83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: NO TEST BOYS

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

NO TEST BOYS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joey Mitchell, Essex SC of New Jersey341113/1 
2.Michael Carbonaro, The SC of New York412243/2 
3.Yanni Papadakos, The SC of New York223354/3 
4.Timmy Mitchell, Essex SC of New Jersey154424/4 
5.Sam Dacher, The SC of New York535535/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Assistant Referee
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1Jordan MillerNewark, DE
Judge 2Laurence MondscheinEast Windsor, NJ
Judge 3Shawn RettstattNew York, NY
Judge 4Brook TlouganNew York, NY
Judge 5Theresa FischerPound Ridge, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 12:07PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: NO TEST GIRLS 'A'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

NO TEST GIRLS 'A'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Passaro, The SC of New York111115/1 
2.Becky Schlesinger, SC of Northern Virginia222353/2 
3.Sandra Quinn, Cantiague FSC336533/3 
4.Beatrice Hollander, The SC of Lake Placid644623/4TOM 10
5.Morgan Lee, The SC of New York553443/4TOM 11
6.Bridget Green, Yonkers FSC465263/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichelle BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1Anne GerliNew York, NY
Judge 2Sara KastnerBrooklyn, NY
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 4Ilana PrusockNew York, NY
Judge 5Coco Gram SheanNew York, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 12:41PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: NO TEST GIRLS 'B'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

NO TEST GIRLS 'B'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nicole Alonso, The SC of New York411233/2TO 11
2.Jaclyn Bozzetti, American Acad. FSC255113/2TO 14
3.Francesca Buchowski, SC of Southern NJ143324/3 
4.Amanda Funaro, The SC of New York332443/3 
5.Ava Sloboda, Laurel Ridge SC526563/5 
6.Lianna Arceri, The SC of New York664655/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichelle BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1Anne GerliNew York, NY
Judge 2Sara KastnerBrooklyn, NY
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 4Ilana PrusockNew York, NY
Judge 5Coco Gram SheanNew York, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 12:24PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: NO TEST GIRLS 'C'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

NO TEST GIRLS 'C'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lena Lewis, The SC of New York121424/2 
2.Emily Nesson, Garden State SC513213/2 
3.Sarah Smilowitz, SC of Mt Lebanon245133/3TOM 6
4.Nicole Kendrick, The SC of New York362363/3TOM 8
5.Naomi Shneibaum, SC of Morris NJ634554/5 
6.Jaclyn Urzia, The SC of New York456643/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichelle BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1Anne GerliNew York, NY
Judge 2Sara KastnerBrooklyn, NY
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 4Ilana PrusockNew York, NY
Judge 5Coco Gram SheanNew York, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 12:22PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: NO TEST GIRLS 'D'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

NO TEST GIRLS 'D'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allie Staman, University of Delawar...311123/1 
2.Valerie Vengerov, American Acad. FSC222234/2 
3.Elizabeth Klemm, Garden State SC143314/3 
4.Alexis Nugent, Metropolitan FSC534543/4 
5.Kyra Gonsor, The SC of New York455455/5 
6.Christie Du, Hickory Hill FSC666665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy DodsonAlexandria, VA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJ. Wixson SmithNorth Chili, NY
Judge 1Shirley BourquinReading, MA
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Dorothy DodsonAlexandria, VA
Judge 4Gillian FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 5Ilana PrusockNew York, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 11:50AM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: NO TEST GIRLS 'E'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

NO TEST GIRLS 'E'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Liliana Betschart, SC of Brewster121114/1 
2.Alexandra Kuhnle, The SC of New York214224/2 
3.Bianca Cosentino, American Acad. FSC333335/3 
4.Olivia Belusic, Cantiague FSC452444/4 
5.Barbara Banchik, The SC of New York545555/5 
Jessica Benz, Hudson Valley FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy DodsonAlexandria, VA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1Shirley BourquinReading, MA
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Dorothy DodsonAlexandria, VA
Judge 4Gillian FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 5Ilana PrusockNew York, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 12:31PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: NO TEST GIRLS 'F'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

