe Peng, The Skating Club of N...849943/8 
10.Emma Ortiz, The Skating Club of N...1010811113/10 
11.Angela Chang, Great Neck FSC11111110105/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari SugarmanBrooklyn, NY
Judge 1Jessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3Lauren O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 4Ilana PrusockNew York, NY
Judge 5Michele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 07, 2013, 04:26PM (Competition local time)

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships: Preliminary Girls Group B

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships

Preliminary Girls Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carlin Trevisan, Washington FSC112114/1 
2.Alexa Larue, The Skating Club of N...224233/2 
3.Anna Faulkner, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...351324/3 
4.Summer Kaminski, Princeton SC644444/4 
5.Cassidy Herko, North Jersey FSC463593/5 
6.Bianca Hammer, Bolton FSC5391073/7TOM 15
7.Alexandra Tan, The Skating Club of N...878753/7TOM 19
8.Arina Zharova, Dinasty FSC, Russia7876103/7TOM 20
9.Neila Kalipersad, The Skating Club of N...9910884/9 
10.Charlotte Davis, North Jersey FSC10106963/9 
 Jing Jing Wu, Albany FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDanielle KrinskyNew York, NY
Judge 1Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Alis McCurdy-SauersNew York, NY
Judge 4Matthew O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 5Coco SheanNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 07, 2013, 04:56PM (Competition local time)

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships: Preliminary Girls Group C

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships

Preliminary Girls Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dana Fialkowski, Essex SC of NJ117114/1 
2.Clara Steiner, The Skating Club of N...531733/3 
3.Marina Tosi, The Skating Club of N...424425/4 
4.Juliana Sikorski, The Skating Club of N...2810243/4TOM 8
5.Georgina Blackwell, Aviator FSC342663/4TOM 9
6.Kaitlyn Rodden, Cantiague FSC865953/6 
7.Sophie Berzon, The Skating Club of N...6793103/7TOM 16
8.Isabella Lupo, Hudson Valley FSC758593/7TOM 17
9.Sophie Roberts, Springdale FSC91031073/9TOM 19
10.Marissa Diel, The Skating Club of N...11961183/9TOM 23
11.Georgia Halmo, The Skating Club of N...1011118115/11 
       Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari SugarmanBrooklyn, NY
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Judge 2Wendy EnzmanStow, MA
Judge 3Taffy HollidayCos Cob, CT
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 5Lauren O'TooleNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 07, 2013, 05:37PM (Competition local time)

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships: Preliminary Girls Test Track

The 88th Annual Middle Atlantics FS Championships

Preliminary Girls Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kimberly Marko, The Skating Club of N...225423/2 
2.Bella Tolendini, North Jersey FSC131653/3TOM 5
3.Lisa Asriev, Rye FSC343283/3TOM 8
4.Lauren DePietri, The Skating Club of N...414364/4 
5.Lynsey Majewicz, Bolton FSC562713/5 
6.Megan Ciaglo, Bolton FSC658173/6TOM 12
7.Amanda Lyons, Springdale FSC786543/6TOM 15
8.Danielle Feingold, The Skating Club of N...897834/8 
9.Riley Goldstein, The Skating Club of N...9799104/9 
10.Emily Schabel, The Skating Club of N...1010101095/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBari SugarmanBrooklyn, NY
Judge 1Heather FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 2Alis McCurdy-SauersNew York, NY
Judge 3Lauren O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 4Coco SheanNew York, NY
Judge 5Michele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 08, 2013, 11:31AM (Competition local time)