83rd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

09/11/2008 - 09/14/2008

#69 Intermediate Ladies Final

Free Skating

Result Details

PlaceNameTSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SSTRPECHINDeduction
-
Start
#
1Abby Kimmelman, SC of New York51.9125.8526.063.813.563.813.753.690.00#13
2Eve Agler, SC of New York50.1925.4524.743.563.503.503.563.560.00#18
3Amelia Xu, SC of New York49.7223.7425.983.753.503.813.693.810.00#24
4Allison Timlen, Columbia FSC (MD)48.7824.3225.463.503.443.633.813.811.00#23
5Monika Chung, North Jersey FSC47.4123.4223.993.813.383.383.193.380.00#28
6Christine Zhang, Essex SC of New Jersey45.8921.7424.153.503.503.313.503.440.00#25
7Sarah Ladouceur, SC of New York45.1822.8922.293.313.063.313.193.060.00#21
8Nicole Rajic, SC of New York44.3421.3325.013.563.443.563.753.562.00#27
9Sarah Yasenka, Columbia FSC (MD)43.3620.7323.633.253.193.563.503.381.00#26
10Teresa Thong, SC of New York42.0120.4121.603.312.813.063.133.130.00#15
11Alyssa Mahatme, SC of New York41.9520.5121.443.002.883.253.133.060.00#17
12Madison Olivieri, SC of New York41.5918.6622.933.063.193.443.313.380.00#22
13Kaitlyn DeBardelaben, SC of New York40.7118.2922.423.133.063.193.443.190.00#16
14Irina Gonzalez- Sigler, Citrus FSC40.1220.8520.273.062.812.813.062.751.00#12
15Seychelle Pinnock, SC of New York39.2319.5619.672.752.812.812.882.810.00#11
16Gabrielle Newman, SC of New York38.6119.5219.092.692.752.812.692.690.00#14
17Anastasia Gromova, SC of New York37.7418.0022.743.253.063.313.383.253.00#20
18Renata Brazee, SC of New York37.6716.2321.443.003.003.133.133.060.00#19
19Molly Massarelli, SC of New York35.0315.8421.193.002.753.193.003.192.00#9
20Helen Serafini, Albany FSC34.9917.0417.952.752.632.502.502.440.00#1
21Katherine Maratea, SC Of Southern New Jersey34.3916.1818.212.632.562.502.632.690.00#4
22Danielle Fanelle, University of Delaware FSC31.7015.1716.532.312.312.312.442.440.00#5
23Samantha Scarpa, American Academy FSC30.2115.6315.582.442.192.062.382.061.00#8

Officials

FunctionName
Judge 1Leonardo Chavez, New York, NY
Judge 2Joan Liotta, Wayne, NJ
Judge 3Anne Gerli, New York, NY
Judge 4Shirley Bourquin, Marlborough, MA
Judge 5Michele Blatt, Brooklyn, NY
Judge 6Liliana George, Centerport, NY
RefereeIlana Prusock, New York, NY
Technical ControllerLucy Brennan, New York, NY
Technical SpecialistSteven Moore, Hartford, CT
Assistant Technical SpecialistAdam Leib, Port Washington, NY

Legend: 
TSSTotal Segment Score
TESTotal Element Score
PCSProgram Component Score
SSSkating Skills
TRTransitions
PEPerformance/Execution
CHChoreography
INInterpretation

Created by IJSCompanion 2.22

On: Mon Sep 22 20:09:34 2008 Eastern Daylight Time