NO TEST GIRLS 'F'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Wendy Yu, The SC of New York112213/1 
2.Madeline Wong, SC of Morris NJ433124/3 
3.Meghan McCarthy, Dutchess FSC226444/4 
4.Aida Monaco, The SC of New York344653/4 
5.Madison Taylor, Hickory Hill FSC651534/5 
6.Allison Pao, The SC of New York565363/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy DodsonAlexandria, VA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1Shirley BourquinReading, MA
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Dorothy DodsonAlexandria, VA
Judge 4Gillian FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 5Ilana PrusockNew York, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 11:09AM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: NO TEST GIRLS 'G'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

NO TEST GIRLS 'G'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cameron Walsh, The SC of New York112123/1 
2.Avery Toosie, Yonkers FSC231313/2 
3.Ruby Jusas, Cantiague FSC443454/4 
4.Melissa Bueno, Individual Member624643/4 
5.Anna Bolshem, Individual Member555235/5 
6.Kimberly Tsang, The SC of New York366565/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichelle BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1Elizabeth StarkCoral Springs, FL
Judge 2Theresa FischerPound Ridge, NY
Judge 3Brook TlouganNew York, NY
Judge 4Anne GerliNew York, NY
Judge 5Gale TangerWauwatosa, WI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 10:35AM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: NO TEST GIRLS 'H'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

NO TEST GIRLS 'H'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brigid Hans, Rye FSC111214/1 
2.Alexandra Zimmermann, The SC of New York222125/2 
3.Sabrina Lechnyk, The SC of New York333434/3 
4.Breanna Murphy, The FSC of Northeaste...545343/4 
5.Erin Murtha, The Rinx454555/5 
6.Caitlyn Davis, The Rinx666665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichelle BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1Elizabeth StarkCoral Springs, FL
Judge 2Theresa FischerPound Ridge, NY
Judge 3Brook TlouganNew York, NY
Judge 4Anne GerliNew York, NY
Judge 5Gale TangerWauwatosa, WI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 10:19AM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: NO TEST GIRLS 'I'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

NO TEST GIRLS 'I'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amanda Witkowski, American Acad. FSC311413/1 
2.Paige Trapani, The SC of New York123323/2 
3.Alexa Kamen, The SC of New York432134/3 
4.Sarah Branciforti, Hudson Valley FSC244254/4 
5.Nicole Cambria, The SC of New York555545/5 
Olivia Fine, The SC of New YorkWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichelle BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee
AccountantJ. Wixson SmithNorth Chili, NY
Judge 1Elizabeth StarkCoral Springs, FL
Judge 2Theresa FischerPound Ridge, NY
Judge 3Brook TlouganNew York, NY
Judge 4Anne GerliNew York, NY
Judge 5Gale TangerWauwatosa, WI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 10:04AM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: NO TEST GIRLS 'J'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

NO TEST GIRLS 'J'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alyssa Sheridan, The SC of New York111115/1 
2.Ariel Beth Bondar, The SC of New York245223/2 
3.Teja LoBreglio, Yonkers FSC353334/3 
4.Berenger Garnica, Boundless Edge Skatin...532543/4TOM 9
5.Kira Neary, The SC of New York424653/4TOM 10
6.Francesca Preziosi, The SC of New York666465/6 
Rebecca Cohen, The SC of New YorkWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy DodsonAlexandria, VA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1Elizabeth StarkCoral Springs, FL
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Dorothy DodsonAlexandria, VA
Judge 4Gillian FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 5Ilana PrusockNew York, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 09:43AM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: NO TEST GIRLS 'K'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

NO TEST GIRLS 'K'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carolyn Haynes, American Acad. FSC111115/1 
2.Kasey Kelly, The SC of New York223224/2 
3.Banu Bayraktar, The SC of New York332453/3 
4.Noa Rachel Emert, The SC of New York445344/4 
5.Sara Stuchiner, The SC of New York554535/5 
Perri Weinstein, SC of Morris NJWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy DodsonAlexandria, VA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1Elizabeth StarkCoral Springs, FL
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Dorothy DodsonAlexandria, VA
Judge 4Gillian FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 5Ilana PrusockNew York, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 09:28AM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: NO TEST GIRLS 'L'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

NO TEST GIRLS 'L'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Clarke Snell, The SC of New York111115/1 
2.Katie Kreutz, The SC of New York222244/2 
3.Claire Owens, SC of Morris NJ334423/3 
4.Jacquelyn Stio, The SC of New York446353/4 
5.Perry O'Connor, Springdale FSC553535/5 
6.Stephanie Calo, Hudson Valley FSC665665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy DodsonAlexandria, VA
Assistant Referee
AccountantDeborah NeimanStamford, CT
Judge 1Elizabeth StarkCoral Springs, FL
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Dorothy DodsonAlexandria, VA
Judge 4Gillian FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 5Ilana PrusockNew York, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 09:08AM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: OPEN JUVENILE GIRLS

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

OPEN JUVENILE GIRLS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chloe Giffin, The SC of New York171813/1 
2.Emilie Cecere, The SC of New York2162163/2 
3.Jessica Sugarman, The SC of New York433224/3 
4.Molly Schneider, The SC of New York5106343/5TOM 12
5.Zoe Sakas, The SC of New York31155103/5TOM 13
6.Melissa Wing, The SC of New York614674/6 
7.Alejandra Barriga, San Agustin (Mexico)10471053/7 
8.Malena Lonardo, The SC of New York13113483/8TOM 13
9.Pinar Marie Sahin, Cantiague FSC71281333/8TOM 18
10.Lanie Halpern, The SC of New York89915133/9 
11.Sashika DeLanerolle, Cantiague FSC146121193/11TOM 26
12.Rebecca Faith Hosmer, American Acad. FSC1181112143/11TO 56
13.Denise Marie Sahin, Cantiague FSC9141014113/11TO 58
14.Kelly Schriefer, Glissad Acad. at Ice ...124149124/12 
15.Erica Wanamaker, Hickory Hill FSC15151516154/15 
16.Krista Catafago, The SC of New York1613167153/15 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York, NY
Assistant Referee
AccountantJ. Wixson SmithNorth Chili, NY
Judge 1Michelle BlattBrooklyn, NY
Judge 2Kathleen DunnNew York, NY
Judge 3Elizabeth StarkCoral Springs, FL
Judge 4Gillian FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 5Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 12, 2008, 07:38PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRE-JUVENILE BOYS

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRE-JUVENILE BOYS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.John Tufts, Ice Club of Baltimore123113/1 
2.Sean Conlon, The SC of New York312323/2*** TIE ***
2.Henry Dlhopolsky, The SC of New York231233/2*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Assistant Referee
Accountant
Judge 1Jordan MillerNewark, DE
Judge 2Laurence MondscheinEast Windsor, NJ
Judge 3Shawn RettstattNew York, NY
Judge 4Brook TlouganNew York, NY
Judge 5Theresa FischerPound Ridge, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 12:28PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRE-JUVENILE GIRLS 'A'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRE-JUVENILE GIRLS 'A'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Laura Lopez, SC of Brewster334214/3 
2.Annabel Isaacson-Willl, North Jersey FSC541133/3TOM 5
3.Elena Gonzalez-Molinos, The SC of Lake Placid193363/3TOM 7
4.Deanna Pae, The SC of New York725544/5 
5.Elisabeth O'Neill, North Jersey FSC4169103/6TOM 11
6.Audrey Marek, Washington FSC1152683/6TOM 13
7.Lindsay Abraham, The SC of New York1288774/8 
8.Chelsea Plank, Cantiague FSC9117823/8 
9.Nicole Vignola, The SC of New York669995/9 
10.Christine Beglin, SC of Morris NJ210104124/10 
11.Jessica Kim, Metropolitan FSC871111115/11 
12.Tiffany Wong, American Acad. FSC1012121255/12 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York, NY
Assistant Referee
AccountantJ. Wixson SmithNorth Chili, NY
Judge 1Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 2Anne GerliNew York, NY
Judge 3Liliana GeorgeCenterport, NY
Judge 4Shirley BourquinReading, MA
Judge 5Michelle BlattBrooklyn, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 14, 2008, 01:50PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRE-JUVENILE GIRLS 'B'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRE-JUVENILE GIRLS 'B'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jacklyn Corsitto, Cantiague FSC111115/1 
2.Rachel Hollander, The SC of Lake Placid222225/2 
3.Alexa Savona, University of Delawar...334363/3 
4.Caroline Keefe, The SC of New York443544/4 
5.Caroline Hoffman, The SC of New York557673/6TOM 16
6.Christine Merolla, Springdale FSC696753/6TOM 17
7.Jaclyn Kischkower, The SC of New York975493/7 
8.Diana Tenenbaum, The SC of New York1088884/8 
9.Sarah Hutchinson, Hudson Valley FSC859933/8 
10.Jade Lin Chu, The SC of New York7101010114/10 
11.Janel Naro, The FSC of Northeaste...11111111105/11 
Lillian Audette, Washington FSCWithdrawn
Gabrielle Sylvain, Cantiague FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York, NY
Assistant Referee
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 2Anne GerliNew York, NY
Judge 3Liliana GeorgeCenterport, NY
Judge 4Shirley BourquinReading, MA
Judge 5Michelle BlattBrooklyn, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 14, 2008, 02:23PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRELIMINARY BOYS

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRELIMINARY BOYS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brett Mayer, SC of Southern Connec...121123/1 
2.Christian Kildal-Brandt, SC of Morris NJ213214/2 
3.Alexander Hall, The SC of New York432343/3 
4.Bryan Pisarz, Cantiague FSC344435/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Assistant Referee
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1Jordan MillerNewark, DE
Judge 2Laurence MondscheinEast Windsor, NJ
Judge 3Shawn RettstattNew York, NY
Judge 4Brook TlouganNew York, NY
Judge 5Theresa FischerPound Ridge, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 12:10PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'A'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'A'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emmy Ma, Cantiague FSC112114/1 
2.Hannah Peterson, The SC of New York221225/2 
3.Sonja Hilmer, Rye FSC333443/3 
4.Haley Blau, Springdale FSC444335/4 
Lenika Billera, The SC of Lake PlacidWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth StarkCoral Springs, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantDeborah NeimanStamford, CT
Judge 1Michelle BlattBrooklyn, NY
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 3Dana HordyszynskiWayne, NJ
Judge 4Brook TlouganNew York, NY
Judge 5Jordan MillerNewark, DE
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 02:49PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'B'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'B'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gianna Bozzetti, American Acad. FSC222115/2 
2.Fiona Kim, American Acad. FSC311423/2 
3.Brooke Demetri, The SC of New York143234/3 
4.Isabella Gamez, Florida Everblades FSC535343/4 
5.Joy Chung, Metropolitan FSC454555/5 
6.Lucy Seavey, The SC of New York666665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth StarkCoral Springs, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantDeborah NeimanStamford, CT
Judge 1Michelle BlattBrooklyn, NY
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 3Dana HordyszynskiWayne, NJ
Judge 4Brook TlouganNew York, NY
Judge 5Jordan MillerNewark, DE
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 02:28PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'C'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'C'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Ren, American Acad. FSC611114/1 
2.Danielle Anzalone, Cantiague FSC132253/2TOM 5
3.Rikako Onuma, American Acad. FSC223323/2TOM 6
4.Jillian Aiello, Connecticut SA At New...444445/4 
5.Grace Costa, The SC of New York565633/5*** TIE ***
5.Ruby Seavey, The SC of New York356563/5*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth StarkCoral Springs, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantDeborah NeimanStamford, CT
Judge 1Michelle BlattBrooklyn, NY
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 3Dana HordyszynskiWayne, NJ
Judge 4Brook TlouganNew York, NY
Judge 5Jordan MillerNewark, DE
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 02:46PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'D'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'D'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Margaret Johnston, The SC of New York221113/1 
2.Rebecca Kang, Princeton SC112225/2 
3.Imogene Schwarz, The SC of New York333335/3 
4.Harper Snyder, The SC of New York444445/4 
Alexandra Berti, The SC of New YorkWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy DodsonAlexandria, VA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1Shirley BourquinReading, MA
Judge 2Liliana GeorgeCenterport, NY
Judge 3Anne GerliNew York, NY
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 5Ilana PrusockNew York, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 02:53PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'E'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'E'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Margaret Corn, The SC of New York111124/1 
2.Sarah Poretsky, The SC of New York222215/2 
3.Kellie Jamin, SC of Morris NJ334334/3 
4.Spring Yu, The SC of New York553443/4 
5.Victoria Epstein, The SC of New York446554/5 
6.Danielle Santos, Cantiague FSC665665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy DodsonAlexandria, VA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1Shirley BourquinReading, MA
Judge 2Liliana GeorgeCenterport, NY
Judge 3Anne GerliNew York, NY
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 5Ilana PrusockNew York, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 03:00PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'F'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'F'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Francesca Timpanaro, Liberty FSC112114/1 
2.Kate Worstell, The SC of New York521323/2 
3.Jolie Contento, Cantiague FSC343464/4 
4.Regina Rubino, The SC of New York234653/4 
5.Jessica Lim, SC of Morris NJ455535/5 
6.Gillian Presto, The SC of New York666245/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy DodsonAlexandria, VA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1Shirley BourquinReading, MA
Judge 2Liliana GeorgeCenterport, NY
Judge 3Anne GerliNew York, NY
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 5Ilana PrusockNew York, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 03:29PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'G'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'G'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Tenenbaum, The SC of New York312113/1 
2.Jennifer Dowding, The SC of New York234223/2 
3.Amanda Jung, Garden State SC423334/3 
4.Brittni Svanberg, The SC of New York141445/4 
Hallie Carmen, Rye FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy DodsonAlexandria, VA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJames KawanoNarberth, PA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinReading, MA
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 3Liliana GeorgeCenterport, NY
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 5Ilana PrusockNew York, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 04:25PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'H'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'H'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rebecca Liebenthal, Cantiague FSC211114/1 
2.Kelly Martin, The SC of New York132323/2 
3.Nicole Owens, SC of Morris NJ323235/3 
4.Ramona Wright, The SC of New York444445/4 
5.Elizabeth Hasho, The SC of New York555555/5 
Bess Howard, Springdale FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy DodsonAlexandria, VA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJames KawanoNarberth, PA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinReading, MA
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 3Liliana GeorgeCenterport, NY
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 5Ilana PrusockNew York, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 04:24PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRE-PRELIMINARY BOYS

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRE-PRELIMINARY BOYS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Larry Loupolover, North Jersey FSC111115/1 
2.David Weltz, The SC of New York222225/2 
3.Steven Rossi, American Acad. FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Assistant Referee
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1Jordan MillerNewark, DE
Judge 2Laurence MondscheinEast Windsor, NJ
Judge 3Shawn RettstattNew York, NY
Judge 4Brook TlouganNew York, NY
Judge 5Theresa FischerPound Ridge, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 12:09PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'A'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'A'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gabriella Schneider, Garden State SC311213/1 
2.Carly Hausner, The SC of New York152143/2 
3.Darbie Burke, The SC of New York224533/3TOM 7
4.Alexa Nazarko, The SC of New York433363/3TOM 9
5.Esther Pesochin, North Jersey FSC645423/4 
6.Taryn Barrett, The SC of New York566655/6 
Haley Yao, The SC of New YorkWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth StarkCoral Springs, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantDeborah NeimanStamford, CT
Judge 1Theresa FischerPound Ridge, NY
Judge 2Sara KastnerBrooklyn, NY
Judge 3Coco Gram SheanNew York, NY
Judge 4Michelle BlattBrooklyn, NY
Judge 5Brook TlouganNew York, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 03:17PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'B'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'B'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Quinn, North Jersey FSC111115/1 
2.Hannah Schlesinger, SC of Northern Virginia222225/2 
3.Eleanor Kagel, The SC of New York333534/3 
4.Loren Abraham, The SC of New York564443/4 
5.Annette Gutnik, The SC of New York645354/5 
6.Skye Griffith, Rye FSC456665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth StarkCoral Springs, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantDeborah NeimanStamford, CT
Judge 1Theresa FischerPound Ridge, NY
Judge 2Sara KastnerBrooklyn, NY
Judge 3Coco Gram SheanNew York, NY
Judge 4Michelle BlattBrooklyn, NY
Judge 5Brook TlouganNew York, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 03:18PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'C'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'C'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Kirillov, American Acad. FSC113114/1 
2.Katelyn Coburn, Rye FSC224423/2 
3.Dakota Rogers-Myers, The SC of New York432633/3 
4.Michelle Lin, Metropolitan FSC541253/4TOM 7
5.Gabrielle Patracuolla, The SC of New York365343/4TOM 10
6.Amanda Cohen, The SC of New York656565/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth StarkCoral Springs, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantDeborah NeimanStamford, CT
Judge 1Theresa FischerPound Ridge, NY
Judge 2Sara KastnerBrooklyn, NY
Judge 3Coco Gram SheanNew York, NY
Judge 4Michelle BlattBrooklyn, NY
Judge 5Brook TlouganNew York, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 03:35PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'D'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'D'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Megan Belgrave, Laurel Ridge SC213113/1 
2.Emma Zachary, SC of Brewster141224/2 
3.Lia Porcello, The SC of New York422433/3TOM 7
4.Stephanie Ge, Rye FSC334353/3TOM 9
5.Summer Hushion, The SC of New York565563/5 
6.Danielle Baran, North Jersey FSC656645/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee
AccountantJames KawanoNarberth, PA
Judge 1Dana HordyszynskiWayne, NJ
Judge 2Kathleen McBrideSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Jordan MillerNewark, DE
Judge 4Marie PearceAtlanta, GA
Judge 5Lucy BrennanNew York, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 04:31PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'E'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'E'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Hogan, Laurel Ridge SC311114/1 
2.Sophia Newman, Rye FSC142323/2 
3.Kaiya Idler, The SC of New York224533/3 
4.Melissa Thorne, The SC of New York435244/4 
5.Emily Cappucci, The Winter Club553455/5 
Rachel Peng, American Acad. FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee
AccountantJames KawanoNarberth, PA
Judge 1Dana HordyszynskiWayne, NJ
Judge 2Kathleen McBrideSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Jordan MillerNewark, DE
Judge 4Marie PearceAtlanta, GA
Judge 5Gale TangerWauwatosa, WI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 04:28PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'F'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'F'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Awe, Laurel Ridge SC113123/1 
2.Samantha Liebeskind, Rye FSC221215/2 
3.Emily Johnston, The SC of New York332335/3 
4.Laura Decleus, The SC of New York444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee
AccountantJames KawanoNarberth, PA
Judge 1Dana HordyszynskiWayne, NJ
Judge 2Kathleen McBrideSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Jordan MillerNewark, DE
Judge 4Marie PearceAtlanta, GA
Judge 5Lucy BrennanNew York, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 04:47PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'G'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'G'

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tara Levy, Rye FSC1412/1 
2.Alana Resnick, The SC of New York2123/2 
3.Rie Kanamaru, The SC of New York3233/3 
4.Marisa Wedlock, Cantiague FSC4352/4 
5.Ellen Tricomi, The SC of New York5543/5 
Julia Low, Rye FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth StarkCoral Springs, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantJames KawanoNarberth, PA
Judge 1Dana HordyszynskiWayne, NJ
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 3Michelle BlattBrooklyn, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 04:50PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'H'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'H'

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natasha Rockwell, The SC of New York1113/1 
2.Gina D'Angelo, The SC of New York2223/2 
3.Alex Sobelman, Cantiague FSC3342/3 
4.Emma Krinsky, The SC of New York5432/4 
5.Gianna Santaniello, Garden State SC4553/5 
Lotta Blumberg, SC of Morris NJWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth StarkCoral Springs, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantJames KawanoNarberth, PA
Judge 1Dana HordyszynskiWayne, NJ
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 3Michelle BlattBrooklyn, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 04:55PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'I'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'I'

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Stephanie Milano, The SC of New York1113/1 
2.Stacy Lu, SC of Southern New Je...2342/3TO 9
3.Samantha Siciliano, The SC of New York6232/3TO 11
4.Iris Kwak, SC of Southern New Je...3452/4 
5.Melanie Hirsch, Cantiague FSC4572/5 
6.Kelly Green, Yonkers FSC5663/6 
7.Kimberly Tayeb, Hickory Hill FSC7723/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth StarkCoral Springs, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantJ. Wixson SmithNorth Chili, NY
Judge 1Dana HordyszynskiWayne, NJ
Judge 2Gillian FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 3Michelle BlattBrooklyn, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 05:14PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'J'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'J'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gloria Fields, Rye FSC123113/1 
2.Colleen Poling, SC of Morris NJ211225/2 
3.Marissa Iannelli, The SC of New York432334/3 
4.Jenna Wu, The SC of New York345453/4 
5.Madison Swenton, The SC of New York554545/5 
Chloe David, The SC of New YorkWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichelle BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee
AccountantSusan NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1Dorothy DodsonAlexandria, VA
Judge 2Ilana PrusockNew York, NY
Judge 3Shirley BourquinReading, MA
Judge 4Gillian FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 5Dana HordyszynskiWayne, NJ
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 06:00PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'K'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'K'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Shelby Karboski, The FSC of Northeaste...111134/1 
2.Leigha Jarett, Cantiague FSC223214/2 
3.Kelsey Daniels, Glissad Acad. at Ice ...452623/4TOM 8
4.Ashley Farino, The SC of New York334563/4TOM 10
5.Vera Penavic, The SC of New York565444/5 
6.Christina Nguyen, The SC of New York646353/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichelle BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee
Accountant
Judge 1Dorothy DodsonAlexandria, VA
Judge 2Ilana PrusockNew York, NY
Judge 3Shirley BourquinReading, MA
Judge 4Gillian FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 5Dana HordyszynskiWayne, NJ
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 06:01PM (Competition local time)

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP: PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'L'

83rd MIDDLE ATLANTIC FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

PRE-PRELIMINARY GIRLS 'L'

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Johanna Jan, Rye FSC221113/1 
2.Jennifer Bruce, The SC of New York113224/2 
3.Lauren Gerber, The SC of New York332543/3 
4.Alyssa Blasso, The SC of New York464334/4 
5.Stefannie Del Valle, Rye FSC555654/5 
6.Helen Gregorek, The SC of New York646465/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichelle BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee
Accountant
Judge 1Dorothy DodsonAlexandria, VA
Judge 2Ilana PrusockNew York, NY
Judge 3Shirley BourquinReading, MA
Judge 4Gillian FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 5Dana HordyszynskiWayne, NJ
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 13, 2008, 06:02PM (Competition local time)